Note

Find what you want.

When you search on GOOGLE, type in "SA Cell" after the search term and obtain immediate contact details.

Total Pageviews

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

342. THE IDC prospective consultants list

thobeka@zazisproductions.co.za;
matome@sebatainstitute.com;
mercialeburu@gmail.com;
lewiesmunnick@live.co.za;
chomba@mldesign.co.za;
paul.hearn@eoh.co.za;
mukokip@hotmail.com;
ron@rgna.co.za;
letlhogela.info@gmail.co.za;
thabiso@africaia.com;
douglaskeystransfeldt@yahoo.com;
shirl1810@mweb.co.za;
bajith.panday@eduskillsrainbow.co.za;
albert@ltsconsulting.co.za;
lmavuwa@gmail.co.za;
strategicsourcing@webmail.co.za;
cseuleiman@ingerop.co.za;
hlabuschagne@hatch.co.za;
charlheydenrych@yahoo.com;
jahir@xavier.co.za;
brenda.ngonyama@yahoo.com;
mogra@vodamail.co.za;
cbrand@sahainternational.co.za;
janette@mediaworks.co.za;
jamesmalukeka@yahoo.com;
mbuti@solario.co.za;
daniedutoit@iib.ws;
tendayizhou@optimas.co.za;
fortrexconsulting@gmail.com;
nyami@netactive.co.za

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

341.

Postal Address:
Executool CC
PO Box 14020
Sinoville
0129
South Africa
Bank: ABSA Bank
Account Name: EXECUTOOL CC
Account Number: 4056029032
Branch Code: 335-945
Bank Name: ABSA Bank Ltd
Bank Address: Sinoville Centre
. 119 Brac Avenue
. Sinoville, 0129
. Pretoria, South Africa
Branch Name: SINOVILLE BRANCH
Swift Code: ABSAZAJJ
Routing Code: ZA336945

Business Hours: Telephone:
08:30 - 17:00 Mon - Thurs
08:30 - 16:00 Friday
09:00 - 13:00 Saturday
Always closed on Sunday Tel: 012 – 548-7425
Tel: 087 808 2020
Fax: 086 622 1612
Skype Erna

Location Coordinates: General emails:
Latitude: 25°40 54.8 S
Longitude: 28°16 31.7 E
Nearest GPS Street Address: 1152 Tibouchina Street sales (at) executool.co.za
(Kindly replace the (at) with the @ character. - We do this because of Spam)
Contacts: Management:
Sales:
Stefan le Hanie
Tel: 012 - 548-7425 ext 26
eMail: stefan (at) executool.co.za
Representatives:
Pretoria and surrounding areas
Peter van der Heever
Cell: 083 776 5800
eMail: peter (at) executool.co.za

Eastern Cape and South Cape
Dieter van der Merwe
Cell: 083 246 4332
eMail: dieter (at) executool.co.za

(Kindly replace the (at) with the @ character. - We do this because of Spam)
Head Office Administration:
Mrs Erna Roelofse
Tel: 012 - 548-7425
eMail: erna (at) executool.co.za
Fax No: 012 - 548-7426 OR 086 622 1612
Skype Erna

Sales:
Fanie le Hanie:
Tel: 012 - 548-7425 ext 25
eMail: fanie (at) executool.co.za

Repairs:
Tel: 012 - 548-7425 ext 27
eMail: repairs (at) executool.co.za
Fax No: 086 622 1612

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

341. more 16 June 2009 (2)

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

Welcome to Europeans Online's 100% Greek Clubs & Associations pages. Here you will find the contact details of all the listed Hellenic groups in South Africa.

Association for Hellens from Egypt and Sudan
President: Costa Georgiou
Telephone: (011) 822-3170
Fax: (011) 822-3173
PO Box 142, Bruma, 2026
Cephalonian Association
President: Anna Kapatos
Telephone: (016) 932-4537
Fax: (011) 454-0276
PO Box 1624, Bruma, 2198
Greek Sporting Club
President: Nick Kokkoris
Telephone: (011) 339-7856
Fax: (011) 330-7837
PO Box 79135, Senderwood, 2145
Hellenic Cultural Movement (EPNEK)
President: Zoe Daniel-Krokidas
Telephone: (011) 214-2308
Fax: (011) 873-1597
PO Box 4163, Germiston South, 1411
Hellenic Cyprus Brotherhood
President: Costa Nicolaou
Telephone: (011) 453-9478
Fax: (011) 616-6107
PO Box 13, Bedfordview, 2008
Hellenic Ladies Benevolent Society
President: M. Papafotis
Telephone: (011) 640-4296
Fax: (011) 640-4696
PO Box 46092, Orange Grove, 2119
Hellenic Lemnian Brotherhood
President: Nikos Giokos
Telephone: (083) 680-0300
Fax: (011) 828-0900
PO Box 6133, Johannesburg, 2000
Hellenic Orthodox Ladies Associaiton (HOLA)
President: N. Georgio
Telephone: (011) 483-1229
Fax: (011) 728-3735
PO Box 95041, Grant Park, 2151
Hellenic Society (Kempton Park)
President: P. Constantopoulos
Telephone: (011) 391-3646
Fax: (011) 391-3646
PO Box 10200, Aston Manor, 1630
Ithaquesian Philanthropic Society
President: Greg Couvaras
Telephone: (083) 336-3476
Fax: (011) 615-6108
PO Box 412029, Craighall, 2024
Kassis Society
President: Greg Zoulis
Telephone: (072) 193-9496
Macedonian Society
President: Dimitri Zamias
Telephone: (011) 828-9998
Fax: (011) 394-7644
PO Box 970, Germiston, 1400
Mytelinian Society
President: Dimitri Vagis
Telephone: (011) 434-4911
Fax: (011) 434-4922
PO Box 7970, Johannesburg, 2000
NAHYSOSA (Youth)
President: Evangelos Papapconstantis
Telephone: (011) 282-1604
New Panhellenic Voice (NPV) - Radio Station
President: George Zoulis
Telephone: (072) 193-9496
Fax: (011) 453-3778
PO Box 4077, Edenvale, 1610
Pan-Cretan Association
President: Michael Pavlakis
Telephone: (011) 888-7232
Fax: (011) 888-7428
PO Box 84298, Greenside, 2034
Pan-Epirotic Association
President: Kostas Zotos
Telephone: (011) 463-2124
Fax: (011) 463-2129
PO Box 73680, Fairlands, 2030
Peloponnesian Society of South Africa
President: Leon Kazan
Telephone: (012) 348-3462
Fax: (012) 348-3502
PO Box 75298, Lynwood Ridge, 0040
Pontian Society
President: M Papapdopoulos
Telephone: (012) 333-2235
Fax: (012) 333-2266
PO Box 324, Glenvista, 2058
SAHETI (School)
Admin: John Ioannides
Telephone: (011) 453-8210
Fax: (011) 453-3177
PO Box 79138, Senderwood, 2145

Services SETA Regional Offices

Bloemfontein
Contact: Ntakuseni Nengwenani
Address: 135-141 President Reitz Avenue, Hydro Park Westdene
Tel: 051-430-6223



Cape Town
Contact: Priscilla Davids
Address: Picbel Parkade, 11th Floor, 58 Strand Street, Cape Town
Tel: 021-425-0417



East London
Contact: Nombasa Nomvete
Address: 15 St Matthew Road, Southernwood, East London
Tel: 043-743-5410



Nelspruit
Contact: Roelof van Rooyen
Address: 37 Brown Street, 4th Floor, Mid City Building, Nelspruit
Tel: 013-752-2207



Port Elizabeth
Contact: Yvette Grobler
Address: Ground Floor, Kalinga House, 3 Edward Street Central PE
Tel: 041-582-2033



Durban
Contact: Nerusha Beecum
Address: 73 Ramsay Avenue, Musgrave, Durban
Tel: 031-207-1761



Kimberley
Contact: Elmaine Maarten
Address: 33 Long Street, Albertynshof
Tel: 015-296-4729



Polokwane
Contact: Mpho Mphomothapo
Address: 5 Neethling Street, Hampton Court, Bendor Avenue, Polokwane
Tel: 015-296-4858



Gauteng
Contact: Sheldon Pillay
Address: No 15 Sherborne Road, Parktown
Tel: 011-276-9600

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

340 more 16 June 2009

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

The Big Bore Association – Southern Africa was established on 3 November 2001 in Wonderboom, Pretoria, Gauteng by a couple of hundred Southern African (Mozambican, South African & Zimbabwean) firearm enthusiasts.

http://www.bigbore.org/

BASA


PO Box 1314
Pinegowrie
Gauteng
South Africa
2123

(+2711) 793 1402
(+27) (0)86 528 2333




Send an e-mail to this Contact:


Enter your name:

E-mail address:

Message subject:


Enter your message:





BASA EXCO MEMBERS
Name Portfolio Contact Number E Mail
Frikkie Bouwer Chairman Cell: +27 (0)83 267 7223 jfb375@arch.co.za
Stephen Palos Vice-Chairman Cell: +27 (0)82 905 7400 stephen@thegrillmaster.co.za
Rudi Fischer Secretary Tel: +27 (0)82 978 4704 rudi.fischer@boehringer-ingelheim.com
Johan Scheepers Treasurer Cell: +27 (0)82 789 5099 johans@commercialmining.co.za
Andrew Kayser Exco Member Cell: +27 (0)82 400 5552 awkayser@iafrica.com
Nick Arvanitis Exco Member Cell: +27 (0)82 905 7400 nick@inxisp.net
Johan Vermeulen Exco Member Cell: +27 (0)83 350 4442 vermeulenj@aforbes.co.za
Robert Russel Exco Member Tel: +27 (0)82 568 3357 admininfo@bigbore.org

Hunting with big bores
Dangerous game calibers
Big bore rifles
Basa
African safari hunting
Dangerous game
Reloading big bores
Big bore calibers
Big bore shoots
Hunting dangerous game
Big Bore Journal
Dangerous game rifles" />


http://www.bigbore.org/index.php?option=com_contact&Itemid=3

http://www.gunlinks.co.za/04clubs.html

Gunmakers and Gunsmiths guild

Chairman: Terry Harrison

021 423 0465
Fax: 021 423 3707

E-MAIL

RELOADING ASSOCIATION OF SA
Website

http://www.reloadsa.co.za/

Contact Details

Chairman
Name & Surname : Andre Fouche
Cell : 083 656 0965
E-mail : Andref@sahuntoosrand.co.za

Secretary (Admin Matters)
Name & Surname : Cassie Nienaber
Cell : 082 412 5344
E-mail : cassie@printstones.co.za

Management Members
(Vice-Chairman) To Be Advised
(Treasurer) Bertie Kok 082 553 8841
(Training) Francois joubert 082 375 3866
(Editor) Kevin Kemp 083 270 9377

(Shotgun and Specialised) To Be Advised

Postal Address Reloading Association of South Africa
Posbus 7155
Birchleigh
Kempton Park
1621


P.E.R.P.C.
Port Elizabeth Rifle and Pistol Club
PO Box 2771 P.E. 6056
Tel.: 041 360 2063 After Hours Club Secretary: Lew Williams
South Africa's oldest shooting club. Situated at Denver Quarry in Greenbushes, it caters for Practical Pistol, casual non-competitive shooters, Metallic Silhouette, and rifle shooters. A complex of 11 ranges include a 500 metre rifle range as well as small to medium handgun ranges. Membership is R250.00 per annum

ALBERTON SPORT SHOOTING CLUB
The finest private shooting club in the country!
Established in 1975, and is today the home of the Southern Gauteng Sports Shooting Association. Alberton has always been the main range for UIT shottists in Southern Gauteng. Alberton SSC has been responsible for introducing a number of NPA "events" to this country that have proved to be extremely popular.

Benoni Shooting Club
Caters for IPSC shooting from beginner to experienced. Situated at the Mopani shooting Range Kempton park.
Contact Eddie Hobson 082 903 2757.
E-mail us for more information. eddiehob@mweb.co.za
Visit our Website http://www.fortunecity.com/olympia/carson/169/ last updated in 2002.

AJWV - SAHGCA
Oosrand - Eastrand
Black Powder & Shotgun Group
Contact Person: Llano Vorster
Cellular: +27(0) 82 469 4926; Tel: +27(0) 11 849 4892
Fax: 088 011 918 0445; Personal Fax: 0865439500
Web Site: www.sahuntoosrand.co.za


Capital Shooting Club
PO Box 641, Cumberwood

Chairman: Mr. A B Maharaj - 033 387 5661(h) 082 668 6715
Vice Chair: Mr. S Bennie - 033 501 1141(h) 033 501 1687(w)
Secr: Mrs. N Rall - 033 394 5059(h)
E-mail us for more information.


www.coltshootingrange.co.za e-mail
Contact Muhammed (member) on: 082 786 2756

SA Hunters - Loskop Branch at Marble Hall, Mpumalanga
Our rifle range is situated in a game camp.
Rifle stations over shooting tables are available at
25, 100, 200, 300 & 400metres @ R40.00 a day for non members and R20 a day for members of SA Hunters.
Contact Robert at 082 658 9199
or
Boet Barnard at 013 261 2442.
Accommodation available at a number of game lodges.
E-Mail us for our events calendar.



NORTHERN PROVINCE

WESTGOLD HUNTING CLUB
PO Box 1084, Carletonville, 2500
Chairman: Hein Eybers (0832868317) Vice chairman: Les van Niekerk (0832672289) Secretary: Alwyn Grobler (0826559984)

The club is a member of the North West Hunting and Nature Conservation Association, affiliated to CHASA. The 300m rifle range, situated near Elandsrand Gold Mine hosts members from the West Rand, Vaal triangle, Potchefstroom and Klerksdorp. The club offers the CHASA exams which are necessary when applying for bona fide hunter status. Membership is R130.00 per annum.

Please note that Gunlinks for Africa will not become involved in any transaction that results from ads placed on the site. (Caveat emptor). Free ads will be posted as soon as possible after we receive them, usually within seven days. Ads can also be mailed to:
Gunlinks, PO Box 10678, Linton Grange, 6015, Port Elizabeth, RSA,
or by fax, to 086 653 8432.
Ads will not be accepted verbally.

Professional Hunters and Outfitters

EASTERN CAPE


We offer packages for the first time hunter, as well as for the more experienced hunter. Should you have a special request, we tailor-make a package to suit your specific needs and budget.
P.O.Box 19555, LINTON GRANGE, 6015 Tel/Fax: +27 41 360 6758 Cell: +27 82 644 2534
Email: caccia@fgsafaris.com Website: www.fgsafaris.com






Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us


COMMERCIAL RANGES AND TRAINING FACILITIES


GAUTENG


Honey Badger Training Academy
SAPS Accreditation Number: 4000019
SASSETA Accreditation Number: APR 056
Johann T. van Rooyen Responsible Person & Head Office (Randpark Ridge)
P.O. Box 3790, Cresta, 2118 / E-mail: johann@pearceread.co.za
Mobile: +27(0) 82 892 8656 / Fax: +27(0) 11 794 5945 / Faxmail: 086 697 1391
Contact Johann - Ask for ext. 20
Henk Annandale, Rosettenville, (011) 435 0630 Contact Henk - Ask for ext. 20




Firearms training for all weapon types and all unit standards is done in our modern facility under the guidance of experienced instructors.
Register for competency training today - it is easier than you think.






Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us


GENERAL ACCESSORIES FOR HUNTERS AND SHOOTERS



RESCOMP HANDGUN TECHNOLOGIES
Established in 1990 in order to provide export grade pistol accessories and pistol-smithing for South African shooters. Since then, the company has grown and now supplies shooters in more than 12 countries with high quality products. Several patents have been awarded to RESCOMP products, while other patent applications are still pending.
PO Box 11786, Queenswood, 0120, South Africa.
Tel: +27 12 333 4768 Fax: +27 12 333 2112

E-Mail Us
Visit our website to see our full range.



GUN CASES



Since 1989 Alpine has been manufacturing the highest quality Rigidized Alloy cases.
Tel: 011 882 4251
E-Mail Us
Visit Our Website Alpine protection systems are designed to offer complete protection in thousands of specialized applications.




GUN SAFES


There's room here for advertising - feel free to contact us.


OPTICS AND OPTICAL ACCESSORIES



NIGHT VISION
MONOCULARS

Tel: +27 11 802 1783
Fax: +27 11 804 4820
P.O. Box 917
GALLO MANOR, Gauteng, SA, 2052
For General Information: E-mail us





55a Bok Street
Box 615
Polokwane, 0700
Limpopo Province, South Africa
Contact Frank +27(0) 83 626 0298
Tel: +27(0)15 295-8332
Fax: +27(0)15 295-6151
E-mail





RELOADING



GS Custom Bullets
We exist to improve the success of your shooting activity.

Visit our Website



Quansim Precision Shooting

Experience it



STOCKS

Telephone and Fax
9:00 to 17:00 Pretoria Time

+2718 298 1413

See the Full Range

PO Box 20481, Noordbrug, Potchefstroom, 2522, South Africa




FIELD ACCESSORIES

BOOTS & CLOTHING




E-mail
Shop G71, Cavendish Square, Claremont, Cape Town
Tel: +27 (021) 671-9880 Fax: +27 (011) 671-9297
Shop 83, The Firs, Rosebank.
Tel: +27 (011) 447-5421Fax: +27 (011) 447-6759
Shop , Woodlands Boulevard, Woodhill
Tel/Fax: +27 (012) 997-0380







Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us



SERVICES FOR TOURISTS, SHOOTERS & HUNTERS







KWAZULU NATAL



ARMS DEALERS, GUNSMITHS AND INSTRUCTORS

Attention all Arms Dealers and Gunsmiths
The new Act requires the use of Registers that have not been in use before as well as changes to the existing registers. As arms dealers ourselves, we were dismayed at the high cost of these registers and have now made available registers at a much reduced cost for supply to the Firearms Industry direct. On all our registers the cost of an entry is less than one third of the price of registers available from stationers.
See more details here.




INSTRUCTION / COURSES / TRAINING

There is room here for advertising - feel free to contact us.



LEGAL

Do contact us if you wish to advertise in this department


TAXIDERMY


acetaxidermy@absamail.co.za



45 Claude Crescent, Bluewater Bay, 6212,
Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Tel/fax: +27 41 - 466 2036
A/H - Kevin +27 41 - 466 7505
Mobile: 073 165 2770
info@huntersandcollectors.co.za



Taxidermists, Tannery, Leather & Curio Shop
Tel: 027 11 660 3926/7
Click here to E-Mail us
Visit Our Website
We export throughout the World and provide Wild Life export permits, State Veterinary health certificates and C.I.T.E.S. documents where required.
We provide an advisory service to local and foreign hunters regarding the skinning and raw preparation of their gameskins and trophies



Plot 34, Boschkop
Postnet 219
Private Bag X1, 0041, Pretoria
082 4319569
082 7770040
012 8021241
E-mail us




RIOTZ TAXIDERMY
Riotz Taxidermy specializes in the professional mounting of African Game and fish. We supply game skins and mounts of most African Wild Animals i.e. Zebra, Lion, Leopard etc. We also supply Lion and Leopard rug mounts.
Tel: 011 957 3325






Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us


BRAND NAMES AND WHERE TO FIND THEM


Visit Our Website
Contact us by E-Mail

BUSHNELL AND BAUSCH AND LOMB
Since Bushnell's founding in 1947, our guiding principle has been to deliver high quality, reliable, affordable sports optics products that make the outdoor experience and spectator sports more enjoyable and accessible. That on-going commitment is the cornerstone of Bushnell's business philosophy.
PO Box 1090, Ferndale, 2160.
Tel: 011 792 5408





GS CUSTOM HV BULLETS
SUDDENLY THERE IS A NEW SET OF RULES
More Information on our Website






Sole importer: ROY MENTIS
TEL/Fax: 011 455 1064
Cell: 082 901 7612
E-Mail Us Here High performance crossbows - For the hunter who can handle a real challenge. Horton offers many accessories and the quality you demand.
Visit the Horton Website




M98 - The fastest, kindest to your rifle,
easiest-to-work-with copper solvent and bore cleaner available. Get it from:
Eastern Cape - Drostdy Wapens en Ammunisie: 041 992 5375
Gauteng - Braamfontein - Nicholas Yale cc: 011 339 6556
Bloemfontein - Kloppers: 051 400 5500
Montana Park, Pretoria - Quansim Precision Shooting - 012 548 1203
Roodepoort - Powder Keg - 011 472 1721
Randburg - One Hole Inc - 082 557 8085
Klerksdorp - Silverline - 018 468 6697







Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us



DEALERS IN ARMS, AMMUNITION, SHOOTERS ACCESSORIES,
ARCHERY EQUIPMENT AND HUNTING GEAR IN SOUTHERN AFRICA

EASTERN CAPE


ORG HAMMAN WAPENS EN AMMUNISIE
Skakel my vir die beste pryse vir al u vuurwapenbenodigdhede.
My kundigheid rondom die herlaai van ammunisie vir gespesialiseerde aanwendings, asook algemene jagdoeleindes is tot u beskikking.
Raadpleeg my gerus indien u probleme het, ek help graag.
Onthou, daar is nie so iets soos 'n onnosel vraag nie - net onnosel foute.
Smithstraat 27, Posbus 336, Aliwal Noord, 9750. Telefoon: 051 634 2457 Faks: 051 634 2463


GAUTENG


DAVE SHEER GUNSMITHING & FIREARMS EXCHANGE
368 Louis Botha Avenue, Orange Grove 2192
Tel: 011 640 5010/9 Fax: 011 485 1625
GREAT BARGAINS
Wide choice of pre-owned, guaranteed as-new handguns, rifles and shotguns. If we don’t have it, we will try to find it! Look no further than Dave Sheer Gunsmithing and Firearms exchange.
We also modify, repair and refurbish firearms, including chroming, nickelling and rebluing.
Visit our website and call us for great value or E-mail us


HOT POWER ARMS - WAPENS
Air gun repairs and spares
Best prices on Swartklip and PMP ammunition
Bulbrand and Trailbuster shoes
Sterling khaki clothing, Brilliantec blue camo clothing
Rifle safes from 3 to 10 rifle
Hornady bullets, Krico and other accurate rifles.
Gunsmith, Shooting Range and Training on premises
7 Rustenburgweg/Rd Wes Krugersdorp West
Posbus / PO Box 999 Rant en Dal 1751


Tel:011 665 2411
Fax:011 953 4884



NICHOLAS YALE cc
100 DE KORTE ST
BRAAMFONTEIN, 2017
PHONE: 011 339 6556
FAX: 011 403 2440
CONTACT US HEAD FOR THE ONE-STOP SHOP...
HANDGUNS: Smith & Wesson, Taurus, Norinco, Hämmerli
AMMUNITION: Winchester, Nitrex, Speer, CCI, PMP, Swartklip, NGA, Federal, GB Shotshells
AIRGUNS: Gamo
SHOTGUNS: Boito
RELOADING TOOLS: RCBS, Lee Precision, Quinetics
ACCESSORIES: Birchwood Gun Care, MTM, Wilson Combat, Timney Triggers, Ballistol, Schaftol, etc.


The Red's Range concept is to offer as wide a range of products and services as possible, in a friendly and service orientated atmosphere. We pride ourselves on being helpful and polite. We try to cultivate a user friendly environment, where all feel welcome.
E-Mail us now.
Visit our website to see our range of products and services


102 Corlett Drive, Birnam
PO Box 1484, Pinegowrie, 2123.
Phone +2711 786 5366
Fax: +2711 786 5367








More
Situated at 60 Hendrik Potgieter Road
Florida North
Roodepoort, South Africa
P.O.Box 91003
Auckland Park
2006 South Africa
Tel: +27 11 472 1720/1
Fax: +27 11 472 1799
E-mail



MPUMALANGA


Pistols - Revolvers - Rifles - Shotguns - Military - Boer War - Bayonets - Gunsmithing Supplies - Barrels - Actions - Stocks - Parts.


Top cash prices paid for good used arms.
Dealer enquiries welcome.
E-Mail Enquiries - Visit our website for our complete Auction Catalogue




NORTHERN PROVINCE


Arms For Africa (Pty) Ltd.
19e Suez Str, Nirvana, PO Box 512, Pietersburg, 0700, R.S.A.
Tel: 015 292 1671 Fax: 015 292 0671
BLASER - rifles, combinations / CHAPUIS - rifles, double rifles, shotguns
VERNEY-CARRON - rifles, double rifles, shotguns, stunguns / MATEBA - autorevolvers / SAVAGE ARMS - .22 & .22 Magnum rifles / MANURHIN - revolvers, stunguns / BRUNOX Turbo-Spray - cleaning oil / VFG - cleaning equipment / AD - recoil absorbers /





KLOTZLI-ARMS FOR AFRICA - custom made knives. Please phone or e-mail us for more information.
Visit our Website E-Mail Us afadrb@mweb.co.za






Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us


GUNSMITHS AND STOCK MAKERS
EASTERN CAPE



Upper-Drostdy Straat 22 Uitenhage.
Posbus 46, Uitenhage 6230.
Tel: 041 992 5375
Faks: 041 992 6359

Kontak ons gerus per e-pos
Maak van geweerkolwe, herblou van wapens, pas van skopkussings en teleskope, algemene herstelwerk en instel van jaggewere.


FREE STATE



There is no substitute for craftsmanship and experience.
E-Mail Us GI GUNSMITHING - PAUL NOTHNAGEL
SOLE SOUTHERN AFRICA AGENT FOR B.SEARCY DOUBLE RIFLES
We specialise in custom built double rifles as well as bolt action rifles for big game. We also undertake the refurbishing of fine guns, stock making, rebluing and general repairs. We can advise you on the reloading of big game cartridges.
28 Oranje Str, PO Box 677, Kroonstad, 9500 RSA.
Telefax: 056 212 7813.


GAUTENG



Barrel and Rifle Specialists
Tel: 011 314 1405/8 Fax: 011 314 1409
E-mail us or Visit our Website



WESTERN CAPE


John Brussel - Custom Rifle & Gunstock maker

Custom rifles built to your specifications - Rifle Stocks - Shotgun Stocks - Handgun Grips - Engraving - Adjustable Shotgun Cheek pieces
3 Talent Street, Parow, 7500.
Cell: 083 749 3866 Tel:021 930 7559 Fax:021 939 6426








Hunting Opportunities Professional Hunters Firearms Training Clubs & Associations Free Classifieds Firearms Accessories Field Accessories
Services Brand Names Dealers Gunsmiths Manufacturers Articles and Links Contact Us


MANUFACTURERS



Since 1989 Alpine has been manufacturing the highest quality Rigidized Alloy cases.
Tel: 011 882 4251
E-Mail Website
Alpine protection systems are designed to offer complete protection in thousands of specialized applications.



GS Custom Bullets

Visit Our Website

We exist to improve the success of your shooting activity.





PO Box 9069 Hutton Heights
2956, Newcastle, South Africa
Tel/Fax: (034) 341 1717
Cell: 082 443 7357
H.K.Precision manufacture a wide range of pistol and rifle magazines. Tooling and production is done on the premises. Precision TIG welding ensures a strong, seamless finish to the magazine casings which are heat-treated giving them a tough surface. Magazines are polished or sand-blasted then blued or satin hard chromed.
Our full range of torch mounts and rifle and pistol magazines
can be seen if you click
Here





E-Mail Us
Rifles adapted to the harsh environment of the African bush, crafted to the standard of the most discerning hunter, custom made to fit for comfort and pleasure and with wood finished to perfection, unsurpassed anywhere today.
We offer the complete Krieghoff range with custom fitted stocks from our workshop.
Contact Fanie or Eugene Combrink Tel:+27-13-753-3686
Address P O Box 330, 12A Henshall Str, Nelspruit, 1200, RSA
Visit our Website to see Sabi and Krieghoff rifles






Barrel and Rifle Specialists
Tel: 011 314 1405/8 Fax: 011 314 1409
E-mail us or Visit our Website







http://www.bassfishing.co.za/bassingnews/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=53



Home Site Info Bass Gear Articles Forums Gallery Calendar Subscribe Contact Us Login



Create an account Your Account June 16, 2009



Our Tackle Box

BFSA Community
Info & Content
Bass Forums
Photo Gallery
Angler Profiles
Fishing Journals
Catch Records
Events Calendar
Bass Classifieds
Business Listings
Our Guestbook


Bass Fishing Articles
Article Archive
Popular Reads
Article Search
Submit Article


Other Fun Stuff
Satellite Viewer
Moon Phases
Downloads
Bass Your Brain!
Bass Hangman
Web Links


Contact Us
Subscribe to BFSA
Site Feedback
Recommend Us
Advertise on BFSA




Latest Forum Topic


COC/COF Policing
BFSA Money Trail
firearm give away
Luminous Bass
Kwaggas this Sat.
Explosive Catch!
Albertfalls Classic
Lead eyes
New ESA CEO
Wild Acres
ESA Show
Hitler's reaction
NSRI Donation
Steez vs Calais.
Western Cape Water
International Tackle
Keel guard
Cast for Cash KZN
Genkem Glue
BETT Jun 06 Mokolo


Bass Fishing South Africa Forums






Latest Picture


View Picture


View Picture


View Picture


View Picture


View Picture


View Picture










Recommended Links

Go Bassing
ESA
BETT
Weather
Water Affairs




User Info

Welcome, Anonymous
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nickname
Password
(Join Now!)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Membership:
New Today: 0
Latest: Ian_Fisherman
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 278

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
People Online:
Visitors: 15
Members: 2
Total: 17

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Online Now:
01: plaasdam
02: bergie





South African Clubs and Associations

All Clubs and Associations that would like to be added to this page can contact me via email, please supply all your contact and Club details. Email them to bassmaster@bassfishing.co.za

Please submit any changes to the above email address.




Western Cape


Cape Town:
Anglers Anonymous Social Club
Carl Darkins – 0824123007 (c)


Bergvliet Angling Club
Carl Darkins – 0824123007 (c)


Peninsula Bassmaster:
Alister Graham - 021 400 2299(w) 0824163513 (c)


Tafelberg Bassmaster:
Craig Fraser - 0825586970 (c)


Tygerberg Bassmaster:
Richard Blair - 021 949 3581 (w) 0836586088 (c)


George:
Outeniqua Bassmaster:
Lawrence Ella - (044) 874 3374


Eastern Cape


East London
East London Bassmaster
Ingo Goosen - (043)7483766


King Williamstown Bassmaster
Chairman - Peter Hein - 0822129800
Secretary - Marius Vermaak - 084 511 4931 Port Elizabeth:


East Cape Bassmaster
David Moore

Queenstown Bassmaster
M Scharneck - 0834078417 (c)


Free State


Sasolburg Bass Masters
Jarques Herbst, e-mail jarquesh@polka.co.za



Riemland Bass Masters
Ferdi Grotsius - Secretary and team Captain



Northern Free State Bass Masters
Provincial team 2005/2006
ferdigro@telkomsa.net
083 378 4320


KwaZulu Natal


Durban:
Eagle Bass Bassmaster
Ken Ainslie - 031 301 6861 (w) 031 211 0838 (h)


Port Shepstone:


Lower South Coast Bassmaster
Clayton Bekker
bass-fishing@webmail.co.za
Mark Kelly - 039 687 0361


Inanda Bassmaster Club
Chairperson/Contact Hugh Christie 031-709 2976



Inanda Bassmaster
Dick Yeoman - 031 767 1428 (w) 0832267192 (c)

Tekweni Bassmaster
Hector Holmes - 031 767 6161 (h) 0828735107 (c) Pietermaritzburg:


Albert Falls Bassmaster
Richard Savage - 033 502 0992 (h) 0825921211 (c)


Pietermaritzburg Bassmaster
Gary Barthope - 033 396 5212 (h) 0829267615 (c)


Midlands Bassmaster
Martin de Kock - 033 569 1742 (w) 0828009550 (c)


Newcastle:
Newcastle Bassmaster
Frik Grobler - 034 312 2742 (h) 0834587554 (c)


Northern Province


Pietersburg Bassmaster
Wynand Bosman - 015 297 5986



Letaba Bassmaster - Tzaneen
Werner van Rensburg - 0828230777 (c)


North West


Klerksdorp
Westvaal Bassmaster
Andre Olivier - 018 478 6015 / 018 478 2164


Mpumalanga


Dumazulu Hengel Klub
Mpumalanga
Malelane
Sel : 082 925 7764 / Ferdie


Bethal:
HighveldBassmaster
Franz Buchschwenter - 0824428920 (c) 017 647 0376 (w)


Ermelo:
Dragonfly Bassmaster
Gordon Brown - 0823722313 (c) 011 362 6500 (w)


Witbank:
Topwater Bassmaster
Ernie Kelly - 0824487561 (w) 0136 928 839 (h)


Witbank Bassmaster
Frik Steyn - 0832285741 (c) 013 692 5907 (h)


Nelspruit:
LABA Bassmaster
Erwin Schroeder - 0836470022 (c) 013 724 4019 (w)


Boland Province


Helderberg Bassmaster
Dennis Graham - 021 853 7763 (w) 0828937564 (c)


Winelands Bass Anglers
Marius de Villiers 0832659105 or enigma@adept.co.za

Gauteng


Pretoria Bassmaster
President Andre Nortje 082 805 1293
Vice President Johann Reiners 073 292 9069


Centurion:
Centurion Bassmaster
Darryn van Heerden (PRO) - 012 664 1717 (W) 082771 2883


Alberton:
Original Bassmaster
Kobus Schoeman - 011 828 1598 (w) 0825740943 (c)


Boksburg:
East Rand Bassmaster
Nico van der Westhuizen 0823256530 or nicwest@mweb.co.za


Johannesburg:
Clearwater Bassmaster
Mark Nurse 083-271-1354
http://www.clearwaterbass.co.za


Vereeniging:
Vaal Bassmaster
Gary Leach - 011 892 3164 (w) 016 423 3533 (h)


Western Bassmaster
Louis Barbosa - 011 764 4945 (w) 0836254402 (c)

bassmaster@bassfishing.co.za


Ahmed Abdool; Niran Adenigba; Theresa Aitken-Smith; Carol Allan; Inger Allen; Andrew Alt; MaryAndalaft; Matthew Anderson; Marianne Anderson; Greg Anderson; Deidre Anderson;
Adam Arbee; Glenda Arbuckle; Peter Arnold; John Arnold; Natasha Atanasoski; Andre Augustyn; Fotini Babaletakis; Gary Bagg; Shirley Baillie; Charles Baker; Bridget Bakker; GS Baleseng;
Gail Ballantyne; Balbo Balule; Charles Bannister; Tashriq Bapoo; Kevin Bareira; Keith Barker; James Barkley; Grant Barnett; Alan Barr; David Barron; Andries Basson; Michael Bauer; Sonia
Baumann; Ryan Bayman; Jeanette Beazleyhall; Deon Benade; Rene Benjamin; Cassandra Bennette; Jenny Berkhout; Lauren Berman; Attea Berman; Louw Beukes; Wilma Bezuidenhout;
Karen Bezuidenhout; Kamal Bhana; Asanda Bikitsha; Nick Bischoff; Melanie Blignaut; Adri Blok; Brian Blumrick; Judith Blyth; Steve Bolebano; Chris Boonzaier; Danie Booyens; Steven
Borwick; Alta Boshoff; Sammy Bosman; Karen Bossert; Chris Botes; Natalie Botha; Christina Botha; Miriam Botha; Raymond Botha; Michelle Botha; Maryna Botha; Nico Botha; Arthur-
Botha; Yolande Botha; Sylvester Bothma; Burger Bothma; Gregory Bouwer; Susan Bouwman; Lizette Bracey; Jenny Bradfield; Cheryl Brand; Rene Brandt; Roelien Breet; CliveBrewer;
Graham Brickell; Myburgh Brink; Lucinda Britt; Mark Broom; GarryBruce; Ludwige Brussouw; Liezle Brussouw; George Bubb; Jason Buckley; Karin Budler; Leney Burger; Richard Burnett;
SusanBurns; Shakes Busang; Anisha Cader; Peter Calverley; Alex Cane; Joy Carmichael; Shahiem Carr; Mariam Cassim; Michelle Cazin; Candy Cerff; Herman Chellan; Chengeta Chengeta;
Gabby Chifana; Yvonne Chilume; Cecil Clarke; Melanie Clifford; Lara Coe; Henk Coertze; Hein Coetzee;Roean Coetzee; Karien Coetzee; Adrian Coetzee; Riana Coetzer ;Lettie Coetzer; Brett
Cohen; Cecil Coleman; Mike Collins; Phillipe Combet; Di Conradie; Paula Cooper; Gerda Cornelessen; Tarryn Cothill; Terry Cousins; Brad Cowie; Ray Crichton; Henru Cronje; Koos Croukamp;
Dee Crowther; Cherne Cullen; Leigh-Ann Cullen;Fernando Da Silva; Zwayi Damoyi;GizelleDavids; Bothale Davids; Neville Davies; ChrisDavies; Maria De Angelis; Laetitia De Beer;
Janie De Beer; Tanja De Beer; Antony De Bruin; Petro De Bruin; Santie De Bruyn; John De Bruyn; Jose De Carvalho; Jose De Franca; Paul De Groot; Chris De Jager; Colin De Kock; Eurika
De Koker; Thomas De Kroon; William De La Porte; Mariska De Lange;Lara De Le Querra; Rina De Lucia; Michael De Lucia; Adriaan De Meyer; Andre De Oliveira; Marian De Swart; Fritz
De Villiers; JanDe Vos;Johan De Vries; Lodewyk De Wet;Tania Dearham; Anet Dedlow; Tony Dellas; Aubrey Dettmer; Carmen Devoldere; Garyex; Martin Deysel; Kajal Dhar; Cornelia
Dickinson; WendyDicks; O.j Dihutso; Sethunya Dingalo; Steven Dinkelmann;Jacqui Dinkelmann; Ronald Dintsi; Fran Dippenaar; Rob Dixon; Kirsty Dodds; Lundie Down; Mariette Dreyer;
Linda Drummond; Lisa Du Plessis; Vanessa Du Plessis; Casper Du Plessis; MelissaDu Plessis; LouDu Plessis; Tracey Du Plessis;Louw Du Plooy; Mariette Du Plooy; JacquesDu Preez; Sanri
Du Preez; Charmaine Du Prez;Gerhardus Du Toit;Camelia Du Toit; TianDu Toit;LeonDu Toit;Tshepo Dube;Vusa Dube;Unathi Dwashu; Sean Eaton; Sandra Edwards;Ricky Edwards; Neville
Egan;Joan Egan;Jean Ehlers;Conrad Eksteen;Russel Ellwood;Giel Engelbrecht;Gary Engelbrecht;Rina Enslin;Ria Erasmus;Samantha Erridge;Wesley Evans;Khatoon Fakie;Rushdien Fakier;
Angela Feldman; Ian Felton; Clinton Felton; Richard Ferguson; Edward Fernandes; Anton Ferreira; Ronelle Ferreira; Ferreira;Charlene Feyerabend;Ellaura Fischer;Teresa Fisher; Caryn Foddering;
Richard Ford;Nantus Foster;Robyn Fourie;Johan Fourie;Cezanne Fourie;Ruan Dawid Fourie;Lize Francis;Nisha Frank;Alan Freeman;Nat Freitas;Mark Friebus;John Fuller;Lisa
Fuller;Dave Furness;Nkululeko Fuzwayo;Jerry Fynn;Kearabetswe Galebotse;Elizabeth Galeforolwe;Norma Gargan;Debbie Gerber;Charmaine Gerber;Johan Gerber;Jennifer Gerhard;Heather
Gerhard;Shaun Germishuizen;Leana Germishuys;Alet Gerritsen;Cindy Geyer;Chrissy Giacchetta;Hennie Giani;Maria Gibb;Ncebakazi Gilimane;Barbara Goldman;Peter Goosen;Thilo Govender;
Annette Gowar;ColinGrenfell; PeterGreyling; Daniel Griessel; Reuben Grobbelaar; Casper Grobler;Coenie Groenewald;Harry Gross;Ruth Grunder;Andre Grundler;JuneGruneberg;Heinrich
Grunewald;Bertie Grunewald;June Gurovich;Tracey Hafen;Alison Hagemann;Danny Halbe;Helen Halbe;Chris Halford;Brad Hall;Maureen Hancke;Leon Hans;Nicole Harris;Michael Harrison;
Aster Hart;Ragmah Hartley;Robert Hatton;June Hatton;Chrissie Haycock;Teresa Heasley;Terrence Heath;Lee-Ann Hendry;Debora Henning;Michael Henwick;Claire Heritage;Jenny
Hern;Dave Heron;Christo Heyns;Cathy Hiebner;Gudrun Hille;Jacqui Hislop;Beverley Hodgkins;Lori Hodgson;Leighshe Hodson;Hendrik Hoffmann;Margaret Hofmeyer; Hendrik Hofmeyr;
Shaun Hogan;Jenny Holland;Franz Holm;Nicole Honman;Jerry Horn;Gerald Howard;Mike Howard;Philip Howard;Gary Howell;Amanda Hughes;Jacques Hugo;Victor Hugo;Helene
Hugo;Taryn Hulme;Jimmy Hume;Cassandre Hunter;JP Hunter;Tracy Hutchings;Yavashni Irusan;Anna-marie Irven;Mumienah Isaacs;Des Jackson;John Jackson;Brigitte Jacobs;Sandra Jacobs;
Shaheed Jaffa;Raksha Jagasar;Christine ames;Michael Jamieson;Johan Janse Van Rensburg;Chantelle Janse van Rensburg; Quintus Janse van Rensburg; Gennai Jansen;Yolanda
Jansen;Levi Jansen van Rensburg;Helena Jansen van Rensburg;Gavin Janssens;Renai Januk; Frank Jardine;Karen Jefferys;Ricci Johannessen;Bernice John;Kevin Johnson;Craig Johnson; Brad
Johnston;Adele Jonker;Gerhard Jooste;Thea Jordaan;Danie Jordaan; Jeanine Jordaan; Jan Hendrik Joubert;Liesl Joubert;Elizna Jovner;Malcolm Judd; Riaz Kader; France Kalanke;Dhiviyan
Kalidas;Junea Kallee;Sylvia Karow;Leigh Kay;Peter Kaye-eddie; Charles Keefer;RichardKelland;Matthew Kelly;Fintan Kelly;Charlene Kemm;Conrad Kent;Mohamed Khan;Zarina Khan;
Kesebonye Khimbele; Maritza Kilian; Kelvin King; Sue Kirk; Verna Kirk; Tanja Kirk; Sharon Kirsten; Miemie Kitshoff; Irene Kleine; Christel Kleinhans; Jacqui Kleinhans; Connie Kleyn;
Theo Kleynhans; Antoinette Kleynhans; Kobus Kleynhans; Laurie Knight; Henrico Knoesen; Mary Ann Kok; Irene Kotze; Dawn Kotze; Manie Kotze; Christelle Kotze; Frans Krause; Annette
Kriek; Thys Kritzinger; Rudolph Krog; Eppo Kruger; Johann Kruger; Japie Kruger; Martie Kruger; Julie Kruger; Theo Kruger; Lidia Kruger; Ashan Kunda; George Kymdell; Lyndi Labuschagne;
Annette Laing; Maphuti Lamola; Gerrie Lange; Tinus Langeveldt;Lizaan Lanser; Hans Latt; Duane Lawrence; Roy Le Grove Smith; Karen Le Roux; Jason Lea; Ray Leitch; Louis
Lenhoff; Bruce Lennox; Jeanette Lessingh; Charmaine Lindeque; Andrew Line; Tanya Linkermann; Kirsten Linstorm; Tracy Little; Jane Lockhart ;Murray Lomas-walker; Annalize Lombard;
Michelle Lottering; Petro Lotze; Nico Loubser; Alice Lourens; Willem Louw; Ella Louw; Ingrid Louw; Kim Lowe; Pam Lund; Shaun Lurie; Senatla Mabhekede; Wendy Maclarty; Neil Miller;
Tiroyaone Mafoko; Bomzi Magqazolo;Leigh Maingard; Prakash Maistry; Solly Makenna; Hunny Makhado; Phumzile Makhosana; Lungi Makhosana; Retha Malherbe; Eric Malotana; Johan
Manser; Francois Marais; Michele Marais; Eugene Marais; Kent Marais; Leana Marais; Erica Mare; Cornelia Maree; Pieter Maritz; Heidi Marques; Samantha Marsden; Norman Marsh; Martha
Martin; Nomkhosi Mashile; Chris Masina; Keletso Maswabi; Jackie Matthew; Shelly Matzopoulos; Priscilla May; Viola Mbanga; Margaret Mc Cullough; Anthea Mc Cullum; Connie Mcarthur;
John Mcdougall; Christine McGrath; Sam McLean; Finola Mcmahon; Duncan Mcpherson; Raymond Mdlalose; Erica Meets; Mari Meintjes; RobertMeszarich; Lize Mey; Gerhard Meyer;
Hilary Middleton; Nicholette Milicevic; Sharon Millar; Charles Miller; Jolene Mills; Pauline Mitchell; Jonathan Mitchell; Tshepo Mlangeni; Thozamile Mlindazwe; Tebogo Mmokele; Moagi
Modise; Evah Mohale; Shenaaz Mohamed; Sayed Mohamed; Andrew Moholoagae; Morapedi Moipolai; Colin Mokoena; Olefhile Mokoto; Kaiser Moleboge; Lesego Molosiwa; Mbuso
Moltshwa; Samuel Moodley; Elaine Moonian; GreerMoore-barnes; Shannon Moore-barnes; Jeff Moosa; Ian Moreland; Terri Morris; Tefo Moseli; Basil Moses; Collin Mostert; Mothusi
Moswang; Dhivya Mothilal; Belinda Motlhatlhedi; Masentle Motsoeneng; Tsholo Motswagole; John Mowat; Kabelo Mpatane; Juanita Muir; Betsie Muirhead; George Muller; George Muller;
Andrew Mutendi; Talana Myburgh; Paul Myburgh; Tony Myburgh; Noreen Myburgh; Melissa Myburgh; Debby Myers; Doreen Mynhardt; Philip Mynhardt; Tholsie Naidoo; Anasen Naidoo;
Marlene Naidoo; Jon Naidu; Roy Narain; Larysa Narozny; Peter Nathan; Ineke Naude; Pheneas Ndlovu; Carol-Ann Nefdt; Sidney Neimann; Bernard Nel; Frederik Nel; Willie Nel; Frans Nel;
Graham Nel; Elke Nelson; Thelma Ngwenya; Robyn-lee Nichols; Alida Niehaus; Wanda Nieuwoudt; Annerie Nieuwoudt; Jambo Nka; Tumi Nkoana; Sheila Noordermeer; Johan Nothling;
Gawie Nothnagel; Wonga Ntshinga; Busi Nvumaw; Gale Nwako; ClydeOctober; Nicola October; Kirk Odgers; Anne Ohff; Lionel Oldacre; Adele Olivier; Flippie Olivier; Keith Ookeditse;
Riaan Oosthuizen; Rianne Oosthuizen; Marzanne Oosthuizen; Pieter Opperman; Ilario Orlandi; Geoffrey Orrell; Suzette Otte; Nicole Overbury; Lyn Owen; Paakane Paakane; Sivannah Padayachee;
Jen Paddock; Greg Page; Peta Palmer; Cory Palmer; Linda Panaino; Craig Pape; Janine Parreira; Ebrahim Paruk; Shamy Parumaul; Abdul Patel; Rahima Patel; Soloshini Pather; Germien
Pauw; Jeannette Pearson; Marius Peens; YvonnePelser; Michelle Persson; Candice Persson; Jean Petersen; Sandra Petersen; Yusuf Petersen; Charles Petrowski; Khoahla Pheko; Natalie
Phelps; Tikologo Phillipo; Maikano Phiri; Stephanie Pienaar; Praven Pillay; Laura Pinfold; Telishia Pirrie; Mandy Pirrie; Mike Power; Sonja Pranger; Hein Pretorius; Retha Pretorius; Natasha
Pretorius; Elize Pretorius; Lindy Pretorius; Naseef Price; Nick Prinsloo; Heather Prior May; Sarah Pugsley; Roger Purvis; Vuyisa Qabaka; Tabitha Quelch; Julian Raal; Marius Rabie; Zainoe
Rabin; Rosemary Rae; Sam Rakolle; Rhona Rakow; Sean Ramautar; Virashmee Ramdial; Asha Ramluggan; Tankiso Rammapudi; Isaac Ramovha; Shan Rampersad; Teesh Ramraj; Tshidi
Ranoko; Mpho Ranoko; Marius Ras; Waleed Ras; Tshiamo Ratshonka; Ann Rault; Danie Rautenbach; Cindy Rawlings; Fiona Reddy; Amy Redelinghuys; Morne Reichert; Rodger Reinders;
Anita Reinecke; George Retief; Heather Reynard; Melissa Rice; Muriel Riekert; Janine Riekert; Angela Rivers; Pierre Rizzo; Benito Rizzo; Deborah Roberts; Tracy Roberts; Jim Roberts; Carol
Robson; Richard Rodger; Nikki Roets; Tina Roets; Marelize Roets; Antoon Roodt; Brian Rose; Graham Rose; Amy Roseveare; JP Rossouw; Ansha Rossouw; Pamela Round; Simon Rubin;
Terrence Ryan; Marion Ryan; Faeeza Sader; Deborah Samuel; Paul Samuels; Baylon Sandri; Olimpia Sardinha; Patrick Sassin; Dawn Savopoulos; Gerda Scalzini; Michael Schaefer; Frances
Scheepers; Johan Scheepers; Marina Scheepers; Pearl Scheltema; Rachel Schnackenberg; Rachel Schnackenberg ; Theuns Schoeman; Anzet Schoeman; Chantel Scholtz; Alistair Scholtz;
Ferdie Schonland; Michelle Schwarting; Stewart Schwartz; Joelle Searle; Goitseone Sebego; Amon Sefawe; Olefile Segokgo; David Seinker; Mocks Seisa; Renu Sewpersad; Dheeraj Sewpershad;


Lynne Sharkey 083 309 6843
?
lynne.sharkey@renwicktalent.co.za



; Michelle Shellar; Vera Shezi; Nicola Shilton; Barbara Shingler; Margaret Shirlow; Cindy Shongwe; Mafa Sibanyoni; Wilfred Sickels; Gaolathle Siele; Roberto Silva;
Jenny Sim; Stafford Sims-Hancock; Georgina Sinclair; Lindsay Sinton-Hewitt; Mandisa Sinuka; Alvyra Skinner; TomSlabbert; Glen Smit; Jannie Smit; Archie Smith; Roslyn Smith; Jeff
Smith; Hein Smith; Johnny Smith; Willem Smith; Mike Smith; Wez Smith; Trevor Smith; Marina Smith; Madelein Smuts; Johan Smuts; Jackie Snyman; Estie Snyman; Tammy Soekoe; Gail
Solomon; Mark Sowerby; Corine Speller; Leon Spies; Caroline Spira; Mark Spires; David Stanley; Rene Stapelberg; Charles Starbuck; Nico Steenkamp; Didi Steen-Stenersen; Audun Steen-
Stenersen ; Marlies Stephan; Samantha Stephens; Nathan Stern; James Stevens; Russell Stevens; Gill Stewart; Cleon Steyl; Rindi Steyn; Gerrit Steyn; Lorraine Steyn; Jacques Stoltz; Maurice
Stone; Brigid Streak; Bob Stronach; Elbe Struwig; Suzette Strydom; Jeanne Stubbs; Pravesh Suredin; Susan Swanepoel; Ronel Swanepoel; Jacky Swart; Shaisia Syed; Angela Syrett; Shereen
Tait; Annemarie Tait; Nosipho Takata; Terence Talbot; Geraldine Talbot; Mike Tammadge; Thabo Tau; Gustav Taute; Ruben Tavares; Fran Taylor; Oduetse Tebogo; Gerald Tedder; Joy
Termorshuizen; David Tesh; NT Thabana; Hennie Theron; Tia Theron; Sheila Theron; Stephanus Thomas; Michelle Thomas; Bev Thompson; Val Thompson; Pepsi Thuto; Amos lhoolebe;
Marlene Touche; David Tucker; Gillian Tudehope; Ken Tunley; Robyn Turrisi; Edwin Turton; Ewa Urbanskiv Libo Van Aswegan; Ingrid Van Biljon; Charl Van Bruggen; Karen Van De
Sande; Anton Van De Stadt; Deon Van De Venter; Thinus Van Den Berg; Ronel Van Den Berg; Hercules Van Den Heever; Gert Van Den Heever; Tracy Ann Van Den Heever; Lyn Van Der
Berg; Gideon Van Der Linden; Karen Van Der Merwe; Sandra Van Der Merwe; Hennie Van Der Schyff; Butch Van Der Schyff; Johan Van Der Vyver; Jean Van Der Walt; Eon Van Der Walt;
Caren Van Der Walt; Michael van der Walt; Loftus Van Der Westhuizen; Carl van der Westhuizen; Annette van der Westhuizen ; Daleen Van Dyk; Benjamin Van Dyk; Bridget Van Dyk; Eric
Van Gils; Fritz Van Graan; Ashleigh Van Greunen; Diann Van Heerden; Josef Van Heerden; Chantel Van Heerden; Jackie Van Heerden; Patricia Van Heerden; Ansie Van Lente; Dick Van
Loggerenberg; Andre Van Niekerk; Eldridge Van Niekerk; Amelia Van Niekerk; Nico Van Rensburg; Dawie Van Rensburg; Maryna Van Rensburg; Petra Van Rhyn; Venecia Van Ster; Ilza
Van Straaten; Bonita Van Tonder; Andries Van Tonder; Andries van Tonder; Gerrit Van Velze; Moira Van Vloten; Lisa Van Vuuren; Gordon Van Wyk; Eckardt Van Wyk; Frik Van Wyk;
Koos Van Wyk; Suzette Van Zyl; Graham Van Zyl; Dianne Van Zyl; Justin Van Zyl; Anneli Van Zyl; Werner Van Zyl; Josh Van Zyl; Derek Varkevisser; Gafee Vengadajellum; Charlotte
Venter; Karen Venter; Theo Venter; James Verster-Cohen; Roxanne Verwey; Colette Verwey; Andrew Vietri; Yolindi Viljoen; Andrew Viljoen; Judy iljoen; Ferdi Visser; Karen Viveiros;
Marlene Vlieghe; Hanli-Mari Voges; Ethel Von Schoultz; Retief Von Wielligh; Reanna Vorstenbosch; Burger Vorster; Johan Vorster; Antoinette Vreugdenburg; Bahia Waggiemagiet; Angela
Walker; Gennie Wallder; Linda Walters; Andrea Ward; George Warren; Adele Watson; Steve Webb; Roger Webb; Jenny Webb; Lyall Webber; Les Welch; Andile Welkom; Eloise Wessels;
Jess White; Ivan Wiid; Renate Wilczynski; Jan-nita Wilken; Magda Willemse; Tewie Willemse; Rudolf Willemse; Neville Williams; Mark Williams; James Williams; John Williams; Geoff
Williams; Cecilia Williams; Marcelle Willson; Lauren Wilson; Oscar Wisniewski; Denise Wittstock; Gary Wolmarans; Sue Wood; Belinda Woolley; Greg Worthington; Neil Yates; Marshall
Young; Frits Ypenburg; Janet Zeeman; Celia Zietsman.

Sunday, June 14, 2009

339. Project maximus 1

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

2312 Sunday Times 011 280 3015 yes yes subscriptions@sundaytimes.co.za yes The paper for the people 15/06/0009 ST www.thetimes.co.za readers@sundaytimes.co.za www.thetimes.co.za#http://www.thetimes.co.za# 24 tellus@sundaytimes.co.za 384 yes yes Taitz L 0112805090 PO Box 1742 Saxonwold 2132 x x x Sunday Times Newspaper Laurice 0 Ask the watchdog
3242 Business Times Meintjies F Frank 0 Newspaper
4123 Northcliff Melville Times 011 889 0690 24 082 900 3777 2926 Chris St-Clair Met at Trevors Maria 0
10704 Stokvel Media Stokvel Times Cameron Bramley, MD of http://www. 0 0
11253 Sunday Times 011 280 3015/3235 yes yes subscriptions@sundaytimes.co.za yes The paper for the people 15/06/0009 ST www.thetimes.co.za stletters@sundaytimes.co.za www.thetimes.co.za #http://www.thetimes.co.za# 24 384 yes yes Taitz L 0112805090 PO Box 1742 Saxonwold 2132 x x x Sunday Times Newspaper Laurice 0 Ask the watchdog


ALBERTON :
Albemarle Claudette Greyling 083 707 2926
Brackendowns Des King 083 267 8590
Brackenhurst Amanda Swanepoel 083 451 2030
Dinwiddie Claudette Greyling 083 707 2926
Florentia Claudette Greyling 083 707 2926
Southcrest Claudette Greyling 083 707 2926


JOHANNESBURG SOUTHERN SUBURBS :
Linmeyer Des King 083 267 8590
Rosettenville Des King 083 267 8590
South Hills Seeiso Raboroko 083 451 2032
Tulisa Park Seeiso Raboroko 083 451 2032

RENTALS:
Des King 083 267 8590
Gwen Smuts 082 359 1919

Monday, June 8, 2009

338. Schools

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish your business to be listed for free in our directories. Do you want this index page to redirect to your site - contact proplib@ gmail,com

Tell'em you saw them on "SA Cell"

If you have a product that fits under this heading go to Click here

If you have a comment on any supplier - write one! Tell us about your positive experiences of listed suppliers

Did you not find what you were looking for?

Zak van Niekerk
Zelda Botha
Zelda Buitendag
Zelda Griesel
Zelna Wheeler
Zieg Erasmus
Zonia Louw
Zylie Joubert

NatEmis ProvinceCD Province Institution Name Institution Status Sector Institution Type Institution Phase Specialization OwnerLand OwnerBuildings GIS_Long GIS_Lat GISSource Magisterial_District District Mun Local Mun Education Region Education District Education Circuit Addressee Initials Addressee St Number St Name Township or Village Suburb Town or City St Postal Code 2nd St Address Post Box or P/ Bag Post Office Postal Code 2nd Postal Adress Telephone E_Mail Section21 Quintile NAS NodalArea NoFeeS DEM_Comment
700240499 7 GT A RE THABENG PRIM S - ORD S PRIM S ORD 28.10584 -25.54183 NEIMS 2007 WONDERBOOM CITY OF TSHWANE METRO MUN CITY OF TSHWANE N/A TSHWANE WEST N/A M H SEKHU 1670 BLOCK L SOSHANGUVE - L SOSHANGUVE 0164 1670 BLOCK L;;SOSHANGUVE; POBOX23 SOSHANGUVE 0164 P O BOX 23;SOSHANGUVE;;0164 0127972726 arethabengPrimS@ananzi.co.za 3 N NO -
700270595 7 GT AB PHOKOMPE SEC S - ORD S SEC S ORD 27.703667 -26.2235 NEIMS 2007 RANDFONTEIN WEST RAND DISTRICT MUN RANDFONTEIN LOCAL MUN N/A GAUTENG WEST N/A EK SHELA 7440 7440 SEME ST MOHLAKENG RANDFONTEIN 1759 7440 SEME ST;;MOHLAKENG; P/BAG1 MOHLAKENG 1759 P/B 1;MOHLAKENG;;1759 0114140002 99 4 N NO -
700131805 7 GT AB XUMA PRIM - ORD S PRIM S ORD 27.9202 -26.2347 NEIMS 2007 SOWETO CITY OF JHB METRO MUN CITY OF JHB METRO MUN N/A JHB NORTH N/A SIPHO MALINGA 6565 6565 MOOKI ST ORLANDO EAST SOWETO 1803 6565 MOOKI ST;ORLANDO EAST;SOWETO;ORLANDO EA POBOX63 ORLANDO 1803 BOX 63;ORLANDO EAST, PO ORLANDO;;1804 0119351089 131805@gde.za.net 3 N NO -
700400183 7 GT ABBORT'S COLL-PRETORIA EAST - IND ORD S SEC S ORD IND IND METSWEDING DISTRICT MUN NOKENG TSA TAEMANE LOCAL MUN N/A GAUTENG NORTH N/A - - 1 PONYROAD PRETORIA EAST 0054 POBOX11494 SILVERLAKES 0054 0118091422 99 N/A N N/A N/A -
700400173 7 GT ABBOTTS COLL-NORTHCLIFF - IND ORD S SEC S ORD IND IND 27.96577 -26.13414 GEOCODED MARCH 2008 CITY OF JHB METRO MUN CITY OF JHB METRO MUN N/A JHB NORTH N/A JC ENGELBRECHT 18 FIRDRIVE NORTHCLIFF JHB 2115 POBOX4526 NORTHCLIFF 2115 478781192 abbots@netdial.co.za N/A N N/A -
700131813 7 GT ABC ACADEMY P/ - IND ORD S COMBINED S ORD IND IND 28.03867 -26.19183 DOE JHB CITY OF JHB METRO MUN CITY OF JHB METRO MUN N/A JHB SOUTH N/A MJ HATTINGH 103 SIMMONDS JHB BRAAMFONTEIN 2132 103 SIMMONDS ST;46 BICCARD ST;BRAAMFONTEIN;46 BICCARD POBOX52674 SAXONWOLD 2132 PO BOX 52674;SAXONWOLD;;2132 0114033876 99 N/A N N/A -
700133942 7 GT ABC ACADEMY REWRITE - IND ORD S FINISHING S IND IND ALBERTON N/A N/A 13 STRDFLOORS BRAAMFONTEIN 2132 1ST-3RD FLOORS;46 BICCARD ST;BRAAMFONTEIN; POBOX52674 SAXONWOLD 2132 P.O. BOX 52674;SAXONWOLD;;2132 0114033876 99 NO N NO -
700400187 7 GT ABC PRIM S - IND ORD S PRIM S ORD IND IND CITY OF TSHWANE METRO MUN CITY OF TSHWANE N/A TSHWANE SOUTH N/A - - 381 ROSEETTA PRETORIA 0117 POBOX19035 PRETORIAWEST 0117 0123274274 99 N/A N N/A N/A -
700310862 7 GT ABEDNIGO MANANA SEC - ORD S SEC S ORD 28.473 -26.1223 NEIMS 2007 PRETORIA EKHURULENI METRO MUN EKURHULENI METRO MUN N/A GAUTENG EAST N/A - 1354 ETWATWA DAVEYTON 1507 1354 ETWATWA WEST;ETWATWA;DAVEYTON;ETWATWA POBOX41 DAVEYTON 1507 PO BOX 41;DAVEYTON;;1507 0119623991 99 3 N NO -
700910007 7 GT ABEL MOTSHOANE HIGH S - ORD S SEC S COMPREHENSIVE 28.04413 -25.48142 NEIMS 2007 ODI I CITY OF TSHWANE METRO MUN MORETELE LOCAL MUN N/A TSHWANE WEST N/A M NKOSI 2788 2788 ROLIHLAHLA AVE SLOVOVILLE WINTERVELDT 0198 PLOT 1459 MOTSHOANE ;;; - 0198 P/BAG X314;WINTERVELDT;;0198 99 4 N NO NEWLY CREATED S BASED ON 2007 DEMARCATION
700161687 7 GT ABINALA PRIM S - ORD S COMBINED S ORD 28.2113 -26.354 NEIMS 2007 BOKSBURG EKHURULENI METRO MUN EKURHULENI METRO MUN N/A EKURHULENI SOUTH N/A HEILEN NOTI KHUMALO 16416 SITHOHIMELA ST 16416 EXT 4 VOSLOORUS 1475 16416 SITHOHIMELA STR;MARIMBA GARDENS;VOSLOORUS;MARIMBA GA POBOX12117 VOSLOORUS 1475 P O BOX 12117;RUSLOO;;1468 0118631819 abinala-gaueintekom.co.za NO 4 N NO -
700340380 7 GT ABRAM HLOPHE PRIM S - ORD S PRIM S ORD 28.1758 -26.3807 NEIMS 2007 ALBERTON EKHURULENI METRO MUN EKURHULENI METRO MUN N/A EKURHULENI SOUTH N/A MUMMSY MNTAHDE 7334 MALEFETSANE ST 7334 MOLELEKI EXT 2 KATLEHONG 1433 7334 MALEFETSANE ST;;KATLEHONG;KATLEHONG POBOX336 KWENZEKILE 1433 PO BOX 336;KWENZEKILE;;1433 0113070016 99 4 N NO -