Note

Find what you want.

When you search on GOOGLE, type in "SA Cell" after the search term and obtain immediate contact details.

Total Pageviews

Friday, September 21, 2018

Garden World

jj@gardenworld.co.za

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Car Care Clinic - Fairland, Johannesburg

www.carcareclinic.co.za

011 036 6609

011 678 0330

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Thursday, September 20, 2018

Frylinck And Walker Vryburg

Frylinck And Walker

053 927 210820

De Kock Str Vryburg,

North West

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

POPI

http://www.justice.gov.za/inforeg/docs/InfoRegSA-POPIA-act2013-004.pdf

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Wednesday, September 19, 2018

Zwane

https://www.fin24.com/Companies/Financial-Services/wrap-statecapture-inquiry-mosebenzi-zwane-made-threat-about-nedbanks-licence-20180919

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Panyaza Lesufi -Afrikaans

https://ewn.co.za/Topic/Panyaza-Lesufi

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Create a Macro in Word 2016

https://sites.google.com/site/aensite/create-a-macro-in-word-2016

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Dave Pepler

https://www.facebook.com/Dave-Pepler-816007611756864/

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Weather in SA

http://www.weathersa.co.za/

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Monday, September 17, 2018

Wikipedia

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Main_Page

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

New York

https://wiki2.org/en/New_York_City

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Sunday, September 16, 2018

Personal flying machines

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-AA5IiLbxuw

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Production Possibilities Frontier (PPF)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4bYNNRGa4Po

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Rickshaws in Dublin

https://www.irishmirror.ie/news/irish-news/transport-minister-shane-ross-says-12622245

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Freewheelingtwo - Dien Bien Phu

https://youtu.be/Q7JJq7c4j10

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Saturday, September 15, 2018

Post Offices in Zimbabwe

http://www.zimpost.co.zw/post_locator Home About Us Our Business Branch Network Customer Center Contact Us Webmail Toll Free: 0800 4249/9101 Webmail Search zimpost.co.zw zimpost-logo RELATED SITES QUICK LINKS ZIPCASH ZIPFOUND VIRTUAL POST OFFICE ZIMPOSTMALL OUR BRANCH NETWORK D E L I V E R I N G P O S S I B I L I T I E S Get to know our addresses, office contacts and operating hours here. HARARE MASHONALAND MANICALAND MIDLANDS/MASVINGO MATEBELELAND # Office Name Office Contact Mobile Contact Physical Address 1 Ascot (+263)775 707 089 2 Beitbridge (+263)86-22199/22230 (+263)773 639 104 98 Park Avenue 3 Belmont (+263)9-467941/3 (+263)778 421 506 25 Plumtree Road, Stand No. 282165200 4 Binga (+263)15-688 (+263)778 421 254 Binga centre 5 Bulawayo (+263)9-62535 (+263) 712 831 233 241532400 Main Street /8th Avenue 6 Chinotimba (+263)13-44647 7 Dete (+263)18-232/284 (+263)773 639 086 Stand no. 2031/1 8 Entumbane (+263)9-416052 (+263)778 421 508 '523010500 9 Esigodini (+263)88-220 (+263)773 639 052 Plot 5 Essexvale Siding Esigodini 10 Famona (+263)9-61151 (+263)778 445 096 11 Figtree (+263)283-311 12 Filabusi (+263)17-212 (+263)778 445 104 Stand No. 50 13 Gwanda (+263)84-22481 (+263)778 445 122 Stand No. 218220 14 Hillside (+263)9-241905 (+263)778 421 525 Stand No. 16000804300 15 Hwange (+263)81-22214/ (+263)773 639106 1 Coronation Drive 16 Llewellin Barracks (+263)9-74030 17 Lupane (+263)89-8-216 (+263)778 445 106 'Stand No. 1134 18 Luveve (+263)9-521101 (+263)778 421 500 Stand No. 530816200 19 Magwegwe (+263)9-424006 (+263)778 421 526 Stand No. 560284700 20 Maphisa (+263)82-222 (+263) 78 445 117 21 Matabisa (+263)289-366 22 Mbalabala (+263)9-889850 (+263)773 561 710 23 Mpopoma (+263)9-412963 (+263)778 421 510 Stand No. 5377 24 Morningside (+263)9- 241454 25 Mzilikazi (+263)9-211171 (+263)778 445 108 Stand No. 510790800 26 Nkayi (+263)55-8-701/203 (+263)778 445 110 Nkayi Business Centre 27 Nkulumane (+263)9-484855 (+263)778 445 102 Stand No. 610203700 28 Northend (+263)9-209972 29 Plumtree (+263)219-2805225 (+263)778 445 098 No. 4 Kingsway 30 Pumula (+263)9-423095 31 Raylton (+263)9-60893 32 Shangani (+263)50-212 33 Solusi (+263)772 781 741 34 Tsholotsho (+263)87-8-218 (+263)773 639 114 Tsholotsholo Business Centre 35 Turkmine (+263)285-225 36 Victoria Falls (+263)13-44560 (+263)773 639054 L250 Livingston Avenue 37 West Nich (+263)16-316 2018, Zimbabwe Posts (Pvt) Limited | All rights reserved Built with by Zimpost-IT | Webmail

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Towns in Zimbabwe

Live Statistics English Articles 5,717,309 Improved in 24 Hours 56,657 Added in 24 Hours 836 Languages Boarisch Čeština ChiShona Dansk Deutsch Español Esperanto Français Bahasa Indonesia Italiano ქართული Қазақша Lietuvių Magyar 日本語 Polski Português Română Русский Slovenščina Српски / srpski Srpskohrvatski / српскохрватски Suomi Tagalog Türkçe Українська اردو Tiếng Việt 中文 Great Wikipedia has got greater. List of cities and towns in Zimbabwe From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Map of Zimbabwe Map of Zimbabwe This is a list of cities, towns and vil­lages in Zim­babwe. See also: Place names in Zim­babwe. Contents 1 Cities 2 Manicaland 3 Mashonaland Central 4 Mashonaland East 5 Mashonaland West 6 Masvingo 7 Matabeleland North 8 Matabeleland South 9 Midlands 10 See also Cities Harare Harare Bulawayo Bulawayo Mutare Mutare Kwekwe Kwekwe Kadoma Kadoma Cities in Zimbabwe City Province Census 1982 Census 1992 Census 2002 Census 2012 Harare Harare 656,011 1,189,103 1,435,784 1,485,231 Bulawayo Bulawayo 413,814 621,742 676,650 653,337 Chitungwiza Harare 172,556 274,912 323,260 356,840 Mutare Manicaland 69,621 131,367 170,466 186,208 Epworth Harare – – 114,067 167,462 Gweru Midlands 78,918 128,037 140,806 154,825 Kwekwe Midlands 47,607 75,425 93,608 100,900 Kadoma Mashonaland West 44,613 67,750 76,351 91,633 Masvingo Masvingo 30,523 51,743 69,993 87,866 Chinhoyi Mashonaland West 24,322 43,054 48,912 68,273 Norton Mashonaland West - 20,405 44,397 67,591 Marondera Mashonaland East 24,322 43,054 51,847 61,998 Ruwa Mashonaland East – – 22,155 56,678 Chegutu Mashonaland West 19,606 30,191 43,424 50,255 Zvishavane Midlands 26,597 32,984 35,128 45,230 Bindura Mashonaland Central 18,243 21,167 33,637 42,861 Beitbridge Matabeleland South – 11,596 21,906 41,767 Redcliff Midlands 22,109 29,959 32,417 35,904 Victoria Falls Matabeleland North 8,126 16,826 31,519 33,660 Hwange Matabeleland North 7,125 14,878 30,519 33,210 Rusape Manicaland 8,216 13,920 22,741 30,316 Chiredzi Masvingo 10,257 21,116 25,849 30,197 Kariba Mashonaland West 12,364 20,736 22,726 26,112 Karoi Mashonaland West 8,748 14,763 22,383 26,009 Chipinge Manicaland 6,077 11,582 16,539 25,214 Gokwe Midlands – 7,418 17,703 23,906 Shurugwi Midlands 13,255 16,138 16,863 21,501 Manicaland Birchenough Bridge Buhera Cashel Chipinge Chimanimani Hauna Headlands Mutare (Provincial Town) Nyanga Nyazura Rusape Tizvione Mashonaland Central Bindura Glendale, Zimbabwe Guruve Matepatepa Mazowe Mount Darwin, Zimbabwe Mvurwi Shamva Mashonaland East Arcturus Beatrice Bondamakara Bromley Chitungwiza Chivhu Epworth Goromonzi Harare (Metropolitan Province) Juru Kotwa Macheke Mahusekwa Makaha Makosa Marondera Murewa Mutawatawa Mutoko Nharira Nyamapanda Ruwa Sadza Suswe Wedza Mashonaland West Alaska Banket Battlefields Bumi Hills Cape Haig Chakari Charara Chegutu Chinhoyi (Provincial Capital) Chirundu Darwendale Doma Eiffel Flats Eldorado Feock Gadzema Golden Valley Kadoma Kariba Karoi Kildonan Lion's Den Madadzi Magunje Makuti Makwiro Mhangura Mubayira Munyati Muriel Murombedzi Mutorashanga Mwami Norton Orlando Heights Raffingora Sanyati Selous Shackleton Tashinga Tengwe Trelawney Umsweswe Unsworth Vanad Venice Vuti Zave Masvingo Basera Bikita Buffalo Range Chatsworth Chiredzi Chivi Felixburg Gaths Mine Glenclova Glenlivet Gurajena Gutu Gwengwerere Growth Point, Zimbabwe Hippo Valley Mabalauta Maranda Mashava Masvingo(Provincial Capital) Mbizi Mupandawana Musekiwa Mwenezi Ndanga [Alumanku] Nemanwa Ngomahuru Ngundu Renco Rutenga Sango Soti-Source Triangle Tswiza Zaka Zimuto Siding Matabeleland North Bembezi Binga Bulawayo (Metropolitan Province) Dagamela Deka Drum Dete Eastnor Hwange Inyati Kamativi Kariyangwe Kazungula Kenmaur Lonely Mine Lupane (Provincial Capital) Lusulu Matetsi Mlibizi Msuna Nkayi Ntabazinduna Nyamandhlovu Pandamatenga Queen's Mine Shangani Siabuwa Tsholotsho Tshotsholo (correct name Jotsholo) Turk Mine Victoria Falls Matabeleland South Antelope Mine Beitbridge Blanket Colleen Bawn Esigodini Esimbomvu Figtree Filabusi Fort Rixon Fort Usher Gwanda (Provincial Capital) Kame Kezi Mangwe Maphisa Marula Mazunga Mbalabala Mphoengs Ngwesi Nsiza Plumtree Towla Tuli Vubachikwe West Nicholson Midlands Bannockburn Buchwa Chirumanzu Chivhu Copper Queen Empress Mine Featherstone Gokwe Guinea Fowl Gweru (Provincial Capital) Hunters Road Ingezi Insukamini Kwekwe Lalapanzi Lower Gweru Mberengwa Mvuma New Featherstone Njelele Redcliff Sherwood Shurugwi Silobela Somabhula The Range Zhombe Zvishavane See also List of cities in East Africa List of rivers of Zimbabwe Subdivisions of Zimbabwe Provinces Bulawayo Harare Province Manicaland Mashonaland Central Mashonaland East Mashonaland West Masvingo Matabeleland North Matabeleland South Midlands Districts Beitbridge Bikita Bindura Binga Bubi Buhera Bulawayo Bulilima Chegutu Chikomba Chimanimani Chipinge Chiredzi Chirumhanzu Chivi Gokwe North Gokwe South Goromonzi Guruve Gutu Gwanda Gweru Harare Hurungwe Hwange Hwedza Insiza Kariba Kwekwe Lupane Makonde Makoni Mangwe Marondera Masvingo Matobo Mazowe Mberengwa Mbire Mhondoro-Ngezi Mount Darwin Mudzi Murehwa Mutare Mutasa Mutoko Muzarabani Mwenezi Nkayi Nyanga Rushinga Sanyati Seke Shamva Shurugwi Tsholotsho Umguza Umzingwane Uzumba-Maramba-Pfungwe Wedza Zaka Zvimba Zvishavane Wards Wards of Zimbabwe Largest cities Harare Bulawayo Chitungwiza Mutare Gweru Kwekwe Kadoma Masvingo Chinhoyi Marondera List of cities in Africa Sovereign states Algeria Angola Benin Botswana Burkina Faso Burundi Cameroon Cape Verde (Cabo Verde) Central African Republic Chad Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Djibouti Egypt Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Ethiopia Gabon The Gambia Ghana Guinea Guinea-Bissau Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire) Kenya Lesotho Liberia Libya Madagascar Malawi Mali Mauritania Mauritius Morocco Mozambique Namibia Niger Nigeria Rwanda São Tomé and Príncipe Senegal Seychelles Sierra Leone Somalia South Africa South Sudan Sudan Swaziland Tanzania Togo Tunisia Uganda Zambia Zimbabwe States with limited recognition Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic Somaliland Dependencies and other territories Canary Islands / Ceuta / Melilla (Spain) Madeira (Portugal) Mayotte / Réunion (France) Saint Helena / Ascension Island / Tristan da Cunha (United Kingdom) Western Sahara YouTube Encyclopedic Transcription Den­mark Swe­den Al­ge­ria United States Por­tu­gal Gabon Ire­land An­tigua and Barbuda Cam­bo­dia Sri Lanka Con­tinue reading... This page was last edited on 3 September 2018, at 20:06 Basis of this page is in Wikipedia. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 3.0 Unported License. Non-text media are available under their specified licenses. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. WIKI 2 is an independent company and has no affiliation with Wikimedia Foundation. Contact WIKI 2 IntroductionTerms of ServicePrivacy PolicyDisclaimers

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Sasol

https://twitter.com/hashtag/sasolboikot?src=hash

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

From old list

Beukes Carine Telephone: 082 870-0509 E-mail: carine@ppg.org.za Areas: Midstream Estates, Midfields, Midlands, Heritage Hill Beukes Retha Telephone: 082 447-1673 E-mail: retha@ppg.org.za Properties to let - furnished and unfurnished houses, townhouses and duets in all areas. Marissa Burger Telephone: 072 227-7270 / 083 412-6800 E-mail: marissa_burger@telkomsa.net Areas: Centurion Golf Estate, Irene, Southdowns nbsp;X If you wish to submit your organisation's details go here

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

From old list

Bryant, Barry 082 331 8194 Science classes - Pretoria. Baatjies Ms Roslyn, Media Liaison Practitioner Department: Marketing & Corporate Relations Phone: 041-504 2777 / 082 7712 100 Fax: 086 6165 676 E-mail: roslyn.baatjies Location: Summerstrand Campus (North) Botha Mr, Nico Spar – Windsor East Telephone: 011 678 5115 Location: Randburg, Gauteng, South Africa Basson Wynand (Basson Attorneys). DIVORCE - FREE CONSULTATION 082 447 8313 or wsbasson@iburst.co.z Ad ID: 107403059 Cape Town Cape Town City Bowl I have wide ranging experience in criminal, civil, labour and divorce matters. E mail mailto:wsbasson@iburst.co.za or Telephone 082 447 8313. Blomeyer, Edgar Mobile 083 7003343 Office 011 7917141 Fax 086 6115781 2 SELL BUY 4U REAL ESTATES email edgar@intraland.co.za

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

Friday, September 14, 2018

From old list

Blomeyer, Edgar Mobile 083 7003343 Office 011 7917141 Fax 086 6115781 2 SELL BUY 4U REAL ESTATES email edgar@intraland.co.za


Beukes Carine Telephone: 082 870-0509
E-mail: carine@ppg.org.za
Areas: Midstream Estates, Midfields, Midlands, Heritage Hill

Beukes Retha

Telephone: 082 447-1673
E-mail: retha@ppg.org.za
Properties to let - furnished and unfurnished houses, townhouses and duets in all areas.

Marissa Burger

Telephone: 072 227-7270 / 083 412-6800
E-mail: marissa_burger@telkomsa.net
Areas: Centurion Golf Estate, Irene, Southdowns

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

From old list

Bryant, Barry 082 331 8194 Science classes - Pretoria.

Baatjies Ms Roslyn, Media Liaison Practitioner Department: Marketing & Corporate Relations
Phone: 041-504 2777 / 082 7712 100
Fax: 086 6165 676
E-mail: roslyn.baatjies
Location: Summerstrand Campus (North)

Botha Mr, Nico Spar – Windsor East
Telephone: 011 678 5115
Location: Randburg, Gauteng, South Africa

Basson Wynand (Basson Attorneys). DIVORCE - FREE CONSULTATION 082 447 8313 or wsbasson@iburst.co.z Ad ID: 107403059
Cape Town Cape Town City Bowl
I have wide ranging experience in criminal, civil, labour and divorce matters.
E mail mailto:wsbasson@iburst.co.za or Telephone 082 447 8313.


For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

1 - 500

https://view.officeapps.live.com/op/view.aspx?src=http://www.researchsupport.uct.ac.za/sites/default/files/image_tool/images/362/pubcount/Copy%20of%20DHET%20Accredited%20journal%20lists%20for%202018%20Publication%20Count%20Cycle.xlsx 2D Materials 3 Biotech 3D Printing and Additive Manufacturing 4OR-A Quarterly Journal of Operations Research arq-Architectural Research Quarterly A + U-ARCHITECTURE AND URBANISM AAA-ARBEITEN AUS ANGLISTIK UND AMERIKANISTIK AAPG BULLETIN AAPS Journal AAPS PHARMSCITECH AATCC Journal of Research AATCC REVIEW Ab Imperio-Studies of New Imperial History and Nationalism in the Post-Soviet Space Abacus-A Journal of Accounting Finance and Business Studies Abdominal Radiology ABHANDLUNGEN AUS DEM MATHEMATISCHEN SEMINAR DER UNIVERSITAT HAMBURG ABSTRACTS OF PAPERS OF THE AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY Academia-Revista Latinoamericana de Administracion Academic Pediatrics Academy of Management Annals Academy of Management Learning & Education Academy of Management Perspectives Accountability in Research-Policies and Quality Assurance Accounting and Finance Accounting Auditing & Accountability Journal Accounting Horizons Acoustics Australia Across Languages and Cultures Acta Analytica-International Periodical for Philosophy in the Analytical Tradition Acta Bioethica Acta Biomaterialia Acta Borealia Acta Botanica Brasilica Acta Botanica Mexicana Acta Cardiologica Sinica Acta Chirurgiae Orthopaedicae et Traumatologiae Cechoslovaca Acta Cirurgica Brasileira Acta Classica Acta Clinica Croatica Acta Crystallographica A-Foundation and Advances Acta Crystallographica Section B-Structural Science Crystal Engineering and Materials Acta Crystallographica Section C-Structural Chemistry Acta Crystallographica Section D-Structural Biology Acta Crystallographica Section F-Structural Biology Communications Acta Dermatovenerologica Croatica Acta Endocrinologica-Bucharest Acta Geodaetica et Geophysica Acta Geodynamica et Geomaterialia Acta Geographica Slovenica-Geografski Zbornik Acta Geophysica Acta Geotechnica Acta Geotechnica Slovenica Acta Herpetologica Acta Historica Tallinnensia Acta Histriae Acta Koreana Acta Linguistica Hungarica Acta Literaria Acta Mathematicae Applicatae Sinica-English Series Acta Medica Mediterranea Acta Medica Portuguesa Acta Metallurgica Sinica-English Letters Acta Microscopica Acta Montanistica Slovaca ACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT JOURNAL ACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT REVIEW ACADIENSIS ACAROLOGIA ACCIDENT ANALYSIS AND PREVENTION ACM TRANSACTIONS ON DESIGN AUTOMATION OF ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS ACM TRANSACTIONS ON GRAPHICS ACM TRANSACTIONS ON INFORMATION SYSTEMS ACM TRANSACTIONS ON MATHEMATICAL SOFTWARE ACM TRANSACTIONS ON PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES AND SYSTEMS ACTA OECOLOGICA-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ECOLOGY ACTA OECONOMICA ACTA ONCOLOGICA ACTA OPHTHALMOLOGICA ACTA ORNITHOLOGICA ACTA OTO-LARYNGOLOGICA ACTA PAEDIATRICA ACTA PALAEONTOLOGICA POLONICA ACTA PARASITOLOGICA ACTA PETROLOGICA SINICA ACTA PHARMACEUTICA ACTA PHARMACOLOGICA SINICA ACTA PHYSICA POLONICA A ACTA PHYSICA POLONICA B ACTA PHYSICA SINICA ACTA PHYSICA SLOVACA ACTA PHYSICO-CHIMICA SINICA ACTA PHYSIOLOGIAE PLANTARUM Acta Naturae Acta Neuropathologica Communications Acta of Bioengineering and Biomechanics Acta Orientalia Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae Acta Orthopaedica Acta Orthopaedica Belgica Acta Orthopaedica et Traumatologica Turcica Acta Ortopedica Brasileira Acta Otorhinolaryngologica Italica Acta Paulista de Enfermagem Acta Pharmaceutica Sinica B Acta Philosophica Acta Physiologica Acta Politica Acta Polytechnica Hungarica Acta Reumatologica Portuguesa Acta Scientiae Veterinariae Acta Scientiarum Polonorum-Hortorum Cultus Acta Theologica Actas Urologicas Espanolas Action Research Active Learning in Higher Education Acupuncture in Medicine ACADEMIC EMERGENCY MEDICINE ACADEMIC MEDICINE ACADEMIC PSYCHIATRY ACADEMIC RADIOLOGY ACCOUNTING AND BUSINESS RESEARCH ACCOUNTING ORGANIZATIONS AND SOCIETY ACCOUNTING REVIEW ACCOUNTS OF CHEMICAL RESEARCH ACCREDITATION AND QUALITY ASSURANCE ACTA BIOLOGICA COLOMBIANA ACTA BIOLOGICA CRACOVIENSIA SERIES BOTANICA ACTA BIOLOGICA HUNGARICA ACTA BIOQUIMICA CLINICA LATINOAMERICANA ACTA BIOTHEORETICA ACTA BOTANICA CROATICA ACTA CARDIOLOGICA ACTA CARSOLOGICA ACTA CHIMICA SINICA ACTA CHIMICA SLOVENICA ACTA CHIROPTEROLOGICA ACTA CHIRURGICA BELGICA ACTA CHROMATOGRAPHICA ACTA CLINICA BELGICA ACTA DERMATO-VENEREOLOGICA ACTA DIABETOLOGICA ACTA ENTOMOLOGICA MUSEI NATIONALIS PRAGAE ACI MATERIALS JOURNAL ACI STRUCTURAL JOURNAL ACM COMPUTING SURVEYS ACM Journal on Computing and Cultural Heritage ACM Journal on Emerging Technologies in Computing Systems ACM SIGCOMM Computer Communication Review ACM Transactions on Algorithms ACM Transactions on Applied Perception ACM Transactions on Architecture and Code Optimization ACM Transactions on Asian and Low-Resource Language Information Processing ACM Transactions on Autonomous and Adaptive Systems ACM Transactions on Computational Logic ACM Transactions on Computer-Human Interaction ACM Transactions on Computing Education ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems ACM Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology ACM Transactions on Internet Technology ACM Transactions on Knowledge Discovery from Data ACM Transactions on Modeling and Computer Simulation ACM Transactions on Multimedia Computing Communications and Applications ACM Transactions on Privacy and Security ACM Transactions on Reconfigurable Technology and Systems ACM Transactions on Sensor Networks ACM Transactions on Storage ACM Transactions on the Web ACM TRANSACTIONS ON COMPUTER SYSTEMS ACM TRANSACTIONS ON DATABASE SYSTEMS ACM TRANSACTIONS ON SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND METHODOLOGY ACOUSTICAL PHYSICS ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces ACS Biomaterials Science & Engineering ACS Catalysis ACS Central Science ACS Chemical Biology ACS Chemical Neuroscience ACS Combinatorial Science ACS Earth and Space Chemistry ACS Energy Letters ACS Infectious Diseases ACS Macro Letters ACS Medicinal Chemistry Letters ACS Nano ACS Photonics ACS Sensors ACS Sustainable Chemistry & Engineering ACS Synthetic Biology ACSMS HEALTH & FITNESS JOURNAL ACTA ACUSTICA UNITED WITH ACUSTICA ACTA ADRIATICA ACTA AGRICULTURAE SCANDINAVICA SECTION A-ANIMAL SCIENCE ACTA AGRICULTURAE SCANDINAVICA SECTION B-SOIL AND PLANT SCIENCE ACTA ALIMENTARIA ACTA AMAZONICA ACTA ANAESTHESIOLOGICA SCANDINAVICA ACTA APPLICANDAE MATHEMATICAE ACTA ARCHAEOLOGICA ACTA ARITHMETICA ACTA ASTRONAUTICA ACTA ASTRONOMICA ACTA BIOCHIMICA ET BIOPHYSICA SINICA ACTA BIOCHIMICA POLONICA ACTA ETHOLOGICA ACTA GASTRO-ENTEROLOGICA BELGICA ACTA GEOLOGICA POLONICA ACTA GEOLOGICA SINICA-ENGLISH EDITION ACTA HAEMATOLOGICA ACTA HISTOCHEMICA ACTA HISTOCHEMICA ET CYTOCHEMICA ACTA ICHTHYOLOGICA ET PISCATORIA ACTA VETERINARIA SCANDINAVICA ACTA VETERINARIA-BEOGRAD ACTA VIROLOGICA ACTA ZOOLOGICA ACTA ZOOLOGICA ACADEMIAE SCIENTIARUM HUNGARICAE Advances in Medical Sciences Advances in Meteorology Advances in Microbial Physiology African Journal of Reproductive Health African Journal of Wildlife Research African Journalism Studies African Natural History ACTA INFORMATICA ACTA MATERIALIA ACTA MATHEMATICA ACTA MATHEMATICA HUNGARICA ACTA MATHEMATICA SCIENTIA ACTA MATHEMATICA SINICA-ENGLISH SERIES ACTA MECHANICA ACTA MECHANICA SINICA ACTA MECHANICA SOLIDA SINICA ACTA MEDICA OKAYAMA ACTA METALLURGICA SINICA ACTA MICROBIOLOGICA ET IMMUNOLOGICA HUNGARICA ACTA MUSICOLOGICA ACTA NEUROBIOLOGIAE EXPERIMENTALIS ACTA NEUROCHIRURGICA ACTA NEUROLOGICA BELGICA ACTA NEUROLOGICA SCANDINAVICA ACTA NEUROPATHOLOGICA ACTA NEUROPSYCHIATRICA ACTA NUMERICA ACTA OBSTETRICIA ET GYNECOLOGICA SCANDINAVICA ACTA OCEANOLOGICA SINICA ACTA ODONTOLOGICA SCANDINAVICA ACTA POLONIAE HISTORICA ACTA POLONIAE PHARMACEUTICA ACTA POLYMERICA SINICA ACTA PROTOZOOLOGICA ACTA PSYCHIATRICA SCANDINAVICA ACTA PSYCHOLOGICA ADVANCES IN HEALTH SCIENCES EDUCATION ADVANCES IN HUMAN GENETICS ADVANCES IN MATHEMATICS ADVANCES IN NURSING SCIENCE ADVANCES IN PHYSICS ADVANCES IN PHYSIOLOGY EDUCATION ADVANCES IN POLYMER TECHNOLOGY ADVANCES IN SPACE RESEARCH ADVANCES IN STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING ADVANCES IN THERAPY ADVANCES IN WATER RESOURCES Aeolian Research Aequationes Mathematicae Aerosol and Air Quality Research Anales de Literatura Chilena Anales de Psicologia Anales del Seminario de Historia de la Filosofia ACTA RADIOLOGICA ACTA SCIENTIARUM-AGRONOMY ACTA SCIENTIARUM-TECHNOLOGY ACTA SOCIETATIS BOTANICORUM POLONIAE ACTA SOCIOLOGICA ACTA TROPICA ACTA VETERINARIA BRNO ACTA VETERINARIA HUNGARICA ACTA ZOOLOGICA BULGARICA ACTAS ESPANOLAS DE PSIQUIATRIA ACTES DE LA RECHERCHE EN SCIENCES SOCIALES ACUPUNCTURE & ELECTRO-THERAPEUTICS RESEARCH Ad Hoc & Sensor Wireless Networks Ad Hoc Networks Adalya Adaptation-The Journal of Literature on Screen Studies Adicciones Adipocyte Administration and Policy in Mental Health and Mental Health Services Research Advanced Electronic Materials Advanced Energy Materials Advanced Healthcare Materials Advanced Materials Interfaces Advanced Materials Technologies Advanced Optical Materials Advanced Science Advanced Steel Construction Advances in Agronomy Advances in Anatomy Embryology and Cell Biology Advances in Applied Ceramics Advances in Applied Clifford Algebras Advances in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics Advances in Applied Mechanics Advances in Applied Microbiology Advances in Astronomy Advances in Biochemical Engineering-Biotechnology Advances in Botanical Research Advances in Calculus of Variations Advances in Cancer Research Advances in Carbohydrate Chemistry and Biochemistry Advances in Catalysis Advances in Chemical Physics Advances in Child Development and Behavior Advances in Chromatography Advances in Civil Engineering Advances in Clinical and Experimental Medicine Advances in Clinical Chemistry Advances in Cognitive Psychology Advances in Computers Advances in Concrete Construction Advances in Condensed Matter Physics Advances in Data Analysis and Classification Advances in Difference Equations Advances in Differential Equations Advances in Ecological Research Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology Advances in Experimental Social Psychology Advances in Genetics Advances in Geophysics Advances in Heterocyclic Chemistry Advances in High Energy Physics Advances in Immunology Advances in Inorganic Chemistry Advances in Insect Physiology Advances in Life Course Research Advances in Manufacturing Advances in Marine Biology Advances in Materials Science and Engineering Advances in Mathematical Physics Advances in Mathematics of Communications Advances in Mechanical Engineering Advances in Nano Research Advances in Neonatal Care Advances in Nonlinear Analysis Advances in Nutrition Advances in Optics and Photonics Advances in Organometallic Chemistry Advances in Parasitology Advances in Physical Organic Chemistry Advances in Polymer Science Advances in Production Engineering & Management Advances in Protein Chemistry and Structural Biology Advances in Psychosomatic Medicine Advances in Quantum Chemistry Advances in Skin & Wound Care Advances in Strategic Management-A Research Annual Advances in the Study of Behavior Advances in Theoretical and Mathematical Physics Advances in Virus Research Advances in Wound Care Advances In Atomic Molecular and Optical Physics ADANSONIA ADAPTED PHYSICAL ACTIVITY QUARTERLY ADAPTIVE BEHAVIOR ADDICTION ADDICTION BIOLOGY ADDICTION RESEARCH & THEORY ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS ADMINISTRATION & SOCIETY ADMINISTRATIVE LAW REVIEW ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCE QUARTERLY ADSORPTION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY ADSORPTION-JOURNAL OF THE INTERNATIONAL ADSORPTION SOCIETY ADULT EDUCATION QUARTERLY ADVANCED COMPOSITE MATERIALS ADVANCED COMPOSITES LETTERS ADVANCED DRUG DELIVERY REVIEWS ADVANCED ENGINEERING INFORMATICS ADVANCED ENGINEERING MATERIALS ADVANCED FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS ADVANCED MATERIALS ADVANCED MATERIALS & PROCESSES ADVANCED NONLINEAR STUDIES ADVANCED POWDER TECHNOLOGY ADVANCED ROBOTICS ADVANCED SYNTHESIS & CATALYSIS ADVANCES IN ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY ADVANCES IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS ADVANCES IN APPLIED PROBABILITY ADVANCES IN ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCES ADVANCES IN CEMENT RESEARCH ADVANCES IN CHRONIC KIDNEY DISEASE ADVANCES IN COLLOID AND INTERFACE SCIENCE ADVANCES IN COMPLEX SYSTEMS ADVANCES IN COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS ADVANCES IN ENGINEERING SOFTWARE ADVANCES IN GEOMETRY Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance Aesthetic Surgery Journal AEROBIOLOGIA AERONAUTICAL JOURNAL AEROSOL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AEROSPACE AMERICA AEROSPACE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AESTHETIC PLASTIC SURGERY AEU-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS AEVUM-RASSEGNA DI SCIENZE STORICHE LINGUISTICHE E FILOLOGICHE Africa Spectrum African and Asian Studies African Archaeological Review African Health Sciences African Journal of Library Archives and Information Science African Studies Review Africana Linguistica Afterall AFFILIA-JOURNAL OF WOMEN AND SOCIAL WORK AFINIDAD AFRICA AFRICAN AFFAIRS AFRICAN AMERICAN REVIEW AFRICAN ARTS AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT REVIEW-REVUE AFRICAINE DE DEVELOPPEMENT AFRICAN ECONOMIC HISTORY AFRICAN ENTOMOLOGY AFRICAN INVERTEBRATES AFRICAN JOURNAL OF AQUATIC SCIENCE AFRICAN JOURNAL OF ECOLOGY AFRICAN JOURNAL OF HERPETOLOGY AFRICAN JOURNAL OF MARINE SCIENCE AFRICAN JOURNAL OF RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE AFRICAN STUDIES AFRICAN ZOOLOGY Aging and Disease Aging Male Aging-US Agora-Estudos Classicos em Debate Agrarforschung Schweiz Agrekon Agribusiness Agricultural Economics-Zemedelska Ekonomika Agroecology and Sustainable Food Systems Agronomy for Sustainable Development Agronomy-Basel AGE AND AGEING AGEING & SOCIETY AGEING RESEARCH REVIEWS AGENDA AGGRESSION AND VIOLENT BEHAVIOR AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIOR AGING & MENTAL HEALTH AGING CELL AGING CLINICAL AND EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH AGING NEUROPSYCHOLOGY AND COGNITION AGRICULTURAL AND FOOD SCIENCE AGRICULTURAL AND FOREST ENTOMOLOGY AGRICULTURAL AND FOREST METEOROLOGY AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AGRICULTURAL HISTORY AGRICULTURAL HISTORY REVIEW AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS AGRICULTURAL WATER MANAGEMENT AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN VALUES AGRICULTURE ECOSYSTEMS & ENVIRONMENT AGROCHIMICA AGROCIENCIA AGROFORESTRY SYSTEMS AGRONOMY JOURNAL Air Quality Atmosphere and Health AI COMMUNICATIONS AI EDAM-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN ANALYSIS AND MANUFACTURING AI MAGAZINE AIAA JOURNAL AIBR-Revista de Antropologia Iberoamericana AICHE JOURNAL AIDS AIDS AND BEHAVIOR AIDS CARE-PSYCHOLOGICAL AND SOCIO-MEDICAL ASPECTS OF AIDS/HIV AIDS EDUCATION AND PREVENTION AIDS PATIENT CARE AND STDS AIDS Research and Therapy AIDS RESEARCH AND HUMAN RETROVIRUSES AIDS REVIEWS AIP Advances AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY AJAR-African Journal of AIDS Research AJIDD-American Journal on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities AJS Review-The Journal of the Association for Jewish Studies Akkadica AKTUELLE RHEUMATOLOGIE AKTUELLE UROLOGIE AKZENTE-ZEITSCHRIFT FUR LITERATUR Al-Masaq-Journal of the Medieval Mediterranean Al-Shajarah Alcohol Research-Current Reviews Alea-Estudos Neolatinos AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY-HEART AND CIRCULATORY PHYSIOLOGY AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY-LUNG CELLULAR AND MOLECULAR PHYSIOLOGY AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY-REGULATORY INTEGRATIVE AND COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY-RENAL PHYSIOLOGY Aleph-Historical Studies in Science & Judaism

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/

aa

http://aaer.co.za/National%20Group%20Directory%20March%2018.pdf

GROUP NAME MEETING ADDRESS Contact details AA Area Office EASTERN CAPE BLOEMENDAL Wed 19:30 (O) Damian 063 336 2020 EASTERN CAPE COMFORT Thu 19:30 (C) Elroy 082 498 0550 EASTERN CAPE GELVANDALE Patrick 084 789 6494 /Pieter W 072 267 6641 EASTERN CAPE GRAAFF REINETT 12 Stepping Only 12 Stepping Only Lee 073 074 0055 /Barry 073 090 6958 EASTERN CAPE GRAHAMSTOWN PROTEA Mon 19:30 (O) Nolene 083 288 2537 EASTERN CAPE GREATER ADDO Thu 19:00 (O) Marlo C 082 336 9972 EASTERN CAPE Fri 18:30 (O) Michael 079 826 6845 / Charlene 082 064 3711 EASTERN CAPE JOUBERTINA 68 PJ Retief Street , Joubertina Tue 19:00 (O) Mias 083 378 2195 EASTERN CAPE KING WILLIAMS TOWN Wed 19:30 (O) Rajen 082 827 9799 EASTERN CAPE LAMPLIGHT Mon 19:00 (O) Charles 083 411 8126 EASTERN CAPE LORRAINE LADIES Wed 19:30 (CL) Marilyn 074 586 3644 /Sandy 041 367 3411 EASTERN CAPE MALABAR Mon 19:30 (O) Siva 072 834 5036 /Neelan R 076 588 1322 EASTERN CAPE MOUNT CROIX Wed 19:30 (C) Noldy 072 390 5504 EASTERN CAPE NEWTON PARK Thu 19:30 (CL) Lynne 083 367 7393/John V 071 984 1379 EASTERN CAPE PORT ALFRED Goodwill Centre , Campbell Street , Port Alfred Trish 084 230 6650 SOUTH AFRICAN PROVINCE MEETING DETAILS (C & CL = Closed/O = Open) Stepping Stones, Corner William Slabbert & Finnis Streets, Extention 21 PE 041 452 7328 Holy Spirit Church Hall , Cnr Rensburg & Harrington Street , Arcadia , PE PE 041 452 7328 Christ the King Anglican Church Hall , Sable Road , Gelvandale, PE Fri 19:30 (CL) & Fri 19:30 Last (O) PE 041 452 7328 PE 041 452 7328 Princess Alice Hall , 18 African Street , Grahamstown PE 041 452 7328 Percy Fitzpatrick Library, R335, Sunland, Greater Addo PE 041 452 7328 JEFFREYS BAY WAVES OF CHANGE Island Vibe Language School, 3 Dageraad Street, Pelsrus, Jeffreys Bay PE 041 452 7328 PE 041 452 7328 Central Primary School , Connaught Street, King Williams Town PE 041 452 7328 St Marks Church Hall , Cnr Voortrekker & Main Roads , Humansdorp PE 041 452 7328 Lorraine Methodist Church Hall , Luneville Road , Lorraine, PE PE 041 452 7328 Malabar Primary School , Gladiola Street , Malabar, PE PE 041 452 7328 St Cuthberts Church, Corner Westbourne Road and Bingley Street, Mount Croix, PE PE 041 452 7328 Methodist Church , Cnr Newton St & 3rd Avenue , Newton Park , PE PE 041 452 7328 Thu 19:00 (C) & Thu 19:00 First (O) PE 041 452 7328 EASTERN CAPE PORT ELIZABETH Tue 19:30 (O) EASTERN CAPE QUEENSTOWN Thu 18:00 (O) Robert 083 763 9151 EASTERN CAPE SCHAUDERVILLE Wed 19:30 (O) Cliffie 073 759 1845 EASTERN CAPE SPRINGDALE Tue 19:30 (O) Gerald D 082 456 8690 /Reuben O 084 491 0361 EASTERN CAPE ST FRANCIS BAY Tue 17:30 (O) Debi 082 857 9428 EASTERN CAPE SUNDAY DISCUSSION Sun 16:30 (C) EASTERN CAPE SUNLAND Thu 19:00 (O) Marlo C 082 336 9972 EASTERN CAPE UITENHAGE Wed 19:00 (O) Arthur 073 729 7348/Rodney 079 871 3598 EASTERN CAPE WALMER Mon 19:30 (O) EASTERN CAPE ZWEDI Empilweni TB Hospital, Mati Road, New Brighton, PE Sun 15:00 (O) Monwabezi 073 398 2919 /Vuyiseli 079 983 1962 CAMBRIDGE Tue 19:30 (O) Yvette 083 610 1536 /Nick 072 831 7663 EAST LONDON Mon 19:30 (O) GONUBIE Thu 19:30 (O) Owen 083 439 9871 /Jan 082 850 6918 KENTON ON SEA Congregational Church Hall , Cnr Rose & Pearson Streets , Central Port Elizabeth Johnty 083 236 4429/Johan 083 492 0656 /Gill A 072 794 4159 PE 041 452 7328 St Michaels Church , 17 Robinson Road , Queenstown PE 041 452 7328 St Michaels Anglican Church Hall , 43 Jameson Road , Schauderville , PE PE 041 452 7328 St Martin De Porres Church Hall , Kobus Road , Gelvandale , PE PE 041 452 7328 St Francis Bay United Church, St Francis Drive, St Francis Bay PE 041 452 7328 The Eco Foundation , Caritas House , between 2nd and 3rd avenue , Newton Park , PE Barry 082 322 0517 /Ivo 072 687 4799 /Brent 073 346 3038 PE 041 452 7328 Percy Fitzpatrick Library, R335, Sunland, Greater Addo PE 041 452 7328 Uitenhage Kennel Club , Thompson Street , Cannon Hill, Uitenhage PE 041 452 7328 Walmer Town Hall , Corner of 8th Avenue & Main Road , Walmer , PE Fred S 072 292 2920/Georgie 072 868 0764/Gavin 072 409 4409 PE 041 452 7328 PE 041 452 7328 EASTERN CAPE - BORDER Methodist Church , 13 Hebbe Street , Cambridge, East London BORDER 043 741 3685 EASTERN CAPE - BORDER Catholic Church Hall , Cnr Caxton & Rhodes Streets , Quigney , East London Andre B 083 429 2662 /Morris 043 743 6287 /Jumbo 082 787 6973 BORDER 043 741 3685 EASTERN CAPE - BORDER Gonube Baptist Church Hall , 2 Watsonia Cresent , Gonubie BORDER 043 741 3685 EASTERN CAPE - BORDER Methodist Church Hall , Cnr Kenton & Kariega Roads , Kenton-on-Sea Tue 19:30 (C) & Tue 19:30 First (O) Anke 046 648 1929/Errol 046 648 1619 /Sue 083 653 8772 BORDER 043 741 3685 GROUP NAME MEETING ADDRESS Contact details AA Area Office FREE STATE BLOEMFONTEIN FREE STATE BLOEMFONTEIN OPTIMA Sun 15:00 (O) Jean-Louise 083 708 4070 FREE STATE DENEYSVILLE SERENITY NG Kerk, 28 Main Street, Deneysville Mon 18:00 (CL) Johan 078 673 1854 FREE STATE KROONSTAD LEGACY Sun 15:30 (C) FREE STATE RIEBEECKSTAD 12 Stepping only 12 Stepping only Gerrie 083 287 7165 FREE STATE SASOLBURG Wed 20:00 (O) Anna 082 706 6924/Herman 082 807 6640 FREE STATE WELKOM SANCA Offices, 222 Long Road, Welkom Mon 18:00 (O) Charl 084 020 9795/Natasha 071 574 7702 AIRFIELD John 084 432 0540 or Retha 071 581 2435 BENONI CITY Mon 20:00 (O) Anil 072 254 4789 BENONI LUNCH TIME Mon / Wed 13:00 (CL) Larry 072 281 5949 BENONI SOUTH Fri 19:00 (O) Tony 084 554 9580 BOKSBURG Thu 20:00 (O) Lisa 083 564 5659 or Debbie 082 446 0293 BRAKPAN Tue 20:00 (O) Colin 084 400 6795/Vincent 084 400 1982 COURAGE TO CHANGE Mon 19:30 (O) Tony 082 443 4425 or Neil 073 019 0076 EDENVALE Gus 083 273 9945 ,Mike 084 415 5225 SOUTH AFRICAN PROVINCE MEETING DETAILS (C & CL = Closed/O = Open) Bloemcare Clinic , 11 AG Visser Street , Langenhovenpark , Bloemfontein Mon 18:00 (C) & Wed 18:00 (O) & Fri 18:00 (O) Arrie 084 570 8055 /Ernest 082 771 0897 JWRA 011 615 4029 Optima Kliniek , Pasteur Rylaan , Hospitaalpark , Bloemfontein JWRA 011 615 4030 VAAL 081 795 6577 Catholic Church , 6 Moll Street , Brentpark , Kroonstad Charles M 056 218 1406 / Simon 056 214 4007 /Baba J 072 426 4056 JWRA 011 615 4031 JWRA 011 615 4032 Catholic Church of the Assumption, 27 George Grey Street, Sasolburg VAAL 081 795 6577 JWRA 011 615 4032 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Northfield Methodist Church , Aerodrome Drive (Webb str) , Northmead , Benoni Tue 19:30 (O) & Thu 19:30 (C) Step Meeting EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Central Methodist Church , Cnr Bunyan & Cranbourne Ave , Benoni EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Central Methodist Church , AA office, Cnr Bunyan & Cranbourne Ave , Benoni EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND CTC Church Cnr Lancaster and Dagenham Streets, Benoni South EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Methodist Church Hall , Cnr Osborn & Market Streets , Boksburg Central EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND St Peters Anglican Church Hall , Queens Street , Brakpan EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND NG Church, 8 Canadair Avenue, Impala Park Boksburg EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Dunvegan Nursery School , cnr Dunvegan and Francis Streets , Dunvegan , Edenvale Mon 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 (O) EAST RAND 011 4211748 EDENVALE LUNCHTIME Wed 12:30 (O) Tereska 071 812 6750 GERMISTON Sat 17:00 (O) Kevin 082 080 1595 HEIDELBERG Thu 19:00 (O) Marius 083 566 4569 Fri 18:00 (O) Bella 078 700 5207/Marius 083 566 4569 HERE ARE THE STEPS Sun 18:00 (O) Sandil 083 445 0500/Lisa 083 564 5659 HOUSE OF MERCY Frazier 083 620 7647 KATLEHONG Sat 11:00 (O) David 073 316 1646/Mandla 072 543 7846 KEMPTON PARK Release 081 783 4939 /Adele 083 596 0887 PRIMROSE Kevin 082 080 1595 or Belinda 060 855 7818 HERE ARE THE STEPS Sun 18:00 (O) Sandil 083 445 0500 or Lisa 083 564 5659 Sat 09:00 (O) Suben 084 619 9585 SOBER SATURDAY MEETING Sat 10:00 (O) Tony 082 443 4425 or Neil 073 019 0076 SPRINGS TEMBISA SATURDAY Sun 11:00 (O) Suben 084 619 9585/Nala 074 852 1318 THE FOCUS GROUP NG Kerk , 1 Kerk Street , Putfontein ,Benoni Wed 19:30 (o) Mark P 079 385 8916 Shawn P 072 979 0655 THE 12 STEPS Thurs 19:30 (O) GAUTENG - EAST RAND St Therese Catholic Church , Corner of Horwood and Van Riebeeck Streets , Edenvale EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Reconcilliation Church, 75 Piercy Road (off Weber Road), Lambton, Germiston EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Heidelberg Methodist Church , 60 Strydom Street , Heidelberg EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND HEIDELBERG - HAMBISA UMLAYEZO KWABANYE Heidelberg Methodist Church , 60 Strydom Street , Heidelberg EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Scouts Hall, Corner Kingfisher Avenue & Partridge Street, Elspark, Germiston EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND House of Mercy , 35 Olivia Road , Ravenswood , Boksburg Tue 19:30 (O) Thu 19:30 (O) Sat 10:00 (O) EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Motsmai Clinic, Cnr Moseum & Maphike Streets, Katlehong EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Methodist Church , Cnr Monument & Van Der Walt Sts , Kempton Park Wed 19:00 (C) Beginners & Wed 20:00 (O) EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Primrose Methodist Church , 28 Primula Drive , Off Rietfontein Road , Primrose Mon 20:00 (O) Fri 19:00 (O) Big Book Sun 10:30 EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Scout Hall ,25 Terhone Road ,Freeway Park ,Boksburg EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND SATURDAY MORNING MEETING Kempton Park Group , AT Elim Clinic, 133 Plane Rd , Kempton Park EAST RAND 011 4211748 House of Mercy ,35 Olivia Road ,Ravenswood ,Boksburg EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Selcourt Methodist Church, 3 – 7 Granada Street, Selcourt Mon 19:30 (C) & Thu 19:30 (O) Bobby 072 772 0745, Bill 083 306 0325 and Koos 072 347 1793 EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Ethafeni Multiskills Centre, 43 Benin Street, Tembisa (behind Ethafeni Clinic) EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND EAST RAND 011 4211748 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Manager Care Centre , 8 Kirschner Road ,Brentwood Park , Benoni John W. 084 432 0540 / Glen C. 074 330 6782 EAST RAND 011 4211748 WORD OF MOUTH Edenvale Scout Hall , 1 Davids Road , Elma Park Warren 083 235 31 57 /Shiven 073 812 1794 GAUTENG - EAST RAND Tue 20:00 (C) Young people's meeting EAST RAND 011 4211748 GROUP NAME MEETING ADDRESS Contact details AA Area Office A NEW FREEDOM Peter P 079 448 1277/Bianca 071 275 7057 ALBERTON Thu 20:00 (O) Jannie 082 463 0962 /Caron 082 827 5768 ALEXANDRA Sat 14:00 (O) Law 078 526 2261 AMICUS Deon 082 569 4342/Jimmy 011 640 3560 BEZ VALLEY BIG BOOK Tue 19:00 (O) Big Book Raymond H 072 292 5901/Kiddo 083 979 5059 BIKERS Tue 19:00 (O) Alan 072 372 4073 BLAIRGOWRIE Mon 19:30 (O) Rajen L 082 451 4996/Mark 082 850 7633 BRACKEN Mark 082 498 4651 BROMHOF Wed 19:30 (O) Phil C 082 774 8078/Joe J 073 519 5608 BROMHOF SUNDAY Lynn M 083 998 0048/Lyn B 011 795 1360 BRYANSTON EAST Malachite House, 26 Cambridge Road, Bryanston Thu 19:30 (O) Marius 082 748 0655/Steph 079 868 1401 CARLETONVILLE SAVF Office, 7 Uralite Street, Carletonville Nico 082 461 9627 CORONATIONVILLE Fri 20:00 (O) Pat 074 243 9890 /Geoff 072 649 8308 COURAGE TO CHANGE Rehab centre, 216 Weltevreden Road , Northcliff Mon 19:30 (CL) Andrew S 082 661 7571/Eddie D 082 567 6638 SOUTH AFRICAN PROVINCE MEETING DETAILS (C & CL = Closed/O = Open) GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St George’s Anglican Church , 7 Sherbourne Road , Parktown North Mon 18:00 (C) Step meeting & Sat 19:00 (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG New Methodist Church , Voortrekker Road , Newmarket , Alberton JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Women for Peace Bulding , 99 Eight Avenue , Alexendra JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Wedge Gardens Rehab Centre , 2 Whitney Road , Whitney Gardens , Lyndhurst Mon 18:30 (O) & Wed 18:30 © JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Hofland Park Recreation Centre , 87 Fifth Avenue , Bez Valley JWRA 011 027 7132 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Bikers Church , 126 Kruger Road , President Park , Midrand JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Blairgowrie Recreational Centre , Corner of Suzman Road & Parklane , Blairgowrie JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Pauls Presbyterian Church , 137 Delphinium Street , Brackenhurst , Alberton Tue 20:00 (C) & Tue 20:00 Last (O) & Fri 19:00 Newcomers (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Randpark Ridge United Church , 46 Tin Road , Bromhof JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Crescent Clinic, Corner of Hawken Avenue & President Fouche Drive, Boskruin, Randburg Tue 19:30 (O) & Sun 08:30 (O) Step & 10:15 (O) Speaker JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Tue 18:00 (CL) & Tue 18:00 First (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Bosmont Community Centre , Griffith Road, Off Maraisburg Road , Bosmont JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG JWRA 082 562 9595 DAXINA Sunny 084 271 0529 /Jim 082 481 9893 DIEPKLOOF SAKHULUNTU Mon 19:00 (O) Morena 072 177 9840 /Tshidiso 073 585 3991 EASTERN SUBURBS Wed 19:30 © Jimmy 083 226 8232 ELDORADO PARK Sun 11:00 (O) Alan 083 302 4074 ENNERDALE Marjorie 073 993 3547 /Brett 082 379 9068 EUREKA Archie 083 302 4525 /Pat O'B 082 714 3838 FELLOWSHIP OF THE SPIRIT Thu 18:00 (O) Step meeting FLORIDA Glen 083 440 0987 FOCHVILLE Victor 081 044 4948/Nico 082 461 9627 FREEDOM ARCH Wed 19:00 (O) Msizi 078 161 6342/Tsitsi 072 098 7769 GLENFERNESS Tue 19:00 (O) Tshego 084 747 6044/Helga 082 552 4145 HALFWAY HOUSE Thabo 082 611 6839/Tshego 084 747 0644 HAPPY DESTINY Wed 13:00 (O) Peter S 083 743 1033/Judith 083 218 3759 HAPPY HOUR Helga 082 552 4145/Glen B 083 272 7777 INDISPENSABLES Sat 19:00 (O) Debra D 082 750 7030 KENSINGTON Jimmy 011 640 3560 /Raymond 072 292 5901 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Gibson Pillay Learning Academy , 1144 Lancaster Street , Lenasia South Wed 20:00 (C) & Wed 20:00 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Diepkloof Multi Purpose Hall , 7644 Eben Cuyler Drive, Zone 3 , Diepkloof, Soweto JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St James Presbyterian Church , Corner of Oxford & Sovereign Roads , Bedfordview JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG DJ Opperman Civic Centre , 3592 Sneeuberg Street , Eldorado Park Ext 2 JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG All Saints Catholic Church Hall , Corner Orsmon Street & 1st Avenue , Ennerdale Thu 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Mondeor Methodist Church , 222 Cadogan Street , Mondeor Mon 19:30 (C) _ & Mon 19:30 First (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Kagyu Samye Dzong , Tibetan Buddhist Meditation Centre , 6 Brink Street , Bryanbrink , Randburg Richard S 079 6889 671/Cameron D 082 302 6201 JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Methodist Church , Corner of Madeline street & 7th Ave , Florida Mon 20:00 (C) & Mon 20:00 Second (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG NG Kerk Suid, Corner of Pretorius & Kerk Streets, Fochville Thu 18:30 (CL) & Thu 18:30 First (O) JWRA 011 027 7132 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG 8996186 Protea Boulevard, 1818 Protea Glen, Soweto (opposite Faranani Primary School) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Grace Point Church, 125 Duncan Road, Glenferness, Midrand, Johannesburg JWRA 011 027 7132 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Methodist Church Hall , Cnr Harry Gaullan Drive & 7th Ave , Vorna Valley , Midrand Mon 19:30 (CL) & Mon 19:30 (O) Last JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Crown Gardens Recreation Centre , Ulster Crescent , Crown Gardens JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Michael's Church , Bryanston Drive , (Entrance Mount Road) , Bryanston Mon 19:30 (O) No meetings on public holidays JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Tranquility Home, 132 7th Street , Linden , Randburg JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Andrews Church , 32 Ocean Street , Kensington Sun 19:30 © & Sun 19:30 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 KIBLER PARK Tommy L. 083 267 9408 /Steve S 082 449 9535 KRUGERSDORP Thu 19:30 (O) Johan 082 854 0174 /Verna G 083 449 5541 LADIES Sat 15:00 (C) Ladies only Robin 083 449 3516 NEW DIRECTIONS Mon 20:00 (O) Lee 060 838 1266/Ryan 073 608 3536 LEWENSSENTRUM Jannie 082 463 0962 /Liza 082 562 9595 LIFE IN SOBRIETY Rosebank Scout Hall , 19 Bolton Road , Rosebank Alex 079 257 3932/Henry 076 723 9575 LINDEN Wed 19:00 (O) Gibson 083 772 5293 LIVING SOBER Lee W 071 890 8001 LONEHILL/FOURWAYS Graeme 082 897 1463 /Peter 083 870 4613 MEADOWLANDS Jacob 073 580 8234 /Kutu 072 673 1067 MIDRAND Wed 20:00 (O) JB 082 519 1705 NEW ROOTS Arch 083 324 2507 /Johnny 072 269 0373 NIRVANA Gavin 084 614 1100 /Arnold C 082 895 6083 NORTHCLIFF Thu 19:30 (O) Justin 082 322 6246/Louis 083 268 1568 NORWOOD Gabriel 074 117 0274/Terri 083 255 7996 NORWOOD DISCUSSION Fri 19:00 (O) Gail 082 316 9890 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Klipriviersberg Recreation Centre , Peggy Vera Road , Kibler Park Wed 20:00 (C) & Wed 20:00 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Lifeline Centre , Corner Boshoff & Commissioner Streets , Krugersdorp JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Rosebank Union Church , Corner St Andrews Road & William Nicol Drive , Hurlingham , Sandton JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Jiswa Centre, 5 Suikerbos Street , Extension 13 , Lenasia JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Alberton Lewenssentrum Kerk , Cnr Hennie Alberts & Clairette Sts , Meyersdal , Alberton Wed 19:30 (O) Afrikaans meeting JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Sat 17:30 (O) Young Peoples Meeting JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Tranquility Home, 132 7th Street , Linden , Randburg JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Parktown North Methodist Church Hall , 7th Avenue , Parktown North Wed 19:00 © & Wed 19:00 Last (O) Gay & Lesbian JWRA 011 027 7132 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Lonehill Village Church , off Concourse Crescent , Lonehill Mon 13:00 (C) & Tue 13:00 (C) Big Book & Thu 13:00 (O) & Fri 13:00 (C) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Tswelelang Primary School , 398 Modubeni Street , Zone 1 , Meadowlands, Soweto Wed 17:00 (O) & Sat 13:00 (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Calvary Methodist Church Hall , Cnr Harry Gaullan Drive & 7th Ave , Vorna Valley , Midrand JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St John The Evangelist Church , Corner of Pam & Benmore Roads , Benmore Wed 20:00 (O) & Sun 11:00 (C) Big Book JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Greyville Primary School , Anemone Avenue , Lenasia Ext 2 Fri 20:00 (C) & Fri 20:00 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Roosevelt Park Recreation Centre , Anton van Wouw & Preller Sts , (Entrance in Preller) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St. Luke’s Anglican Church , Corner High & Oaklands Streets , Norwood Tue 19:30 (C) & Tue 19:30 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Lifeline Centre, Corner Henrietta Street & The Avenue, Norwood JWRA 082 562 9595 PEACE IN THE WEST 19 Du Toit Street , Tarlton Ivan 081 554 6382/Bill 082 850 7534 PIED PIPER Sun 19:00 (O) Tim 083 654 4248 /Gabriel 074 117 0274 PIMVILLE Tue 19:00 (O) Eric M 083 754 5252 /Palesa M 083 975 7095 PRIMARY PURPOSE Fri 19:15 (O) Helga 082 552 4145/Garth 072 795 6626 PROMISES Tue 19:30 (O) Karl B 084 595 2481 RECOVERY AFTER RELAPSE SHARP Rehab centre, 41 Pretoria Street, Oaklands Thu 19:00 (O) John C 076 967 8425 RANDBURG CENTRAL Seggie 083 325 3718 /Jayson 074 068 3081 RANDFONTEIN Tue 20:00 (O) Johan 082 854 0174/Yolandie 082 441 0186 RIVONIA Sat 15:00 (O) Ash L 084 603 4330/Lauren 072 419 5559 ROBERTSHAM Thu 20:00 (CL) Morgan 082 560 2772 ROBERTSHAM DISCUSSION Sun 19:00 (C) Goven 083 601 1836/Dave L 083 267 4643 ROSEBANK Di 083 604 0487 /Herve 083 489 0938 RULE 62 MEN'S Sat 13:00 (CL) Men only Peter P 079 448 1277/Patrick M 083 255 0229 SANDOWN Wed 18:30 (O) Moris H 082 570 4382/Nicky 082 889 7030 SANDTON Thu 20:00 (O) Johnny H 082 362 8895 SERENDIPITY Sun 18:45 (C) Roy S 072 255 2865 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Sat 14:00 (O) bring & braai every last Sat JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Recreation Room , Tara Centre , 55 Saxon Road , Hurlingham , Sandton JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Pimville Community Centre , 3623 Modjadji Street , Pimville , Soweto JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Craighall Park Community Church , 4 Norfolk Avenue , Craighall Park JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Church Alive , Corner of Castle Hill & Mountain View Drives , Northcliff JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Baptist Church Hall , 149 Bram Fisher Drive , Randburg Mon 19:30 (C) Step & Thu 19:30 & Thu 19:30 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Dutch Reformed Church Office , 95 Van Deventer Street , Randgate , Randfontein JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Stephens Anglican Church , 67 Nanyuki Road , Sunninghill JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG All Saints Anglican Church , Halsey Avenue , Robertsham JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG All Saints Anglican Church , Halsey Avenue , Robertsham JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Parktown North Methodist Church , 7th Avenue , Parktown North Tue 19:30 (O) & Thu 19:30 (C) Step & Sat 09:00 (C) Big Book JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Thembalami Care Centre, 290 Victoria Road, Lombardy East, Johannesburg JWRA 011 027 7132 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Sandown Clinic , West Street , Sandown _ (at Entrance to Michaelangelo Hotel) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Rosebank Union Church , Corner St Andrews Road & William Nicol Drive , Hurlingham , Sandton JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St. Columbus Presbyterian Church , 5 Lurgan Road , Parkview JWRA 082 562 9595 SILVERPINES 4 Silverpine Avenue, Randburg Sun 10:30 (O) Rajen 082 451 4996/Rugs 082 863 1791 SOBER AND OUT Sat 14:00 (O) LGBT Roy 072 255 2865 SOBRIETY MANOR Wed 18:00 (C) Mark J 084 515 4625/Helga 082 552 4145 SOUTH HILLS Sat 19:30 (O) SOWETO Sun 11:00 (O) ST FRANCIS Mon 19:30 (O) & Fri 17:30 Carol K 082 894 5364/Mike D 082 600 5742 SUNDAY SOUTH BIG BOOK Sun 17:00 (C) THAMES HOUSE Jakes P 082 734 4440 /Gopal 074 468 9369 OUR TRIBE Tue 19:00 (CL) Ladies only Emily 073 222 4147/Lauren 076 437 7061 VALLEY Kiddo 083 979 5059 /Franz 011 624 2259 WELTEVREDEN PARK Tue 19:30 (O) Gavin 082 491 7806 /Andrew 082 661 7571 WESTONARIA Mon 19:30 (O) Brendan 082 721 0271/Clive 083 600 2371 WHISTLE STOP Thu 17:30 (O) Ambrose 084 545 9975 WILLING AND ABLE Mervin 082 859 3259/Bafana 079 631 4247 WILRO PARK Ronnie 083 707 1585/Jane 071 185 8790 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St James Presbyterian Church , Corner of Oxford & Sovereign Roads , Bedfordview JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Norscot Manor Recreation Centre , Penguin Drive , Norscot , Fourways JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG 7th Day Adventist Church, Corner East & Glensands Street, The Hills, JHB south Arrie 083 763 9625 /Eduardo 082 326 9176 /Trevor S 078 658 8862 JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Entokozweni Early Learning Centre ,269 Legwale Street, Moletsane , Soweto Za 083 594 4749 /Refilwe 076 742 5040 JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Francis Methodist Church , Corner of Durris & Talton Roads , Forest Town JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Pauls Presbyterian Church , 137 Delphinium Street , Brackenhurst , Alberton Steve M 082 449 9535 /Caron 082 827 5768 JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG 10 Corobrick East , Management Complex , Lenasia South Tue 20:00 (C) Big Book & Thu 20:00 (CL) & Sat 15:00 (O) & Sun 10:30 (O) & 18:00 (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Linden Presbyterian Church, 52 Fifth Avenue, Linden JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Hofland Park Recreation Centre , 87 Fifth Avenue , Bez Valley Thu 19:30 (C) & Thu 19:30 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Methodist Church , Corner J G Strydom Road & Amarant Street , Weltevreden Park JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Gospel in Motion Church, 32 Botha Street, Westonaria, Randfontein JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St John’s Ambulance Service , Corner Lleyds & Loveday Streets , Johannesburg Central JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Crown Gardens Recreation Centre , Ulster Crescent , Crown Gardens Fri 19:30 (C) & Fri 19:30 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG St Lukes Methodist Church , Kosmos Avenue , Wilro Park , Roodepoort Wed 20:00 (C) & Wed 20:00 Last (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 WINDSOR Winston 082 558 6532 /Michael 082 895 1573 BRONKHORSTSPRUIT 12 Stepping only 12 stepping only Angie 083 278 8663 CCC Mon 19:00(O) William 081 406 8158 CROSSROADS 607 View Street , Rietvalleirand Sun 18:30 (O) Rod 082 051 8563 EARLY BIRD WEEKENDER Fri 07:00 (1 hour express) Matthys 082 473 3814 IRENE St Martins Anglican Church , 16 King Street , Irene Jacques 082 350 1994/Clifford 083 551 6862 LAUDIUM SERENITY Thu 19:30 (CL) LAUNCHING INTO ACTION Methodist Church Hall, 209 Murray Street, Brooklyn Wed 07:00 (CL) Matthys 082 473 3814 LYTTLETON George B. 083 276 9526 /Leanne B 072 994 1244 MORELETA Frank G 083 302 2497 /Riaan 076 792 7182 MORNING AWAKENING Methodist Church Hall, 209 Murray Street, Brooklyn Mon 07:00 (1 hour express) Mike 072 225 0649/Lynn 082 411 2986 NEW BEGINNINGS Riaan 076 792 7182 PRETORIA EAST Richard 076 049 3782 PRETORIA EAST NEWCOMERS Thu 19:30 (C) Richard 076 049 3782 PRETORIA NORTH NG Kerk , Eeufees Rd , Pretoria North Wed 19:00 (O) Louis E 082 447 7849/Chris B 082 762 0056 SINOVILLE Thu 19:30 © GAUTENG - JOHANNESBURG Randburg Methodist Church , Grove Street , Randburg Tue 19:15 (O) & Fri 19:15 (O) JWRA 082 562 9595 GAUTENG - PRETORIA PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA SANCA Castle Carey, Waterbok Street, Pretoria North PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Brooklyn Methodist Church, 209 Murray Street, Brooklyn PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Thu 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 Last (O) PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Hajee Joosub Creche , cnr 4th Ave & Pearl Streets , Laudium Jimmy 012 374 2202 /Veeran 082 764 8016 /Danny C 082 822 3923/Daylan 082 519 0816 PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Methodist Church Youth Centre , 113 Monument Avenue , Lyttleton Sun 20:00 (C) & Sun 20:00 Last (O) PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA CORAM DEO Building , c/o Lea & Hugo streets , Waterkloof Glen Mon 19:00 (C) & open every 4th Monday PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Corpus Christi Anglican Church , 482 De Bron Street , Garsfontein Thu 19:00 (C) & first Thursday (O) New comers PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA St Francis Anglican Church , Cnr Albert Road & Long Avenue , Waterkloof Tue 20:00 (C) & Tue 20:00 Second (O) PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Trinity Church , Room 5 , 459 Lovers Walk , Lynwood PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Sinoville Methodist Church Hall , 3rd Street , Sinoville Gerald B 083 442 1344 /Willie 079 029 6429/Brandt 083 655 80622 PRETORIA 012 9935827 SOSHANGUVE 12 Stepping only 12 Stepping only Bruce 079 416 8498 THE SOLUTION Martin 083 645 2194/Francois 083 700 2762 VILLIERIA WAVERLEY MORNING Alf 072 761 0230/Edna 082 410 0075 WHITE FLAG Mon 19:00 (C) Andre 061 180 5940 WEEKEND REMEDY Fri 19:00 (C) Patrick 0714683041 GAUTENG - VAAL MEYERTON Hennie 072 170 8681 /Sven 071 257 3374 GAUTENG - VAAL THREE RIVERS Wed 19:00 (O) GAUTENG - VAAL VANDERBIJLPARK 25 Osmond Street , Vanderbijlpark Mon 20:00 (O) Herman 082 807 6640 /Anna 082 706 6924 GAUTENG - VAAL VEREENIGING CENTRAL Jerry 082 449 9126/Karen 072 444 0647 GAUTENG - PRETORIA PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Corpus Christi Anglican Church , 482 De Bron Street , Garsfontein Wed 19:00 (C) Step & Sat 09:00 (C) Big Book PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Gereformeerde Kerksaal , 485 17th Avenue , Rietfontein Tue 19:30 (C) & Tue 19:30 Last (O) Tahlita 082 532 2147 /Ian M 012 333 2429 (after 6) PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA Stabilis Treatment Centre , 1229 Haarhof Street , Moregloed Fri 10:00 (C) & Fri 10:00 First (O) PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA NG Church Hall , Cnr Frelon & Alouette Street , Elardus Park PRETORIA 012 9935827 GAUTENG - PRETORIA 820 Pretorius Street , (between Eastwood and Faranden) , Arcadia PRETORIA 012 9935827 Child Welfare Centre , Corner Meyer & Vanderbijl Streets , Meyerton Tue 19:00 (CL) & Tue 19:00 Last (O) VAAL 081 795 6577 Methodist Church Sunday School House , 54 Kowie Street , Three Rivers Francois 083 459 0283/Dewald 082 527 3028 VAAL 081 795 6577 VAAL 081 795 6577 Mediclinic, Day Ward Boardroom, Corner Hofmeyer Avenue & Joubert Street , Vereeniging Thu 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 Last (O) VAAL 081 795 6577 GROUP NAME MEETING ADDRESS Contact details AA Area Office KZN ASHERVILLE NPS School , 50 Muscari Road , Asherville Wed 20:00 (O) KZN AUSTERVILLE Thu 20:00 (O) Neville 071 025 4804 KZN BALLITO Ballito Library , 5 Compensation Beach Road, Ballito Ryan 084 585 7100 /Stella 084 456 0883 KZN BAYVIEW Tue 20:00 (O) Anil H 084 953 6466/Morgan G 084 404 4490 KZN BEACH POINT Mon 19:30 (O) KZN BELVEDERE Tue 20:00 (O) Chuck 072 244 1597/George 032 944 2572 KZN BILL'S ROOMS Roy 079 497 5481/Bob's Clinic 031 208 5930 KZN BLUFF Sun 19:30 (O) Patrick 084 667 7855 KZN BOMBAY HEIGHTS Sat 17:00 (O) Logan 082 939 1172 /Jackie 033 3877 235 KZN BRACKENHAM Ganny 073 170 6307 KZN CHATSWORTH Mon 19:00 (C) Ugan 084 418 0984 KZN CHATSWORTH LUNCH HOUR Fri 13:00 (O) Chris 071 555 3900 KZN CLAIRWOOD Fri 20:00 (O) Vatsee 082 888 4316 KZN Ethembeni Rehab Centre , 55 Pine Road , Clairwood Sat 15:00 (O) Ladies Only Ethembeni Rehab 031 4655 133 KZN CLARE ESTATE Fri 20:00 (O) SOUTH AFRICAN PROVINCE MEETING DETAILS (C & CL = Closed/O = Open) Mannie 084 4209 104 /Eddie 083 783 2184 /Norman 071 609 3337 KZN 031 3014959 Blue Roof Building , 178 Austerville Drive , (next to Engen) , Austerville KZN 031 3014959 Mon 19:30 (CL) & Wed 19:30 (O) & Sat 07:00 (CL) KZN 031 3014959 Havenside Community Hall, 35 Topham Road, Havenside, Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 Addington Methodist Church Hall , 25 Bay Terrace , Point Tracy 084 299 6564 /Jay P 084 400 2828 /Ryan 084 768 0854 KZN 031 3014959 Flambel Junior Primary School , 124 Sastri Circle , Belvedere , Tongaat KZN 031 3014959 Bob's Clinic, 142 Wandsbeck Road , Claire Estates , Durban Sat 06:00 (O) & Sat 19:30 (O) & Sun 10:00 (O) & Sun 19:00 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Fynnlands School Club, 400 Lighthouse Road , Fynnland , Bluff KZN 031 3014959 W.A. Lewitt Primary School, Chetty Road, Northdale, Pietermaritzburg KZN 031 3014959 Brackenham Primary School , 66 Via Davallia , Richards Bay Wed 19:00 (CL) & Sat 19:00 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Dawnridge Primary School , Corner Moorton Drive & Welbedacht Road , Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 Bayview Library, 45 Turnstone Avenue, Bayview, Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 Clairwood Secondary School , Done Road (off South Coast Road) , Clairwood KZN 031 3014959 CLAIRWOOD LADIES HEALING KZN 031 3014959 SM Jhavery Primary School , 533 Clare Road , Clare Estate Sham 083 282 9244 /Suran 082 478 1584 /Taylor 031 269 1411 KZN 031 3014959 KZN CLAYTON Tue 20:00 (O) Jay L 083 415 2937 KZN COPESVILLE Moon 072 540 4826 /Trevor 084 606 8461 KZN CRAIGIEBURN Mon 19:30 (O) Ricky 084 828 1515 KZN CROFTDENE Wed 20:00 (O) Chris 071 555 3900 KZN DESIGN FOR LIVING Tue 19:30 (O) Ramith 084 505 8288 KZN DURBAN NORTH Gail 082 778 8712 KZN EMPANGENI Fri 19:00 (O) Darryl 082 580 5380 /David 082 961 8016 KZN ESTCOURT Tue 19:00 (O) Ashwin 079 508 3866 KZN ESTCOURT/FORDERVILLE Tue 19:00 (O) Desigan 082 849 3014 KZN FERNWOOD NEWCASTLE Fri 19:00 (O) Patrick 034 317 1158 /Sudesh 072 867 3768 KZN GLEN HILLS Fri 20:00 (O) Jay 073 716 9738 KZN GLENCOE Wed 19:00 (O) Billy 074 257 9608 KZN GLENRIDGE Ugan 084 418 0984 KZN GREENFIELDS Fri 20:00 (O) Richard 074 930 3851 KZN GREENWOOD PARK Suren 083 783 2772 KZN GREYTOWN Methodist Church , 152 Pine Street , Greytown Mon 18:30 (O) Wynand 083 290 8998 Collegevale Primary School , 14 College Road , Overport KZN 031 3014959 Copesville Church Hall (opposite High School) , Satinspar Road , Copesville, Pietermaritzburg Tue 19:00 (CL) & Sat 06:30 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Umkomaas Secondary School , Old Main Road , Roseneath , Umkomaas KZN 031 3014959 Vailankanni Church Hall , 4 Rose Height Road , Arena Park KZN 031 3014959 Wembley Primary School , 98 Whitford Road , Caneside , Unit 20 , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 Durban North Methodist Church Hall , 3 Broadway , Durban North Mon 19:30 (O) & Wed 19:30 (C) Step KZN 031 3014959 Grantham Park Primary School , 8 Mangrove Avenue, Empangeni KZN 031 3014959 Forderville Activities Room , Canna Avenue , Forderville , Estcourt KZN 031 3014959 Forderville Primary School , Canna Avenue , Forderville , Estcourt KZN 031 3014959 Lennoxton Primary School , 12 Draper Street , Newcastle KZN 031 3014959 Glen Hills Primary School, 95 Townview Road, Glen Hills, Stanger KZN 031 3014959 Glencoe High School, 23 South Ridge Road, Glencoe KZN 031 3014959 Parklands Primary School , 18 Alpine Drive , Shallcross , Chatsworth Thu 20:00 (O) & Fri 20:00 (CL) Workshop KZN 031 3014959 Greenbury Secondary School , Greenbury Drive , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 Firwood Library , 97 Firwood Road , (off Effingham Road) , Red Hill Mon 20:00 (CL) Step meeting & Thu 20:00 (O) KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN GROUP 21 Sun 10:00 (O) KZN GROVE END Wed 20:00 (O) Ashwin 083 954 3602 KZN HAVEN WORKSHOP Wed 18:30 (CL) Mark 081 312 0518 KZN HIBBERDENE Mon 19:00 (O) KZN HIBISCUS GROUP Sun 09:30 (O) Darren 082 901 8507 KZN HIBISCUS/SCOTTBURGH Methodist Church, 97 Williamson Road, Scottburg Wed 19:00 (O) Stephen 082 462 2254 KZN HIBISCUS/UMKOMAAS Tue 19:00 (O) Ricky 084 828 1515 KZN HILLCREST Mike 076 958 7305 KZN HILLCREST LUNCHTIME Colleen 082 442 9999 KZN HOWICK WEST HADCA, 6 Carnation Road, Howick West Wed 19:30 (O) Tony 082 561 7000 KZN HOPE FOR THE HOPELESS 14 Nutclay Place, Clayfield, Phoenix, Durban Mon - Sun 19:00 (O) Philemon 065 275 7325/Gloria 061 265 7335 KZN HOWICK LUNCHTIME Howick Sports Club, 11 Market Street, Howick Fri 13:00 (CL) Linda 082 926 2436/Raylene 084 758 8710 KZN ISIPINGO Isipingo Beach Civic Hall , 18 Delta Road , Isipingo Mon 20:00 (O Selva 078 757 3749 KZN KLOOF St Agnes Church, 53 Abelia Road, Kloof, Durban Kristen 061 503 0937 KZN KWA MASHU Sat 14:00 (O) Leroy 073 323 9756 KZN KZN LUNCH HOUR 1st Floor Doone House , 379 Smith Street , Durban Thu 13:00 (O) Mace 031 301 4959 Foresthaven Secondary School , 202 Canehaven Drive , Unit 21 , Phoenix Ron 083 626 0247 /Roy 084 881 8825 /Louis 073 197 9562 KZN 031 3014959 Grandmore Primary School , Grandmore Road , Grove End , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 Aryan Benevolent Home , 80 Arena Park Drive , Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 Methodist Church Hall , 999 Bermuda Way , Hibberdene Andre 082 578 7296 /Ria 072 432 0643 /Mark 072 990 7113 KZN 031 3014959 Cutty Sark Hotel , 12 Bushby Road , Freeland Park , Scottburgh KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Anglican Church , Corner of Makenzi & Barrow Streets , Umkomaas KZN 031 3014959 Holy Trinity Anglican Church , Mkutu Road , Hillcrest Mon 19:00 (O) & Thu 19:00 (C) KZN 031 3014959 Durban Outer West , Fawncastle Estate , 34 Mill Road , Hillcrest Wed 13:00 (CL) & Fri 13:00 (CL) KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Wed 18:30 (O) & Sat 09:00 (CL) KZN 031 3014959 JG Zuma Secondary School , 20 Dalmeny Road , Inanda , Kwa Mashu KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN LADYSMITH Methodist Church Hall , Keate Street , Ladysmith Wed 19:30 (O) Nigel 078 995 5337 /Shaun 078 250 5837 KZN LOTUS PARK 12 Veerappa Road , Northdale , Pietermaritzburg Sun 17:30 (O) Mervin 072 339 5337 /Asha 072 187 5470 KZN LOWER SOUTH COAST Tue 20:00 (O) Rajin 073 930 1163 KZN MANDENI 17 Dube Road , Mandeni Thu 18:00 (O) Gladys 074 472 9704 KZN MARBURG Sun 17:00 (O) Pravin 083 247 0523 KZN MARGATE Methodist Church Hall , Valley Road , Margate Mon19:30 (o) KZN MAYVILLE Thu 20:00 (O) Ricky R 078 246 1961 KZN MEREWENT Wed 20:00 (O) Mace 072 957 4832 KZN MONTCLAIR Thu 19:30 (O) KZN MOOI RIVER Mon 19:00 (O) Benny 076 783 9589 /Terry 083 3777 935 KZN MOUNT EDGECOMBE Sun 15:00 (O) Vernon 084 572 2764 KZN Ravi 083 945 8653 KZN MTUNZINI Catholic Church , Williams Road , Mtunzini Tue 20:00 (O) Rod 083 587 3990 KZN MUSGRAVE Tue 19:30 (O) KZN NEW HOPE Fri 19:30 (O) Ramesh 033 387 8399 KZN NEW LIGHT Fri 20:00 (O) Eddie 031 5783 953 /Morgan 084 247 4629 _ KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Methodist Church , 28 Reynold Street , Port Shepstone KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Rhema Interfellowship Church, Lot 1468, 3rd Floor, Lind Road, Marburg KZN 031 3014959 Danie 073 6099 610 /Vaughan 083 2977 071 /Colin B 082 694 2753 KZN 031 3014959 Sherwood Hall , 102 Harris Crescent (off Garbutt Rd) , Sherwood , Mayville KZN 031 3014959 ML Sultan Hall , St Mary's School , 14 Juggernaut Road , Merebank KZN 031 3014959 Sacred Heart Catholic Church , 158 Montclair Road , Montclair Garry 084 529 0012 /Stevan 031 466 1874 /Acey 083 654 7186 KZN 031 3014959 Galatia Assembly Church , Rhine Road , (between bridge & Engen) Mooi River KZN 031 3014959 Natest Primary School, next to Mt Edgecombe Private Hospital, Campbell's Town KZN 031 3014959 MOUNT EDGECOMBE TOPIC DISCUSSION Natest Primary School, next to Mt Edgecombe Private Hospital, Campbell's Town Mon 19:00 (CL) & Thu 19:00 (CL) KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 St Thomas Church Hall , St Thomas Avenue , (Off Essenwood Rd) Bill 083 429 3647 /Mike 083 709 7722 /Alan 031 3122 835 KZN 031 3014959 Silver Heights Secondary School , 110 Silver Road, Newholme, Pietermaritzburg KZN 031 3014959 New West Secondary School , Veldcastle Drive , Newlands West KZN 031 3014959 KZN NEWCASTLE Methodist Church , 64 Harding Street , Newcastle Thu 19:00 (O) Moris 083 310 2309 KZN NORTHDALE CIVIC Thu 19:30 (O) Bux 084 675 4230 /Collin 078 855 5091 KZN NORTHDENE/QUEENSBURGH Wed 19:30 (O) Salesh 08 902 4873 KZN OTTAWA Jhugroo Primary School , 31 School Road , Ottowa Fri 19:30 (O) Jason 083 324 8298 KZN OVERPORT SRS School , 330 West Road , Overport Thu 20:00 (O) Rocky 083 597 0060 KZN PALMVIEW Mon 20:00 (O) Thavi 083 378 9798 KZN PHOENIX WORKSHOP Mon 19:30 (CL) Denny 072 729 4570 KZN Paul 072 653 5746 KZN PINETOWN Methodist Church Hall , 7 School Lane , Pinetown KZN PIONEER Sat 19:00 (O) Marlen 083 713 4995 KZN PORT EDWARD Methodist Church , Newport Road , Port Edward Tue 17:00 (C) John B 072 904 9328 KZN PORT SHEPSTONE Thu 19:30 (O) Sunil 083 685 5151 KZN RAISETHORPE Mon 19:30 (O) Shun 082 963 1837 KZN RESERVOIR HILLS Sat 19:00 (O) Jeff 083 287 8476 KZN RICHARDS BAY MEER-EN-SEE Jan G 082 442 0526 KZN RYDALVALE Tue 19:30 (O) KZN SEAVIEW Wed 19:30 (O) Conrad 082 779 1960 KZN 031 3014959 WA Lewitt Primary School , Chetty Road , Northdale , Pietermaritzburg KZN 031 3014959 St Augustine's Church , 11 St Augustine's Road , Queensborough KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Palmview Primary School , Corner Trenance Park & Palmview Drive , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 Rydalvale Secondary School, 160 Abervale Road, Rydalvale KZN 031 3014959 PIETERMARITZBURG CENTRAL Scottsville Baptist Church , 34 Jesmond Road , Scottsville , Pietermaritzburg Mon 19:30 (C) & Wed 19:30 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Mon 18:30 (C) & Tues 13:00 (O) & Thurs 18:30 (C) & Sun 16:00 (C) Elaine 083 267 7850 /Thobsa 078 822 8153 (Zulu speaking) KZN 031 3014959 Stonebridge Primary School , 1 Spire Road , Stonebridge , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Port Shepstone Recovery Centre, next to Marburg Grounds KZN 031 3014959 Lady of Health Church , 555 Greytown Road , Raisethorpe KZN 031 3014959 Reservoir Hills High School , 25 Shannon Drive , Reservoir Hills KZN 031 3014959 St Andrews Anglican Church Hall , 16 Elweboog , Meer-en-See , Richards Bay Tue 19:00 (CL) Step & Thu 19:00 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Rydalvale Primary School , Longbury Drive , Unit 9 , Phoenix David 031 507 8543 /Boney 031 505 6105 /Ammie 083 648 2350 KZN 031 3014959 Congregational Church Hall , 550 Sarnia Road , Seaview KZN 031 3014959 KZN SHAKSKRAAL Mon 20:00 (O) KZN SILVERGLEN/WESTCLIFF Sat 18:30 (O) KZN SOBRIETY UNLIMITED Tue 20:00 (O) Rajen 084 414 4370 KZN STANGER Stanger Town Hall , King Shaka street , Stanger Wed 20:00 (O) Shaun 079 155 6746 KZN STANGER HEIGHTS Ranjith 082 304 8125 KZN STARWOOD Sat 15:00 (O) Mervin 079 923 3425 KZN STEPPING STONES Wed 20:00 (O) KZN SUNDAY 5.30 Robbie 083 566 1950 KZN SUNSHINE Wed 19:30 (O) Marge 076 543 0139 KZN SYDENHAM St John’s Vicarage , 80 Rippon Road , Sydenham Mon 20:00 (O) KZN TONGAAT Thu 20:00 (O) Don 071 797 3921 KZN TONGAAT HIGHWAY NOCCA Rehab Centre, 4 High Crescent , Tongaat Sat 17:00 (O) Vishnu 079 091 2132/NOCCA 032 944 5585 KZN TOWNSHIP PARK Mon 20:00 (O) Thishen 083 728 1238 KZN UMBILO Presbyterian Church Hall , 339 Frere Road , Umbilo Conrad 082 779 1960 KZN UMGUNGUNDLOVU COOL AIR Wed 19:30 (O) Richard 082 636 8192 KZN UMHLANGA LIGHTHOUSE Harvest Church , 1 Wincanton Way , Umhlanga Tue 19:00 (C) Scot 072 942 6718 Shakskraal Primary School , 18 School Road , Shakskraal Bob 032 947 0185 /Siva 032 947 2215 /Nigel 084 640 1300 KZN 031 3014959 Glenheights Primary School, Green Fields Road (off Silverglen Drive) Mark 081 312 0518 /Joe 031 403 0560 /Jay 031 403 8851 KZN 031 3014959 M Padavatan Primary School , Crossmoor Drive (Rd 1101) , Crossmoor , Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Board Room , Stanger Hospital , Paterson Street , Stanger Tue 19:00 (O) & Fri 19:30 © KZN 031 3014959 NPA Building (off Phoenix Plaza) , 19 Parthenon Street , Starwood KZN 031 3014959 Trenance Park Library , Cottonwood Drive , Trenance, Verulam Rajeev 083 784 9590 /Pravesh 083 775 0629 /Johnny 083 560 0904 KZN 031 3014959 Mountview Secondary School , 1 Russom Street , Verulam Sun 17:30 (O) & Tue 20:00 (C) KZN 031 3014959 Holy Family Parish Church , Hangberger Road , Newlands East KZN 031 3014959 Mark 031 208 3892 /Ranjith 031 269 1712 /George 031 208 7898 KZN 031 3014959 V. Moonsamy Hall , 85 Coronation Road , Buffelsdale , Tongaat KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 Parkview Primary School , Star Street , Woodhurst (Unit 10) , Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 Mon 19:30 (CL) & Thu 19:30 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Cool Air Community Hall, Blue Bell Crescent, Cool Air, Umgungundlovu KZN 031 3014959 KZN 031 3014959 KZN Sat 07:30 (O) Scot 072 942 6718 KZN UMZINTO Sun 14:00 (O) Ricky 084 828 1515 KZN UNIT 6 Ben P 083 781 0595 /Stanley 082 463 8723 KZN UNIT 7 Thu 20:00 (O) Dan 071 642 1147 KZN UNIT 9 Sun 10:00 (O) KZN VRYHEID Thu 18:30 (O) Cally 076 380 1144 KZN Indran 072 372 1350 KZN WELBEDACHT EAST Mon 19:00 (O) Radesh 073 621 4219 KZN WESTVILLE Tue 19:00 (C) Dave 082 891 8018/Francis 031 262 8733 KZN WHETSTONE Thu 20:00 (O) Vikash 074 448 0888 KZN WINTERTON Wed 18:00 (O) Dolly 071 688 5330/Julio 079 688 0432 KZN WOODVIEW Thu 20:00 (O) Ragen 083 5622 068 /Denny 072 729 4570 LIMPOPO HOEDSPRUIT HIGH NOON Thu 12:00 (C) Steve B 082 777 9745/Lisa 076 765 1553 LIMPOPO BELA BELA HOPE'S HORIZON Wed 19:00 (O) James 079 765 3251 LIMPOPO LEVUBU 12 Stepping Only 12 Stepping Only Jannie S 079 300 6876 LIMPOPO LOUIS TRICHARDT Jannie 097 300 6876 UMHLANGA LIGHTHOUSE BEACH Durban View Park, Corner of Durban View and Marine Drives, Umhlanga Rocks KZN 031 3014959 St Anne’s Convent Hall , St Anne’s Primary School , Convent Road (off Main Road) , Umzinto KZN 031 3014959 Crestview Primary School , Lapwing Avenue , Arena Park , Chatsworth Fri 18:30 (CL) & Fri 20:00 (O) KZN 031 3014959 Montford Community Hall , Rd 736 , Montford , Chatsworth KZN 031 3014959 Dawnridge Primary School , Corner Moorton Drive & Welbedacht Road , Chatsworth Babs 084 987 3577 /Siva 073 475 2303 or 031 401 4768 KZN 031 3014959 Baptist Church , 108 Landdros Street (opp. KFC) , Vryheid KZN 031 3014959 WARNER BEACH/AMANZIMTOTI St Mary's Anglican Church , 157 Kingsway Street , Warner Beach , Amanzimtoti Tue 18:30 (O) & Fri 18:30 (O) KZN 031 3014959 The Christian Life Centre, 12 Graceland Road, Welbedacht, Chatsworth, Durban KZN 031 3014959 Supper Room , Methodist Church Complex , 38 Jan Hofmeyer Road , Westville KZN 031 3014959 Whetstone Primary School , 31 Whetstone Drive , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 Assemblies Church Hall, 2 President Street, Winterton KZN 031 3014959 Woodview Secondary School , 320 Viewhaven Drive , Woodview , Phoenix KZN 031 3014959 Hoedspruit Community Church , Springbok Street , Hoedspruit (Opposite Maruleng Municipality) PRETORIA 012 9935827 Methodist Church, 29 Luna Street, Bela Bela (Warmbaths) PRETORIA 012 9935827 PRETORIA 012 9935827 Methodist Church , 79 Munnik Street , Louis Trichardt Mon 18:00 (CL) & last Mon (O) PRETORIA 012 9935827 LIMPOPO POLOKWANE Tue 18:00 © Johan 082 990 5390/John 082 990 5390 LIMPOPO Wed 18:00 (C) Big Book Scott 084 903 1401 /Michele 076 409 7351 LIMPOPO Tue 18:30 (O) MPUMULANGA BARBERTON Tue 18:00 © John L 072 022 0699 /Mike 076 130 7585 MPUMULANGA ERMELO Methodist Church , Klein Street , Ermelo Wed 19:00 (O) Lisa G 082 521 1239 MPUMULANGA HIGHVELD/SECUNDA Thu 18:00 (O) George M 072 290 2875 MPUMULANGA LYDENBURG 12 Stepping Only 12 stepping only Edwin G 071 111 2114 MPUMULANGA MALELANE Tue 18:30 (CL) Conrad 079 553 3420 MPUMULANGA MIDDELBURG 12 Stepping Only 12 Stepping Only Alet 072 706 5530 MPUMULANGA NELSPRUIT Mon 19:00 (O) Shaun B 083 408 2136 MPUMULANGA SABIE 12 Stepping Only 12 Stepping only Shaun B 083 408 2136 MPUMULANGA SECUNDA STOW STREET Holy Family Parish, 2 Stow Street, Secunda Mon 18:30 (O) John B 082 558 6045 MPUMULANGA WHITE RIVER 12 Stepping only 12 Stepping only Anrine 084 285 3887 MPUMULANGA WITBANK Wed 18:00 (O) Stella W 082 456 0883 Lutheran Church Hall, 38 Voortrekker Road , Polokwane PRETORIA 012 9935827 POLOKWANE BIG BOOK STUDY Meteffect Recovery Centre , 60A Doornkraal , Dendron Road , Polokwane PRETORIA 012 9935827 POTGIETERSRUS (MOKOPANE) Forward in Faith Church, 48 Retief Street, Potgietersrus (Mokopane) Riaan 072 035 7318/Mari 071 244 1687/Hennie 071 538 4740 PRETORIA 012 9935827 Anglican Church Hall , Cnr of General & De Kock Streets , Barberton PRETORIA 012 9935827 PRETORIA 012 9935827 Highveld Social Service Centre , Nelson Mandela Drive , opp. Sasol Rugby Club , Secunda EAST RAND 011 4211748 PRETORIA 012 9935827 Anglican Church Hall, Dwergarend, Fish Eagle Bend, Malelane PRETORIA 012 9935827 PRETORIA 012 9935827 St Michael's Anglican Church, Corner of Branders & Ferreira Streets, Nelspruit PRETORIA 012 9935827 PRETORIA 012 9935827 EAST RAND 011 4211748 PRETORIA 012 9935827 7 Duiker Street , Reyno Ridge , Witbank (Emalahleni ) PRETORIA 012 9935827 GROUP NAME MEETING ADDRESS Contact details AA Area Office NAMIBIA WINDHOEK PIONEER NORTH WEST BROEDERSTROOM Mon 18:30 (O) James 074 444 1511 NORTH WEST CHRISTIANA 21 President Street, Christiana Wed 19:00 (O) Tony K 082 351 5808 NORTH WEST HARTEBEESPOORT Thu 18:00 (O) Alistair 082 956 7866 /Jacky 083 601 1378 NORTH WEST KLERKSDORP 1 Henry Street , Klerksdorp Wed 19:00 (O) Danie 082 213 7357 /Fanie 072 701 8062 NORTH WEST POTCHEFSTROOM Wed 18:00 (O) Donaven 082 851 0117/ John W 073 147 2383 NORTH WEST RUSTENBURG Tue 19:00 (C) Bradley 083 447 1797/Henry 082 339 3896 NORTHERN CAPE CALVINIA Hantam Skool, Hostel Saal, Calvinia Tue 19:00 (O) James 073 080 5087 NORTHERN CAPE KIMBERLEY Wed 18:30 (C) Stoffel 083 650 7300 NORTHERN CAPE NABABEEP NORTHERN CAPE NAMAQUALAND/CONCORDIA 12 Stepping only 12 Stepping only Steven 073 078 6412 /Traida 073 425 2325 NORTHERN CAPE O’KIEP 12 Stepping only 12 Stepping only John 025 141203 WESTERN CAPE BEAUFORT WEST 12 Stepping only 12 stepping only Taipo 081 816 3949 /Christy 078 565 2397 WESTERN CAPE BELLVILLE Flip 074 175 9057 SOUTH AFRICAN PROVINCE MEETING DETAILS (C & CL = Closed/O = Open) Windhoek Methodist Church, Cnr of Kasino & Luderitz Streets, Windhoek Mon 19:00 (O) & Wed 19:00 (O) & Thu 19:00 (O) NAMIBIA 081 444 1616 Harties Valley Church, BR10/12 Hartbeesboek Road, Broederstroom PRETORIA 012 9935827 PRETORIA 012 9935827 Mountain Cottage School , Beethoven Street , Hartebeespoort PRETORIA 012 9935827 JWRA 082 562 9595 Methodist Church , Corner OR Thambo & Fleishack Streets , Potchefstroom JWRA 082 562 9595 Methodist Church Hall , Cnr Brink & Schuurman Streets , Rustenburg PRETORIA 012 9935827 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Meals on Wheels Hall , 21 Francey Street , Kimberley JWRA 082 562 9595 Nababeep Clinic Building , Hospital Street , Nababeep , Namaqualand Tue 19:00 (C) & Thu 19:00 (C) & Thu 19:00 Last (O) Steven 083 929 6215 /Terry 073 341 6774 /Charles 083 527 3125 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Presbyterian Church Hall , Cnr Rhos Street & Davies Road , Bellville Wed 20:15 (C) & Wed 20:15 Last (O CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE BERGVLIET Ray B 082 459 6668 /Mike K 084 587 9276 WESTERN CAPE BIG BOOK STUDY Thu 19:30 (C) Monica P 083 404 1666/Mary W 073 337 6097 WESTERN CAPE BISHOP LAVIS Sat 15:00 (CL) Thomas T 084 435 1030/Shawn M 072 373 8175 WESTERN CAPE BLUE DOWNS Thu 20:00 © Elizabeth 074 417 9865/Leon B 083 272 6443 WESTERN CAPE BONTEHEUWEL Wed 19:30 (O) Alan 083 653 0771/Ronald 071 556 8931 WESTERN CAPE BREDASDORP 12 Stepping only 12 stepping only Ryan 076 692 4380 WESTERN CAPE CAPE TOWN 1 Anita 021 461 4392 WESTERN CAPE CAPE TOWN 3 Dirk 083 653 5095 WESTERN CAPE CERES The Cresh , Howbill Farm , Ceres First Saturday 10:00 (CL) Bennie 079 738 3732 WESTERN CAPE CLAREMONT Anthony 082 357 7677/Paul M 072 285 0692 WESTERN CAPE COCKTAIL TALES Pride Shelter Trust , 1 Molteno Road , Oranjezicht Wed 18:00 Gay men (C) WESTERN CAPE DAILY REFLECTIONS Sat 11:00 (O) WESTERN CAPE DELFT WESTERN CAPE DELFT MORNING Wed 10:00 (C) Trevor 072 483 6342 WESTERN CAPE DURBANVILLE WESTERN CAPE ELSIES RIVER Winnie 072 327 0896/Shawn 072 373 8175 Meadowridge Public Library , 30 Howard Road , Meadowridge Fri 19:30 (C) & Fri 19:30 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Salvation Army , Cnr Hope & 9 Vrede Streets , Gardens , Capetown CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 VGK Church, Cnr Koppiesdam Road & Lavis Drive, Bishop Lavis, Cape Flats CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Bluedowns Community Centre , Hillcrest Hall , Blue Downs Way , Blue Downs CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Multi-Purpose Centre , Cnr Elder Street & Jakkalsvlei Avenue , Bonteheuwel , Athlone CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Presbyterian Church Hall , Cnr Upper Orange St & Annandale Rd , Gardens Thu 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Carpenters Workshop 14 A , Roeland Street , Cape Town Mon 18:00 (O) & Wed 19:00 (C) & Fri 18:00 (O) & Sat 11:00 (O) Step CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Congregational Church Hall , 10 Franklin Road , Claremont Mon 19:30 (C)Thu 19:30 © CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Eddie 082 493 1809 /Patrick 082 899 2525 /Rob 072 182 8364 /David 082 786 2843 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St Paul’s Roman Catholic Church , Andries Pretorius & Lourens Sts , Somerset West Charles 083 461 8541/Douglas 083 565 0546 /Stephen 021 852 5506 Rosendal Laerskool , Room 40 , Rosendal Street , Delft Mon 19:30 © & Mon 19:30 Last (O) Trevor A 072 483 6342/Brian 083 703 2698 /Norman 082 586 8918 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 1 Doublom Circle , Rosendale , Delft , (Opposite the Primary School) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Rosehaven Old Age Centre , 39 Queen Street , Durbanville Sun 19:00 (C) & Sun 19:00 Last (O) Jo 076 159 1021 /Marinda 083 469 5487 /Bridget C 0826824146/Andre S 083 252 1411 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Methodist Church Hall , Corner of Halt Road & 27th Avenue , Elsies River Sun 15:00 (C) & Sun 15:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE EXPRESSO WITH BILL Thu 12:00 (O) WESTERN CAPE FISH HOEK Kane 072 659 5808 WESTERN CAPE GENADENDAL Tue 16:00 (O) Dawid 028 251 8382 WESTERN CAPE GOODWOOD KEEP IT SIMPLE Sat 19:30 (C) Jose 076 537 0738 WESTERN CAPE GORDONS BAY Annelie 079 524 3112 WESTERN CAPE GRASSY PARK/VICTORIA Gary B 081 354 0926/Sandra 071 516 2912 WESTERN CAPE GREEN DOOR Jenny H 076 208 4528 WESTERN CAPE GREEN MARKET EXPRESS Fri 13:05 (O) Step Damian 073 914 9403 WESTERN CAPE HANOVER PARK Neville 072 244 0047 /Sidney 082 573 6812 WESTERN CAPE HEATHFIELD Elfindale Hall , Apollo Way , Elfindale , Heathfield Derrick 072 446 5676 WESTERN CAPE HERMANUS United Church Hall , 15 Royal Street , Hermanus WESTERN CAPE HOPE STREET Tue 20:00 (C) Gay/Lesbian WESTERN CAPE HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND Marc 082 888 1833/Tom N 082 312 3081 WESTERN CAPE HOUTBAY N G Church Hall , Oxford Street , Hout Bay Dave G 072 129 1381/Greg D 082 556 5210 WESTERN CAPE KALK BAY Holy Trinity Church Hall , Main Road , Kalk Bay Annabel 084 705 6677/Gert 079 812 3206 WESTERN CAPE Kenilworth Clinic, 32 Kenilworth Road, Kenilworth Fri 19:30 (C) Big Book Hakeem 072 429 0738 St Pauls Roman Catholic Church Hall , Cnr Andries Pretorius & Lourens Sts , Somerset West Charles 083 461 8541/Douglas 083 565 0546 /Stephen 021 852 5506 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Parish House , Catholic Church , Cnr 6th Avenue & Kommetjie Road , Fish Hoek Mon 19:30 (C) & Mon 19:30 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Community Centre , Moravian Church Square , Genadendal CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Lutheran Church Hall , Cnr Vasco Boulevard & Smartt Road , Goodwood CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Municipal Clinic, Corner Sir Lowry's Pass Road & Mountainside Boulevard, Gordons Bay Wed 19:30 (summer) & Wed 19:00 (winter) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Good Shepherd Anglican Church Hall , Cnr Victoria Road & 2nd Avenue , Grassy Park Tue 19:30 (C) & Tue 19:30 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Congregational Church , Corner of Kloofnek & Eaton Roads , Gardens , Cape Town Sat 07:30 (O) & Sun 17:00 (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Methodist Church Hall , Corner of Burg & Longmarket streets , Greenmarket Square , Cape Town CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Lady of the Rosary Roman Catholic Church Hall , Hanover Park Avenue , Hanover Park Fri 20:00 (C) & Fri 20:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Wed 20:00 (C) & Wed 20:00 First (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Tue 19:30 (C) & Tue 19:30 Last (O) & Thu 06:30 & Thu 12:30 (O) Amanda 072 878 7687/Maureen 082 298 8235 /Robbie 028 272 9778 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Congregational Church Hall , Cnr Kloofnek & Eaton Roads , Gardens, Cape Town Diane 082 329 5943/Andrew 083 261 9599 /Eddie 082 493 1809/ Caroline 071 677 5275 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St Pauls Roman Catholic Church Hall , Cnr Andries Pretorius & Lourens Sts , Somerset West Mon 20:15 (C) & Mon 20:15 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Tue 19:15 (C) & Thu 19:15 (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Fri 19:15 (C) & Fri 19:15 last Friday (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 KENILWORTH JOYS OF SOBRIETY CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE KILLARNEY/MILNERTON Methodist Church Hall , 37 Ascot Road , Milnerton WESTERN CAPE KLEIN CONSTANTIA Tue 19:30 (C) WESTERN CAPE KLIPFONTEIN/ATHLONE George 072 247 6727 /Felicity 076 075 0031 WESTERN CAPE KOUE BOKKEVELD Every second Sat 10:00 Bennie 079 453 5552/Hannes 078 258 1094 WESTERN CAPE KRAAIFONTEIN WESTERN CAPE KUILS RIVER Jannie - 083 261 7179 WESTERN CAPE LANGEBAAN Wed 20:00 (O) Jan 022 714 1965 /Sussie 073 521 6545 WESTERN CAPE LANGUAGE OF THE HEART St James Church , 10 St James Road , Sea Point Thu 20:30 (O) Mike S 071 161 2002 WESTERN CAPE LANSDOWNE Ian C 084 670 0740 WESTERN CAPE LENTEGEUR WESTERN CAPE MAITLAND Sat 18:00 © Johan 083 371 6728 WESTERN CAPE MALMESBURY Methodist Church Hall, Thomas Street, Malmesbury Wed 20:00 (O) Kallie or Dawn 079 966 5651 WESTERN CAPE McGREGOR 12 Stepping only 12 stepping only Japie 023 625 1732 WESTERN CAPE MELKBOSSTRAND Mon 20:00 (O) WESTERN CAPE MITCHELLS PLAIN SERENITY Walter 021 392 4513 /Charlene 082 120 1104 WESTERN CAPE MONTAGU KWV Building, Kohler Street, Montagu Wed 18:30 (O) Anne-Marie 082 341 8103 Thu 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 Last (O) Pat 084 623 0374 /Warren B 082 496 8084 /Christine 083 673 3144 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Constantia Primary School , Ladies Mile Road , Constantia Ian 083 296 5770 /John 083 306 3290 /Caroline 082 494 6864 /Mickey 082 414 6376 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Mary Harding Centre , Cnr of Klipfontein & Johnston Roads , Silvertown , Athlone Sun 16:00 (C) & Sun 16:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Koue Bokkeveld, Die Opleiding Sentrum, 63 Bergsit Street, Koue Bokkeveld CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Baptist Church Hall , Cnr York & Edward Streets , Kraaifontein Tue 20:00 (C) & Tue 20:00 last (O) Rosemary 021 976 1919 /Mark 082 458 8294 /Philip 083 218 3719 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 N G Kerk , Moedersaal Ou Pastorie , 51 Van Riebeek Street , Kuils River Wed 20:15 (C) & Wed 20:15 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Thusong Service Centre, 7 Antonio Seini Street, Langebaan CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St Aidan’s Church Hall , St Aidan’s Road , Lansdowne Wed 20:00 (C) & Wed 20:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Lentegeur Hospital Training Centre , Highland Drive , Lentegeur , Mitchells Plain Wed 20:00 (C) & Wed 20:00 Last (O) Hilton O 073 111 5790/Jonathan 082 631 8464 /Cedric 084 428 8251 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Roman Catholic Church Hall , 161B Coronation Road , Maitland CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Melkbos Clinic , (off Otto du Plessis) , Robben Road , Melkbosstrand Roz F 082 414 2172 /Mias 084 565 1212 /Yvonne 072 276 0204 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Weltevreden Recreational Centre , Weltevreden Road , Rocklands , Mitchells Plain Tue 20:00 (C) & Tue 20:00 last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE MUIZENBURG Alexis 082 656 0928 WESTERN CAPE NAPIER NG Kerksaal , 77 Sarel Cilliers Street , Napier Thu 19:00 (C) Willie 082 332 8454 WESTERN CAPE NOORDHOEK WESTERN CAPE NYANGA EAST Zolani Centre on Terminus Road Please call Zizi on 076 089 6650. WESTERN CAPE OBSERVATORY/ CHAPTER 3 Tue 19:00 (O) Claude 082 886 8048 WESTERN CAPE PAARL Mon 19:30 (C) Jan 021 872 6968 WESTERN CAPE PANORAMA Tue 19:30 (CL) Big Book Sonja 079 989 0954 WESTERN CAPE PARKWOOD Hyde Park Primary School , Hyde Road , Parkwood Sue H 072 288 0396/Leon 083 301 8790 WESTERN CAPE PAROW WESTERN CAPE PIED PIPER Sun 19:00 (O) Shane L 082 378 5422 WESTERN CAPE PLUMSTEAD Sat 17:15 (O) WESTERN CAPE PLUMSTEAD B Thu 20:00 (O) Chris 082 299 4488 WESTERN CAPE Mon 19:30 (CL) Markus 083 665 3945 WESTERN CAPE RETREAT Linda 072 380 0153 WESTERN CAPE RIEBEEK KASTEEL 12 Stepping only 12 Stepping only Daniel 082 871 6992 WESTERN CAPE ROBERTSON NG Kerk Saal , Van Reenen Street , Robertson Thu 19:30 (O) John 023 626 5714 /Miem 023 626 2620 Muizenburg Methodist Church , 10 Belvedere Road , Muizenburg Wed 18:30 (C) Big Book & Wed 18:30 (O) Last & Sat 08:30 (O) Literature CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 King of Kings Baptist Church Hall , Cnr Ou Kaapseweg & Buller Louw Rd , Entrance: Long Beach Mall Tue 19:00 (C) & Sat 17:00 (C) Gavin 083 325 8163 /Brad 072 203 6529 /Jamie 074 133 1861 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Every second Sun 14:00 (Xhosa speaking) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 ‘Loaves & Fishes’ Halfway House , 1 Lower Rochester Road , Observatory CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Strooidak Church Hall , Klein Reservoir Street , Paarl CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Corpus Christi Church, 78 Uys Krige Street, Panorama CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Mon 19:30 (C) & Mon 19:30 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Parow Wesley Methodist Church Hall , 17 Bedford Street , Parow Mon 20:00 (C) & Mon 20:00 Last (O) Mike B 082 786 4685 /Pauline M 084 529 9638 /Derrick 082 555 9286 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Norton Square, Short Street, Tableview (behind Bayview Mall) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St Luke’s Anglican Church Hall , 7 Annandale Road , Diep River , Plumstead Daphne 083 252 3086 /Marilyn 084 808 7895 /Sonja 083 981 0912 /Jennifer T 076 884 2933 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Brenthurst Residence , 7 - 9 Brent Road , Plumstead CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 PRINGLE BAY COURAGE TO CHANGE United Church, Corner Circle Road & Park Street, Pringle Bay CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St Mary's Roman Catholic Staff Room , Cnr Retreat & Southgate Roads , Retreat Thu 20:00 (C) & Thu 20:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE RONDEBOSCH WESTERN CAPE SALDANHA No 9 Tenth Avenue , Saldanha Bay Fri 20:00 (C) Jan 022 714 1965 /Sussie 073 521 6545 WESTERN CAPE SATURDAY NIGHT ALIVE Sat 19:00 (C) Andrew P 078 567 6555 /Melvyn 079 902 6916 WESTERN CAPE SEA POINT WESTERN CAPE SEAPOINT SUNRISE St James Church Hall , St James Rd , Sea Point Fri 07:00 (CL) Jeffrey 021 434 4935/Pieter 082 921 1836 WESTERN CAPE WESTERN CAPE Tue 12:00 (CL) WESTERN CAPE STANFORD Fri 19:30 (C) WESTERN CAPE STEENBERG Fonnie 084 588 0930 /Thomas G 078 472 8264 WESTERN CAPE STELLENBOSCH Thu 19:30 (O) WESTERN CAPE STILBAAI 12 Stepping only 12 stepping only Carol 072 372 9961 /Jim 074 101 2904 WESTERN CAPE SUNDAY SERENITY Congregational Hall, 222 Main Road, Claremont Sun 20:15 (CL) Guy H 082 559 8755 WESTERN CAPE SURFER'S CORNER Chris P 082 693 1174/Shaun 073 319 6654 WESTERN CAPE TABLE VIEW LIVING SOBER Friday 13:00 (CL) Sonia 082 842 6961 /Pat 084 623 0374 WESTERN CAPE TABLE VIEW/INTO ACTION Girl Guide Hall , Hof Street , Tableview WESTERN CAPE VALLEY MORNING June 083 735 2628/Dee 084 899 1522 _ St Michael’s Church Hall , 23 Rouwkoop Road , Rondebosch Wed 20:15 (C) Beginners & Sun 20:15 (C) Richard 072 992 8672 /Anne Marie 072 038 3014 /Ariana 076 167 2484 /Mike 079 604 2306 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 The Congregational Church Hall , Cnr Kloof Street & Eaton Road, _ Gardens , Cape Town CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St James Church Hall , 10 St James Road , Sea Point Mon 20:15 (C) & Fri 19:00 (C) Andrew LP 078 567 6555 /Peter S. 082 451 1458 /Mark B 082 565 8591 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 SOMERSET WEST BACK TO BASICS St Paul’s Roman Catholic Church , Andries Pretorius & Lourens Sts , Somerset West Fri 20:15 (C) & Fri 20:15 Last (O) Charles 083 461 8541/Douglas 083 565 0546 /Stephen 021 852 5506 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 SOMERSET WEST 12 & 12 @ 12 St Paul’s Roman Catholic Church , Andries Pretorius & Lourens Sts , Somerset West Charles 083 461 8541/Douglas 083 565 0546 /Stephen 021 852 5506 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Stanford Primary School Hall , Kerk Street , Stanford Peter W 082 788 8630 /Maureen 082 298 8235 /Emma 0834060106 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Tokai Library, Corner Tokai Road and Forest Drive, Tokai Sun 18:30 (C) & Sun 18:30 last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Baptist Church, Corner Merriman Avenue and Andringa Street, Stellenbosch Johan 083 372 5446 /Jannie 084 516 9470 /Leo 082 838 1144 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Methodist Church Hall, 10 Belvedere Road, Muizenberg Sat 08:30 (CL) Big Book & Steps CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Church on the rise , Corner of Porterfield Road and R27 , Blouberg CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Tue 20:00 (O) & Sat 08:45 (C) Step Roz F 082 414 2172 /Leon G 076 779 7052 /Ross 082 334 5989 /Lenore 082 534 9081 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 St Kiarans Presbyterian Church , Cnr Recreation & Central Circle , (7th Avenue) , Fish Hoek Thu 10:00 (C) & Thu 10:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE VREDENBURG Mon 20:00 (O) WESTERN CAPE WESTRIDGE WESTERN CAPE WOODLANDS Johan 021 371 2714 WESTERN CAPE WORCESTER Thu 19:00 (O) WESTERN CAPE WYNBERG Isadore 073 295 7931 /Gill 082 499 3037 WESTERN CAPE XHOSA 1 Crescent Clinic , 269 Main Road , Kenilworth Sat 16:00 (O) ZiZi 076 089 6650/Silulami 083 268 3154 WESTERN CAPE Mon 20:00 (O) Steven 076 935 9447/Angus 082 891 8220 ACORN Irell 083 9285 126/Gary 083 4584 444 DE RUST Tue 18:00 (O) Trix 082 442 8130/Bill 084 466 4411 FORMOSA Alex 076 726 2170 GEORGE St Mark’s Parish Hall , Cathedral Street , George Ossie 078 650 2122 KNYSNA Lions Club , Trotter Street , Knysna Leon 072 853 7559 KNYSNA YELLOWWOOD Methodist Church Cottage, 4 Unity Street, Knysna Mon 18:00 (O) Irene 082 573 4593/Ray 071 444 1837 LOERIE 20 Tarentaal Street , George MOSSEL BAY Methodist Church Hall , Queen Street , Mossel Bay Thu 19:00 (O) OUDTSHOORN Thu 18:00 (last O) Tony 072 854 3085 NG Church parking area, Die Stalle, Voortrekker Road, Vredenburg Sarel 082 659 1012 /Jan 073 521 6545 /Kelly 082 419 3952 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Westridge High School , Cnr Silversands & Dagbreek Avenue , Westridge , Mitchells Plain Sat 16:00 (C) & Sat 16:00 last (O) Kenny 073 101 1307 /Debbie 078 119 4822 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Princeton High School , Cnr Mitchell & Bergsig Avenues , Woodlands , Mitchells Plain Mon 20:00 (C) & Mon 20:00 Last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Congregational Church Hall , 73 Church Street , Worcester Desmond 071 646 7149/Group phone 060 796 7485 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 Novalis Ubuntu Institute , 39 Rosmead Avenue , Wynberg Tue 20:00 (C) & Tue 20:00 last (O) CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 YOUTH ENJOYING SOBRIETY (YES) Congregational Church Hall , Cnr. Kloof & Eaton Sts , Gardens , Cape Town CAPE TOWN 021 4180908 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE St Anthony's Catholic Church , Corner of Flamingo Avenues & Sysie Streets , Sedgefield Fri 19:30 (CL) & Fri 19:30 first (O) GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE ACVV Office , Cnr 1st Avenue & Schoeman Street , De Rust GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE St Peter's Anglican Church Hall , Church Road , Plettenburg Bay Tues 19:00 (C) & First Tues (O) GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE Mon 19:30 (C) & Mon 19:30 First (O) GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE Thu 19:30 (CL) & last Thu (O) GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE Thu 19:30 (C) & Thu 19:30 (O) 1st Joulene 083 513 5254 /Johan S 082 554 2594 /Don 082 465 8684 GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE Gillian S 074 998 6017 /Albert 082 778 7270 GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE Methodist Church Hall , St Saviour Street , Oudtshoorn GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 PLETTENBERG BAY Kitty 072 3752 261/Sean 083 688 0045 4 De Beer Street, Prince Albert Wed 17:00 (CL) John B 083 632 0460/Cobus 082 967 0224 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE House of Steps , Piesang Valley Road , Plettenberg Bay Mon 19:00 & Wed 19:00 & Sat 18:00 GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075 WESTERN CAPE - GARDEN ROUTE PRINCE ALBERT DE BEER STREET GROUP GARDEN ROUTE 044 870 7075

For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry.

Do you know this person? Add to this page.

Do you know anything more? Add to the page.

Enter a comment now. For a free directory entry go to:For your free directory entry. http://sadirectory.azurewebsites.net/