Note

Find what you want.

When you search on GOOGLE, type in "SA Cell" after the search term and obtain immediate contact details.

Total Pageviews

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

329 New

Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish to be listed in our directories.
Wits


General Contact Information

General Contacts:

1 Jan Smuts Avenue
Braamfontein 2000
Johannesburg, South Africa
Private Bag 3
Wits 2050
South Africa

Tel: +27 (0) 11 717-1000
Fax: +27 (0) 11 717-1229
Email: webmaster@wits.ac.za

General Enquiries Telephone Email
Undergraduate admission information Tel: 27 (0) 11 717 1030/1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8
Fax: 27 (0) 11 717 1299 Admission.Senc@wits.ac.za

International students Tel: 27 (0) 11 717 1054/5
Fax 27 (0) 11 7171059 studysa.international@wits.ac.za

Evening classes / Part-time students Tel: 27 (0)11 717-9505/ 9500/9501/9505
Fax: 27 (0) 11 717-9519 Ntokozo.Mngadi@wits.ac.za


Financial Assistance Tel : 27 (0)11 717-1081
Fax : 27 (0) 11 339-4387
info.finaid@wits.ac.za
University Relations Marketing Tel: 27 (0)11 717 1027
Fax: 27 (0)11 717 1065 Ferna Clarkson
University Relations Communications
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 1019
Fax: 27 (0)11 717 1065 Shirona Patel

Faculties
Faculty of Commerce, Law and Management Registrar:
Tel: 27 (011) 717 8001 Ritha.marais@wits.ac.za
Undergraduate Enquiries:
Tel: +27 (011) 717 8007 Riddick.mnisi@wits.ac.za


Postgraduate General enquiries:
Tel: +27 (011) 717 8005 / 3565 Ntshepeng.Tshabala@wits.ac.za
Vanishree.Pillay@wits.ac.za
Faculty of Engineering and the Built Environment Engineering:
Undergraduate enquiries:
Tel: +27 (0)11 717 7000/7 ugquery@ebe.wits.ac.za


Postgraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 7602 Thando.Mbolekwa@wits.ac.za
Built Environment:
Undergraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 7601/2 ugquery@ebe.wits.ac.za
Postgraduate Applications enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 7603 Glenda.Levitan@wits.ac.za
Faculty of Health Sciences Undergraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 2125/ 2545/ 2097 undergrad@health.wits.ac.za
Postgraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 11 717-2075/2076 health.pg@wits.ac.za

Faculty of Humanities Undergraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 4004
27 (0) 11 717 4013
27 (0) 11 717 8203 Josephine.Zondo@wits.ac.za; Charlotte.Fraser@wits.ac.za
Postgraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 4002/7/8
27 (0) 11 717 8202 Julie.Poyser@wits.ac.za;
Nadia.Mohamed@wits.ac.za;
Claire.Allison@wits.ac.za; Nombulelo.Madikhetla@wits.ac.za
Faculty of Science Undergraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 6000 science.ug@wits.ac.za
Postgraduate enquiries:
Tel: 27 (0)11 717 6004 science.pg@wits.ac.za





INSTALLERS - AUTO
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Ognianov D G Bulgaz Converters Cape Town 086 110 3899 Not available 606
Ambraal B H LPG Autogas Cape cc Cape Town 021 948 9399 Not available 433
Du Toit N J LPG Autogas Cape cc Cape Town 021 948 9399 Not available 431
Phillips C T LPG Autogas Cape cc Cape Town 021 948 9399 Not available 432
Bester A J Cape Advanced Engineering Dassenberg 021 577 3331 Not available 450



Add a cellphone number to the cellphone directory here.
Click here if you wish to be listed in our directories.

INSTALLERS - DOMESTIC
Meyer B P Bernies Fireplace Cape Town 083 528 5464 Not available 318
Saayman JAC Blue Flame Distributors Cape Town 021 591 7158 Not available 826
Swart T Blue Flame Distributors Cape Town 021 591 7158 Not available 824
Major G Cape Coast Metal Works Cape Town 021 448 1526 Not available 359
McKie R S Eddlesgas Cape Town 021 701 1904 Not available 306
Rautenbach N Fire & Gas Lifestyles Cape Town 021 852 7193 Not available 1145
Du Plessis D M Fireworx Cape Town 021 854 7248 Not available 1044
Cox J P G.C Electrical Cape Town 021 981 8063 Not available 1041
Concar G Gas Appliances Centre Cape Town 021 671 7304 Not available 307
Arendse P A Gilmar Plumbing & Gas cc Cape Town 021 706 0819 Not available 1017
Broadley T Highland Gas Cape Town 021 557 3177 Not available 1028
Croy E C Independent Contractor Cape Town 021 553 4774 082 646 4401 699
Moodley E M Independent Contractor Cape Town 021 396 3324 073 230 2201 275
Naude D K Independent Contractor Cape Town 021 951 4531 083 651 9400 971
Santon R J Independent Contractor Cape Town 021 697 1943 082 964 1300 972
Wilsch OB Independent Contractor Cape Town 021 557 1672 084 402 0148 836
Le Grange JJ JJ's Electro Gas Repairs Cape Town 083 730 9190 Not available 404
Kottnitz FG Pieter Steenkamp Cape Town 021 976 3937 Not available 878
Semple I R Simply Electrical Cape Town 021 715 9538 Not available 677
Matthews R P Western Gas & Plumbing Cape Town 021 703 5608 Not available 1319
Jordaan J World of Fire Cape Town 021 696 9180 Not available 1114
Provan C Emerald Fire CapeTown 021 551 3639 Not available 912
Alexander G Kendalwood Kitchens & Bathrms Dieprivier 021 715 8609 Not available 853
Mumford R V Afrox Durban 031 336 4100 Not available 1030
Steenkamp P C Pieter Steenkamp Handyman Durbanville 021 976 3937 Not available 879
Demaio M E Frigotech cc Durbanville CT 021 559 7795 Not available 918
Neate M R Happygas Fish Hoek 021 785 5848 Not available 984
Breach V L Walker Bay Gas and Solar cc Gansbaai 028 381 9196 Not available 784
Govender K Gasworld Gatesville 021 638 7439 Not available 1084
van Wyk A A A.E.M.I. Services George 044 620 4987 Not available 1115
Burgess W Easishoppe George George 044 871 4681 Not available 1199
Ekstrom G E George Gas Centre George 044 871 2636 Not available 1399
van Schalkwyk M Kenzan George 044 871 5304 Not available 1010
Smuts T V The Haus George 044 884 1340 Not available 989
Sutcliffe G A George Gas Centre George East 044 871 2636 Not available 881
Engelbrecht K L Karl Engelbrecht Glencairn Heights 021 786 3035 Not available 117
Franken D G Multigas cc Goodwood 021 934 9710 Not available 825
Koberzig A S Independent Contractor Hermanus 079 182 8879 079 182 8879 738
Vorster L L Vorster Property Maintenance Hermanus 028 316 2700 Not available 553
Gerstner M M Plumb & Site Services Hermanus 028 316 4131 Not available 970
Snyman M C The Heat Shoppe/Coastal Gas Hermanus 028 313 1112 Not available 1120
Binstead G Atlantic appliances Hout Bay 021 790 5126 Not available 304
Langenhoff PRC Gas Fire & Appliances Houtbay 021 790 2189 Not available 292
Basson N J Gastech Knysna 079 957 2908 Not available 1235
Kohler D W Gastech Knysna 044 382 5419 Not available 276
Reddan M W Independent Contractor Knysna 044 382 5819 083 259 0817 843
Van Deventer GLP Independent Contractor Knysna 044 382 5384 084 404 7788 644
Holder J C Lightley Holiday Houseboats Knysna 044 386 0007 Not available 823
Mackay O Mackay Plumbing Gas Kuilsrivier 021 903 4721 Not available 555
Botes J A Independent Contractor Langebaan 022 772 2151 073 734 3791 1424
Fielies J J Total Melkbosstrand Melkbosstrand 021 553 4774 Not available 696
Mackay BHG Total Melkbosstrand Melkbosstrand 021 553 4774 Not available 695
Lamprecht W Gas Appliance Centre Milnerton 021 671 7304 Not available 619
Brits W Gas Fire Projects t/a Gasline Milnerton 021 555 1611 Not available 681
Dreyer A J Independent Contractor Milnerton 078 558 8016 078 558 8016 921
Fugareu R C S.B.S. Household Appliances Milnerton 083 673 6310 Not available 1080
Soeker J C Capstone Gas Mitchells Plain 021 393 6696 Not available 796
Phillips A P Phillips Fire & Gas Mitchells Plain 021 397 3501 Not available 563
Swart P H Gas Online Montague Gardens 021 555 0559 Not available 1251
Pretorius C P.I.G.S Plumbing,Irrigation Gas Supplies Mossel Bay 044 696 6579 Not available 1278
Dyer D S Air Liquide Muizenberg 021 788 4777 Not available 781
Ryklief M Z The Gas Connection Ottery CT 021 703 5448 Not available 905
Ketterer G A Exact Gas Paarden Eiland 021 511 8972 Not available 961
Mali M Basson & Basson Paarl 021 872 2636 Not available 894
Liddell B C Independent Contractor Paarl 021 872 4541 082 781 2206 854
Groenewald M A The Gas Shoppe Parklands 021 556 7109 Not available 1154
Cremer JLW GASJAC Plettenberg Bay 082 496 0072 Not available 780
Mussa M Plett Gas Supplies Pty Ltd Plettenberg Bay 044 533 1880 Not available 819
Thomas E C Plett Handigas Centre Plettenberg Bay 044 533 1880 Not available 1304
Morgan W G Garsha Gas Plumstead 021 761 1587 Not available 1150
Le Vack A Gas Fire Installers Retreat 021 702 3293 Not available 455
van Zyl R Gas & Kamp Sentrum Robertson 023 626 2215 Not available 484
Stanbridge P E Peter Stanbridge & Associates Rondebosch 021 686 6279 Not available 1248
Calderhead J M Bateleur Contractors Saldanha 022 713 2045 Not available 1252
Pretorius J Independent Contractor Somerset West 021 851 8562 Not available 1087
Eyre S M Chillzone Appliance Repair Somerset West 021 851 4990 Not available 927
Bam J M Fire & Gas Lifestyles Somerset West 021 852 7173 Not available 714
Liebrecht A Fire & Gas Lifestyles Somerset West 021 852 7173 Not available 352
Visser N J Independent Contractor Somerset West 021 855 1930 072 130 8514 975
Gonsalves O LinkGas Somerset West 021 852 2034 Not available 1085
Khan M U Plumbing Systems Somerset West 021 853 1813 Not available 483
Coetzee AJJ FRM Construction Sonstraal 073 668 3772 Not available 1387
Gloss T T Electro Plumb Stilbaai 028 754 3129 Not available 1321
van der Walt N T Publicon Plumbing & Gas Stilbaai 079 495 0612 Not available 1135
Swiegers P A Fireworx Strand 021 854 7247 Not available 928
Mulder E L Helderberg Gas Installations Strand 021 853 7779 Not available 667
Hindle C J Independent Contractor Strand 082 777 7408 082 777 7408 1023
Slabber J B JB Slabber cc Strand 021 853 2521 Not available 915
Morkel C MTC Handyman Strand 021 853 4575 Not available 1118
Cupido P Independent Contractor Strandfontein 021 393 2258 072 674 6828 900
Scharneck B G Atlantic Fires Table View 021 557 6994 Not available 991
Salvadori E R Gazbuster Table View 022 783 2619 Not available 811
Maneville N A Fire & Roofmaster Tableview 021 559 0557 Not available 812
Muanda G N SureGas Thornton 021 531 7462 Not available 987
van der Heijden H J Home and Doors Tokai Cape Town 084 499 8376 Not available 893
Fensham JSL Fransun Appliance Upington 073 729 7245 Not available 757
Kroucamp J J Kroucamp Plumbers Vredenburg 022 772 1075 Not available 1069
Naude A D Power Plus Services Vredendal 027 213 3441 Not available 985
Van Aswegen A F Independent Contractor Wetton 021 797 1582 082 336 9797 1231
Scheepers G Home Fires Worcester 023 342 3330 Not available 200






<>







INSTALLERS - COMMERCIAL
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Tape I Brainwave Projects cc Athlone 021 633 3464 Not available 1182
Monteiro G P Easigas Bellville 021 951 7050 Not available 052
Muller C K D Braaf Electrical & Gas Services Blackheath 021 906 2304 Not available 072
van Zyl J Caledon Verkoeling & Gas Caledon 028 314 3314 Not available 205
Reynolds N Gas Flame Caledon 028 212 1599 Not available 829
Van Dyk AJ Gas Flame Caledon 028 212 1599 Not available 417
Johnson V ADC ENG CT Cape Town 021 511 6671 Not available 316
Adams A J Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 1077
Arendse M Afrox Cape Town 021 397 1888 Not available 099
Niewenhuys M Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 239
Petersen R Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 1076
Brand R E Capemed Labs & Services Cape Town 021 913 4430 Not available 805
Lewis D J Combustion Dynamics Cape Town 021 705 6203 Not available 834
Gabrielides AB Easishoppe Pty Ltd Cape Town 021 551 5101 Not available 633
Dolly C Exact Gas Cape Town 021 511 8972 Not available 440
Morgan G Garsha Gas Cape Town 082 445 4335 Not available 346
Morgan C L Independent Contractor Cape Town 021 531 7462 082 934 8601 400
Williams M H Pioneer Mechanical Contractors Cape Town 021 557 1051 Not available 530
Jossie D M R J Mechanicals Cape Town 021 930 1554 Not available 264
Rolls K K R J Mechanicals Cape Town 021 930 1554 Not available 263
Chapman R A RAC Gas & Engineering Cape Town 021 391 5464 Not available 938
Lewis A Reliable Gas Solutions Cape Town 021 761 7301 Not available 508
Wilson T H Tomwil Gas Appliance Services cc Cape Town 021 593 7090 Not available 267
Applegreen MJ Trade Avail Gas Cape Town 021 551 4433 Not available 564
Erasmus F N Victoria Gas Centre Cape Town 021 705 4240 Not available 522
Erasmus H Victoria Gas Centre Cape Town 021 705 4240 Not available 523
Joao E Gas On Line Chempet 021 555 5101 Not available 856
Pienaar P P Pienaar Elektries Darling 022 492 2557 Not available 1042
Brown P Afrox Eppindust 021 530 1000 Not available 408
Mayekiso W Afrox Ltd Eppindust 021 530 1000 Not available 1345
van Rooyen P J Afrox Ltd Eppindust 021 530 1074 Not available 1165
Petersen A F Afrox Pty Ltd Epping 021 530 1000 Not available 890
Smith J E Gastech Fish Hoek 021 789 1914 Not available 144
Knight D D Knight's Gas Installations Fish Hoek 021 782 8336 Not available 210
Ackermann G N Allgas cc George 044 873 4480 Not available 156
Pietersen M J Allgas cc George 044 873 4480 Not available 157
von Hirschberg R Allgas cc George 044 873 4480 Not available 155
Bekker L Independent Contractor George 044 874 3353 083 725 1930 208
de Jongh A J Independent Contractor George East 044 874 5616 083 300 9702 019
Cyster J D Catercool Engineering Goodwood 021 932 2632 Not available 1142
Chester D Gas & Equipment Centre Goodwood 021 591 5241 Not available 022
Swart D C DC Gas Centre Gordons Bay 021 854 4107 Not available 220
Snyman M D Coastal Gas/The Heat Shoppe Hermanus 028 313 1112 Not available 250
Frick C C Hermanus Gas Hermanus 028 313 1400 Not available 598
Pascoe R J Gas Appliance Services Knysna 044 382 0637 Not available 202
McDonald I F Stingray Gas Co Knysna 044 384 0758 Not available 193
Brown T C K D Braaf Electrical & Gas Kuilsrivier 021 906 2304 Not available 565
Maarman B Thermal Gas cc Kuilsrivier 021 905 9095 Not available 929
De Villiers P J Universiteit Stellenbosch Kuilsrivier 021 808 4893 Not available 324
Wildschut M L Thermal Gas cc Maccassar 021 905 9095 Not available 930
Tungcheun R V Durbanville Gas Centre Maitland 021 976 0344 Not available 009
van Niekerk W P Worcester Gas & Sport Meiringspark 023 342 2534 Not available 012
Phillips C J Phillips Fire & Gas Sevices Mitchells Plain 021 376 6250 Not available 183
Strick W H Errol's Electrogas Mossel Bay 044 691 1088 Not available 328
van den Heede H L Independent Contractor Northern Paarl 021 872 1779 083 261 5188 1188
Watson L E Basson & Basson Gas Paarl 021 872 2636 Not available 673
Anthony L Brackenfell Plum & Gas, Paarl 021 981 2863 Not available 301
Kilian C J Gas Connection Paarl 021 872 5971 Not available 997
Cremer J A GASJAC Plettenberg Bay 082 296 4908 Not available 357
Gibson R J Plett Gas Supplies Pty Ltd Plettenberg Bay 044 533 1880 Not available 818
Alexander N M Norman's Gas Installation Retreat 021 715 9900 Not available 697
Houston B Knysna Gas & Ice Sedgefield 044 343 2837 Not available 922
Smith S F Cooking with Gas Somerset West 079 182 4675 Not available 472
Pieterse A Somerset Gas Somerset West 021 852 2681 Not available 046
Cornish E J Universiteit Stellenbosch Stellenbosch 021 808 3906 Not available 289
Schreuder A J Universiteit Stellenbosch Stellenbosch 021 808 4669 Not available 325
Sables R J RJ Gas Equipment Westridge 021 393 2317 Not available 154




<>





INSTALLERS - INDUSTRIAL
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Cloete T J Afrox Cape Town 021 503 1000 Not available 101
Harper T R Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 094
Hendricks G H Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 097
Jacobs B G Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 091
Whitaker N C Afrox Cape Town 021 530 1000 Not available 089
Kruger JTM Afrox Pensioner Cape Town 021 931 1578 Not available 102
Bellingan C Bellingan Engineers Cape Town 021 951 3121 Not available 191
Siebritz A D C Gas & Engineering Services Cape Town 021 637 5878 Not available 103
Lewis D A Midpen Engineering Cape Town 021 761 7301 Not available 173
Campbell S Perfect Gas cc Cape Town 021 712 2025 Not available 095
Lumsden W Solar Gas Engineering Services Cape Town 021 976 0496 Not available 254
Jaftha P Afrox Eppindust 021 530 1000 Not available 093
Muller M J Afrox - Cape Town Eppindust 021 530 1000 Not available 1100
Applegreen E W Trade Avail Gas Grassy Park 021 706 3679 Not available 027
Barkhuis C Kuils River Gas cc Kuilsrivier 021 906 4643 Not available 106
Laubscher T A Gasserve Milnerton 021 551 5834 Not available 454
Turton A Milnerton Engineering Milnerton 021 552 5265 Not available 161
Wildschut T Thermal Gas cc Mitchells Plain 021 905 9095 Not available 016
Robertson D L Cape Gas Montague Gardens 021 551 5748 Not available 152






<>











SPECIALIST - DOMESTIC MAINTENANCE FITTER
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Lubbe W G GE Services Bettys Bay 028 272 9545 Not available 1020
Erasmus D G Electrical Industries Cape Town
021 511 8177 Not available 723
Isaacs S Electrical Industries (Pty) Ltd Cape Town 021 511 8177 Not available 724






<>





SPECIALIST - COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE FITTER
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Lessing P J PJ Gas Installation Bellville 021 931 9131 Not available 380
Harris D J&E Catering Equip Unit E27 Cape Town 021 705 5816 Not available 557





<>







SPECIALIST - INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE FITTER
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Andreucci FS University of Cape Town Mowbray 021 650 3139 Not available 920
Wyngaard LA University of Cape Town Mowbray
021 650 3139 Not available 919







<>





SPECIALIST - RAIL TANK CARS
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Swanepoel M Spoornet Rail Tank Cars Bellville 021 940 2053 Not available 588
Arendse M S Transnet Freight Rail Bellville South 021 940 2962 Not available 1378
Wiggins R J Transnet Freight Rail Bellville South 021 940 2638 Not available 1377
Tait I H Transnet Rail Engineering Hartenbos 044 604 6255 Not available 1355






<>




SPECIALIST - CATERING EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE
Surname Initials Company Area Contact 1 Contact 2 QCC Serial No.
Padmore B J J & E Catering Equipment Cape Town 021 715 9538 Not available 678



Banha A J & E Catering Equipment Plumstead 021 705 5816





3 Mr Ambe Cosmas Senior Lecturer Tshwane University of Technology 012 382 5616 083 332 8779 012 382 5601 ambecm@tut.ac.za Staatartillarie Road
Pretoria West Enviromental Management Accounting Application to CP

4 Ms Anderson Liz Director Liz Anderson & Associates 032 942 8367 082 453 5020 032 942 8328 lizanderson@mjvn.co.za Windlands Farm, Esenembi Rd,
Umhlali Food, Packaging, chemical & related Industries incl Logistics & Transport
5 Prof Annegarn Harold Professor, Environmental management University of Johannesburg, 011 489 3927 083 628 4210 011 489 2430 han@rau.ac.za Dept of Geographym, Environmental Management and Energy Studies, Building D2 Lab room 344 A, Kingsway Camppus, Ditton Avenue, Auckland Park Air quality monitoring and management, Energy conservation, Alternative energy, Environmental management
6 Dr Aucamp PJ Managing Director Ptersa 012 365 1025 012 365 1025 pjaucamp@iafrica.com Vista Drive 365 Faerie Glen Environmental Management, Environmental Impact Assessments
7 Mr Ballim Ighsan Director I.E.Ballim Consultancy 021 638 7981 082 744 6833 021 638 7981 iballim@yahoo.com
iballim@polka.co.za 9 Uranium Street, Vanguard Estate,
Athlone 7764
Cape Town South Africa Garment Manufacturing Production Technician:Productivity
8 Mr Baloi James Director Lesibana Investment Holdings 012 701 4473 083 954 6734 012 320 6443 lesibana@starmail.co.za 12 Graig Owl, 549 van der Walt Street, Pretoria 0001 Cleaning sector - Horticulture services & Building construction
9 Ms Barclay Susan Owning member Susan Barclay 031 763 5129 082 375 9104 031 763 2766 suebar@iafrica.com 34 B Margaret Crescent, Forest Hills 3624 CP and Waste Minimisation training, Waste-min Clubs, Cp auditing,
10 Mr Barker Andrew Principal Consultant Andrew Barker Development Consultant 011 680 9791 083 274 4424 011 680 9791 andrew@andrewbarker.co.za 144 Berrymead Avenue, Mondeor, Johannesburg 2091, South Africa Stakeholder engagement, Workshop facilitation
11 Dr Barkhuysen Francois Research Group Leader CSIR 041 508 3238 082 457 5924 041 508 3268 fbarkhuy@csir.co.za National Fibre, Textile and Clothing Centre, Gomery Avenue, Summerstrand, Port Elizabeth 6000 Dyeing
12 Mr Barnard Ludrick Manager Product Development Technology Station 051 507 3525 082 334 7707 051 507 3589 lbarnard@cut.ac.za 2 South Street, BHP Billiton Building, Room 011, Ground Floor,
Bloemfontein Product development
13 Mr Borchers Mark Director, Water, Energy Cleaner Production Specialist Cleaner Production Group 021 702 3622 083 789 2922 021 702 3625 mark@sustainable.org.za
info@cleanerproduction.co.za The Green Building, 9B Bell Crescent Close, Westlake 7945 Energy efficiency and renewable energy, Cleaner production energy & water, Energy auditing and retrofitting of commercial and residential facilities
14 Mr Botha De Wet Director Greenline Environmental Consulting (Pty) Ltd 011 475 9405 083 232 3042 011 475 9405 greenline@green-line.co.za Unit 24, Greenway Woods, Wilgeheuwel, Johannesburg Environmental Impact Assessments, Grassland rehabilitation, Environmental Management Plans, GIS systems
15 Dr Brent Alan Chair of Life Cycle Engineering CSIR/University of Pretoria 012 841 4855 082 468 5110 012 841 2689 abrent@csir.co.za CSIR - Natural Resources & Environment
Meiring Naude Road
Brummeria 0184 Engineering Management
16 Mr Buchalter Milton Director Crystal Clear Consulting & Merchants Pty Ltd 011 882 3368 082 4444 296 011 882 3395 milton@crystalclear.co.za 116 Johannesburg Road, Unit 2 Pine Place, Lyndhurst, Johannesburg Trainer for Environmental Auditors and ISO 14001, Bio remediation of Oil & fuel spills, Assessment of chemical process efficiency and hazards, EIA's
17 Prof. Buckley Chris Head, Pollution Research Group University of KwaZulu-Natal 031 260 3131 082 806 7251 031 260 3241 buckley@ukzn.ac.za Department of Chemical Engineering
University of KwaZulu-Natal, King George V Ave, Durban 4001 Waste minimisation, Life Cycle Assessment, Process synthesis (Pinch), Research & Implementation
18 Mr Burger Lucian Managing Director Airshed Planning Profesionals (Pty) Ltd 011 254 4929 082 491 0385 011 805 7010 lucian@airshed.co.za Thandanani Park, Matuka Close, Halfway Gardens Air Pollution Impact Assessments, Quantified Process Risk Assessments
19 Mr Carr Henry General Manager Air & Allied Technologies 011 907 8111 082 800 9999 011 907 0923 henry@airall.com 90 Second Avenue, Florentia, Alberton Design of dust control, airflow, fume control and all ancilliary equipment for air pollution solutions.
20 Mr Cerff Errol Consultant Sole Proprietor 021 785 5664 082 451 6880 errol@vodamail.co.za 15 Brigantine Ave, Sun Valley, Fish Hoek, 7975 Environmental auditing, Waste minimisation and CP strategy
21 Dr Cukic Zoran Project Manager Metago Engineering Services (Pty) Ltd 011 467 0945 083 207 9277 011 467 0978 Zoran@metago.co.za Metago House, Fourways Manor Office Park, Macbeth Street, Fourways, Johannesburg SA Water treatment and Supply
22 Mr Dalgleish Braam Project Engineer Energy Cybernetics 018 299 1663 083 384 5235 012 369 9880 mgiazd@puk.ac.za 321 Alpine Way, Lynnwood, Pretoria 0081 Energy Management and Measurement&Verification
23 Mr den Heijer Willem Project Engineer Energy Cybernetics 018 299 4025 083 256 9640 012 369 9880 mgiwdh@puk.ac.za 321 Alpine Way, Lynnwood, Pretoria
0081 Energy management, Measurement and Verification
24 Mr Donato Vincent Managing Director DNS Consultants (Pty) Ltd. 076 873 9792 vjdonato@hotmail.com 24 Sturdee Ave., Rosebank Energy Efficiency Improvements, CDM & GHG Inventories, Co-generation
25 Mr Ebrahim Abdul Projects Manager Environmental Science Associates 012 346 7151 072 268 7151 012 346 7152 abdul@escience.co.za 172 Club Avenue, Ashlea Gardens,
Pretoria 0081 Energy & Waste Management (Effleunt & Gaseous Emissions), Process control
26 Ms Fiehn Hazel Environmental Scientist / Project Manager Golder Associates Africa 011 485 1391 083 259 0507 011 315 0317 hazel@jbawaste.co.za Thandanani Park, Matuka Close,
Halfway Gardens, Midrand Integrated Waste Management Planning, Waste characterisation studies, waste recycling
27 Ms Fortune Ruth Director A Rise General Construction 083 925 2845 013 737 6937 92 Drawwerspad,
Hazyview 1242 GMO Production
28 Dr Fresner Johannes Managing Director STENUM GmbH +43 31 636 7156 +43 3 163 671 5613 j.fresner@stenum.at Geidorfgurtel 21, A-8010 Graz Programme management in CP, Training, Waste reduction, Energy & water conservation, permitting and Research
29 Dr Gediga Johannes Manager PE Europe GmbH +49 7 113 418 1714 +49 1 73 563 5388 +49 7 113 418 1725 j.gediga@pe-europe.com Hauptstrasse 111 - 113
70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen Energy Efficiency Analysis (EEA) for steel and non ferrous metal industry, GHG emissions, sustainability software
30 Ms Godfrey Linda Research Group Leader: IWM and Industrial Ecology CSIR 012 841 3675 082 339 0871 012 842 7687 lgodfrey@csir.co.za CSIR, Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria 0184, Pretoria Integrated waste & water resource management
31 Mr Godschalk Seakle Director Environmental & Sustainability Solutions 012 335 4810 082 395 7582 012 335 4810 envsustsol@mweb.co.za 911 Eighth Avenue
Wonderboom South
Pretoria Environmental Accounting, Env. Footprint & Cleaner Production, Sustainability Reporting, Env. Auditing & Assurance, Environmental Economics
32 Mr Graaff Jacob Sole Proprietor J de V Graaff Associates 044 699 1070 083 227 5470 044 699 1070 graaffj@worldonline.co.za 29 Aloe Street, Boggoms Bay,
Mossel Bay Productivity
33 Mr Hadebe Sifiso - Buhle Buyeza Consulting CC 083 607 4121 083 607 4121 shadebe@mweb.co.za A1 Lake, 192 Main Avenue President Ridge,
Randburg 2194
34 Dr Hall Willie Managing Director FIRI Consulting CC 021 658 2760 082 929 0082 021 689 8785 whall@firi.co.za 15 Lower Hope Road, Rosebank,
Cape Town Food factory auditing/ situational analysis, 'CP Training, ISO14000
35 Mr Harris Tommy Managing Director Statistical Quality Management Institute 011 339 3396 073 473 9341 011 339 4906 sqmi@iafrica.com 77 Juta Street ,Braamfontein 2017 Environmental Management Systems, Health and Safety Management Systems, Quality Management Systems
36 Ms Harvey Margaret Managing Director Red Alert TSS (Pty) Ltd 043 703 4700 082 569 2074 043 736 3210 margih@redalert.co.za Chester road, Sunnyridge, East London motor manufacturing, hospitality, educational & medical facilities, airports
37 Dr Hietkamp Sibbele Principal researcher CSIR 012 841 2643 012 8412135 shietkam@csir.co.za Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria 0184, Pretoria Energy efficiency, Chemical industry processes, Air pollution
38 Mr Hlapolosa Peter Managing Director MTC Energy Solutions (Pty) Ltd 011 805 6442 084 312 6942 011 805 6440 maleu@mtcenergysol.co.za 50 Tonnetti Street
1st Floor Midlink Place
Midrand 1685 Research and Development
39 Mr Hoggarth Stephen Director Process Performance Chemicals cc 031 767 2003 083 271 1149 031 767 0212 performance@ananzi.co.za 18 Elizabeth Drive, Gillitts,
3610,Kwa Zulu Natal Textile Process Development & Optimisation, Cleaner chemicals for textiles
40 Mr Hurt Quentin ECOSERV 031 710 1864 082 444 9320 031 710 1851 q@ecoserv.com 10A Caversham Rd,
Pinetown Environmental monitoring
41 Ms Janisch Claire Independent, Self-employed - 011 728 1575 011 728 1575 cjanisch@tiscali.co.za
cjanisch@ananzi.co.za 14 Second Street, Abbotsford, Johannesburg 2192 Sustainable Production & Consumption Training, Manufacturing, Agriculture, Mining, Commerce, Water, Waste, Energy, Green Buildings
42 Mr Jenkins Steve Owner Productivity & Training Services 021 557 1753 082 577 0344 021 557 3289 info@prodtrain.co.za 24 Rose Innes Road,
Table View 7441 Production, Training
43 Ms Kalul-Sabiti Margarey Managing Director Tswelopele Environmental 011 789 7170 082 806 8520 011 787 3059 margaret@eims.co.za 259 Kent Avenue, Randburg, Johannesburg SA Environmental Impact Assessments
44 Ms Kekana Millicent Managing Director Quartriple Business Enterprise 012 348 6782 082 804 3672 086 671 6574 millyk@mweb.co.za 514 Jacqueline Drive, Garsfontein 0042 Project Management
45 Mr Kentane Fikile Director Leap digital Pty (Ltd) 011 455 5962 082 602 7265 011 455 5962 fikilek@leapdigital.co.za 29 Kings Road,
Bedfordview, 2007 Industrial Automation
46 Mr Khupe Bongani Waste Managment Consultant Enviro-Afrik (PTY) LTD 011 315 1570 083 353 3341 011 312 2441 enviroafrik@yahoo.com 4 Fitzpatrick, Vorna Valley
Midrand 1686 Waste Management & Refuse removal, Waste Minimisation, Environmental Monitoring
47 Mr Kothuis Bas Managing Director BECO - Institute for Sustainable Business 021 689 7117 082 784 0074 021 6897116 bkothuis@beco.co.za 38 Porter House, 2 Belmont road, Rondebosch 7700, Cape Town Energy, water, waste, Life cycle assessment, Environmental management, Pollution prevention, Corporate social responsibility
48 Mr Kriel Francois CEO Ma'emsa (Pty) Ltd 011 674 2772 083 225 2116 011 672 1786 kriel@maemsa.co.za 63 Die Ou Pad, Florida Extention 3, Gauteng 1709, South Africa Electricity savings
49 Mr Laing Henry Chairman Ozone Business Consulting (Pty) LTD 011 805 6710 082 446 2781 011 805 6717 henry@o3bc.co.za 546 16th Road, Unit 10 Upper Floor, Constantia Park Complex, Halfway House, Midrand Biofuels, Energy optimization
50 Mr Lawrenson Gavin Managing Director Bale Environmental Engineering (Pty) Ltd 011 442 3008 083 325 0400 086 684 6211 gavin@bale.co.za Administration:
66 Fourth Avenue, Parkhurst 2193
51 Mr Mabiza Bushy Project Manager Innovative Energy Projects CC 021 702 3622 082 552 7468 021 702 3625 mabiza@ananzi.co.za The Green Building, 9B Bell Crescent Close, Westlake Business Park, Westlake 7945 Energy Efficiency, Renewable Energy, Sustainable Development
52 Mr Mabuza Johannes Deputy Director Mpumalanga Government 013 766 2321 084 952 8869 013 766 9214 jmmabuza@nel.mpu.gov.za 120 Aster Street
Lindo PArk
0186 CP as a Concept & Implementation
53 Mr Mahlangu Moses Managing Member Margen Industrial Services 013 690 3928 082 854 9538 013 699 0917 delno@telkomsa.net P. O. Box 12822
Leraatsfontein 1038 Industrial Environmental Management
54 Makhado Mpho Director Nungu Trading Pty Ltd 015 516 5511 082 647 5757 015 516 5511 sekolemd1@telkomsa.net House No 3085, 14 Flamboyant Street, Extension 09, Makhado, Limpopo Waste management and Refuse removal
55 Mr Mambwere Farai Environmental Engineer - 011 327 6500 072 508 2993 011 327 6500 fmambwere@yahoo.co.uk 48 Fontenay, 4 Somerville Avenue/Glenhove Road,
Melrose Estate 2196, Johannesburg Cleaner Production Assessments & Implementation, Energy Efficiency & Conservation, Occupational Health & Safety
56 Mr Marais Stephan CEO Clencor (Pty) Ltd 011 380 7500 011 380 7519 smarais@indgro.co.za 1st Floor, Cresta Corner Centre,
cnr Bayers Naude & Judges Roads, Cresta Manufacturing (Food)
57 Mr Mashele Harry Director FillFin (PTY) LTD 011 805 2137 082 787 3209 011 312 0469 harrymashele@telkomsa.net Unit 6, Block 3, Waterfall Terraces
Waterfall Park, Bekker Street, Midrand 1685 Strategy and Business Management
58 Matsiliza Luntu Managing Director NYATHI Energy Service Consultants (Pty) Ltd 011 233 7834 083 271 7307 011 807 9153 luntu.matsiliza@wspgroup.co.za Arivia.kom Business Park, WSP House, Simba Road, Sunninghill 2157 Energy Auditing, Management, Optimisation, Planning
59 Mr Mazema Hamied CEO Process Optimization & Resource Management cc 021 696 1863 083 629 4280 021 696 8954 hmazema@hotmail.com 121 Taronga Rd, Lansdowne 7780, Cape Town Chemical & process engineering, Cleaner production and resource management, Environmental assessment and remediation, Safety & Risk assessment
60 Mr Mbuyane Mandla Director Wandma Consulting Services 013 752 5452 082 558 7391 013 752 6877 wandma@absamail.co.za Midcity Building, 37 Brown Street, Nelspruit 1200 Waste minimisation
61 Mr McComb Darrin Consultant Resource Innovations 072 855 7828 darrin.mccomb@gmail.com A306 Nightingale Close, Pinelands 7405 Water, Energy, Sustainability Reporting, Waste minimisation audits,
62 Mr Mercer David Senior Consultant Enviros Consulting Limited 031 763 5219 0722 180 854 031 763 2766 mercer@mweb.co.za 34B Margaret Crescent, Forest Hills
3624 Industrial energy efficiency, Climate change & CDM, Energy Policy and Strategy, Energy management & training
63 Mr Miller Craig Director FIRI Consulting 021 658 2759 072 419 6412 021 689 8785 cmiller@firi.co.za 15 Lower Hope Rd, Rosebank, Cape Town 7700 Fishing & Fruit Industry
64 Ms Mnguni Lindiwe Director Ndazi Enterprises (PTY) LTD 012 549 4406 083 3047 021 012 460 0911 lemnguni@telkomsa.net No. 3 Ibis Street,
Chantelle 0201 Occupational Health Practitioner
65 Mr Mokone Moses Director Pastel Chem and Janitory Services cc 012 373 9668 072 252 9916 012 373 8373 motswedi1@webmail.co.za Unit 1& 2 Busicol Business Centre, 5 Khoza Street, Atteridgeville 0008 Food and Beverage Processing, Chemical & detergent manufacturing
66 Mr Moletsane Sechaba Director Tsebo Consulting 011 442 4170 083 290 0965 011 507 6628 lusandat@tiscali.co.za 10 Melrose Place, Athol Oaklands Road, Melrose North, 2196 Project management, Facilitation, Job creation, Business process re-engineering, Productivity enhancement
67 Dr Mozes Tiby Managing Director TMC 012 654 1638 082 977 1215 012 654 1638 tiby.mozes.tmc@icon.co.za 116 Bosduif Crescent, Wierda Park 0149, Centurion Industrial waste management
68 Mr Mudau Bongani Director Maano Chemicals (pty) ltd 011 918 7753 083 633 3515 011 805 4808 mudaub@maanochemicals.co.za Unit 4 N12 Industrial park, Dr Vosloo Rd, Boksburg Chemicals Expert, Energy studies, Water treatment
69 Mr Mugumo Patrick Project Manager Infomage Rims Group & Mbono Management Solutions 011 8862727 082 377 8470 011 886 2911 patrick@mbono.com 7 Rhodes Street, Kensington B, Randburg 2490 Training & Development, Human Vapital Management, Project Management, Recruitment & Placement, Learnership Management
70 Mr Munjoma Hazvinei Consultant, Project Manager Hot Dip Galvanizers Association, Southern Africa 011 456 7966 073 242 9124 011 454 6304 hmunjoma@mweb.co.za Quality House, Unit U4, St Christopher Road,St Andrews, Bedfordview 2007 Training, CP Tools (Methodology to implementation) in Tannery / Leather, Metal finishing, Foundry, Food processing, Steel manufacturing, Battery manufacturing, Chemical manufacturing
71 Ms Naicker Nicky Environmental Manager Buckman Laboratories 031 736 8851 083 655 7480 031 736 1593 n_naicker@buckman.com Buckman Blvd.,
Hammarsdale ISO 14001, ISO 9001, OHSAS 18001
72 Mr Naicker Woody Director W Naicker Solutions cc 011 406 279 082 441 7693 011 783 1456 woodyn@ureach.com 47 Shandon Way, Parkmore Optimization of Petroleum & Chemical Processes, Plant Assessments - Energy, Water & Effluent,
73 Ms Nel Hannelie Vice-Dean: Faculty of Engineering and the Built Environment University of Johannesburg 011 406 2290 082 924 6059 011 406 2770 hannnel@twr.ac.za Corner Beit and Servewright Streets,
Doornfontein 2028 ISO 14001 implementation
74 Mr Nkosi Nonhlanhla Director NGC Management Services 034 318 4208 082 253 8510 034 318 4208 ngcnkosi@telkomsa.net 4 Zircon Avenue, Sunnyridge, Newcastle 2940 Facilitation
75 Ntholi Tshediso Director Ntholi Development Services 016 455 3718 076 136 0817 01 6 455 3718 ntholidevservices@yahoo.co.za 25 Kruger Avenue, Vereeniging 1930 Formulas on various products
76 Mr Ntlanjeni Luyanda CEO Umsizi: Sustainable Social Solutions 0117815420 0738974515 0861867494 luyanda@umsizi.co.za
info@umsizi.co.za 267 Oak Avenue, Ferndale,
Randburg, 2125 Environmental management
77 Mr Oldham Spencer Project Manager BECO - Institute for Sustainable Business 021 689 7117 021 689 7116 soldham@beco.co.za Porter House, Belmont Road, Rondebosch 7700 Cleaner Production, Energy / Environmental Auditing, Waste Minimisation, Petro Chemical Auditing
78 Mr Otto Kobus Director Kobus Otto & Associates 011 391 5665 082 376 9673 011 391 5666 jbotto@global.co.za 3 Woodpecker Crescent, Glen Marais, Ext 22, Kempton Park Waste Management, Project management
79 Panda R Project Leader CSIR - Materials Science and Manufacturing 041 508 3280 041 583 2325 rpanda@csir.co.za 4 Gomery Anenue, Summerstrand,
Port Elizabeth 6000
Textile Industry
80 Mr Radloff Gustav Director Energy Cybernetics 012 369 9880 083 441 1094 012 348 9175 gustav@energycybernetics.com 321 Alpine Way, Lynnwood 0081, Pretoria Energy Management & Energy Solutions Training, Measurement and Verification, On-line Decision Support Systems
81 Mr Ramaselele Shiiko Director Focal Change Foundation 011 980 5838 083 986 3050 086 640 9503 shiikorams@webmail.co.za 2821 Mokwene Street, Mapetla Ext., Moroka Management Consultant, Skills Development Facilitator, Adult Education & Training
82 Mr Ramsamy Madi Director Siyanda Biodiesel 011 445 2451 083 560 3000 011 445 2452 prr@worldonline.co.za 6 Eastern Services Rd., Eastgate Ext Sandton Biodiesel, Fuel ethanol, Solar
83 Dr Rogers David CSIR 012 841 3450 084 554 3121 012 841 2135 drogers@csir.co.za Bldg 14 F block, CSIR Campus, Meiring Naude Rd, Brumeria, Lynnwood, 0081 CP industrial plant and waste management
84 Mr Schmollgruber Erich Member & Director Wettech SA 021 872 0322 083 454 2429 021 872 2565 finuk@mweb.co.za 40 Textile Street, Paarl 7646 Sewage and Wastewater Treatment, Environmental consulting, Composting, Water quality management
85 Mr Segal Stefan Director Dry Cleaning Research Institute of SA 021 555 4104 082 920 6346 021 555 4104 stefansegal@mweb.co.za 7 Daniell Road, Tygerhof Estate, Milnerton Textiles: Spinning, Weaving, Knitting, Dyeing, Finishing & Pronting
86 Mr Semnarayan Pravin South African Bureau of Standards 012 428 7063 082 338 7697 012 428 6687 semnarp@sabs.co.za 1 Dr Lategan Road Groenkloof, Pretoria
87 Mr Shingirai Chivizhe Thaddeus Technical Director LWI(PTY)LTD) 015 295 55211 084 894 5808 015 295 5211 schivizhe@hotmail.co.za Suite 13, Marshall Chambers,
130 Marshall Street, Polokwane, 0699 Consulting Engineers: Water and Waste Management & Environmental Management
88 Mr Short Rob Sustainable Transactions 011 486 3220 082 454 2193 011 486 3220 rob.short@telkomsa.net 42 Selkirk Road, Parkview, Johannesburg CP Policy development, CDM project development
89 Mr Singh Pravin Pravin Amar Development Planners cc 031 201 7510 082 445 6948 031 201 8939 md@pravinamar.com 17 Clark Road, Glenwood, Durban 4001 Environmental Management, Environmental law, Waste management, Skills Development & Facilitation
90 Ms Smith Amina Management Services 021 703 3774 084 585 5541 021 703 5257 amina@omnibiz.co.za 36 Lingfield Crescent, South Riding, Wetton 7780 Business Skills Training to SMEs, Mentoring to SMEs - Entrepreneurs & staff
91 Mrs Soper P Partner D&R Training 041 360 8599 082 824 3277 041 360 4870 detsol@absamail.co.za 3 Sunridge Park Drive, Sunridge Park, Port Elizabeth Project Managers/Facilitators
92 Mr Teto Themba - Just a Wish 78CC 083 333 0163 Ngcingo Location,
Bizana 4800 Crop Production, Vegetable production, Pest control
93 Mr Theledi Flory Director Kgabo Mokgatla Projects CC 013 737 7760 076 172 9042 013 737 6937 113 Tarentaal Avenue, Hazyview 1242 Genetically Modified Foods
94 Mr Thobela Moeketsi Director Energy Solutions Africa (Pty) Ltd 011 805 0184 083 262 0196 086 672 8524 thobela@energysolutionsafrica.com Montrose Place, Waterfall Office Park, Bekker Road, Vorna Valley, Midrand Energy consulting
95 Mr Utlwa Pheello Managing Director Enviro-Afrik (PTY) LTD 011 315 1570 083 493 3531 011 312 2441 putlwa@enviroafrik.co.za 4 Fitzpatrick, Vorna Valley
Midrand 1686 Environmental Auditing, Monitoring, Risk Assessments
96 Mr van Aswegen Juan Isomech cc 011 907 8111 082 338 9050 011 907 0923 isomech@telkomsa.net 90 Second Avenue, Florentia, Alberton 1450 Design of dust and fume control, airflow and all ancilliary equipment for air pollution solutions.
97 Mr van der Merwe Christo Senior Project Engineer Energy Cybernetics 018 299 4027 christo@energycybernetics.com 321 Apline Way, Cnr of Rodericks and Alpine road, Lynnwood, Pretoria Energy Management, Measurement & verification
98 Dr van Es Denis Project Manager, Energy Cleaner Production Specialist Cleaner Production Group 021 650 5787 082 448 1920 021 702 3625 dvanes@ebe.uct.ac.za
info@cleanerproduction.co.za The Green Building, 9B Bell Crescent Close, Westlake Business Park 7945 Mechanical Building Services, Industrial processes
99 Mr van Wyk Craig Consultant VWG Consulting 0117935660 0827716003 0880117935660 craig@vwgconsulting.co.za
info@vwgconsulting.co.za 26 Catalenti Drive, Randpark Ridge,
Randburg, 2194 Industrial Water Use Efficiency, Industrial Waste Minimisation, Industrial Energy Management
100 Mr van Zyl Marius Project Manager Golder Associates Africa - Orchards Office 011 485 1391 082 880 1250 011 640 2463 marius@jbawaste.co.za 9A Louis Road, Ochards, Johannesburg Waste reduction & minimisation, Landfill gas reclamation, Recycling
101 Dr Wiechers Herman Director Dube Ngeleza Wiechers (Pty) Ltd 011 886 5709 083 453 6327 011 787 6853 herman@dnw.co.za 328 Long Avenue,FERNDALE, Randburg, 2194 Chemical Industry: Water & Wastewater Management
102 Williams Lindsay Director FIRI consulting 021 658 2758 082 485 0049 021 689 8785 lwilliams@firi.co.za 15 Lower hope road, Rosebank, Cape town 7700 CP Training & implementation
103 Mr Wilson-Jones Brett Director Moore Spence Jones (Pty) Ltd 031 267 7202 083 289 8835 031 266 5322 brettwj@msjdbn.com 2nd Floor Pharos House, 70 Buckingham Terrace, Westville 3630 Remediation of polluted sites
104 Ms Zwavel Zubeida Consultant BECO Institute for Sustainable Business 021 689 7117 072 855 7702 021 689 7116 zzwavel@beco.co.za
zwatass@hotmail.com No 2 Belmont Road, Porter House, Rondebosch, Cape Town 7700 Cleaner Production, Environmental Management Systems, Project Management, Sustainability - Corproate social responsibility
105 Disclaimer:" The CSIR does not accept any responsibility or liability resulting from the use of the above mentioned consultants or entities by external parties .The CSIR does not guarantee the quality of services these consultants or entities may provide. All parties wishing to use such consultant or entities are required to perform their own reference checks according to their criteria and requirements. All information is supplied voluntarily by the consultants or entities through the NCPC's Website "Expression of Interest " at http//www.ncpc.co.za/expressionofinterest .htm "



DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
REGISTER OF PRIVATE HIGHER EDUCATION
INSTITUTIONS
LAST UPDATE 12 SEPTEMBER 2008
This register of private higher education institutions is published in accordance with section
54(2)(a)(i) of the Higher Education Act, 1997 (Act No. 101 of 1997). In terms of section 56(1)(a), any
member of the public has the right to inspect the register.
IMPORTANT NOTE FOR THE MEDIA
The Department of Education recognises that the information contained in the register is of public
interest and that the media may wish to publish it. In order to avoid misrepresentation in the public
domain, the Department of Education kindly requests that all published lists of registered institutions
are accompanied by the relevant explanatory information, and include the registered qualifications of
each institution.
The register is available for inspection at:
http://www.education.gov.za and look under DoE Branches/Higher Education/Private Higher
Education Institutions/Directorate Documents/Register of Private Higher Education Institutions
-2-
INTRODUCTION
The Register of Private Higher Education Institutions (hereafter referred to as the Register)
provides the public with information on the registration status of private higher education
institutions. Section 54(2)(a)(i) of the Act requires that the Registrar of Private Higher Education
Institutions (hereafter referred to as the Registrar) enters the name of the institution in the
Register, once an institution is registered. Section 56(1)(b) grants the public the right to view the
auditor’s report as issued to the Registrar in terms of section 57(2)(b) of the Act. Copies of
registration certificates must be kept as part of the Register, in accordance with Regulation 20.
The information featured in the Register includes the registration status of institutions, their
contact details, the certificate of registration and the auditor’s report. This information is
updated as necessary.
In order to appreciate the meaning and significance of the information appearing against the
name of an institution, the reader must have some knowledge of the National Qualifications
Framework and the regulatory framework for private higher education institutions.
THE NATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK
The National Qualifications Framework (NQF) recognizes three bands of education and
training, namely General Education and Training (GET), Further Education and Training (FET)
and Higher Education and Training (HET). The differences between the bands are explained
below:
General Education and Training
General Education and Training refers to education and training provided at primary and
secondary school level, from grade R to 9. It also includes Adult Basic Education and Training.
The registration of private or independent institutions offering general education and training is
the competence of the provincial education departments. The registration of these institutions is
in terms of the South African Schools Act, 1996 (Act No. 84 of 1996).
-3-
Further Education and Training
Further Education and Training refers to education and training provided from Grades 10 to 12,
including career-oriented education and training offered in technical colleges, community
colleges and private colleges. Private institutions offering further education and training
programmes must register with the Department of Education in accordance with the Further
Education and Training Act, 1998 (Act No 98 of 1988).
Higher Education and Training
Higher Education and Training is also referred to as tertiary education. The higher education
band provides the highest level of education. Entry into higher education is through a Grade 12
pass or Grade 12 pass with exemption. Private institutions offering higher education must
register with the Department of Education in accordance with the Higher Education Act, 1997
(Act No 101 of 1997).
The table below presents a representation of the three bands of education and training
SCHOOL
GRADES
NQF LEVEL BAND TYPES OF QUALIFICATIONS
8
7
6
5
HIGHER
EDUCATION AND
TRAINING
Doctor’s degree (e.g. PhD or Dphil)
Honours Degree
Master’s Degree
Postgraduate Diploma
General first degree
Professional first degree
Postgraduate
Bachelor’s Degree
Certificate
Higher Certificate
First Diploma
12
11
10
4
3
2
FURTHER
EDUCATION AND
TRAINING
Diplomas
Certificates
-4-
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
R
1
GENERAL
EDUCATION AND
TRAINING
Grade 9 / ABET level 4
THE REGULATORY FRAMEWORK FOR PRIVATE HIGHER EDUCATION
INSTITUTIONS
The Department of Education implements its registration and regulation functions for private
higher education institutions in accordance with the requirements of the:
1) Higher Education Act, 1997 (Act No. 101 of 1997) (hereafter referred to as the Act).
2) Regulations for the Registration of Private Higher Education Institutions, published in
Government Gazette No.24143 dated 13 December 2002 (hereafter referred to as the
Regulations). The Regulations were promulgated on 13 December 2002, and came into effect
on 1 April 2003. The Regulations are an elaboration of the provisions of the Act. They
clarify the requirements of the Act.
The requirement to register as a private higher education institution only applies to private
institutions offering learning programmes that result in the award of whole qualifications at
Levels 5 to 8 of the NQF, that is, learning programmes that result in the award of certificates,
diplomas or degrees at higher education level.
The granting of registration, as contemplated in the Act, means that the Registrar grants an
institution the legal authority to offer higher education programmes and award higher education
qualifications. The purpose of registering private institutions offering higher education is to
ensure that:
-5-
􀀩 private higher education institutions offer an acceptable quality of education.
􀀩 students receive higher education from institutions that have the resources, capacity and/or
expertise to deliver quality programmes.
􀀩 students enrolled with private higher education institutions obtain qualifications that are
aligned with the NQF.
􀀩 the education system continues on a path of transformation in accordance with government
policy and regulation.
The registration process does not affect public higher education institutions. The regulatory
framework sets criteria that define who is eligible for applying for registration and who qualifies
for registration. It further outlines the responsibilities of an institution once registered.
1) Eligibility criteria
An institution is eligible for applying for registration as a private higher education institution if
it is registered as a company in accordance with the Companies Act, 1973 (Act No. 61 of 1973) and
proposes to provide higher education as contemplated in Chapter 1 of the Act. In terms of the
Act, ‘providing higher education’ means executing all of the following functions in the name of
the institution concerned:
􀀩 Registering students for whole qualifications at higher education level.
􀀩 Taking responsibility for the provision and delivery of curricula.
􀀩 Conducting the assessment of students regarding their learning programmes.
􀀩 Awarding qualifications for the learning programmes on offer.
2) The requirements for registration
The requirements for registration are the criteria that an institution must meet in order to
qualify for registration. These requirements are stipulated in section 53 of the Act and Chapter 3
of the Regulations.
-6-
Fulfilling the requirements for quality assurance
On evaluating an application for registration as a private higher education institution, the
registrar must have reason to believe that the applicant will comply with the quality assurance
requirements of the Higher Education Quality Committee (HEQC) of the Council on Higher
Education (CHE). The CHE is a statutory body responsible for promoting and overseeing quality
assurance in higher education. The institutional and programme quality assurance assessment
conducted by the HEQC is commonly referred to as accreditation evaluation, and includes an
evaluation of:
􀀩 whether an applicant institution has the capacity to provide programmes at the higher
education level.
􀀩 whether the programmes an applicant proposes to offer are indeed higher education.
􀀩 compliance with South African professional practice.
Financial sustainability
The application must provide evidence that the institution is financially sustainable. Financial
sustainability refers to an institution’s ability to financially sustain its programme offerings,
maintain operational continuity and meet its financial obligations to students. A further
requirement is that an applicant must submit proof that it has established financial surety or
guarantees.
Compliance with health and safety regulations
An applicant must provide evidence that it complies with regulations relating to the health and
safety of persons on all its sites of delivery.
3) Outcome of an application for registration
The evaluation of an application for registration as a private higher education institution has
three possible outcomes:
i) Registration
-7-
In the case of an applicant that has fulfilled all the requirements for registration, the registrar
grants registration in terms of section 54(1)(c) of the Act. In terms of section 60 of the Act, the
registrar has the right to attach conditions to the registration.
ii) Provisional registration
The registrar grants provisional registration if an applicant has not fulfilled all the requirements
for registration. The registrar must, however, have reason to believe that the applicant will fulfil
the requirements within a reasonable period. Provisional registration is granted in terms of
section 54(3) of the Act. In terms of section 60 of the Act, the registrar has the right to attach
conditions to provisional registration.
iii) Declining application for registration
The registrar may decide to decline the application for registration as a private higher institution,
in accordance with section 54 (2)(b) of the Act. Reasons for declining an application can include
the following:
􀀩 Failure to meet the eligibility criteria.
􀀩 Failure to meet quality assurance requirements and maintain acceptable standards.
􀀩 Failure to meet the financial viability requirement.
􀀩 Failure to comply with health and safety regulations.
􀀩 Failure to satisfy the registrar that the registration of the applicant will be in the interests of
the higher education system and the general public.
4) The responsibility of a registered institution
The responsibilities of a registered institution are stipulated in Chapter 6 of the Regulations. A
summary of these responsibilities is provided below.
i) Maintaining registration through continuing to comply with the requirements of the Act and
the conditions of registration.
ii) Reporting any changes in information submitted to the registrar.
iii) Reporting loss of any physical facility, supporting service that may have consequences for the
provision of programmes.
-8-
iv) Displaying the registration certificate conspicuously on the premises.
v) Publishing at least once a year a prospectus, calendar or brochure. Amongst other things, the
prospectus must feature information on the managers of the institution, its academic staff,
admission requirements and procedures, rules relating to assessment and academic credit
accumulation and progression, fees and charges, student support services and student
financial aid.
vi) Keeping a comprehensive record of the academic achievement of each student enrolled.
vii) Making available transcripts of academic records and certificates on request.
viii) Ensuring accurate advertising and making no false, fraudulent or misleading statements.
ix) Submitting to the registrar an annual report on or before 30 April of each year.
x) On cancellation of registration, informing students, issuing students with copies of records of
academic achievements, reimburse students and make arrangements for them to complete
their studies at comparable public or private institutions.
5) Cancellation of registration
In terms of section 62 of the Act, the registrar has the right to cancel the registration of an
institution. Regulation 19(1) and (2) determines that the registrar must cancel the registration or
provisional registration of an institution if :
i) the institution ceases to provide higher education as defined in the Act, meet eligibility
criteria, fulfil the requirements for registration, comply with conditions of registration or
operate all its registered programmes.
ii) the institution provides fraudulent, false or misleading information to the registrar or to the
public.
iii) the institution is liquidated.
iv) the owner or directors are convicted of an offence in terms of section 66 of the Act.
If the registrar decides to cancel the registration or provisional registration of a private higher
education institution, section 63 of the Act and regulation 19(3) prescribe that the registrar
observe the following procedures:
􀀩 Communicate to the institution his intention cancel its registration and state the reasons.
-9-
􀀩 Publish the intention to cancel by notice.
􀀩 Grant the institution and any other interested persons an opportunity to make
representations in relation to the expressed intention to cancel.
􀀩 Consider the representations made by the private higher education institution and other
interested persons.
􀀩 Publish the final determination, with reasons.
6) Lapsing of Provisional Registration
If a provisionally registered institution fails to comply with the requirements of
registration within the period determined by the Registrar in terms of section 54(4)(a) of
the Act, that institution’s provisional registration will lapse in terms of section 54(6)(b) of
the Act.
-10-
REGISTRATION STATUS REPORT
1. REGISTERED INSTITUTIONS
Listed in this category are private higher education institutions that are granted registration in
terms of section 54(1)(c) of the Act. They have fulfilled the requirements for registration.
NAME
ADDRESS
CONTACT PERSON
TEL. & FAX. NRS
1. AAA School of Advertising (Pty)
Ltd
a) Diploma in Copywriting
b) Diploma in Visual
Communication
c) Diploma in Marketing
Communication
d) Bachelor of Arts (Marketing
Communication)
e) Bachelor of Arts (Creative Brand
Communication)
P O Box 2289
PARKLANDS
2121
Dr C L Koekemoer
Principal
(011) 781-2772(T)
(011) 781-2796(F)
2. AFM Theological College t/a
Auckland Park Theological
Seminary
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Bachelor of Theology
Note:
The programme Diploma in
Pentecostal Theology is de-registered.
With respect to the deregistered
programme, AFM Theological
College t/a Auckland Park
Theological Seminary must serve a
phasing-out period as from 20
March 2008 to 31 December 2008
Private Bag X75
AUCKLAND PARK
2092
Dr J L Erasmus
Registrar
(011) 726 7029 (T)
(011) 726 7715 (F)
3. Afrikaanse Protestantse Akademie
(Die)
a) Bachelor of Arts
b) Bachelor of Theology
c) Bachelor of Psychology
P O Box 11488
HATFIELD
0028
Dr N L Joubert
Dean
(012) 344-3960(T)
(012) 344-5480(F)
-11-
4. Baptist Theological College of
Southern Africa (The) (Association
incorporated under section 21)
a) Certificate in Ministry
b) Certificate in Theology
c) Diploma in Theology
d) Bachelor of Theology
e) Master of Theology
P O Box 50710
RANDBURG
2194
Dr Martin Pohlmann
Principal
(011) 886-0421(T)
(011) 886-0453(F)
5. Beautiko Academy of Beauty (Pty)
Ltd
a) Diploma in Health and Skincare
Therapy
P O Box 14577
HATFIELD
0028
Ms A Hughes
Principal
(012) 362-6571/2/3(T)
(012) 362-6570(F)
6. Belgium Campus I t/a The Belgium
Campus
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Diploma in Information
Technology
b) Bachelor of Computing
P O Box 60782
KARENPARK
0118
Mr E M Jacobs
Director
(012) 542-3114(T)
(012) 542-1617(F)
7. Bible Institute Eastern Cape
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Ministry
b) Diploma in Theology

16 Villiers Road
Walmer
PORT ELIZABETH
6070

Mr Kenneth Jeanes
Financial Administrator
(041) 581-3106(T)
(041) 373-2478(F)
8. Boston City Campus and Business
College (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in HIV/Aids
Management
Note:
The following programme has been
de-registered.
Certificate in Jewish Studies
With respect to the deregistered
programme, Boston City Campus
and Business College (Pty) Ltd
must serve a phasing-out period as
from 28 August 2008 to 31
December 2008
Postnet Norwood
Suite 287
P O Box X 5
NORWOOD
2117
Dr A Katz
Director
(011) 485-2838 (T)
(011) 485-4591 (F)
-12-
9. Business School of the Netherlands
South Africa (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Management
PO Box 15602
Panorama
7506
Dr D J Gerdzen
Dean
(021) 939 0025(T)
(021) 939 0080(F)
10. Camelot International Pty (Ltd)
a) Diploma in Holistic and Natural
Therapies
b) Diploma in Therapeutic
Aromatherapy
c) Diploma in Health and Skincare
Therapy
P O Box 1090
PARKLANDS
2121
Mrs M L Kleine
Director
(011) 880-3850(T)
(011) 880-9209(F)
11. Cape Town Baptist Seminary
Previous Name: Baptist Theological
College (Cape Town)
a) Bachelor of Ministry
b) Bachelor of Theology
P O Box 38473
Gatesville
CAPE TOWN
7766
Dr L Rinquest
Registrar
(021) 637-9020(T)
(021) 633-2626(F)
12. Centre for Creative
Education/Iziko La Bantu Be
Afrika
a) Certificate in Early Childhood
Development
b) Diploma in Early Childhood
Development
c) Bachelor of Education
(Foundation and Intermediate
Phases)
d) Bachelor of Arts (Dance)
PO Box 280
PLUMSTEAD
7801
Mr W van der Velden
Principal
(021) 797-6802(T)
(021) 797-7095(F)
13. Centurion Akademie (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Facility
Management
b) Certificate in Computer
programming
c) Diploma in Marketing and Public
Relations
d) Diploma in Nature Management
e) Diploma in Tourism Management
f) Diploma in Hospitality
Management
g) Diploma in Administrative
Management
h) Diploma in Computer
Programming
i) Diploma in Computer Technology
j) Diploma in Entrepreneurial
Studies
P O Box 10200
CENTURION
0046
Dr P Steyn
Head: Regulatory and
Corporate Affairs
(012) 663-6333(T)
(012) 663-6404(F)
-13-
k) Diploma in Sport and Recreation
Management
l) Diploma in Somatology
m) Diploma in Graphic Web
Development and Multimedia
n) Advanced Diploma in Hospitality
Management
o) Advanced Diploma in Sport
Management
p) Advanced Diploma in Somatology
q) Advanced Diploma in Tourism
Management
14. Christ Baptist Church Seminary
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology
c) Bachelor of Theology
PO Box 857
FAUNAPARK
0787
Mr J Odendal
Administrative Dean
(015) 296 9920 (T)
(015) 296 9959 (F)
15. Christian Reformed Theological
Seminary (Association incorporated
under section 21)/ Christelike
Gereformeerde Teologie
Seminarium (vereniging ingelyf
kragtens artikel 21)
a) Diploma in Pastoral Theology
P O Box 10
BENONI
1500
Ds F C Bodenstein
Registrar
(011) 422-2320(T)
(011) 421-1635(F)
16. CIDA City Campus
a) Bachelor of Business
Administration (BBA)
P O Box 61791
MARSHALLTOWN
2107
Dr Sandra Musengi
Programme Manager
(011) 833-8825(T)
(011) 834-1471(F)
17. City Varsity t/a Film & Television
& Multimedia School
Previous name: City Varsity
a) Certificate in Motion Picture Make-
Up
b) Certificate in Journalism: Print and
Digital Media
c) Diploma in Professional Photography
d) Diploma in Fashion Design
e) Diploma in Motion Picture
Production Design
f) Diploma in Multimedia Design and
Production
g) Advanced Diploma in Multimedia
Design and Production
h) Diploma in Sound Engineering
32 Kloof Street
GARDENS
8001
Mr Hansie Visagie
Principal
(021) 488- 2010(T)
(021) 424- 3685 F)
-14-
i) Advanced Diploma in Sound
Engineering
j) Diploma in Professional Acting for
Camera
k) Advanced Diploma in Professional
Acting for Camera
l) Diploma in Animation
m) Advanced Diploma in Animation
and New Media
n) Diploma in Film and Television
Production Techniques
o) Advanced Diploma in Film and
Television Production Techniques
18. College of Production Technology
(Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Production
Technology
P O Box 13261
NORTHMEAD
1511
Mr A T Greenwood
Chief Executive
(011) 425 0399 (T)
(011) 425-0669(F)
19. Complementary Health Centre
a) Certificate in Aromatherapy
b) Diploma in Therapeutic
Aromatherapy
P O Box 12262
HATFIELD
0083
Mrs B McCormick
Principal
(012) 342-2250(T)
(012) 342-2201(F)
20. RS 23 Computer College South
Africa (Pty) Ltd. Previous name:
Computer College South Africa cc
a) Certificate in Commerce and
Computing
b) Diploma in Information
Technology
P O Box 2358
DURBAN
4000
Mr R S Ramnath
Chief Executive Officer
(031) 306-8874(F)
(031) 305-3889(T)
21. Cornerstone Christian College
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Community
Development
b) Certificate in Christian Ministry
c) Certificate in Community
Counselling
d) Diploma in Christian Ministry
e) Diploma in Theology
f) Bachelor of Theology in
Community Leadership
P O Box 430
PLUMSTEAD
7801
Ms Caroline de Wet
Registrar
(021) 761-0241(T)
(021) 761-1780(F)
-15-
22. Cranefield College (Pty) Ltd. t/a
Cranefield College of Project and
Programme Management
a) Advanced Diploma in Project
Management
b) Postgraduate Diploma in Project
Management
c) Master of Commerce in Project
Management
P O Box 73826
LYNNWOOD RIDGE
0040
Dr P G Steyn
Principal
(012) 803-7213(T)
(012) 803-7751(F)
23. Damelin (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Marketing
Management
b) Certificate in Banking Services
Advice
c) Diploma in Human Resource
Management
d) Bachelor of Commerce in
Marketing and Business
Management
e) Bachelor of Commerce in
Accounting
f) Bachelor of Commerce in
Banking Management
g) Bachelor of Commerce in
Information Management
h) Master of Business
Administration
Damelin Head Office
PO Box 3705
Randburg
2124
Dr Paul Steyn
Regulatory Affairs
(012) 664 8126(T)
(012) 664-6802(F)
24. Da Vinci Institute for Technology
Management (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Technology
Management and Innovation
b) Diploma in Technology
Management and Innovation
c) Master of Science (Management of
Technology and Innovation)
d) Doctor of Philosophy
(Management of Technology and
Innovation)
P O Box 1045
RIVONIA
2125
Dr Elsbeth Dixon
Director
(011) 579 4413 (T)
(011) 6081381 (F)
25. Design School Southern Africa
(The)
a) Diploma in Photography and
Photoshop
b) Bachelor of Arts in Fashion
Design
P O Box 13973
HATFIELD
0028
Mrs L Sternberg
(012) 342- 1779(T)
(012) 342- 1780(F)
-16-
c) Bachelor of Arts in Interior
Design
d) Bachelor of Arts in Graphic
Design
The following programmes are deregistered.
a) Diploma in Graphic Design
b) Diploma in Interior Design
c) Higher Diploma in Fashion
Marketing
d) Higher Diploma in Interior
Design and CAD
With respect to the deregistered
programmes, The Design School
Southern Africa must serve a
phasing-out period as from 12
December 2007 to 31 December
2008
26. Durban Computer College (Pty)
Ltd t/a DCC Campus
Previously known as Durban
Computer College (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Business Computing
b) Certificate in Hospitality
Management
c) Certificate in Travel Operations
d) Certificate in Computers and
Administration
e) Diploma in Tourism Management
f) Diploma in Catering Management
g) Diploma in Human Resource
Management
h) Diploma in Accounting
i) Diploma in Information
Technology
j) Diploma in PC and Networking
Technician
k) Diploma in Public Relations
P O Box 48538
QUALBERT
4078
Mr K M Naidoo
Director
(031) 304-2007(T)
(031) 307-3412(F)
27. Durbanville College (Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Computer
Programming
b) Diploma in Travel and Tourism
c) Diploma in Marketing
Management and
Entrepreneurship
P O Box 1668
DURBANVILLE
3551
Mr P G Smit
Principal
(021) 975-1038(T)
(021) 976-1721(F)
-17-
28. Educational Institute for Service
Studies International (Pty) Ltd.
a) Bachelor of Commerce (Hospitality
Management)
P O Box 2821
PORT ALFRED
6170
Dr A Gresse
Academic Director
(046) 624-4060(T)
(046) 624-4061(F)
29. Ed-U City Campus (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Tourism
b) Diploma in Information
Technology (Technical Support)
c) Diploma in Information
Technology (Programming)
d) Diploma in Hospitality
Management
P O Box 12936
CENTRAHIL
6006
Ms L M Niemann
Chief Executive Officer
(041) 585-2755(T)
(041) 585-2195(F)
30. Evangelical Seminary of Southern
Africa
a) Certificate in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology
c) Bachelor of Theology
P O Box 2400
PIETERMARITZ
BURG
3200
Neville Smith
Director: Administration and
Finance
(033) 394-0034 (T)
(033) 394-0034 (F)
31. Exercise Teachers Academy (Pty)
Ltd t/a ETA
a) Certificate in Fitness
b) Diploma in Fitness
c) Certificate in Coaching Science
d) Diploma in Coaching Science
e) Certificate in Sports, Recreation
and Fitness Management
f) Diploma in Sports, Recreation
and Fitness Management
Note:
The following programmes are deregistered.
a) Higher Certificate in Sports
Management
b) Certificate: Gym Instructor
c) Certificate: Aerobics Instructor
d) Diploma: Health and Fitness
Club Manager
e) Diploma: Personal Fitness
Trainer
f) Higher Diploma: Specialist
Groups
g) Diploma: Group Fitness Trainer
h) Higher Diploma: Lifestyle
Consultant
PO Box 694
RONDEBOSCH
7701
Mrs L Halliday
Managing Director
(021) 685-2064(T)
(021) 685-1105(F)
-18-
i) Higher Diploma: Sports
Performance Trainer
With respect to the deregistered
programmes, Exercise Teachers
Academy t/a ETA must serve a
phasing-out period as from 28 July
2008 to 31 December 2008
32. Foundation for Professional
Development (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Practice
Management
b) Certificate in Advanced Health
Management
c) Certificate in Risk Assessment
and Management
d) Diploma in Risk Assessment and
Management
e) Diploma in Advanced Health
Management
f) Postgraduate Diploma in General
Practice
P O Box 74789
LYNNWOOD RIDGE
0040
Dr G G Wolvaardt
Executive Director
(012) 481-2031(T)
(012) 481-2083(F)
33. Full Gospel Church of God College
(The)
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
Previous name: Full Gospel Church
of God in Southern Africa
a) Certificate in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology
P O Box 40
IRENE
0062
Dr M J Eilers
(012) 667-1072/8 (T)
(012) 667-1076(F)
34. Graduate Institute of Management
and Technology (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Business
Management
b) Certificate in Practical
Management
c) Diploma in Labour Law
d) Diploma in Company Direction
P O Box 510
RIVONIA
2128
Hannelie van Rensberg
(Academic Manager)
(011) 883-0696(T)
(011) 883-1353(F)
35. Greenside Design Centre College of
Design (Pty) Ltd t/a Design Centre
College of Design
a) Bachelor of Arts in Graphic
Design
b) Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design
P O Box 84190
GREENSIDE
2034
Mr A Christian
Executive Manager
(011) 646-1984(T)
(011) 646-6165(F)
-19-
c) Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia
Design
d) Bachelor of Arts Honours in
Multimedia Design
e) Bachelor of Arts Honours in
Graphic Design
f) Bachelor of Arts Honours in
Interior Design
36. Global School of Theology
(External Company incorporated in
Missouri, USA)
a) Diploma in Religious Studies
b) Bachelor of Arts
c) Master of Arts
PO Box 952
ROODEPOORT
1725
Mr Helmut Mabuza
Principal
011) 760-1549(T)
(011) 760-1560(F)
37. Global Training (Pty) Ltd t/a
Prestige Academy
Previous Name: Prestige College
a) Certificate in Executive Secretarial
Studies
b) Diploma in Executive Secretarial
Studies
c) Certificate in Graphic Web Design
d) Diploma in Graphic Web Design
and Web Development (previous
name: Diploma in Professional
Graphic Web Development and
Multimedia)
e) Certificate in Business Accounts
Administrator
f) Diploma in Business Marketing
g) Diploma in Business
Administration Management
h) Certificate in Internetwork
Systems Specialists
i) Diploma in Information
Technology Network Integration
Specialist
j) Certificate in Desktop Publishing
and Computer Art
k) Diploma in 3-D Design and
Digital Animation
l) Diploma in Print Production and
Design
P O Box 2220
BELLVILLE
7535
Mrs S de Jongh
Principal
(021) 949-5036(T)
(021) 948-1859(F)
38. Health and Fitness Training College
(Pty) Ltd t/a Health and Fitness
Professionals Association
a) Diploma in Exercise Science
P O Box 2075
RIVONIA
2128
Mr P Mills
Principal
(011) 807-9673(T)
(011) 234-3333(F)
-20-
39. Hebron Theological College
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology
c) Bachelor in Theology
d) Postgraduate Certificate in
Education: Intermediate Phase
e) Postgraduate Certificate in
Education: Senior and Further
Education Phase
Note:
The programme listed below is deregistered.
a) Master of Theology
With respect to the deregistered
programme, Hebron Theological
College must serve a phasing-out
period as from 4 July 2007 to 31
December 2008
P O Box 11118
RYNFIELD
1514
Dr J R Fawcett
Principal
(011) 965-1252(T)
(011) 965-0232(F)
40. Helderberg College
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Diploma in Office
Administration
b) Diploma in Business Management
(Accounting)
c) Diploma in Business Management
(Management)
d) Diploma in Business Management
(Marketing)
e) Bachelor of Business
Administration (Accounting)
f) Bachelor of Business
Administration (Management)
g) Bachelor of Arts (Communication)
h) Bachelor of Arts (Theology)
i) Bachelor of Arts (History)
j) Bachelor of Arts (Biblical Studies)
k) Bachelor of Arts (Psychology)
P O Box 22
SOMERSET WEST
7129
Pastor G Du Preez
Director
(021) 855-1210(T)
(021) 855-2917(F)
-21-
41. Henley Management College (The)
(Incorporated in the United
Kingdom)
a) Masters in Business Administration
PO Box 2890
SUNNINGHILL
2157
Ms F Connaway
Director
(011) 233 4971 (T)
(011) 233 4967 (F)
42. ICESA City Campus (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Computer
Technical Support
b) Diploma in Public Management
and Administration
c) Diploma in Executive Secretarial
Computer Studies
d) Diploma in Information
Technology
e) Diploma in Travel and Tourism
f) Diploma in Public Relations
g) Diploma in Accounting
h) Diploma in Human Resource
Management
i) Diploma in Journalism
j) Diploma in Business Management
k) Diploma in Marketing
Management
P O Box 61600
BISHOPGATE
4008
Mrs G K Reddy
Principal
(031) 307-7071(T)
(031) 307-7072(F)
43. IMM Graduate School of Marketing
a) Certificate in Retail Marketing
b) Certificate in Marketing
Communication
c) Certificate in Personal Selling
d) Certificate in Sales Management
e) Diploma in Marketing
f) Diploma in Advertising
g) Diploma in Marketing Research
h) Post Graduate Diploma in
Marketing
i) Bachelor of Business
Administration (Marketing
Communications)
j) Bachelor of Business
Administration (Marketing)
P O Box 91820
AUCKLANDPARK
2006
Mrs N Venter
Chief Executive Officer
(011) 482-6440(T)
(011) 726-6540(F)
44. Independent Institute of Education
(Pty) Ltd (The)
(Previously offered higher education
under the name of the following
institutions that are now its sites of
delivery):
PO Box 2369
RANDBURG
2125
Dr CA Freysen
Registrar
(011) 783 2574 (F)
(046) 604 2200 (T)
-22-
1) Rosebank College
2) College Campus
3) Varsity College
4) Vega, The School of Brand
Communications
a) Certificate in Business Computing
b) Certificate in Management
Principles
c) Certificate in Computer
Engineering
d) Certificate in Executive Secretarial
Studies
e) Certificate in Office and
Computing Studies
f) Certificate in Computer Technical
Support
g) Certificate in Construction and
Engineering Drafting
h) Certificate in Secretarial Studies
i) Diploma in Business Information
Technology
j) Diploma in Accounting and
Financial Computing
k) Diploma in Information
Technology (Networking)
l) Diploma in Information
Technology (Programming)
m) Diploma in International Travel
n) Diploma in Tourism & Tour
Operations
o) Diploma in Internet Engineering
p) Diploma in Business Management
q) Diploma in Advertising
Management
r) Diploma in Business Management &
Entrepreneurship
s) Diploma in Journalism
t) Diploma in Communications
Management
u) Diploma in Graphic Design & Web
Development
v) Diploma in Sport Management
w) Diploma in Public Relations
x) Diploma in Programming
y) Diploma in Marketing Management
z) Postgraduate Diploma in Brand
Contact Management
aa) Bachelor of Arts (Communications
Management)
bb) Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
-23-
(Communications Management)
cc) Bachelor of Arts in Brand Building
and Management)
dd) Bachelor of Arts (Honours) (Brand
Leadership)
45. Inscape Design College (Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Graphic Design
b) Diploma in Interior Design
c) Bachelor of Design
P O Box 87605
HOUGHTON
2041
Mr R Edmonds
Director
(011) 327- 2002 (T)
(011) 447-7054 (F)
46. International Hotel School (Pty)
Ltd (The)
a) Diploma in Professional Cookery
and Kitchen Management
b) Diploma in Hospitality
Management
P O Box 1346
WANDSBECK
3631
Mr D King
Managing Director
(031) 267 4700(T)
(031) 267 4747(F)
47. International Academy of
Reflexology and Meridian Therapy
(Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Therapeutic
Reflexology
P O Box 68283
Bryanston
JOHANNESBURG
2021
Ms I Dougans
Principal
(011) 807-7184 (T)
086-671-3401 (F)
48. International Trade Institute of
Southern Africa
a) Certificate in International Trade
b) Advanced Certificate in
International Trade
(Exports/Imports)
c) Diploma in International Trade
Management (Exports/Imports)
P O Box 2475
RIVONIA
2128
Mrs A Parry
Executive Director
(011) 807-5317(T)
(011) 807-5321(F)
49. Linea Academy Pty Ltd t/a LA
a) Certificate in Fashion Design
b) Diploma in Fashion Design
c) Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Design
d) Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in
Fashion Design
16 Charles Strachan
Road
MAYVILLE
Durban
4091
Mr S Grey
Director
(031) 2611414 (T)
(031) 261 8150(F)
50. LISOF (Pty) Ltd t/a LISOF
a) Diploma in Fashion (Design/
Commercial) Previously:
Diploma in Fashion Design
b) Bachelor of Arts in Fashion
c) Bachelor of Arts in Fashion
Design
PO Box 1284
PARKLANDS
2121
Mirah Wilks
Institutional Management
(011) 788 4432(T)
(011) 447-4087(F)
-24-
51. Lyceum College (Pty) Ltd.
a) Certificate in Project
Management
b) Certificate in Office Management
c) Certificate in Marketing and Sales
Management
d) Certificate in Entrepreneurship
Management
e) Certificate in Production and
Operations Management
f) Certificate in Quality
Management
g) Certificate in General
Management
h) Certificate in Personnel
Management
i) Certificate in Public Relations
j) Certificate in Credit Management
k) Certificate in Purchasing and
Stores Management
l) Certificate in Financial
Management
m) Certificate in Fleet Management
n) Diploma in Metropolitan and
Traffic Policing
o) Diploma in Fleet Management
p) Certificate in Law Enforcement
– Supervision
q) Certificate in Law Enforcement –
Media Relations
r) Diploma in Management
Damelin Head Office
Juniper House
92 Overport Drive
4th Floor
Durban
4001
Professor P Beard
Academic Director
(031) 208-5898(T)
(011) 664-6802(F)
52. Madge Wallace (Pretoria) (Pty) Ltd
t/a Madge Wallace International
College of Skin Care and Body
Therapy.
Previous name: Madge Wallace
College of Beauty Therapy
a) Diploma in Skincare and Body
Therapy
Note:
The programme listed below is deregistered.
a) Certificate in Beauty and Body
Therapy
With respect to the deregistered
programme, Madge Wallace
(Pretoria) (Pty) Ltd t/a Madge
Wallace International College of
Skin Care and Body Therapy must
P O Box 2000
PARKLANDS
2121
Ms M Adelaine
Principal
(011) 447-6059(T)
(011) 447 1202(F)
-25-
serve a phasing-out period as from
11 December 2007 to 31 December
2008
53. MANCOSA (Pty) Ltd t/a
Management College of Southern
Africa
a) Certificate in Management Studies
b) Certificate in School Governance
c) Certificate in Local Government
and Development Management
d) Diploma in Advanced
Management
e) Diploma in Management Studies
f) Postgraduate Certificate in Project
Management
g) Postgraduate Diploma in
Educational Management
h) Bachelor of Public Administration
i) Bachelor of Business
Administration (BBA)
j) Bachelor of Commerce (Marketing
Management)
k) Bachelor of Commerce (Human
Resource Management)
l) Master of Business Administration
(General)
m) Master of Business Administration
(Tourism Development and
Management)
PO Box 49494
EASTEND
4018
Dr Y Karodia
Chief Executive Officer
(031) 300 7200(T)
(031) 300 7298/99(F)
54. Midrand Graduate Institute (Pty)
Ltd t/a MGI
a) Advanced Certificate in
Advertising Communication
b) Advanced Certificate in 3-D
Animation & Visual Effects
c) Diploma in Travel & Tourism
d) Diploma in Accounting &
Taxation
e) Diploma in Journalism
f) Diploma in Informatics
g) Diploma in Computer Science
h) Diploma in Marketing & Sales
Management
i) Diploma in Fashion Design
j) Diploma in Public Relations
k) Bachelor of Business
Administration
l) Bachelor of Commerce in
Accounting
PO Box 2986
HALFWAY HOUSE
1685
Dr T Brown
General Manager
(011) 690 1700(T)
(011) 315-2824(F)
-26-
m) Bachelor of Commerce in Human
Resource Management
n) Bachelor of Commerce in
Marketing Management
o) Bachelor of Commerce in
Tourism Management
p) Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)
in Accounting
q) Bachelor of Arts
r) Bachelor of Arts in Public
Relations
s) Bachelor of Arts in Journalism
t) Bachelor of Arts in Graphic
Design
u) Bachelor of Arts in Fashion
Design
v) Bachelor of Arts in Internet
Communications
w) Bachelor of Psychology
x) Bachelor of Commerce in ECommerce
y) Bachelor of Science in Eco-
Tourism
z) Bachelor of Science in
Biotechnology Management
aa) Bachelor of Science in Informatics
bb) Bachelor of Science in Computer
Science
cc) Bachelor of Science in
Biomedicine
55. Monash South Africa
a) Bachelor of Arts
b) Bachelor of Arts (Honours)
c) Bachelor of Commerce in Business
Systems
d) Bachelor of Business Commerce
e) Bachelor of Computing
f) Master of Commerce in Business
Systems
g) Postgraduate Diploma in
Professional Accounting
Private Bag X60
ROODEPOORT
1725
Dr T Pretorius
Pro Vice Chancellor
(011) 950-4060(T)
(011) 950-4066(F)
56. MSC Private College
a) Certificate in Computer Studies
b) Diploma in Management Studies
c) Diploma in Professional Office
Support and Secretarial Studies
Postnet 262
Private Bag X9063
EAST LONDON
5200
Ms Annatjie Erasmus
Head Of Department
(043) 743-5778(T)
(043) 743-0760(F)
-27-
57. National Electronic Media Institute
of South Africa
a) Diploma in Radio Production
b) Diploma in Television Production
P O Box 545
AUCKLAND PARK
2006
Ms T Bengu-Towo
Executive Director
(011) 484-0583(T)
(011) 484-0615(F)
58. Nazarene Theological College
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Ministry
b) Diploma in Theology
c) Advanced Diploma in Ministries
d) Bachelor of Theology
P O Box 3083
HONEYDEW
2040
Dr Anna-Marie Lockard
Vice Principal Academic
(011) 9572006/7(T)
(011) 957-2393(F)
59. New Africa Theatre Association
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Performing Arts
43 Golf Course Road
Sybrand Park
CAPE TOWN
7700
Mrs I Bruce
Principal
(021) 696-2392(T)
(021) 696-2446(F)
60. Open Window (Pty) Ltd t/a The
Open Window School of Visual
Communication
a) Diploma in Visual
Communication
b) BA Visual Communication
Design
P O Box 74841
LYNNWOOD RIDGE
0040
Ms F Badenhorst
Director
(012) 470-8680/1(T)
(012) 470-8688 (F)
61. Oval International Computer
Education cc
a) Certificate in Computers and
Management
b) Diploma in Business Management
c) Diploma in Information
Technology
d) Diploma in Management
e) Diploma in Public Relations
f) Bachelor of Commerce in Travel
and Tourism
g) Bachelor of Science in Information
Technology
P O Box 2671
Umhlanga Rocks
4320
Mr Maharaj/Mr R Pakkiri/Mrs
R Kallie
(031)566 5073/4 (T)
(031)566 3011 (F)
62. PC Training and Business College
(Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Business
Administration
b) Diploma in Information
Technology
Private Bag X23
Umhlanga Rocks
4320
Mr J Ramnundlall
Chief Executive Officer
(031) 304-9340(T)
(031) 301-0335(F)
-28-
c) Bachelor of Science (Information
Technology Management)
d) Bachelor of Business
Administration (BBA)
63. Potchefstroom Akademie (Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Health and Skincare
b) Diploma in Therapeutic Massage
c) Diploma in Therapeutic
Reflexology
d) Diploma in Therapeutic
Aromatherapy
e) Diploma in Interior Decorating
and Design
f) Higher Diploma in Interior
Decorating and Design
g) Advanced Diploma in Somatology
Note:
The following programmes are
deregistered: With respect to these
programmes, Potchefstroom
Akademie (Pty) Ltd must serve a
phasing out period from 11
December 2007 to 31 December
2008
a) Certificate in Aromatherapy
b) Diploma in Cosmetology/Beauty
Therapy/ Soma Therapy
c) Certificate in Health and Fitness
Instruction
d) Certificate in Interior Decorating
e) Certificate in Massage Therapy
f) Certificate in Reflexology
g) Diploma in Aromatherapy
h) Diploma in Cosmetology/Beauty
Therapy/ Soma Therapy
i) Diploma in Health and Fitness
Instruction
j) Diploma in Massage Therapy
k) Diploma in Reflexology
l) Higher Diploma in
Cosmetology/Beauty Therapy/
Soma Therapy
P O Box 20355
NOORDBRUG
2522
Mrs S Wilders
Accreditation Official
(018) 294-5581(T)
(018) 293-1991(F)
64. Production Management Institute of
Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Operations
Management
P O Box 211089
BLUFF
4036
Dr J McDonald
Academic Consultant
(031) 465-4133(T)
(031) 465-4292(F)
Cell: 082 778 6831
-29-
b) Diploma in Production
Management
c) Bachelor of Science Honours in
Industrial Technology and
Management
Mr Tim Seeton
Managing Director
Cell: 082 778 6831
Durban Site:
Ms Mandy Ford
Regional Manager
(031) 201 1260 (T)
(031) 201 1274 (F)
Johannesburg Site:
Mr Werner Lottering
Regional Manager
(011) 394 0454 (T)
(011) 394 0474 (F)
65. Reebok Education (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Health and Fitness
Training
Postnet Suite 192
Private Bag X11
CRAIGHALL
2024
Managing Director
(011) 325-4636 (T)
(011) 325 5237 (F)
66. Regenesys Management (Pty) Ltd
a) Certificate in Public Management
b) Certificate in Business
Management
c) Postgraduate Diploma in Public
Management
d) Master of Public Management
e) Master of Business Administration
(MBA)
Postnet Suite 405
Private Bag X29
GALLO MANOR
2052
Mr M Saravanja
Director
(011) 603 0300 (T)
(011) 603 0301 (F)
67. Regent Business School (Pty) Ltd
t/a Regent Business School
a) Certificate in Business
Management (new programme)
b) Certificate in Entrepreneurship
(new programme)
c) Diploma in Financial
Management (new programme)
d) Diploma in Human Resource
Management (Old programme)
e) Post Graduate Diploma in
Educational Management &
Leadership (new programme)
P O Box 10686
MARINE PARADE
4056
Dr. N Bhana
Director
(031) 332-1900(T)
(031) 368-3968(F)
-30-
f) Bachelor of Commerce (Old
programme)
g) Master of Business Administration
(MBA) (new programme)
68. South African Theological
Seminary
a) Certificate in Christian Life
b) Certificate in Christian
Counselling
c) Certificate in Worship Studies
d) Diploma in Biblical Studies
e) Bachelor of Theology
f) Master of Theology
g) Doctor of Theology
P O Box 258
RIVONIA
2128
Ms J Mason
Registrar
(011) 234-4440(T)
(011) 234-4445(F)
69. School of Effective Reflexology
Methods (Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Therapeutic
Reflexology
P O Box 586
HALFWAY HOUSE
1685
Mrs E Graham
Principal
(011) 702 1195(T)
(011) 702 1195(F)
70. School of Hand and Foot
Reflexology (Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Therapeutic
Reflexology
P O Box 66185
BROADWAY
2020
Ms S du Raan
Principal
(011) 615-2070 (T)
(011) 615-6882 (F)
71. Sonett International Academy (Pty)
Ltd
a) Diploma in Somatology
P O Box 1012
FOCHVILLE
2515
Mrs J Spamers
Managing Director
(018) 771-2270(T)
(018) 771-4921(F)
72. South African Faculty of
Homeopathy (The)
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Postgraduate Diploma in
Homeopathy
PO Box 11540
HATFIELD
0028
Mrs P Lilley
Administrative Co-ordinator
(012) 365 1224 (T)
(012) 365 1223 (F)
73. South African School of Motion
Picture Medium & Live
Performance (Pty) Ltd t/a AFDA
(The)
a) Bachelor of Arts in Live
Performance
b) Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Live
Performance
c) Bachelor of Arts in Motion Picture
Medium
P O Box 277
MELVILLE
2109
Ms Heather Basson
Student Affairs Officer
(011) 482-8345(T)
(011) 482-8347(F)
-31-
d) Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in
Motion Picture Medium
e) Master of Arts (Fine Arts)
74. Southern Africa Bible College
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Certificate in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology
c) Bachelor of Arts Theology
P O Box 11165
RYNFIELD
1514
Mr S Wishart
Dean
(011) 969-4497(T)
(011) 969-4993(F)
75. Southern Business School
a) Certificate in Management
b) Diploma in Management
c) Advanced Diploma in
Management
d) Bachelor of Business
Administration (BBA)
e) Bachelor of Policing Practice
Private Bag X03
HELDERKRUIN
1733
Mr C Vorster
Director
(011) 662-1444(T)
(011) 662-1462(F)
76. St. Augustine College of South
Africa (Association incorporated
under section 21)
a) Certificate in Political Leadership
b) Advanced Certificate in
Education (Religious and Values
Education)
c) Postgraduate Diploma in Political
Leadership
d) Bachelor of Education (Honours)
(Religious and Values Education)
e) Master of Philosophy in Applied
Ethics
f) Master of Philosophy in Education
and Culture
g) Master of Philosophy in Philosophy
h) Master of Philosophy in Religious
and Pastoral Ministry
i) Master of Philosophy in Theology
j) Doctor of Philosophy in
Philosophy
k) Doctor of Philosophy in Theology
P O Box 44782
LINDEN
2104
Dr E H Raidt
Vice-Chancellor
(011) 782-4616(T)
(011) 782-8729(F)
77. Stellenbosch Academy of Design
and Photography (Pty) Ltd t/a
Stellenbosch Academy of Design
and Photography
a) Certificate in Commercial
Photography
P O Box 762
STELLENBOSCH
7600
Mrs B Fassler
Director
(021) 887-9899 (T)
(021) 880-1233 (F)
-32-
b) Bachelor of Arts in Applied Design
78. St John Vianney Seminary
Association incorporated under
section 21)
a) Bachelor of Ministry
b) Bachelor of Theology
c) Bachelor of Theology (Honours)
P O Box 17128
GROENKLOOF
0027
Sister J Slater
Dean of Studies
(012) 460-2039(T)
(012) 460-3596(F)
79. St Joseph’s Theological Institute
a) Diploma in Philosophy
b) Diploma in Religious Studies
c) Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies
d) Bachelor of Theology
e) Bachelor of Arts in Theology
f) Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy
Private Bag 6004
HILTON
3245
Fr D Coryn
President
(T) (033) 343 3293
(F) (033) 343 5948
80. Train-A-Child
a) Bachelor of Education
(Foundation Phase) (new
programme)
b) Certificate in Pre-school Education
(old programme)
c) Diploma in Pre-school and
Foundation Phase Teacher
Assistant (old programme)
Post Box X5
DALBRIDGE
4014
Mr J Human
Principal
(031) 303-7390(T)
(031) 303-7391(F)
2. INSTITUTIONS ISSUED WITH AN INTENT TO CANCEL NOTIFICATION BY
THE REGISTRAR
Some of the institutions listed above have been issued with notification of the Registrar’s
intention to cancel their registration pending the outcome of his consideration of their
representation in terms of section 63 (b) of the Act and Regulation 19(3)(c). These institutions
remain registered private higher education institutions until they are informed by the
Department of Education of the outcome of the Registrar’s consideration of their representation.
-33-
3. PROVISIONALLY REGISTERED INSTITUTIONS
Listed below are institutions that are granted provisional registration in terms of section 54(3) of
the Act. They have not fulfilled all the requirements for registration as private higher education
institutions. The registrar, however, believes that they will be able to fulfil the requirements
within the period stipulated.
NAME
ADDRESS
CONTACT PERSON
TEL. & FAX. NRS
1 Centre for Fine Art Animation
& Design (Pty) Ltd
(The following programme is
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2008)
a) Diploma in Multimedia
PO Box 26465
ISIPINGO BEACH
4115
Dr M Sobben
Director
(031) 305 2480 (T/F)
2 Empilweni Education (Pty) Ltd
(The following programme is
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2010)
a) Diploma in General Nursing
PO Box 131315
BRYANSTON
2021
Mrs Magda van Zyl
(011) 886 9150
(011) 886 5982 (F)
3 FEDISA (Pty) Ltd
(The following programme is
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2009)
a) BA Fashion Design
PO Box 503
Sea Point
CAPE TOWN
8060
Mr G Bird
Head of Admissions
(021) 425 5810 (T)
(021) 425 5812 (F)
4 George Whitefield College
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
(The following programme is
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2009)
a) Certificate in Theology
PO Box 64
MUIZENBERG
7950
Mr A Beckman
Registrar: Academic
(021) 788 – 1652 (T)
(021) 788 - 1662 (F)
-34-
5 Life Healthcare Group (Pty)
Ltd
(The following programme is
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2010)
a) Advanced Diploma in Medical
and Surgical Nursing
PO Box X13
NORTHLANDS
2116
Dr S Vasuthevan
The Head
(011) 219 9000 (T)
(011) 268 5116 (F)
6 International College of Bible
and Missions
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
(The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2008)
a) Certificate in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology
c) Bachelor of Arts in Theology
d) Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in
Theology
PO Box 2214
ROODEPOORT
1725
Reverend Frank Shayi
Principal
(011) 760 6252 (T)
(011) 760 4681 (F)
7 Milpark Business School (Pty)
Ltd
The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2009)
a) Certificate in Management
Development
b) Advanced Diploma in
Management
c) Masters in Business
Administration
d) Certificate in Bank Credit
e) National Certificate in
Banking (Financial Services)
f) Certificate in Financial
Planning
g) National Certificate in
Financial Planning
h) Bachelor of Commerce in
Banking Management
i) National Certificate in
Banking Services Advice
Cnr Landau Terrace &
Main Road East
MELVILLE
2006
Dr Cecelia Rosa
Dean Academic Affairs
(011) 718 4000 (T)
(011) 718 4071 (F)
-35-
8 Red and Yellow School of
Logic and Magic (Pty) Ltd
(The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2008)
a) Diploma in Copywriting
b) Diploma in Graphic Design
and Art Direction
c) Diploma in Marketing and
Advertising
PO Box 12415
CAPE TOWN
8010
Mr M Wood
Director
(021) 462-1946 (T)
(021) 461 4535 (F)
9 South African College of
Applied Psychology (Pty) Ltd
(The)
(The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2008)
a) Diploma in Counselling
b) Graduate Diploma in
Counselling
7 Wetton Road
KENILWORTH
7708
Mr M Feitelberg
Executive Director
(021) 761 7775 (T)
(021) 762 0437 (F)
10 Theological Education by
Extension College
(Association incorporated
under section 21)
(The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2010)
a) Diploma in Theology
b) Diploma in Theology and
Ministry
c) Bachelor of Theology
PO Box 74257
TURFONTEIN
2140
Dr CAE Moodie
CEO and Principal
(011) 683 3284 (T)
(011) 683 3522 (F)
11 TSIBA Education
(Association incorporated under
section 21)
The following programme is
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2009)
a) Bachelor of Business
Administration (BBA)
PO Box 13071
Mowbray
CAPE TOWN
7705
Mrs Adri Marais
Executive Director
(021) 532 2750 (T)
(021) 532 3924 (F)
-36-
4. EXTENSION OF PROVISIONAL REGISTRATION
The following institution has been granted an extension of its provisional registration in
accordance with section 54(5) of the Act.
NAME
ADDRESS
CONTACT PERSON
TEL. & FAX. NRS
1 CTI Education Group (Pty)
Ltd Previous Name: Computer
Training Institute (Pty) Ltd
(The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2008)
a) Certificate in Information
Systems (Software
Development)
b) Certificate in Information
Systems (Internet
Development)
c) Certificate in Information
Systems (Engineering
Development)
d) Certificate in Comprehensive
Programming
P O Box 1398
RANDBURG
2125
Mr T Magabane
Director
(011) 467- 8422 (T)
(011) 467- 8423 (F)
5. INSTITUTIONS NOTIFIED BY THE REGISTRAR THAT THEIR
REGISTRATION HAS BEEN CANCELLED OR HAS LAPSED EFFECTIVE
FROM THE DATE INDICATED
NAME
ADDRESS
CONTACT PERSON
TEL. & FAX. NRS
1 Rissik Business School (Pty)
Ltd
(The following programmes are
registered in terms of section
54(3) of the Higher Education Act
until 31 December 2010)
a) Certificate in Management
Development
PO Box 414004
CRAIGHALL
2024
Ms M Rissik-Nunes
Managing Director
(011) 783 6662 (T)
(011) 783 4993 (F)
-37-
a) Advanced Diploma in
Management
Reason for cancellation
notification
1. Request by institution
Date when cancellation comes
into effect:
1 January 2009
2 Stellenbosch Academy of
Health and Skin Care Therapy
(Pty) Ltd
a) Diploma in Health and Skin
Care
b) Advanced Diploma in
Health and Skin Care
Reasons for cancellation
notification
1. Ceasing to provide higher
education
2. Complicity in the illegal
provision of higher
education
3. Failure to advertise its
official registration status
with the Department in
the manner required
4. Offering unregistered
programmes
5. Failure to comply with
the conditions of
registration
6. Failure to provide proof
of compliance with the
occupational health and
safety legislation
7. Failure to provide
documentary proof of
establishing and
maintaining a financial
surety
P O Box 149
STELLENBOSCH
7599
Mrs I Carstens-Roos
Managing Director
(021) 883-9777(T)
(021) 886-6061(F)
-38-
Date when cancellation comes
into effect:
1 January 2009
3 International Academy of
Health and Skincare cc
a) Higher Certificate in Beauty
Therapy
b) Diploma in Beauty Therapy
Reasons for cancellation
notification
1. Ceasing to meet the criteria
for providing higher
education
2. Ceasing to fulfil the HEQC
quality assurance
requirements for higher
education
3. Failure to have
qualifications registered on
the National Qualifications
Framework (NQF)
4. Failure to prepare audited
annual financial statements
in accordance with the
requirements of the Act and
the Regulations
5. Failure to provide proof of
establishment and
maintenance of a financial
surety
6. Failure to submit audited
annual financial statements
7. Complicity in the illegal
provision of higher
education
8. Failure to comply with
regulations relating to
official documents,
advertising and marketing
material as well as
P O Box 6342
ROGGEBAAI
8012
Mrs M Grewe
Principal
(021) 421-6661(T)
(021) 425-1880(F)
-39-
information for the students
and the public
Date when cancellation comes
into effect:
1 January 2009
6. INSTITUTIONS FOR WHICH CANCELLATION OR LAPSE OF
REGISTRATION HAS COME INTO EFFECT
A de-registered institution is an institution whose registration has been cancelled in terms of
section 62(1) of the Higher Education Act. The following institutions fall into this category:
1) Academy of Advanced Technology
2) Academy of Financial Markets
3) Bantori Business College (Pty) Ltd
4) Bethel College
5) Birnam Business College (Pty) Ltd
6) Bond South Africa
7) Cape Bible Training Centre
8) Centre for Logistics Excellence (Pty) Ltd
9) Centre for Urban Theological Studies
10) College Campus (Now operating as a site of delivery for The Independent Institute of Education
(Pty) Ltd)
11) College of Marketing and Sales Management
12) College of Vocational Studies
13) Columbus Commercial College (Pty) Ltd.
14) Contemporary Music College
15) Credo College
16) Durban Christian Centre
17) Durban College of Management and Economics
18) Durban Institute of Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork (Pty) Ltd
19) Evangelies-Gereformeerde Bybelkollege
20) Gauteng School of Management Training Centre (Pty) Ltd
21) Giyani College of Technology and Management
22) Graduate Academy of South Africa
23) Hampton College t/a Hampton Community College
24) Haute Couture School of Fashion Design
25) Imperial Underwood Campus
26) Jill Farquharson College of Physical and Beauty Therapy
27) Lowveld Tertiary College
28) Maccauvlei Training and Conference Centre
29) Mediatek Training Institute
30) Mentornet (Pty) Ltd
31) Natural Health and Beauty College cc
32) Northern Cape Careers College
33) Patrick Commercial College (Pty) Ltd
-40-
34) Pax Commercial College (Pty) Ltd.
35) Pinnacle Business College
36) Primarius Privaat Kollege (Pty) Ltd
37) Promat College of Education
38) Professional Colleges of Southern Africa (PCSA)
39) PRISA Education and Training Centre
40) Rosebank College (Now operating as a site of delivery for The Independent Institute of
Education (Pty) Ltd)
41) School of Complementary Health
42) South African College of Complementary Therapies cc
43) Studium Philosophicum
44) Training for Management Trust
45) Tremar Training College
46) Varsity College (Now operating as a site of delivery for The Independent Institute of Education
(Pty) Ltd)
47) Vega, The School of Brand Communications (Now operating as a site of delivery for The
Independent Institute of Education (Pty) Ltd)
48) Yaraka School of Holistic Therapies
7. INSTITUTIONS WHICH HAVE REQUESTED THAT THE REGISTRAR
DISCONTINUE THEIR REGISTRATION
Institutions may request that the Registrar discontinue their registration in accordance with the
stipulations of the Act and the Regulations. The following institutions fall into this category:
a. Academy of Learning
b. Allenby Campus
c. Cedar College of Education
d. De Montfort South Africa
e. Success College
ENQUIRIES
Members of the public who wish to enquire about the process of registration as well as the
registration status of a private education institution can contact:
The Director
Private Higher Education Institutions
Department of Education
123 Schoeman Street
Private Bag X 895
Pretoria 0001
Telephone: (012) 312 5253
(012) 312 5320
Facsimile: (012) 324 6343
Anthony, Derek
17
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 605 2692
011 608 2521
082 374 8852
anthonyd@ael.co.za

Akhavan, Dr Jackie
31
Cranfied University, UK
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
017 937 85324
017 937 85772
j.akhavan@cranfield.ac.uk

Aucamp, Dr Piet
20, 22
PTERSA
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 365 1025
082 788 0512
pjaucamp@iafrica.com

Baird, Deon
27
Unisa Florida (Formerly: Technikon SA)
Tel:
E-mail:
011 4071 2335
dbaird@tsa.ac.za

Barnard, Johan
17
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 606 3454
011 606 3115
082 823 7684
barnardj@ael.co.za

Barnard, Lt Col Gert
28, 31, 32, 36
SA Ammunition Corps
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 339 5031
083 636 8373
so1mun@micron.co.za

Begg, Andy H
20, 25
EXSAR Consulting
Tel/
fax:
E-mail:
44 01776810636
andy_begg@yahoo.co.uk

Beyers, Frik
19
Armscor
Tel:
E-mail:
012 428 3441
tma@armscor.co.za

Bezuidenhout, Fred
11
Dantex Explosives
Tel:
011 674 5156

Bezuidenhout, Henco
17, 32
Naschem a division of Denel,
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
018 299 8922
018 298 1026
henco@naschem.denel.co.za

Bradfield, Linden
11
DLS Western Cape, Phillipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
021 378 1340

Breedt, Kobus
31
Sasol Nitrogel
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
016 976 0475
011 522 3344
082 415 6304
kobus.breedt@sasol.com

Brozio, Bernd
8
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem) (Deceased)
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:


Campbell, Robert
27
DLS Western Cape, Philipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
021 852 5157 (h)
021 378 1401
campbelbob@telkomsa.net

Carruthers, Dr Michael
6
SA Quality Institute
Tel:
Fax:
012 428 6934
012 428 6546

Cloete, Petrus
7, 17, 20, 30, 35
Denel Land Systems, Lyttelton (Formerly: LIW)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 620 3248
082 8828503
petrusc@naschem.denel.co.za

Coetzee, Dr Vic
27
Unisa Florida (Formerly: Technikon SA)
Tel:
E-mail:
011 471 2320
vcoetzee@tsa.ac.za

Coetzee, Dr JE (Boet)
15, 18, 20, 23, 30
SAFEX
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 854 4962
083 591 0101
boetcoetzee@coetzee.org

Coni, Nigel
36
Ishecon cc
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail
011 605 2129
011 608 2000
082 890 4265
conin@ishecon.co.za

Conradie, Corrie
32
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 605 2107
082 416 1219
conradiec@ael.co.za

Cosser, Michael
16
SA Quality Association
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
012 346 9131
012 346 5812
mcosser@saqa.co.za

Cunningham, Claude
11
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 606 2190
011 606 2525
082 556 1134
cvbc@ael.co.za

Curtis, Tim
7
Dept of Labour
Tel:
012 309 4000

De Beer, Andreas
16
Unisa Florida (Formerly: Technikon SA)
Tel:
Fax:
011 664 6889
011 471 2134

De Beer, Dr Willie
6
Tshwane University of Technology (Formerly: Technikon Pretoria)
Tel:
Fax:
012 318 6285
012 318 6286

De Klerk, Herman
31
Bulk Mining Explosives
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 709 87655
082 889 6253
hdeklerk@omnia.co.za

De Kock, Christo
33
Denel Aerospace Systems
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 671 1888
082 807 1506
christod@kentron.co.za

De Koker, Pieter
32, 33
CSIR Defencetek
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 841 3150
082 829 5424
PdeKoker@csir.co.za

De Milander, Hannes
12
AEL retired
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:


De Villiers, Roger
6, 28
Metlite Alloys
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
015 418 2154
083 631 7305
rogerdv@metlite.co.za

Delagey, Mark
25
Sasol Nitro
Cell:
E-mail:
082 490 7911
mark.delagey@sasol.com

Du Preez, Dr Willie
19
CSIR
Tel:
E-mail:
012 841 4955
wdupreez@csir.co.za

Du Preez, Nic
22
EnviroServ Waste Management
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 456 5400
011 453 2358
082 447 6510
nicd@enviroserv.co.za

Du Toit, Christo
18
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
Cell:
021 850 3139
082 489 4299

Du Toit, Frikkie
26
Dept. of Mining and Engineering deceased
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:


Du Toit, Louis
10
SA Bureau of Standards
Tel:
012 428 7911

Edwards, Graham
24
Webber Wentzel Bowens
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 530 5354, 530 5000
011 530 5152
082 322 0151
grahame@wwb.co.za

Ellis, Deon
11
Naschem a division of Denel
Tel:
E-mail:
018 299 8822
gje@naschem.denel.co.za

Engelbrecht, Johan
20
Tshwane University of Technology (Formerly: Technikon Pretoria)
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:


Engelsman, Carols
27
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
E-mail:
021 850 3012
carols.engelsman@somchem.co.za

Ferreira, Lt Col Corrie
8
SANDF
Tel:
Fax:
012 339 5081
012 339 5283

Fogel, Dr Bob
7
Chemical and Allied Industries Association
Tel:
011 482 1671

Forbes, Dr Craig
19
Adams and Adams
Tel:
E-mail:
012 481 1500
cpf@adamsadams.co.za

Fourie, Dr Johanz
22
Technikon Cape Town
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
021 460 3186
021 460 3282
jfourie@ctech.ac.za

Goor, Gilbert
18
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
E-mail:
011 605 2108
goorg@ael.co.za

Greeff, Freddie
31
Consultant
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 886 5239
072 276 9468
eg@sun.ac.za

Grieve, Keith
24
DLS Western Cape, Philipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
Fax:
021 378 1192
021 376 1108

Griffiths, Dave
15
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 806-8782
011 806 8794
griffithsd@aeci-hq.co.za

Grobler, Theuns
34
TEN-E Packaging ServicesSA
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
012 653 8897
012 653 8308
ten-e@mweb.co.za

Grobler, Wynand
35
NXC Mining Technologies (Pty) Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
012 305 5237
012 305 5247
wynandgrobler@nxco.co.za

Haasbroek, Dirk
18, 20
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 496 2233
011 496 1770
083 276-2994
dirkh@irca1.co.za

Haffter, Catherine
28
Tshwane University of Technology (Formerly: Technikon Pretoria)
Tel:
E-mail:
012 318 3226
haffterc@techpta.ac.za

Halliday, Dr Piet
34
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 606 0213
011 606 2988
hallidayp@ael.co.za

Hamilton-Attwell, Dr Victor
7, 28, 36
Envirocare
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
028 316 2853
082 785 5145
envirocarevic@absamail.co.za

Heigers, Pieter
23
Magnet Electrical Supplies
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 998 1204
083 657 3190
pieterh@magnetgroup.co.za

Hess, Rogere R
35
Golden Western Humanitarion Foundation
Cell:
E-mail:
072 611 4118
rhess@mweb.co.za

Hewitson, Kevin
14, 26
Department of Mining and Engineering
Cell:
E-mail:
082 460 5067
beshew@mepta.pwv.gov.za

Holmes, Sherlock
6
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
011 606 3114
011 606 3115

Holtzhausen, Dr Koos
23
University of Stellenbosch
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
021 808 4343
021 808 3951
holtzhau@sun.ac.za

Homan, Burt
20, 22
African Explosives Ltd Deceased
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:


Houston, Richard
14
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 606 2424
011 608 2822
houstonr@ael.co.za

Jacobs, Wouter
21
23
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
E-mail:
011 606-2111
jacobsw@ael.co.za

Jacobs, Willem
34
SASOL
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 344 2189
011 522 3102
082 804 2971
willem.jacobs@sasol.com

Josias, Ron
30
South African National Accreditation Services (SANAS)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 349 1441
083 414 1485
ronj@sanas.co.za

Joubert, Jan
8
Mechem Consultants
Tel:
Fax:
012 803 7290
012 803 7189

Joubert, Snr Supt Stanley
26
South African Police Services
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 401 3276
082 779 8557
illegalfirearms@saps.org.za

Kernohan, Neil
19
Blast Consult
Tel:
E-mail:
011 606 2637
kernahann@ael.co.za

Knoetze, Prof Hansie
9, 15
University of Stellenbosch
Tel:
E-mail:
021 808 4488
jhk@maties.sun.ac.za

Kodwa, Ncediso
18
DLS Western Cape, Philipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 378 1272
021 378 1161
082 575 3981
ncediso@swartklip.co.za

Kok, Dr Retief
10
Dept of Labour Deceased



Kok, PJ Kokkie
23, 26
36
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 850 2758
082 887 0750
petrus.kok@dlswc.co.za

König, Pieter
18
Kingtech Consultance
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
021 850 2594
021 850 2656
kingtech@mweb.co.za

Koornhof, Hendrik
27, 30
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
E-mail:
011 606 3694
koornhofh@ael.co.za

Kriel, Johan
33
DL, Western Cape, Somersetwest
Tel:
E-mail:
021 850 2431
Johannes.Kriel@dlswc.co.za

Le Roux, Koppies
17
Sasol Mining Industries
Tel:
Cell:
013 933 367
082 651 5241

Lopez, Victor
8
Enviroserve Process Management
Tel:
Fax:
011 674 4742
011 674 4743

Lötter, Jaap
33
CSIR DefenceTek
Tel:
E-mail:
012 544 0110
jlotter@csir.co.za

Loubser, Charles
30
DLS Western Cape, Philipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 378 1397
072 607 5479
charlie@swartklip.co.za

Marran, Janine
10, 12
MTN
Tel:
0800 111 007

Matthewson, Grahame
16
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
011 806 8810
011 806 8778

Mbada, Linda
25
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 605 2753
011 608 2521
mbadal@ael.co.za

Merrick, Henry
36
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Cel:
E-mail:
011 606 2900
082 850 9504
merrickh@ael.co.za

Mey, Johan
11
DLS Western Cape, Philipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
021 378 1340

Meyer, Danie
6
Armscor
Tel:
Fax:
012 428 3004
012 347 0071

Minnaar, Louis
27
DLS Western Cape, Philipi. (Formerly Swartklip Products)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 378 1402
082 855 9033
louism@swartklip.co.za

Miszczak, Maciej
8, 9
Military Institute of Armament Technology, Poland
Tel:
Fax:
+0948 22 68 33 556
+0948 22 78 19 935

Mitchell, Stephen
18, 22, 28
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 850 2441
083 676 5434
smitchell@xsinet.co.za

Mohr-Swart, Maryna
28
Tshwane University of Technology (Formerly: Technikon Pretoria)
Tel:
E-mail:
012 318 6115
mohrm@techpta.ac.za

Moja, Shadung John
28
Tshwane University of Technology (Formerly: Technikon Pretoria)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 549 5008
082 426 1335
shadung@webmail.co.za

Moodliar, Prakashim
9
Armscor
Tel:
Fax:
012 428 2906
012 428 3525

Moolman, James
23
Swartklip Products
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 378 1250
082 808 3698
james.moolman@dlswc.co.za

Morotoba, Sam
16
Department of Labour
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
012 309 4458
012 309 4048
adrienne@labourhq.pwv.gov.za

Mostert, Johan
20
PMP Deceased



Mphaphuli, Geoff
26
Department of Labour
Tel:
E-mail:
012 309 4639
GeoffMphaphuli@labour.gov.za

Mudaly, Links
30
Department of Transport
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 309 3763
082 899 5776
mudalyl@ndot.pwv.gov.za

Myburgh, Abrie
25
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
E-mail:
021 850 2538 / 2797
abrie.myburgh@somchem.co.za

Naudé, Col Charl
36
SA National Defence Force
Tel:
E-mail:
012 339 5368
charlnaude@telkomsa.net

Niemand, Johan
17
Armscor
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 428 3363
012 347 6702
johann@armscor.co.za

Nieuwmeyer, Hans
33
Nieuwmeyer, Hans Inc
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 797 1465
021 797 1465
083 456 25227
hnieuw@iafrica.com

O’Connor, Donald
6, 9
Stratabolt Products Pty Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
011 974 3321/31
011 392 3479

Oberholzer, Kol Fred
29
S A National Defense Force
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 339 5795
082 367 3653
fredansie@lantic.net

Okonkwo, Prof Jonathan
28
Tshwane University of Technology
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 318 6245
082 840 9571
okonkwoj@techpta.ac.za

Pasiya, Conrade
27
Conipas International Management Solutions
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 318 1064
082 549 2468
conrad@conipas.co.za

Patric, O'Leary
12
Fleetwatch
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 794 2491/0
011 794 1474
fleetwatch@pixie.co.za

Peeters, Robert
6
SGS South Africa
Tel:
Fax:
011 652 1400/03/46
011 314 1750

Pelser, Willem
16, 27
PF Training Consultants
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
012 803 4092
012 803 4092
wpp@iafrica.com

Peltz, Christo
18, 23
African Explosives Limited
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 605 2386
082 604 8408
peltz@ael.co.za

Petit, Michael
19
Spoor and Fischer
Tel:
E-mail:
011 303 1028
m.petit@spoor.co.za

Phaloane, Mpho
34
SA National Accreditaion System
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 394 3780
082 632 0998
mphoph@sanas.co.za

Pienaar, Nic
15, 22
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Cell:
E-mail:
082 878 9486
naomi.obermeyer@somchem.co.za

Ponsonby, Mark
7, 8
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
011 606 3031
011 606 3032

Potgieter, Lukas
13, 16, 20
Department of Labour
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 309 4387/8
012 309 4382
082 552 1922
lukas.potgieter@labour.gov.za

Potgieter, Hannes
22
SA Department of Defense
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 339 5309 / 5167
082 322 1747
potgietjhj@mweb.co.za

Prior, Rod
28, 34,
36
SHExcellence cc.
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 453 2156
011 453 2156
082 554 0010
r.prior@mweb.co.za

Rademeyer, Daniel
24
Ishecon
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 605 2129 / 2340 (Nelma)
011 608 2000
083 618 4222
rademeyerd@ishecon.co.za

Ralston, Graham
20
CHEMRISK
Tel:
E-mail:
011 806 8731
grahamr@aeci.co.za

Reynolds, Dr Erika
7, 22
Shell SA
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 408 4178
021 419 2864
083 629 0401
erika.e.reynolds@shell.co.za

Rorke, Tony
33
Bulk Mining Explosives
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 709 8765
083 676 1408
trorke@bme.co.za

Rowe, Anthony John
17, 20, 24, 30, 34
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 605 2592
082 495 4130
rowet@ael.co.za

Samela, Manene
16
SA Chemical Workers Union
Tel:
Cell:
012 838 6622
082 416 6723

Schalkwyk, Hazel
9, 24, 31
Naschem a division of Denel
Tel:
E-mail:
018 299 8917
hazel@naschem.denel.co.za

Schimansky
31, 33
DLS Western Cape Somerset West
Tel:
E-mail:
021 850 2889
helge.schimansky@somchem.co.za

Seeger, Erich
25
SABS Test House
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
012 428 6850
012 428 7034
seegere@sabs.co.za

Serfontein, Bertie
13
Bulk Mining Explosives
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 709 8765
082 889 3474
bserfontein@bme.co.za

Smit, Ben
18
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
021 850 3139
021 850 2999
082 465 7479

Smithies, Dr Stafford
14, 23, 30
Expert Explosives Pty Ltd
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 605 2876
082 675 0195
smithiess@ael.co.za

Solomon, Victor
19, 26, 30
Victor Solomon & Associates
Tel:
E-mail:
011 807 3404
vsolomon@acenet.co.za

Spiteri, Dr William
13, 17, 31
Sasol Nitrogel
Cell:
E-mail:
082 453 5482
william.spiteri@sasol.com

Stadler, Eddie
24
PMP a division of Denel
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 318 1602
082 881 2778
ammopmp@icon.co.za

Steyn, Douw
35
PMP
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
012 318 1366
012 318 1366
082 332 6047

Strydom, Advocate Kobie
26
South African Police Services
Tel:
E-mail:
012 393 2637
strydomk@saps.org.za

Strydom, Leo
29
Behavior Based Initiatives cc
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
Web:
011 467 8614
011 467 8614
082 896 4067
bbi_leos@pixie.co.za
www.bstsolutions.com

Swart, Elsa
18
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 850 2943
082 927 8275
elsa.swart@somchem.co.za

Szendrei, Dr Thomas
25, 34
Dynamics Physics Consultants
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 433 3340
082 4468 321
szendrei@icon.co.za

Szymanowski, Jan
9
Military Institute of Armament Technology, Poland
Tel:
Fax:
0948 22 68 33 568
0948 22 78 19 935

Tau, Joseph
27
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 850 2938 (w)
082 908 3313
joseph.tauj@somchem.co.za

Taylor, Dr Mike
16, 31
African Explosives Ltd
Cell:
E-mail:
011 608 2521
082 557 5378
taylorm@ael.co.za

Taylor, Julian
22
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 606 3144
082 559 7435
taylorj@ael.co.za

Tietz, Jürgen
29
ANDA
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 452 0727
011 609 8082
082 56 58 604
jurgent@intekom.co.za

Tose, Simon
25
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 606 2116
011 606 2525
toses@ael.co.za

Tota, Ed
35
NXCO Mining Technologies
Tel:
Cel:
E-mail:
011 646 7130
083 280 3341
edtota@mweb.co.za

Tough, Stuart
13, 24, 27, 28, 30, 33, 34
Consultant
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 465 3349
011 467 5992
082 554 9215
tough@icon.co.za

Traut, Mervyn
15, 18, 20, 22, 27, 30, 33, 35
MD Traut Consulting
Tel:
Fax:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 852 1111
021 852 1901
083 302 3782
trautm@iafrica.com

Truter, Richard
7
CSIR
Tel:
012 841 2911

Van Aard, Prof Willie
35
North West University
Tel:
Cel:
E-mail:
018 299 2511
083 324 5487
drkwjva@Puknet.puk.ac.za

van der Merwe, Dr Martin
11
Naschem a division of Denel
Tel:
E-mail:
018 299 8512
lente@denel.co.za

van der Merwe, Liz
29
Chemical and Allied Industry’s Association CAIA
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 482 1671
011 726 8310
rcare2@mweb.co.za

van der Merwe, Madelein
19
Sasol Ltd
Tel:
E-mail:
011 441 3273
madelein.vandermerwe@sasol.com

van der Walt, Dr Louis
23
PMP, a division of Denel
Tel:
E-mail:
012 318 1326
lvdh@pmp.co.za

van der Watt, Neville
33
DLS Western Cape, Phillipi
Tel:
E-mail:
021 378 1317
Neville.vanderWatt@dlswc.co.za

van der Westhuizen, Riaan
29
NOSA National Occupational and Safety Association
Tel:
E-mail:
021 949 2816
riaanvdw@nosa.co.za

van Dijk, Herman
13, 25, 26
Deputy Chief Inspector of Explosives Retired
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
014 743 2491
083 658 3020
hermanvandijk@worldonline.co.za

van Dyk, Karel
18, 22
CSIR Miningtek Kloppersbos
Tel:
E-mail:
012 544 0150
kvdyk@csir.co.za

van Dyk, Theo
32, 33
CSIR DefenceTek
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 841 3096
082 416 3058
pvandyk@csir.co.za

van Eeden, Kobus
6
Denel Land Systems, Lyttelton (Formerly: LIW)
Tel:
Fax:
012 620 2381
012 620 2283

van Hoeve, Cornelis
25
SABS Test House
Tel:
E-mail:
012 428 6857
vhoevec@sabs.co.za

van Niekerk, Dr Albert
11
SMX
Cell:
082 555 1609

van Niekerk, Dr Willie
8, 22, 29
Atomic Energy Corporation and Infotox
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 316 2766
012 316 2945
082 416 5864
willie@infotox.co.za

van Rensburg, Prof Denis
16
Tshwane University of Technology (Formerly: Technikon Pretoria)
Tel:
E-mail:
012 318 5420
012 318 5422
denis@techpta.ac.za

van Rooyen, Fritz
19, 27, 32, 33
Secretary NIXT / Science Consultant
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 998 3933
082 557 6252
nixt@nixt.co.za

van Sittert, Snr Sptd Dries
10, 14
SA Police Services
Tel:
E-mail:
012 393 2748
pta-explosives@saps.org.za

van Vuuren, Prof Hans
6
SA Quality Institute
Tel:
Fax:
012 428 6546
012 428 6546

Van Vuren, WO1 Johan
34
SANDF
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 671 1007
072 449 9240
ctodas@kentron.co.za

van Wyk, Riaan
33
DetNet SA
Cell:
E-mail:
083 285 0555
vanwykr@detnet.com

van Zyl, Fred
7
Dept of Water Affairs
Tel:
012 336 7500

Venter, Dr Frans
32
Naschem
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
018 299 8575
083 506 7061
tegstsim@naschem.denel.co.za
venterfa@lantic.net

Venter, Japie
11
Naschem a division of Denel
Tel:
018 299 8920

Verity, Denis
28
Metlite Alloys
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
011 738 7680
082 854 9635
denisv@metlite.co.za

Versfeld, Erik
31, 32
Bulk Mining Industries
Cell:
E-mail:
083 676 1744
eversfeld@omnia.co.za

Verster, Cmdr Willie
34
SA Naval Armament Depot
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
021 787 5612
082 940 6627
wverster@lantic.net

Viljoen, Gerrit
24, 29
Naschem a division of Denel
Tel:
E-mail:
018 299 8755
gerrit@Naschem.denel.co.za

Viljoen, Neels
24
DLS Western Cape, Somerset West. (Formerly Somchem)
Tel:
E-mail:
021 850 2458
021 850 2487
neels.viljoen@somchem.co.za

Vorster, Prof Olof
31
Tshwane University of Technology
Tel:
Cell:
E-mail:
012 841 4929/6
082 928 0163
goplast@mweb.co.za

Vosloo, Col Gerhard
36
DOD SSO Munitions
Tel:
Cel:
E-mail
012 339 5157
082 887 0344
glv@mweb.co.za

Wade, Stuart
14
James Sydney
Tel:
Fax:
011 606 6111
011 606 2548

Wake, Ian
13
African Explosives Ltd
Tel:
E-mail:
011 605 9111
wakei@ael.co.za

Weber, Dr Rosemary
25
Bulk Mining Explosives
Tel:
E-mail:
011 709 8765
arak@mweb.co.za

Williams, Des
7
Werksmans Attorneys
Tel:
011 488 0000

Zimmerman, Mike
25, 31
UEE / Dantex Explosives
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:
011 674 5156
011 672 6162
mikez@dantex.co.za


POLICE CHILD PROTECTION UNITS
Head Office National 012 320 3625
082 809 2112
Detective Academy 012 804 0824
KwaZulu Natal Prov Co-ordinator 031 360 4981
Northern Province Prov Co-ordinator 015 290 6373
North West Prov Co-ordinator 018 299 7154/96
Western Cape Prov Co-ordinator 021 918 3373


A-2-Z Household Maintenance 082 442 8611
Advanced Roofing Solutions 021 557 8222
Alpha Fences & Gates 082 390 2965
AquaTech Plumbing 021 557 5780
Bagattini Tilers 021 556 6137
BCD Town Planners 021 557 5420
Blouberg Glass & Aluminium 078 341 6857
Budget Painters 0861 106 543
Bugs & Sparks Electrical 021 554 5137
Burglar Bars and Gates 021 556 3089
BVN Pools & Paving 021 556 2753
CDM Plumbing Services 079 495 8365
Chameleon Coatings 083 795 1980
Complete Coast Architectural Draughting & Design 082 561 7116
Creative Profile 021 557 4414
DC CUPBOARDS cc 021 554 0161
EC Group Property Developers 021 557 5351
Electrical Doctor 021 554 2619
Electro-Spark 021 556 3539
Glassmen 021 554 2895
Handyman 072 891 9778
Handyman Group Blouberg 021 557 8407
Handyman Mike 083 771 4660
Handyman@work 079 811 9544
Ilgmann-Frost Trading 082 837 2973
Impact Group 021 556 9716
In a Fix - Handyman Services 021 557 1911
Just Plumbing 082 432 1565
Kevin Wolffe Plumbing 082 444 5925
Lab Electrical Domestics 021 559 5269
Markal Garage Doors & Automation 083 601 6600
Miligan Construction 021 556 8394
Niehaus Constructions 082 830 3479
Paver Connection 021 554 1936
Peinture Painting Contractors 073 153 4170
Presidential Plumbing 082 675 9349
Property Maintenance Services 021 555 0976
R & R Roofing and Painting 021 556 0459
Roachbusters 082 326 0759
SELECT-a-KiTCHEN 082 783 0955
Shean Painters 021 557 5053
Solar Geyser 021 557 8067
Specialised Services 071 281-7088
Sunny Skylights 083 598 8984
Super Floors 082 864 7909
Tableview Glass & Aluminium 021 557 0926
Thatch Right cc 084 766 4655
The Cupboard guys 083 347 3808
The Dexterous Guy 082 519 2904
Top Care Plumbing 021 557 4881
Westcoast Automations & Steel works 021 556 6742
West Coast Tilers 083 703 1261
Wilson Plumbing 0824 159 870

Type of Unit:
FCS: Family Violence, Child Protection and Sexual Offences Unit
CPU: Child Protection Unit
Individual: Specialised Individual from Detective Service

City or Town | Type of Unit | Code | Tel (Office Hours) Tel (After Hours)

A
Acornhoek Individual 015 797 0159/7
Addo Individual 042 233 0062
Alice Individual 040 653 1252
Aliwal North Individual 051 634 1790
Alldays Individual 015 575 1128/13

B
Barkly-West Individual 053 531 0625
Beaufort-West Individual 0201 5 1100
Benoni FCS 011 747 0000
083 969 2369
083 251 6897
Bloemfontein FCS 051 447 0145/6 447 6838
083 255 6536
083 808 7464
Biotuso Individual 051 535 2400/1/2
Bolobedu Individual 015 328 3020
Bosbokrand Individual 013 799 0221
Brits Individual 012 252 3072
Bronville Individual 057 394 2582

C
Calcutta Individual 013 708 6045
Calvinia Individual 0273 41 1015
Cape Town CPU 021 592 2601/3/5
083 308 6124
Carletonville CPU 018 788 4080/1/3
083 255 6535
Colesberg Individual 051 753 0588
Conville Individual 044 875 9768
Cookhouse Individual 042 247 1144
Cradock Individual 048 881 2512

TOP OF PAGE

D
De Aar FCS 053 631 0270 082 808 7481
Delmas Individual 013 665 2631
Despatch (Uitenhage) Individual 041 992 6111
Douglas Individual 053 298 1612
Durban CPU 031 307 7000
083 255 6540
082 893 0963

E - F
East Londen FCS 043 722 9718
083 255 6523
Ellisras Individual 014 763 2148
Ermelo Individual 017 819 2321/8
Ficksburg Individual 05192 3703

G
Ganyesa Individual 0140 33 1329/30
George Individual 0441 74 3561 X241
Germiston (East Rand) CPU 011 824 3750/2209
083 500 0652
Gilead Individual 015 505 0199
Giyani Individual 015 812 3205
Graaff-Reinet Individual 0491 2 2283
Grahamstown Individual 046 603 9111
Gravelotte Individual 015 318 4313
Greytown Individual 033 413 1202
Groblershoop Individual 054 833 0113

TOP OF PAGE

H
Hankey Individual 042 284 0222
Humansdorp Individual 042 293 1079
Hartswater Individual 053 474 0951
Hlanganani Individual (0158312) Ask for 7
Hoedspruit Individual 015 793 1390/1
Hopetown Individual 053 203 0504

I - J
Jan Kempdorp Individual 053 456 0057
Jeffereysbaai Individual 0423 293 1061/45
Johannesburg FCS 011 403 3413
083 553 6720
083 251 261?

K
Kakamas Individual 054 431 0872
Kathorus CPU 011 824 2209/3750 082 468 0567
Keiskammahoek Individual 040 658 0205
Kent-on-sea Individual 0466 48 1222
Kimberley CPU 053 831 1818 082 808 6695 082 808 7418
Kirkwood Individual 042 230 0330
Klerksdorp CPU 018 464 5111 083 255 6539
Kokstad Individual 037 727 2124
Kqbokweni Individual 013 796 0542
Kroonstad Individual 056 215 1807
Krugersdorp CPU 011 951 1719/30 083 251 6898
Kuruman Individual 05373 30051 X214
Kwa nobuhle Individual 041 977 5250
Kwamhlanga CPU 013 947 2868/2929

TOP OF PAGE

L
Ladysmith (C) Individual 028 551 1007
Ladysmith (KZN) CPU 036 638 3342 083 255 6522
Letsitele Individual 015 345 1220
'Louis Trichardt CPU 015 519 4300 082 808 6586
Lulekani Individual 015 783 0175
Lutzville Individual 02725 71510/5

M
Maake Individual 015 355 3114
Mabopane CPU 082 809 1797 082 809 1797
Mafikeng/Mmabatho CPU 018 384 5870/99 083 626 9139
Makopane Individual 015 483 0320
Malamulele Individual 015 851 0030
Mankweng Individual 015 267 0313
Mara Individual 015 593 0103
Messina Individual 015 534 2165
Mhala Individual 013 773 0871
Middelburg (M) CPU 013 243 5558/16 082 809 1445
Middelburg (C) Individual 049 842 1050
Mitchellsplein CPU 021 376 3032/5/9 083 788 6887
Moakeng Individual 056 214 2061
Mogwase CPU 014 555 6115
Molteno Individual 04572 266
Mothibistad CPU 05377 3 1811 082 800 6820

N
Naboomspruit Individual 014 743 0411
Namakgale Individual 015 769 1530
Nelspruit CPU 013 759 1265
New Castle Individual 03431 46269 083 255 6522
Northam Individual 014 784 0113
Nylstroom Individual 014 717 3441

TOP OF PAGE

O
Odendaalsrus Individual 057 398 1717 X244
Oudtshoorn Individual 044 272 2236 X275

P
Paarl Individual 021 807 4088
Paarl East Individual 021 807 4000 083 764 6842
Patensie Individual 042 283 0859
Paterson Individual 042 851 1010
Phalaborwa Individual 015 781 2125/9
Phuthaditjhaba CPU 058 713 4487/8/9
Pietermaritzburg FCS 0333 45 3668 083 255 6524
Pietersburg CPU 015 290 6989 083 625 2487 083 808 6481
Port Alfred Individual 046 624 1943
Port Nolloth Individual 027 851 8320
Port Shepstone CPU 039 688 1000 083 255 6537
Port Elizabeth FCS 041 456 4618/9/20
083 255 6541
082 808 7314
Postmasburg Individual 0591 3 0318
083 255 6521
Potchefstroom CPU 018 299 7911
Potgietersrus Individual 015 491 2171
Pretoria FCS 012 353 5867/13/14
082 702 9318

Q
Queenstown FCS 045 838 1888 082 809 1669

R
Richardsbay CPU 035 789 4445/6 083 255 6324
Ritavi Individual 015 303 7805/1741
Rustenburg CPU 014 590 4313 083 626 9143

TOP OF PAGE

S
Saselamani Individual 0152652 Ask for 4
Sasolburg Individual 016 976 1086/7
Secunda CPU 017 624 2000
Sekgosese Individual 015 253 4291
Somerset-East Individual 042 243 1100
Soshanguve CPU 012 799 8845
Soweto CPU 011 982 7774 083 251 6896
Springbok FCS 027 712 1808 082 808 6965
Standerton Individual 017 712 1236

T
Taung (Pudimoe) CPU 053 995 1337
083 742 6311
Temba (Phokeng) CPU 012 717 2321
082 809 1736
Thabazimbi Individual 014 777 1569/70
Thabong Individual 057 355 1206/7 X214
Thohoyandou CPU 015 963 1357
Thornhill Individual 042 286 0745
Tzaneen CPU 015 307 3698/9
083 742 9553

U
Ulundi Individual 035 87 0014/15
Umtata FCS 047 531 5163
082 809 1635
Upington FCS 054 331 1006
082 808 5939

TOP OF PAGE

V
Vaalwater Individual 014 755 3885
Vereeniging (VaalRand) FCS 016 421 22256/32
083 251 6899
Venterstad Individual 051 654 0122
Victoria-West Individual 053 621 0017
Vredendal Individual 027 213 1004 X277
Vryburg CPU 053 928 4000 082 643 0712
Vryheid Individual 0381 981 4715

W
Warmbaths Individual 014 736 2190 X214
Warrenton Individual 053 497 4151
Waterpoort Individual 015 575 1503
Waterval boven Individual 013 257 0001
Welkom Individual 057 353 2730 082 467 6009
Willowmore Individual 044 923 1008
Wittlesea Individual 0408 2 2071
Wolwefontein Individual 049 838 0087
Worcester Individual 023 342 2496

Z
Zebediela Individual 015 642 3117



SAICA Member Tax SpecialistsName and surname SAICA membership number OrganisationContact telephone numbers Email address Area of tax specialisation Adel Brits 08047442 PriceWaterhouse Coopers 083 445 9459adel.brits@za.pwc.comVAT Andrew Sanders 00294048 Outsourced Financial andManagement Services CC 011 478-0511or 082 888 1346 ansan@netactive.co.zaIncome Tax – Individuals Annelise Warrington 04878352 Deloitte 011 806-5736 awarrington@deloitte.co.zaCustoms &government incentives Arshad Tayob 00290306 TSG Tax Professionals (Pty) Ltd 083 500 7402 atayob@tsgtax.co.zaCapital Gains Tax; Corporate Tax; Individual Tax and Estate Planning Ashwin Daya 900264 ashwin daya & assoc 011 680 1888011 433 3428ashwindaya@worldonline.co.zaIncome tax , vat , tax planning ,compliance ,corporate tax Audrey Deiner00134868 D'Arcy-Herrman & Co 015 307 1161 audrey@dah.co.zaAgriculture and general B. Alex Esrock00142896 C Radus (Pty) Ltd 011 616 1505alexesrock@mweb.co.zaPersonal Bart de Nil 00133679 SAB &T Chartered Accountants 012 682 8757083 460 6666bart@sab-t.co.zaVat, income tax, CGT, International tax, PAYE.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 2
2Bredell Brink116482 Bredell Brink & Co 021 948 4026 bredell@mweb.co.zaVAT & Income Tax C.M. Cotton 00128249 CM COTTON & ASSOCIATES 011 880 3768 ccotton@iafrica.comIndividuals, corporate, trusts, estatesCharles de Wet 00134331 PricewaterhouseCoopers 021 529 2377charles.de.wet@za.pwc.comIndirect tax Chien-Liang Lai 04928912 CL LAI & Co 082 712 2768 andy@lai.co.zaVAT and Corporate Tax Christine du Toit 03084692 CAP Chartered Accountants Tel: 021 914 738 Fax: 021 914 797 Cell: 083 3000151 christine@chartered.co.zaSmall business corporation tax, corporate tax, individual tax, tax and estate planning. Clem Heany 000286095 Self employed021 794 6728072 1222 188clemheany@netactive.co.zaIncome Tax for Companies, Trusts, Individuals. D.E. Tannenbaum 00241008 Tannenbaum, Watson & Company 011 487 3526 tanwatco@iafrica.com Tax and Vat Dale Irvine 03240821 Sentinel International Advisory Services (Pty) Ltd 021 674 0390dale@sentineltrust.co.zaIndividual and Trust Taxation (estate planning) David Lermer00286431 PricewaterhouseCoopers 021 529 2364david.lermer@za.pwc.comInternational tax and Transfer Pricing Don Thomas00242774 Self employed083 309 2224donthomas@telkomsa.netCorporate & personal Gerald Seegers 00227966 PricewaterhouseCoopers 011 797 4560gerald.seegers@za.pwc.comEmployees tax Godfrey Radloff 00216301 Radloff & Associates083 628 3940 godfreyr@polka.co.zaCorporate tax, individual tax, trust tax and VAT. Godfrey Shev00229842 Godfrey Shev & 021 797 0412 gshev@iafrica.comIncome Tax -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 3
3Associates082 780 0265Corporate & Personal, CGT Goolam M.A. Gani 00150312 LMD Africa Chartered Accountants Inc.033 394 2969 Goolam@lmd.co.zaIndividual tax and trust taxation Graham Elliott 00141496 G J Elliott CA SA 021 782 9640082 568 5170gje@icon.co.zaAll areas of taxation Graham Fraser 00148498 GRF Consultants CC 031 564 4120082 673 8969fraserg@eject.co.zaPersonal tax, VAT Graham Greathead 278067C Cypress Consulting CCTel: 021 464 6800 Fax: 021 465-4465 graham@digicape.co.zaIndividuals & small business Grant Bayne04859973 Grant Bayne & Associates083 437 1603021 794 7836grant@afritax.co.zabaynegr@mweb.co.zaCorporate Tax; High net worth individualsHanchenBooysen 00113331 HB Accounting 083 267 3269 hb3@sun.ac.zaIndividuals, Small Business, VAT, CGT Ian Wilson 0025979 PricewaterhouseCoopers 011 797 5238ian.wilson@za.pwc.comInternational tax Ivonne Vorster 03390541 SARS 011 602 3041Fax: 086 610 2149 ivorster@sars.gov.zaVAT Jack Whitelaw576956 JW WHITELAW & CO 011 4554463 082 628 1858011 455 4457hwhitelaw@iafrica.comVAT, Personal and Company Tax Jackie Arendse 00103566 HowardArendse & Associates011 706 5341jackie@howardarendse.co.zaIndividuals, Trusts, CGT Jaco Loots 0888321 Integridata 021 883 2205loots@integridata.co.zaCorporate, Vat and Personal Jeff Pulker 00018061 JEFF PULKERCA(SA) 021 715 3333 jpulkeradmin@netactive.co.zaPersonal tax and tax planning, vat, capital gains, small to medium company
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 4
4general tax advice Jenny van den Dool 00246641 D'Arcy-Herrman & Co 015 307 1161 jenny@dah.co.zaAgriculture and general Jerry Maharaj00190006 LMD Africa Chartered Accountants 033 394 2969082 786 8135jm@lmd.co.zaAll Taxes levied to the following Acts: Income Tax Act, VAT Act, Estate Duty Act. Justin Liebenberg 04841462 Grant Thornton 011 322 4692083 289 8685jliebenberg@gt.co.zaCorporate tax , taxrisk management and transfer pricing Lavina Daya 04886483 Cliffe-Dekker 021 481 6390daya@cliffe-dekker.comCorporate Leigh Bainbridge 538453 BDO Spencer Stewart (Midlands) 033 394 7161083 792 5132lbainbridge@bdomid.co.zaCorporate and International Tax Leon Esterhuyse 143014 Esterhuyse &Nel 021 914 0894esternel@intekom.co.zaCorporate Tax, VAT, CGT, Personal Income Tax Leon Margolis 00191588 Leon Margolis CA (SA) 021 418 4485083 447 5559leon@leonmargolis.comEstate planning, Corporate tax, Vat for individuals Louis le Grange 00182555 PricewaterhouseCoopers 011 797 4263louis.le.grange@za.pwc.comCorporate tax Louisa Ungerer 08060431 D'Arcy-Herrman & Co 015 307 1161 louisa@dah.co.zaAgriculture and general Marius van Blerck 00246377 Standard Bankmarius.vanblerck@standardbank.co.zaCorporate tax, mining tax, financial services sector and international tax Mark Badenhorst 00104886 PricewaterhouseCoopers 011 797 4641mark.badenhorst@za.pwc.comCorporate tax and Mergers & Acquisitions
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 5
5Mark Berger 04915832 VATit (Pty) Ltd 011 555 8555 markb@vatit.comInternational VAT, South African VAT Mehmood Mahomed Badat 03329272 M M BADAT & ASSOCIATES 033 345 4138mehmood@futurenet.co.zaIncome Tax, Estate Tax Michael Moore 03074301 Moore Brothers and Associates 072 612 0689011 380 7611Mike@moorebrothers.co.zaVAT, small business, individualsMike Betts 00110522 PKF Cape Town021 421 0544076 5686 095mike.betts@pkf.co.za Personal tax P.J. Watson 0256134 Tannenbaum, Watson & Company 011 487 3526 tanwatco@iafrica.com Tax and Vat Patrick Moore 00199509 Moore, Eckstein & Co. CA(SA)021 696 2967mw_moore@mweb.co.zaTax for Individuals and Corporations Penelope Kriel 04875131 Massmart 011 517 0048pkriel@massmart.co.zaVAT, Corporate Tax, PAYE, International TaxPeter Boutselis 03394392 Kpa Audit Group 011 447 0415082 414 3168peterb@kpagroup.co.zaVAT, Corporate Tax, Individual Tax, Transfer Duty, Capital Gains Tax Phillip Meinel00195762 Fullinput Tax Services011 869 1362082 495 0390meinel@yebo.co.zaCorporate tax, personal tax, CGT Prof. Peter Surtees00239669 Deneys Reitz Inc021 405 1200083 444 9369petersur@iafrica.comor pgs@deneysreitz.co.zaTrusts, estate planning, corporate tax Protas Thamsanqa Phili 05048572 Department of Public Enterprises 012 431 1096083 452 2913protas.phili@dpe.gov.zaCorporate Tax Rodney Duane Klute 03318662 PricewaterhouseCoopers 033 347 0537rodney.d.klute@za.pwc.comCorporate and individual tax Rodney Moore 00199541 D'Arcy-Herrman & Co 015 307 1161 rodney@dah.co.zaAgriculture and general Schalk Reyneke 00002069 CAP Chartered Accountants 021 914 7738 cape@chartered.co.zawww.chartered.co.zaCorporate tax, individual tax, estate planning, trusts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 6
6SD Gordon 00154804 SD Gordon CA(SA) PO Box 53, Cramerview, 2060. 34Homestead Avenue, Bryanston, 2194 084 800 1175dennis@sentechsa.comPAYE & VAT (Compliance 'Hygene" Checks).Income Tax(Individuals, Partnerships &Small to Medium Businesses) Shabir HoosenGoga 00153404 Shabir Goga Incorporated034 312 8678 shabir@sgi.za.comOwner managed businesses Wendy Freese 00286714 W A Freese Chartered Accountants 033 345 0282 wfreese@iafrica.comTrust and Property Tax
CHILDREN SECTOR

Ms C Vawda

Children’s’ Rights Centre
1st Floor480 Smith StreetDurban40011st Floor480 Smith StreetDurban, 400121 Caefron AveWestville, 3630(031) 307 6075083 791 7676(031) 307 6074cati@crc-sa.co.zavawdafam@mweb.co.zaMr Nceba MafongosiSoul CityPO Bobox 1290Houghton2041Soul City2ndFloor ParkTerras, 33Princess of Wales TerraceParktown 011 643 5852082 7888 314011 643 62537404016299080Dr AshrafHassen Coovadia50 Eldred StreetRidgeway Johannesburg2091Coronation Women & Children HospitalCnr Fuel & Oudtshoorn RoadsCoronationvilleJohannesburg011 643 5852082 927 9097011 673 49056509295760080

DISABILITY SECTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 2
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL2``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMr. M MulibanaSouth African Federation on Disability (SAFD)PO Box 314Nelspruit1200601-4 BesterBrown BuildingCnr Bester & Paul Kruger StreetNelspruit1200013-752 3559084 564 0808013-752 376664008086278081Ms WNewvoudt-DruchenDeaf Federation of South Africa (DEFSA)PO Box 15Cape 021-403 2730/3966083 709 8437/ 082 699 8562PA. 082 899 4798 (sms only)021-403 2092wnewvoudt@parliament.gov.za6410160755083Mr. M NkosiDisabled People of South Africa (DPSA)PO Box X 303Kliprivier1871165 Cedar StreetKliprivier1871(011) 903 8911082 773 7681(011) 494 2992Muzi4@telkomsa.net6209255657083Mrs Hendrietta Bogopane-Zulu(DPSA)P.O.Box 15Cape Town8000(021) 403-2257(021) 403 3937hbogopane@pariliament.gov.za
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 3
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL3``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMr Solly Mokgatha(MHSA)P.O Box 3053Randburg2125267 Long AvenueFerndale Randburg2194(011) 781-1852(011) 326-0625solly@safmh.orgLABOUR SECTORMs Mary MaleteFederation of Unions of South Africa (FEDUSA)16 Olifant RoadOakdene219016 Olifant RoadOakdene2190011-435 5844011-436-2710beautym@ltplacements.co.za4110190318082Mr. S. DlaminiCongress Of South African Trade Unions (COSATU)P.O.Box 1019Johannesburg2000011 339 4911Cell: 079 496 7618011 -330 5080sidumo@cosatu.org.zaID: 660322 5715 080
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 4
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL4``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMs PR Tsukulu-MotshohiNational Council of Trade Unions (NACTU)PO Box 3704Bloemfontein9300PO Box 3704Bloemfontein9300PO Box 7643Bloemfontein9300Fauna ClinicSpringbok RdFauna, Bloemfontein930118427 Phase 2Bloemanda,Bloemfontein 9323(051) 421 2971083 505 6250(051) 406 6360Genees18@civic.mangaung.co.za550816075208216 AugustLEGAL AND HUMAN RIGHTS SECTORMr. Mark HeywoodCentre for Applied Legal StudiesUniversity of Witwaters.Private Bag 3Wits, 2050PO Box 283Laezonia00266th Floor Braamfontein CentreCnr Jorissen & Bertha StreetBraamfontein2050114/1 4th AvenueGerhardsvilleCenturion(011) 717 8634083 634 8806(012) 650 0270(011) 403 2341heywoodm@alp.org.za702179832Passport
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 5
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL5``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMEN SECTORMr. R Gobind215 Desai CrescendEffingham Heights 4051(031) 311 3272/3279Home: (031) 5640011083 4152157(031) 311 3312(031) 573 1876gobindr@durban.gov.za4306205171082Mr. T BoyaSuite 212Postnet Bag X0307Polokwane070056 SeshegoIndustrial ParkSeshego0742(015) 223-1088082 452 3726(015) 223-2411tomsboya@yahoo.com5012175630086Mr B PhatoPO Box 1465Queenstown5319 48 Ebden StreetQueenstown5320 Tel: (045) 8383270Mobile: 083 5684375045-8383280bob.ukhamba@webmail.co.za5308095170082
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 6
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL6``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERSPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENTMr. E Bennett21 Schultz StreetHorisonRoodepoort1724011-760 5653082 555 9063011-763 3671egb@telkomsa.netMr. M SitholeCreative Workers Union of South Africa898 DubeP.O Dube1800(011) 339 1676083 699 2113(011) 982 3795/339 1677musa2@absamail.co.zaDr Ramathesele, Victor PO Box 70464Bryanston2021Prinegro Building 18 Rivonia RoadIllovoSandton082 412 0450(011) 706 6883(011) 268 2038(011) 463 4851: Homevramathesele@hivex.co.za610812578908612 AugustTRADITIONAL HEALERS SECTOR
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 7
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL7``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMr. S MhlongoPO Box 118Kranskop32680836281425(032) 4812090/552 1294No e-mail4603315491081Ms. D Buthelezi2903 Sinkwazi RoadImbaliPietermaritzburg32190726369906(033) 3944872No e-mail5201280822080Ms V MotlogeloaP. O. Box 4300Mmabatho27352293 Tshite StreetUnit 1Mmabatho2735(018) 381 57000728676319(018)38157086906081064083WOMENMs Sipho MthathiTreatment Action Campaign (TAC)34 Main RoadMuizenberg, Cape Town7945021 -788 3507021 788 3726084 300 7007siphomthathi@gmail.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 8
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL8``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERDr Natalya DinatWITS Palliative CarePostnet Suite 189Private Bag X2600Houghton 2041011- 933 4916+27 82 857 8860011 933 4564/3482dinatn@chse.wits.ac.zaProf Rachel JewkesMRC Gender & Health Research UnitPrivate Bag X385Pretoria 0001012 339 8525082 442 3655012 339 8582Rachel.Jewkes@mrc.ac.zaYOUTH SECTORMr. S Shezi170 SawfishNewlands East4037031 9078 842083 709 6936082 497 6631(031) 907 8636sira@absamail.co.za72120854780838 December
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 9
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL9``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMr S ZwaneU 568Umlazi4031031 3043 555082 964 3348(031) 311 2030simonzwi@mweb.co.za7007075489086Dr N Mqhayi25 Tongvis StreetGroeneweeideBoksburg1469072 5244 758(011) 873 9367Nomonde.reutlwile@magicline.co.za7512140588085Mr Peter Mohlahledi082 638 2206Peter.mohlahledi@gauteng.gov.za737025490089Ms NGO SECTORMr N NxesiPO Box 66Germiston130049 Knox Samson StreetGermiston1400072 530 8090(011) 255 6415Nkululeko.nxesi@napwa.org.za7405315478085
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 10
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL10``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMrO Dlamini HEAPS MpumalangaPO Box 4212Secunda2302No. 5 Anchor House1stFloor Room 5 Stanford/ Solly Zwane StreetEvander2280(017) 632 4171082 882 3019076 371 0453(017) 632 4909heaps@secunda.co.zaMs D HuntAIDS ConsortiumPO Box 31104Braamfontein 2017Auckland House185 Smit StreetBraamfontein 2017(011) 403 0265082 523 4701(011) 403 2106denise@aidsconsortium.org.za6303170044087Ms Grace MashabaP o Box 990497Kiblerpark2053Block no 7Lenasia roadEikenhof2053(011) 948-8920(013) 790-0423082 4949 709(013) 790-1789ageh@soft.co.zaMr Sifiso MadiP o box 14117Madadeni2951Madedeni hospital road.Surgery House7514Section 5 Madadeni2951(034) 329-2255073 939 0700Sifisom@crazyweb.co.za7505135480086
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Education Sector

O’Connell, Brian (Prof)Academic SectorRector & Vice-Chancellor University of Cape TownPrivate Bag X17Bellville7535Modderdam RoadBellville7535University of Western CapeOffice of the Rector3rd FloorAdministration BuildingModderdam RoadBellville7535(021) 959 2101082 784 2030(021) 959 2973rector@uwc.ac.za460116512708616


Religious Sector
Mr Makue, Eddie General Secretsary10thFloorKhotso House62 Marshall StreetJohannesburg2000011 241 7817082 853 8781tmm@sacc.org.za (PA)ema@sacc.org.zatgk@sacc.org.za
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 12
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL12``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERBusiness sector
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 13
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL13``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERDr Brian BrinkP o Box 61587Marshalltown 210745 Main StreetJohannesburg2001011 638 2842011 638 3947bbrink@angloamerican.co.zaDr Fazel Randera011 498 7374/7331083 633 7180011 498 7320frandera@bullion.org.zaSector of organisations representing people living with HIV and AIDSJohanna NcalaTAC185 Smith Str9thFloor West WingAuckland ParkBraamfontein2017185 Smith Str9thFloor West WingAuckland ParkBraamfontein2017011 339 8421082 735 4265011 403 1932/81656612020436081
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 14
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL14``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERSilungile Mtambo11708 Iovu TownshipAmazimtoti4126073 196 3790086 6077 452750104 0989 089Maria Mabotja463 Zone 1 SeshegoLimpopo0742073 654 5092086 6077 452 690916 0376 083Ms Vuyiseka DubulaTACNo 41 Salt River RoadCommunity House7825No 41 Salt River RoadCommunity House7825021 447 2593082 763 3005021 448 03827803030425086Sector of Health ProfessionalsDr Kgosi LetlapeSouth African Medical Association (SAMA)Block F Castle Work Corporate ParkNossob StreetErasmuskloof Ext 3South African Medical Association (SAMA)Block F Castle Work Corporate ParkNossob StreetErasmuskloof Ext 3012 481 2037012 481 2058
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 15
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL15``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERPretoria0153Pretoria0153Cde Frayne MathjisDemocratic E Nursing Organization of South Africa (DENOSA)605 Church StreetArcadiaPretoria, 0001Democratic E Nursing Organization of South Africa (DENOSA)605 Church StreetArcadiaPretoria, 0001082 552 6665/082 492 1398Ms Calra do ReigoP O box 17679Sunward ParkJohannesburg 1470Pharmaceutical Society of South Africa (PSSA011 893 2814011 8933537Traditional Leaders
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 16
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL16``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERSector of Academic and Research organisations working in Health
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 17
CONFIDENTIALPLEASE CHECK AND CORRECT, IF NECESSARY, YOUR ADDRESS PARTICULARS/DETAILS BEFORE SIGNINGCONFIDENTIAL17``NAME AND OFFICEPOSTAL ADDRESSPHYSICAL ADDRESSTELEPHONEFACSIMILEID NUMBERMedia SectorPlease Note: Sector indicated that no one is going to be nominated, they will attended only when they are needed
ASHTON - ZOLANI (Xhosa)
PO Box 86, Zolani, 6715
Head Elder: L Quwe, 023 615-1374

ATHLONE (English)
8 Buckley Avenue, Athlone, 7764
Head Elder: Mr E Gibbons, (021) 691 4300/083 2707 501
athlonesdachurch.blogspot.com

ATHLONE - RIVERSIDE (English)
Klipfontein Road , Athlone, 7764
Head Elder:

ATLANTIS (Afrikaans)
Park View Primary School, Palmer Avenue, Atlantis, 7349
Head Elder: Mr E Solomon, (022) 486 4472

BEAUFORT WEST (Xhosa & Afrikaans)
5 Ralwin Street, Essopville, Beaufort West, 6970
Head Elder: Mr SJ Mqwebedu, (0234) 415 2217/414 2223

BEDFORD (English)
Cnr Van Riebeeck & Hart Streets, Bedford, 5780
Head Elder: John Harebottle. 046 684-0806

BELHAR (English)
Lavender Cresent, Mimosa, Belhar, 7490
Head Elder: Mr P Foulden, 084 847 5297

BELLVILLE (English)
11 Eendrag Street, Bellville, 7530
Head Elder: Dr LT Links, (021) 913 7611

BLACKHEATH (English)
C/O 7 Karen Street, Blackheath, 7580
Head Elder: Mr R van Ster, (021) 905 1603

BONTEHEUWEL (English)
Rooiels Road, Bonteheuwel, 7764
Head Elder: Mr F. Japhta, (021) 909 6330

BRACKENFELL (Afrikaans & English)
Buitenkantstraat 23, Proteahoogte, Brackenfell
Head Elder: Dave Gordon, (021) 982-1549

BRITSTOWN (Xhosa)
5 Raath Street, Britstown, 7000
Head Elder: Mr M September, (051) 753 0775

BROOKLYN (English)
Palmetto Close, 15 Church Street, Brooklyn, 7405
Head Elder: Basil Kaschula, 083-270-4796

CALVINIA (Afrikaans)
Rebunie Street, Calvinia, 8190
Head Elder: Mr EW Leukes, 072 383 3976/(027) 341 1758

CLAREMONT (English)
21 Grove Avenue, Claremont, 7708
Head Elder: Dr Eric Webster, 083-368-3309

CONSTANTIA - LUKHANYO (Xhosa)
PO Box 531, Constantia, 7848
Head Elder: BV Msengana, 021 794-1446. 083 654 2716

DANIELSKUIL (Afrikaans)
Carnation Street,Kuilsville, Danielskuil, 8405
Head Elder: Mr B Moses, (053) 384 0763

DELFT (Afrikaans)
Vergenoeg Primary School, Delft, 7100
Head Elder: Mrs H Henry, (021) 904-3970 / 082 7686 125

EERSTE RIVER (Afrikaans)
Cnr Starrenburg & Breytenbach Str, Perm Gardens, Eerste River, 7100
Head Elder: Mr H Jansen, 021 904 8238

ELSIES RIVER (English)
27th Avenue, Elsies River, 7490
Head Elder: Miss M Fondling, (021) 931 4035

FACTRETON (English)
Community Centre, Sunderland Road, Factreton, 7405
Head Elder: Mr S Davey, (021) 915 4215

FIRGROVE (English/Afrikaans)
3rd Street, Firgrove
Head Elder: Mr J Slinger, (021) 845 7445

FISH HOEK (English)
Wellwood Chapel, Corner 1st Avenue & Recreation Road, Fish Hoek 7975
Head Elder: Gerald Dunbar, 083-674-9081

GEORGE - LOERIEPARK (Afrikaans & English)
H/v Frikkie Gericke & Boompie Westenraadslot, Loeriepark, 6529
Head Elder: Johan Barnard, 044 690-7217

GEORGE - ROSEMOOR (Afrikaans)
Beer Street, George Industria, 6529
Head Elder: F Oosthuizen, 044 871-1462

GOODWOOD (English)
14 Wellington Street, Vasco, 7460
Head Elder: Errol Maart, 082-562-5166

GRASSY PARK (English/Afrikaans)
First Road, Grassy Park, 7945
Head Elder: Mr A Daniels, (021) 706 3135

GUGULETHU - BARCELONA (Xhosa)
Barcelona Informal Settlement Gugulethu
Head Elder: Mr B. Maboe, (021) 385 0478/387 2513

GUGULETHU - KHAYALETHU (Xhosa)
NY 50, Gugulethu, 7750
Head Elder: Z Mdleleni, 082-962-9666

GUGULETHU - HAMBANATHI (Xhosa)
Cape Town College of Education, NY4, Gugulethu
Head Elder: Mr M Dlangamandla, (021) 535 2301 / 082 641 9587

GUGULETHU - SIYAZINGISA (Xhosa)
Siyasingisa Primary School. NY 132, Gugulethu, 7750
Head Elder: LV Mntuyedwa, 072 372 6234

GUGULETHU - THEMBALETHU (Xhosa)
PO Box 199, Guguletu, 7751
Elder: Lulamile Sibiya, 021 426-0592

HARARE (Xhosa)
Ntlazone Road, Harare
Head Elder: Mr M Sibane, (021) 362 7633 / 083 953 0525

HARTENBOS (Afrikaans&English)
Hartenbos River Resort – Hall
Head Elder: Daantjie Botma, 083-460-3820

HEIDEVELD (Afrikaans/English)
41 Falcon Road, Heideveld 7764
Head Elder: S van Devint, 021 903-1029

HELDERBERG BASIN

MACASSAR (Afrikaans)
Educare Pre-Primary, Charley Brown Street, Macassar, 7134
Head Elder: Mr OP Hendricks, (021) 857 4713

MACASSAR - MAKHAYA (Xhosa)
Educare Pre-Primary, Charley Brown Street, Macassar, 7134
Head Elder: Z Velebhayi, 082-468-6893

SOMERSET WEST - ALL NATIONS CAMPUS (English)
Anderson Hall, Helderberg College Campus, Somerset West, 7130
Pastor: Eddie Appollis, 021 850-7581

SOMERSET WEST (English)
Cape Conference Board Room, Main Road, Somerset West, 7130
Head Elder: Rodney Wright, 021 855-1409

SOMERSET WEST - HELDERBERG (Afrikaans / English)
Helderberg Kollege Kampus, Somerset West, 7130
Head Elder: Ms Wilma Anderson, 021 851-3825

SOMERSET WEST - HELDERZICHT (Afrikaans)
Murray Avenue, Helderzicht, Somerset West, 7130
Head Elder: Mrs D Pienaar, 021 851-6676

SOMERSET WEST - SILVERLEAF (English)
Helderberg High School Chapel, Somerset West
Head Elder: Glenn Wright, 082-411-1143

STRAND (Afrikaans & English)
H/v Sarel Cilliers & De Villiersstrate, Strand, 7140
Head Elder: Ivan Adams, 073-173-5338

HERMANUS (English / Afrikaans)
Cnr José Burman Drive &De Villiers Street, Northcliff, Hermanus,7200
Head Elder: Koos vd Heever, 082-896-2630

KHAYELITSHA - ILITHA PARK (Xhosa)
Luhlaza Senior Secondary School Khayelitsha
Head Elder: T Stemela, 021 364-1010/073-406-6219

KENSINGTON(English)
Cnr 5th Ave & 8th Street, Kensington, 7405
Head Elder: B Cameron, 021 930-2957

KHAYELITSHA - VUSELELA (Xhosa)
Sivile Primary School, Star Morning Drive, Ikwezi Park, Khayelitsha, 7784
Head Elder: MV Mboleka, 021 387-4528

KHAYELITSHA (Xhosa)
B 389 Benayo Cresent, Khayelitsha, 7784
Head Elder: B Ntwana, 021 361-2162 / 083-721-5931

KHAYELITSHA - THEMBALABANTU (Xhosa)
Mangliso P P School, Site B , Khayelitsha, 7784
Elder: B Timothy, 083-356-0537

KIMBERLEY (Afrikaans / English)
10 Auction Road, West End, Kimberley
Head Elder: Johan von Wielligh, 053 832-9288

KIMBERLEY - SQUARE HILL PARK (Afrikaans)
Cnr Verbena & Tulip Str, Square Hill Park, Kimberley, 8301
Head Elder: G van Wyk, 053 874-1505

KRAAIFONTEIN (English/Afrikaans)
Milton Road, Scottsville, Kraaifontein, 7570
Head Elder: A Hendricks, 021 988-9231

KUILS RIVER (English)
Good Hope High School, Reuter Road, Kuils River, 7580
Head Elder: PP Plaatjes, 021 903-7591 / 083-232-1789

LADISMITH (Afrikaans & English)
4 Koningstraat, Ladismith, 6655
Head Elder: Colin George, 083-301-0648

LANGA - LUSANDA (Xhosa)
Luwazi Community Centre, Zone 16, Langa, 7455
Head Elder: S Fanyana, 021 695-0536

LANGA (Xhosa/English)
Junglewalk Street, Langa, 7455
Head Elder: P Kulati, 083-677-6600

LANGKLOOF (Afrikaans)
Nuwe Plaas, Misgund, 6440 (Van Nasionale Pad af)
Head Elder: Rheiner Kritzinger, 082-878-2521

LANSDOWNE (English)
Cnr Racecourse & Leafmore Roads, Lansdowne, 7780
Head Elder: Gordon Starke, 021 903-3277

LAVISTOWN (English/Afrikaans)
Chad Way, Nooitgedacht, 7490
Head Elder: T Isaacs, 082-534-1970

LUKHANYISO (Xhosa)
Head Elder: S Ceko, 072-243-4499

MALMESBURY (Afrikaans)
Jacaranda Street, West Bank, Malmesbury, 7300
Head Elder: A Alias, 022 486-5296

MANENBERG (Afrikaans)
Tagus Road, Manenberg, 7764
Head Elder: J Jenner, 021 691-9581

MBEKWENI (Xhosa)
PO Box 8055, Mbekweni, 7626
Head Elder: G Oina, 073-143-7895

MITCHELL'S PLAIN (English/Afrikaans)
Cnr Silversands & Liesbeeck Rd, Mitchell’s Plain, 7785
Head Elder: J Flemmer, 083-556-6158

MOORREESBURG (Afrikaans)
H/v Koring & Graanstrate, Doringkloof, Moorreesburg, 7130
Head Elder: Johan Meij, 082-769-8825

MOSSEL BAY (Afrikaans)
Marlin Street, Extension 13, Mossel Bay, 6500
Head Elder: C Bruintjies, 073-260-8547

MOSSEL BAY - KWANONQABA (Xhosa)
kwaNonqaba Library, Mossel Bay, 6502
Head Elder: N Sirayi, 044 601-2679

MFULENI (Xhosa)

MOWBRAY (English)
10 Bollihope Crescent, Mowbray, 7700
Contact: Simon Hayes, (021) 689-5249

NDZONDELELO (Xhosa)
Head Elder: Mr B Mheshe, (021) 904 3823/072 367 6686

NEWFIELDS (English)
Cnr Lodewyk & Allies Rd, Newfields, 7764
Head Elder: E Petersen, 021 691-9164

NEWTON (English/Afrikaans)
Newton Primary School, Vallei Street, Newton Kloof, 7655
Head Elder: A Anderson, 021 862-6050

NYANGA EAST (Xhosa)
PO Box 54, Nyanga, 7755
Head Elder: T Matomela, 021 481-3800

OUDTSHOORN (Afrikaans)
St Saviourstraat, Oudtshoorn, 6620
Head Elder:

OUDTSHOORN (Afrikaans)
Springbok Road, Bridgton, Oudtshoorn,6623
Head Elder: S Gertse, 082-407-3195

PAARL (Afrikaans)
Bo-Lady Greystraat, Paarl Sentraal, 7646
Head Elder: Ronald Lewis, 073-253-1422

PAARL (Afrikaans/English)
Cnr Magnolia & Stralitzia Str, Paarl, 7646
Head Elder: Mr GJ Adams, 072 658 4929

PACALTSDORP - ELIM (Afrikaans)
Protea Road, Sea View, Pacaltsdorp, 6534
Head Elder: Mr HG Lewis, (044) 874 1340

PAROW (Afrikaans)
H/v Gardinerstraat & Tweede Laan, Parow, 7500
Head Elder: Paul van Rensburg, 082-561-9701

PHILLIPI (Xhosa)
PO Box 16, Phillipi, 7781
Head Elder: J Gxanase, (021) 361 3514

PLUMSTEAD (English)
242 Main Road, Plumstead, 7800
Head Elder: William Petersen, 082-372-6295

RAVENSMEAD (English/Afrikaans)
Cnr Northway & de la Rey Rd, Ravensmead, 7490
Head Elder: H Guza, 082-350-5186

RETREAT (English)
18, 11TH Road, Heathfield, 7945
Head Elder: G Africa 021 906-4880

RIVERSDALE (Afrikaans & English),
H/v Barry- & Bellstrate, Riversdale
Head Elder: John Richards, 028 713-3742

ROBERTSON (Afrikaans)
AGS Sentrum, Piet Retiefstraat, Robertson, 6705
Head Elder: L. Olivier, 084-517-6233

SALT RIVER (English)
York Street, Salt River, 7925
Head Elder:

STEENBERG (English)
Civic Centre Cradock Road, Steenberg, 7945
Head Elder: G Solomons, 021 701-6974

STELLENBOSCH (Afrikaans)
Rustenberg Road, Idasvallei, Stellenbosch, 7600
Head Elder: D Christian, -21 887-3999

STELLENBOSCH - KHAYAMANDI (Xhosa)
PO Box 2328, Stellenbosch, 7599
Head Elder: P Swartz, 021 889-6920

ST HELENA ISLAND (English
SDA Manse, Market Street, Jamestown, St Helena Island
Head Elder: Fred Leo, 09 290 4231

TABLE VIEW (English)
Girl Guide Hall, Hof Street, Table View, 7441
Head Elder: Albert Ross, 083-557-7394

TYGERBERG (Afrikaans)
Van Niekerkstraat 10, Oakdale, Bellville, 7530
Head Elder: Dr J van Niekerk
www.sdatygerberg.org.za

UITSIG (Afrikaans)
PO Box 26, Matroosfontein, 7489
Head Elder: A Carelse, 021 932-4195

VREDENBURG (Afrikaans&English)
Weskus Uitsig Oord, Green Village, Vredenburg. Volg die Weskuspad tot by Hopefieldafdraai; draai regs, 1 km verder SDA Kerk plakkaat; draai regs, volg grondpad oor treinspoor; Eerste gebou tussen bome aan linkerkant
Head Elder: Paul du Preez, 082-221-9129

VREDENDAL (Afrikaans)
Grensstraat, Vredendal, 8160
Head Elder: Henry Bleeker, 084-401-2563

VREDENDAL-NOORD (Afrikaans)
H/v Buitekant- & Cohenstrate, Vredendal-Noord
Head Elder: Frans de Klerk, 073-275-2691

WALLACEDENE - LOYISO (Xhosa)
44 Viben Street, Brackenfell, 7569
Head Elder: S Khumalo, 021 955-0997

WILLOWMORE (Afrikaans)
Van Knysnastraat af (agter Royal Hotel)
Head Elder: CJA Koen, 083-331-2406

WORCESTER (Afrikaans)
Duikerlaan, Brandwacht, Worcester, 6849
Head Elder: Dr Theodor Keulder, 083-289-8383

WORCESTER - ESSELEN PARK (Afrikaans)
Van Huysteen Avenue, Worcester, 6850
Head Elder: Mr S Peterson, (023) 342 4622 / 082 419 3234

WYNBERG (English)
Hertford Road, Wynberg, 7800
Head Elder: V Africa, 021 703-0293

ZWELETHEMBA (Xhosa)
Vusisizwe High School
Elder: D Matunda, 023 348-4636



COMPANIES

ALBERTINIA (Afrikaans)

BARKLEY-WES (Afrikaans)
PO Box 231, Barkly West, 8375
Leader : Mrs S Sandt (053) 531 0235

BARRYDALE (Afrikaans
All Nations Kerk, Barrydale, 6750
Leader : Hildegard Crous 083-264-7300

BONGOLETHU (Oudtshoorn) (Afrikaans)
17th Avenue, New Extention, Bongolethu, Oudtshoorn, 6620
Leader: A de Jager, 083 549 6687

BREDASDORP (Afrikaans)
AGS Kerk, Hoopstraat, Bredasdorp, 7280
Leader: Hennie Marx, 082-535-0753

C E R E S (Afrikaans)
De Eike, Posbus 92, Ceres, 6835
Leader: Mr B Swartz

CLANWILLIAM (Afrikaans)
Parkstraat 33, Clanwilliam, 8135
Leier: Mev Bessie Naudé, (027) 482-1149 (H)

DE AAR (Afrikaans)
NederduitsHervormde Kerk, Amaliastraat, De Aar
Leier: Tobie van den Berg: 083-288-6976

DOUGLAS (English)
The Cook’s Farm, Douglas
Leader: K.J. Cook, (053) 298-1224

DURBANVILLE (Afrikaans)
Alpha Primary School, Morningstar, Durbanville, 7550
Leader: R Arendse, 021 976-3503

DRIFTSANDS (Xhosa)
30 Valangentambo Street, Driftsands, 7100
Leader: SZ Sokomani, 021 739-9490

DYSSELSDORP (Afrikaans)
Dysseldorp Primary School, Dysselsdorp, 6628
Leader: S Goliath, 044 251-6462

FRANSCHHOEK (Xhosa)
6 De Weet Street, Franschhoek, 7690
Leader: B Billy, 021 876-2752

GONUBIE COMPANY (English)
N.G. Church, Joubert Street, Gonubie, 5256
Leader: Ernie du Plessis, 072-495-9070

GRABOUW (Afrikaans/Xhosa)
PO Box 172, Grabouw, 7160
Leader: S Mpeka,

GREYTON (Afrikaans/English)
Corner San Lucia & Medusa Road, Greyton
Leader: Mrs C Barthus, 028 251-8583

HANOVER (Afrikaans)
Grace Street/Straat, Hanover, 7005
Leader: Mev RB Louw, 053 643-0211

HORNLEE (Knysna)(Afrikaans)
Hornlee Secondary School, Knysna, 6570
Leader: J Linde, 044 385-0346

HOUT BAY (English/Afrikaans)
19 Grey Cottages, Karbonkel Road, Hout Bay, 7800
Leader: T Stemela, 021 364-1010

LANGA - JOE SLOVO (Xhosa)
PO Box 9, Langa , 7455
Leader: L Solombela, 021 591-2700

LANGA - JOE SLOVO (Xhosa)
PO Box 9, Langa , 7455
Leader: L Solombela, 021 591-2700

MAMRE (Afrikaans)
6 Louwkloof Street, Mamre, 7347
Leader: Mrs H Smith, 021 567-1032

MATROOSFONTEIN (English/Afrikaans)
8 Durham Way, Matroosfontein, 7489
Leader: H Adonis, 021 931-2380

MBASA (Xhosa)

MIDDELBURG (Afrikaans)
16 Leonie Road, Midros
Leader: S Calvert, 049 842-4277

OCEAN VIEW (English/Afrikaans)
Ocean View Handicap Centre, 24 Capricorn Road, Ocean View, 7975
Leader: Ms R Robin, 021 783-3901

PLETTENBERGBAAI (Afrikaans)
Pinecroft, Bitou, Plettenbergbaai, 6600
Leader: Rassie Theron, 044 533-0663

PLETTENBERG BAY (Xhosa)
6052 Phase 2, Hillview, Plettenbergbaai, 6600
Leader: SG Ceko, 044 880-1618

PORT ALFRED - KOWIE PARK (English)
26 Hards Street, Port Alfred, 6070
Leader: Simon Hawkins, 073-610-6534

RHEENENDAL (Afrikaans)
Skoolstraat, Rheenendal, 6576
Leader: W Laminie, 084-737-5883

RICHMOND (Xhosa)
184 Sabelo Road , Richmond, 7090
Leader : Mrs A Oliphant, 053 693-0484

SALDANHA BAY (Afrikaans)
57 Jaffe Street, Saldanha Bay, 7395
Leader: P Kasper, 022 714-0181

SOMERSET WEST - STELLENBOSCH GROUP (Afrikaans)
Dr Izak van Zyl’s home, Firsweg 24, Westridge, Somerset West, 7130
Leader: Dr IJ van Zyl, 021 852-4716

ST HELENA BAY GROUP (English/Xhosa)
Verenigde Gereformeerde Church, Laingville. On main road to St Helena Bay, 7390
Leader: Me Amy Franzman

STRAND (Afrikaans
PO Box 801, Strand, 7139
Leader: Ms G Fondley

STRAND - LWANDLE (Xhosa)
PO Box 5069, Lwandle, Strand, 7143
Leader: Mrs N Nelani, Mr Mswi 021 845-4305

VICTORIA WEST (Xhosa)
166 Bekloe Street, Victoria West, 7000
Leader: Mrs V Jaxa, 053 621-0275

ZANOKHANYO (Xhosa)
PO Box 98, Nonkqubela, 7793
Leader: V Mboleka, 021 387-



BRANCHES AND GROUPS

CAPE TECHNIKON (English)

CHATSWORTH (Afrikaans/English)
752 Cor.Hopefield Road & 1st Avenue, Chatsworth, Arensdale, 7353
Leader: T Crouch, 022 481-3016

DE AAR - SUNRISE (Xhosa/English)
21 Van Reeck Street, DE AAR, 7000
Leader: ME Shamela

DELFT SOUTH (English/Xhosa)
Leader: M Siziba, 082-413-4309

RUSTDENE (English/Afrikaans)
Leader: P Pakatita, 082-971-1780

SEDGEFIELD (Afrikaans)

SESBRUGGE (Afrikaans)



Mpumalanga Calendar 2006
2006 DISTANCE AREA ORGANISER CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE PROV TYPE
b 21-Jan Sasol 100 Classic 116/78/56/30/10 Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
c 28-Jan Christelike Skool Fietswedren 105/60/40/10 Standerton Standerton CC Gideon Hall 083 280 3853 MPU R
x 28-Jan Barberton Classic MTB MPU MTB
c 04-Feb Ridge Highway Race 110/40 Ridge Casino Eskom TSI Pieter Labuschagne 082 897 4808 MPU R
c 04-Feb Newcastle Wheelers Cycle Challenge 100/60/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Fanie Conradie 083 304 5686 KZN R
c 11-Feb Middelburg Challenge 97/50/20 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
a 19-Feb Liberty Ride For Sight 160/112/58 Boksburg/Gauteng Springs Wheelers Claudette Medefindt 011 622 4904 CG R
x 19-Feb Provincial MTB Pretoria Fountains Retief Freysen 083 376 6771 GN MTB
c 25-Feb Graceland Challenge Secunda Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
x 25-Feb Subaru Sabie Classic MTB tba Sabie MPU MTB
a 8-12 Mar Giro del Capo Cape Town CSA Tony Roberts 021 689 8420 WP R
a 12-Mar Argus Cycle Tour 108 Cape Town WPPPA Tony Roberts 021 689 8420 WP R
x 24-26 Mar MTB Mania / SA Champs Pietermaritzburg KZN MBC Mike Bradley 084 510 3269 KZN MTB
x 25-26 Mar SA National MTB Cup #1 Pietermaritzburg KZN MBC NAT MTB
z 25-Mar SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 31/3-3/4 National Junior Tour 4 days Ermelo Cycle Tours Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 NAT R
x 01-Apr Forest to Falls MTB Graskop MPU MTB
a 8-9 Apr Provincial Track Championships All Provinces NAT TR
n 16-Apr Inter-provincial tba Durban ZCC Murray Langley 082 550 1513 KZN R
a 20-22 Apr Vets Men & Ladies Tour 4 stage 3 day Durban KPCC Margie Gallagher 082 714 2471 KZN R
n 22-Apr Inter-provincial tba Kimberley Cycling NC Adri Henning 082 823 4687 GW R
x 22-29 Apr Cape Epic MTB 9 days Knysna - Cape Town SAMBA Greville Ruddock 082 781 3551 WP MTB
a 23-Apr Mr Price Tour Durban 105/35 Durban/Kingsmead Right on the Night Annie Batchelder 031 312 8896 KZN R
a 26-30 Apr SA Track Championships Durban NAT TR
c 29-Apr Aartappelfees 120/80/50/20 Bethal Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
n 06-May Inter-provincial tba Vanderbijlpark Southern Gauteng Wimpie v Niekerk 083 460 9338 SGC R
c 06-May Sasol 3 in 1 Aflos 3 x 20km Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
a 13-14 May Provincial Road Championships All Provinces All Provinces NAT R
x 13-May SAMTB XC #2 MTB Sabie NAT MTB
x 13-May Mondi Forest Circle MTB 60/30/10 Piet Retief Piet Retief Wheelers Koos vd Merwe 082 874 4724 MPU MTB
x 14-May SAMTB DH #2 MTB Sabie NAT MTB
n 20-May Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Vrede NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1514 NVS R
x 20-May SA National MTB Cup #2 Sabie NAT MTB
c 21-May Newcastle Winter Challenge 60/30/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Callie de Beer 083 622 3618 KZN R
c 27-May Standerton Trapklub Fietswedren 70/40/10 Standerton Standerton CC Gideon Hall 083 280 3853 MPU R
a 1-4 Jun SA Road Championships Port Elizabeth CSA Sylvia Dale 021 557 1212 NAT R
a 15-18 Jun 4 Day Vets Tour 280 Boswell Wilkie Circus, Daleside Southern Gauteng Johann Viljoen 082 855 7480 SGC R
a 24-Jun Graskop Classic & Hill Climb Champs 122/76/53/30 Graskop MCU Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 MPU R
x 24-25 Jun SA National MTB Cup #3 Pretoria NAT MTB
c 25-Jun Graskop Handicap Race 70/47 Graskop MCU Jo Maartens 082 776 6644 MPU R
a 5-8 Jul Eric van Enter Southern Gauteng R
z 08-Jul SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 22-Jul Jock Cycle National Classic 150/105/58/20 Barberton/Mpumalanga Jock Cycling Club EH de Bruyn 082 926 7395 MPU R
x 22-Jul Greenway Woods MTB White River MPU MTB
n 29-Jul Inter-provincial and funride Rooiwal GNC GN R
x 29-Jul SA National MTB Cup #4 MTB Saasveld, George Kevin Cushion 072 625 2663 NAT MTB
x 29-Jul Imfolozi Big 5 Challenge MTB 55 Northern KZN KZN MTB
z 29-30 Jul World Championshipa BMX UCI Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
n 05-Aug Inter-provincial and funride tba Central Gauteng CGC Wendy Cole 011 707 2732 CG R
n 12-Aug Inter-provincial 120/100/80/60/30/20 Bloemfontein Suid-Vrystaat FV Martin Brink 082 577 5071 SVS R
c 12-Aug Secunda Toyota Challenge 116/78/30/10 Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
n 19-Aug Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Welkom NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1514 NVS R
n 20-Aug Zoo Lake Corporate Challenge and Kermesse Zoo Lake Johannesburg Central Gauteng Gail Heuvel 082 712 4171 CG R
a 26-Aug Cansa Lost City Cycle Classic 107/69/15 Sun City Centurion Cycling Johan du Toit 082 809 5498 GN R
a 29/8-2/9 Tour de Eden 6 days George Southern Cape NAT R
c 03-Sep HI Q Nelspruit Spring Ride 100/50 Nelspruit Nelspruit CC Tanya van Tonder 082 451 2564 MPU R
n 09-Sep Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Harrismith NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1154 NVS R
c 09-Sep Woodpackers Cycle Race 88/50/20 Piet Retief Piet Retief Wheelers Koos vd Merwe 082 874 4724 MPU R
a 16-Sep Dome to Dome Classic Kermesse Cresta Wheelers Wayne Hinsch 083 625 1880 CG R
a 17-Sep Dome to Dome Classic 90/43/25 Cresta Wheelers Wayne Hinsch 083 625 1880 CG R
c 17-Sep Tour de Secunda Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
a 22-25 Sep Pick 'n Pay Amashova RSA National u/16 Tour Ermelo Cycle Tours Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 NAT R
a 23-Sep Dischem Classic Magaliesburg Franco Sport Andre de Beer 082 490 5061 GN R
a 25-Sep Cradle of Humankind Challenge 105/70 Ruimsig Stadium First Wheelers Gert Nel 082 493 8297 CG R
b 30-Sep Ferrochrome Loskop Classic 120/80/50 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
z 30/9-1/10 SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 01-Oct Campus to Campus Classic 100 Potch - Vanderbijlpark Southern Gauteng Johann Viljoen 082 855 7480 SGC R
c 01-Oct Majuba Challenge 100/60/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Fanie Conradie 083 304 5683 KZN R
n 07-Oct Inter-provincial tba Potchefstroom NW Marilyn Rossouw 083 777 6287 NW R
c 08-Oct Croc Cycle Classic tba Nelspruit Cyclelab Supercycling Nelspruit Tanya van Tonder 082 451 2564 MPU R
x 14-Oct Botshabelo Bergfietswedren MTB tba Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU MTB
n 17-Oct Namibian Cycle Classic Namibia Sylvia Dale 021 557 1212 NAT R
c 21-Oct Eastvaal Ford Wedren Bethal Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
a 22-Oct Amashova National Classic 106/40 Pmb to Durban Right on the Night Annie Batchelder 031 312 8896 KZN R
a 28-Oct Telkom Satellite Classic (Super Calendar 107/85 Pretoria Telkom Cycling Club Peter Zeelie 082 825 0250 GN R
x 28-Oct Lydenburg Kwena Festival MTB Race tba Lydenburg Lydenburg CC Alan Northcote 083 441 7782 MPU MTB
a 29-Oct Telkom Satellite Classic MTB 80/60/20 Pretoria Telkom Cycling Club Peter Zeelie 082 825 0250 GN MTB
x 29-Oct Alpine Heath MTB 45 Drakensberg Omni Motion Dimitri Nenkov KZN MTB
x 29-Oct Cyclo Pro Enduro MTB Cyclo Pro CC Roger Bouton 082 801 0044 EP MTB
z 29-Oct Gauteng Points 15 & 16 BMX Thunder Valley (Brakpan) Thunder Valley (Brakpan) Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 05-Nov Pick 'n Pay/OFM Cycle Classic 107/35 Bloemfontein Bfn CC Monica Naude 082 791 6003 SVS R
b 11-Nov Forever Aventura Loskop Race 85/40/20 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
x 11-Nov Highland Gate MTB Dullstroom MPU MTB
a 19-Nov Pick 'n Pay 94.7 cycle challenge 95 Johannesburg Midrand Country Cycles Peter Hausler 082 562 5745 CG R
n 25-Nov Johannesburg Grand Prix Track Hector Norris Park Central Gauteng Gail Heuvel 082 712 4171 CG TR
c 25-Nov Arive Alive 70/30/15 Kroonstad Kroon CC Mnr vd Westhuizen 082 847 7499 NVS R
x 02-Dec Sabie Noon to Moon MTB Sabie MPU MTB
x 03-Dec Longmore Classic MTB 70/30 Sabie MPU MTB
a 10-Dec Cape Argus Sanlam Cycle Tour Bellville Chris Willemse 083 640 4823 WP R
x 15-18 Dec Sabie Xperience 4day epic MTB race Sabie MPU MTB
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































Mpumalanga Calendar 2006
2006 DISTANCE AREA ORGANISER CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE PROV TYPE
b 21-Jan Sasol 100 Classic 116/78/56/30/10 Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
c 28-Jan Christelike Skool Fietswedren 105/60/40/10 Standerton Standerton CC Gideon Hall 083 280 3853 MPU R
x 28-Jan Barberton Classic MTB MPU MTB
c 04-Feb Ridge Highway Race 110/40 Ridge Casino Eskom TSI Pieter Labuschagne 082 897 4808 MPU R
c 04-Feb Newcastle Wheelers Cycle Challenge 100/60/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Fanie Conradie 083 304 5686 KZN R
c 11-Feb Middelburg Challenge 97/50/20 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
a 19-Feb Liberty Ride For Sight 160/112/58 Boksburg/Gauteng Springs Wheelers Claudette Medefindt 011 622 4904 CG R
x 19-Feb Provincial MTB Pretoria Fountains Retief Freysen 083 376 6771 GN MTB
c 25-Feb Graceland Challenge Secunda Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
x 25-Feb Subaru Sabie Classic MTB tba Sabie MPU MTB
a 8-12 Mar Giro del Capo Cape Town CSA Tony Roberts 021 689 8420 WP R
a 12-Mar Argus Cycle Tour 108 Cape Town WPPPA Tony Roberts 021 689 8420 WP R
x 24-26 Mar MTB Mania / SA Champs Pietermaritzburg KZN MBC Mike Bradley 084 510 3269 KZN MTB
x 25-26 Mar SA National MTB Cup #1 Pietermaritzburg KZN MBC NAT MTB
z 25-Mar SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 31/3-3/4 National Junior Tour 4 days Ermelo Cycle Tours Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 NAT R
x 01-Apr Forest to Falls MTB Graskop MPU MTB
a 8-9 Apr Provincial Track Championships All Provinces NAT TR
n 16-Apr Inter-provincial tba Durban ZCC Murray Langley 082 550 1513 KZN R
a 20-22 Apr Vets Men & Ladies Tour 4 stage 3 day Durban KPCC Margie Gallagher 082 714 2471 KZN R
n 22-Apr Inter-provincial tba Kimberley Cycling NC Adri Henning 082 823 4687 GW R
x 22-29 Apr Cape Epic MTB 9 days Knysna - Cape Town SAMBA Greville Ruddock 082 781 3551 WP MTB
a 23-Apr Mr Price Tour Durban 105/35 Durban/Kingsmead Right on the Night Annie Batchelder 031 312 8896 KZN R
a 26-30 Apr SA Track Championships Durban NAT TR
c 29-Apr Aartappelfees 120/80/50/20 Bethal Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
n 06-May Inter-provincial tba Vanderbijlpark Southern Gauteng Wimpie v Niekerk 083 460 9338 SGC R
c 06-May Sasol 3 in 1 Aflos 3 x 20km Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
a 13-14 May Provincial Road Championships All Provinces All Provinces NAT R
x 13-May SAMTB XC #2 MTB Sabie NAT MTB
x 13-May Mondi Forest Circle MTB 60/30/10 Piet Retief Piet Retief Wheelers Koos vd Merwe 082 874 4724 MPU MTB
x 14-May SAMTB DH #2 MTB Sabie NAT MTB
n 20-May Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Vrede NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1514 NVS R
x 20-May SA National MTB Cup #2 Sabie NAT MTB
c 21-May Newcastle Winter Challenge 60/30/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Callie de Beer 083 622 3618 KZN R
c 27-May Standerton Trapklub Fietswedren 70/40/10 Standerton Standerton CC Gideon Hall 083 280 3853 MPU R
a 1-4 Jun SA Road Championships Port Elizabeth CSA Sylvia Dale 021 557 1212 NAT R
a 15-18 Jun 4 Day Vets Tour 280 Boswell Wilkie Circus, Daleside Southern Gauteng Johann Viljoen 082 855 7480 SGC R
a 24-Jun Graskop Classic & Hill Climb Champs 122/76/53/30 Graskop MCU Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 MPU R
x 24-25 Jun SA National MTB Cup #3 Pretoria NAT MTB
c 25-Jun Graskop Handicap Race 70/47 Graskop MCU Jo Maartens 082 776 6644 MPU R
a 5-8 Jul Eric van Enter Southern Gauteng R
z 08-Jul SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 22-Jul Jock Cycle National Classic 150/105/58/20 Barberton/Mpumalanga Jock Cycling Club EH de Bruyn 082 926 7395 MPU R
x 22-Jul Greenway Woods MTB White River MPU MTB
n 29-Jul Inter-provincial and funride Rooiwal GNC GN R
x 29-Jul SA National MTB Cup #4 MTB Saasveld, George Kevin Cushion 072 625 2663 NAT MTB
x 29-Jul Imfolozi Big 5 Challenge MTB 55 Northern KZN KZN MTB
z 29-30 Jul World Championshipa BMX UCI Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
n 05-Aug Inter-provincial and funride tba Central Gauteng CGC Wendy Cole 011 707 2732 CG R
n 12-Aug Inter-provincial 120/100/80/60/30/20 Bloemfontein Suid-Vrystaat FV Martin Brink 082 577 5071 SVS R
c 12-Aug Secunda Toyota Challenge 116/78/30/10 Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
n 19-Aug Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Welkom NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1514 NVS R
n 20-Aug Zoo Lake Corporate Challenge and Kermesse Zoo Lake Johannesburg Central Gauteng Gail Heuvel 082 712 4171 CG R
a 26-Aug Cansa Lost City Cycle Classic 107/69/15 Sun City Centurion Cycling Johan du Toit 082 809 5498 GN R
a 29/8-2/9 Tour de Eden 6 days George Southern Cape NAT R
c 03-Sep HI Q Nelspruit Spring Ride 100/50 Nelspruit Nelspruit CC Tanya van Tonder 082 451 2564 MPU R
n 09-Sep Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Harrismith NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1154 NVS R
c 09-Sep Woodpackers Cycle Race 88/50/20 Piet Retief Piet Retief Wheelers Koos vd Merwe 082 874 4724 MPU R
a 16-Sep Dome to Dome Classic Kermesse Cresta Wheelers Wayne Hinsch 083 625 1880 CG R
a 17-Sep Dome to Dome Classic 90/43/25 Cresta Wheelers Wayne Hinsch 083 625 1880 CG R
c 17-Sep Tour de Secunda Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
a 22-25 Sep Pick 'n Pay Amashova RSA National u/16 Tour Ermelo Cycle Tours Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 NAT R
a 23-Sep Dischem Classic Magaliesburg Franco Sport Andre de Beer 082 490 5061 GN R
a 25-Sep Cradle of Humankind Challenge 105/70 Ruimsig Stadium First Wheelers Gert Nel 082 493 8297 CG R
b 30-Sep Ferrochrome Loskop Classic 120/80/50 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
z 30/9-1/10 SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 01-Oct Campus to Campus Classic 100 Potch - Vanderbijlpark Southern Gauteng Johann Viljoen 082 855 7480 SGC R
c 01-Oct Majuba Challenge 100/60/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Fanie Conradie 083 304 5683 KZN R
n 07-Oct Inter-provincial tba Potchefstroom NW Marilyn Rossouw 083 777 6287 NW R
c 08-Oct Croc Cycle Classic tba Nelspruit Cyclelab Supercycling Nelspruit Tanya van Tonder 082 451 2564 MPU R
x 14-Oct Botshabelo Bergfietswedren MTB tba Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU MTB
n 17-Oct Namibian Cycle Classic Namibia Sylvia Dale 021 557 1212 NAT R
c 21-Oct Eastvaal Ford Wedren Bethal Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
a 22-Oct Amashova National Classic 106/40 Pmb to Durban Right on the Night Annie Batchelder 031 312 8896 KZN R
a 28-Oct Telkom Satellite Classic (Super Calendar 107/85 Pretoria Telkom Cycling Club Peter Zeelie 082 825 0250 GN R
x 28-Oct Lydenburg Kwena Festival MTB Race tba Lydenburg Lydenburg CC Alan Northcote 083 441 7782 MPU MTB
a 29-Oct Telkom Satellite Classic MTB 80/60/20 Pretoria Telkom Cycling Club Peter Zeelie 082 825 0250 GN MTB
x 29-Oct Alpine Heath MTB 45 Drakensberg Omni Motion Dimitri Nenkov KZN MTB
x 29-Oct Cyclo Pro Enduro MTB Cyclo Pro CC Roger Bouton 082 801 0044 EP MTB
z 29-Oct Gauteng Points 15 & 16 BMX Thunder Valley (Brakpan) Thunder Valley (Brakpan) Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 05-Nov Pick 'n Pay/OFM Cycle Classic 107/35 Bloemfontein Bfn CC Monica Naude 082 791 6003 SVS R
b 11-Nov Forever Aventura Loskop Race 85/40/20 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
x 11-Nov Highland Gate MTB Dullstroom MPU MTB
a 19-Nov Pick 'n Pay 94.7 cycle challenge 95 Johannesburg Midrand Country Cycles Peter Hausler 082 562 5745 CG R
n 25-Nov Johannesburg Grand Prix Track Hector Norris Park Central Gauteng Gail Heuvel 082 712 4171 CG TR
c 25-Nov Arive Alive 70/30/15 Kroonstad Kroon CC Mnr vd Westhuizen 082 847 7499 NVS R
x 02-Dec Sabie Noon to Moon MTB Sabie MPU MTB
x 03-Dec Longmore Classic MTB 70/30 Sabie MPU MTB
a 10-Dec Cape Argus Sanlam Cycle Tour Bellville Chris Willemse 083 640 4823 WP R
x 15-18 Dec Sabie Xperience 4day epic MTB race Sabie MPU MTB

























































































































































































































































Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
Gideon Hall 083 280 3853 MPU R
Pieter Labuschagne 082 897 4808 MPU R
c 04-Feb Newcastle Wheelers Cycle Challenge 100/60/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Fanie Conradie 083 304 5686 KZN R
c 11-Feb Middelburg Challenge 97/50/20 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
a 19-Feb Liberty Ride For Sight 160/112/58 Boksburg/Gauteng Springs Wheelers Claudette Medefindt 011 622 4904 CG R
x 19-Feb Provincial MTB Pretoria Fountains Retief Freysen 083 376 6771 GN MTB
c 25-Feb Graceland Challenge Secunda Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
x 25-Feb Subaru Sabie Classic MTB tba Sabie MPU MTB
a 8-12 Mar Giro del Capo Cape Town CSA Tony Roberts 021 689 8420 WP R
a 12-Mar Argus Cycle Tour 108 Cape Town WPPPA Tony Roberts 021 689 8420 WP R
x 24-26 Mar MTB Mania / SA Champs Pietermaritzburg KZN MBC Mike Bradley 084 510 3269 KZN MTB
x 25-26 Mar SA National MTB Cup #1 Pietermaritzburg KZN MBC NAT MTB
z 25-Mar SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 31/3-3/4 National Junior Tour 4 days Ermelo Cycle Tours Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 NAT R
x 01-Apr Forest to Falls MTB Graskop MPU MTB
a 8-9 Apr Provincial Track Championships All Provinces NAT TR
n 16-Apr Inter-provincial tba Durban ZCC Murray Langley 082 550 1513 KZN R
a 20-22 Apr Vets Men & Ladies Tour 4 stage 3 day Durban KPCC Margie Gallagher 082 714 2471 KZN R
n 22-Apr Inter-provincial tba Kimberley Cycling NC Adri Henning 082 823 4687 GW R
x 22-29 Apr Cape Epic MTB 9 days Knysna - Cape Town SAMBA Greville Ruddock 082 781 3551 WP MTB
a 23-Apr Mr Price Tour Durban 105/35 Durban/Kingsmead Right on the Night Annie Batchelder 031 312 8896 KZN R
a 26-30 Apr SA Track Championships Durban NAT TR
c 29-Apr Aartappelfees 120/80/50/20 Bethal Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
n 06-May Inter-provincial tba Vanderbijlpark Southern Gauteng Wimpie v Niekerk 083 460 9338 SGC R
c 06-May Sasol 3 in 1 Aflos 3 x 20km Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
a 13-14 May Provincial Road Championships All Provinces All Provinces NAT R
x 13-May SAMTB XC #2 MTB Sabie NAT MTB
x 13-May Mondi Forest Circle MTB 60/30/10 Piet Retief Piet Retief Wheelers Koos vd Merwe 082 874 4724 MPU MTB
x 14-May SAMTB DH #2 MTB Sabie NAT MTB
n 20-May Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Vrede NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1514 NVS R
x 20-May SA National MTB Cup #2 Sabie NAT MTB
c 21-May Newcastle Winter Challenge 60/30/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Callie de Beer 083 622 3618 KZN R
c 27-May Standerton Trapklub Fietswedren 70/40/10 Standerton Standerton CC Gideon Hall 083 280 3853 MPU R
a 1-4 Jun SA Road Championships Port Elizabeth CSA Sylvia Dale 021 557 1212 NAT R
a 15-18 Jun 4 Day Vets Tour 280 Boswell Wilkie Circus, Daleside Southern Gauteng Johann Viljoen 082 855 7480 SGC R
a 24-Jun Graskop Classic & Hill Climb Champs 122/76/53/30 Graskop MCU Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 MPU R
x 24-25 Jun SA National MTB Cup #3 Pretoria NAT MTB
c 25-Jun Graskop Handicap Race 70/47 Graskop MCU Jo Maartens 082 776 6644 MPU R
a 5-8 Jul Eric van Enter Southern Gauteng R
z 08-Jul SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 22-Jul Jock Cycle National Classic 150/105/58/20 Barberton/Mpumalanga Jock Cycling Club EH de Bruyn 082 926 7395 MPU R
x 22-Jul Greenway Woods MTB White River MPU MTB
n 29-Jul Inter-provincial and funride Rooiwal GNC GN R
x 29-Jul SA National MTB Cup #4 MTB Saasveld, George Kevin Cushion 072 625 2663 NAT MTB
x 29-Jul Imfolozi Big 5 Challenge MTB 55 Northern KZN KZN MTB
z 29-30 Jul World Championshipa BMX UCI Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
n 05-Aug Inter-provincial and funride tba Central Gauteng CGC Wendy Cole 011 707 2732 CG R
n 12-Aug Inter-provincial 120/100/80/60/30/20 Bloemfontein Suid-Vrystaat FV Martin Brink 082 577 5071 SVS R
c 12-Aug Secunda Toyota Challenge 116/78/30/10 Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
n 19-Aug Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Welkom NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1514 NVS R
n 20-Aug Zoo Lake Corporate Challenge and Kermesse Zoo Lake Johannesburg Central Gauteng Gail Heuvel 082 712 4171 CG R
a 26-Aug Cansa Lost City Cycle Classic 107/69/15 Sun City Centurion Cycling Johan du Toit 082 809 5498 GN R
a 29/8-2/9 Tour de Eden 6 days George Southern Cape NAT R
c 03-Sep HI Q Nelspruit Spring Ride 100/50 Nelspruit Nelspruit CC Tanya van Tonder 082 451 2564 MPU R
n 09-Sep Inter-provincial and funride 120/100/80/60 Harrismith NVS Hendrik Wagener 082 741 1154 NVS R
c 09-Sep Woodpackers Cycle Race 88/50/20 Piet Retief Piet Retief Wheelers Koos vd Merwe 082 874 4724 MPU R
a 16-Sep Dome to Dome Classic Kermesse Cresta Wheelers Wayne Hinsch 083 625 1880 CG R
a 17-Sep Dome to Dome Classic 90/43/25 Cresta Wheelers Wayne Hinsch 083 625 1880 CG R
c 17-Sep Tour de Secunda Secunda Sasol CC Willie Bronkhorst 082 828 3458 MPU R
a 22-25 Sep Pick 'n Pay Amashova RSA National u/16 Tour Ermelo Cycle Tours Andre Pretorius 082 776 6644 NAT R
a 23-Sep Dischem Classic Magaliesburg Franco Sport Andre de Beer 082 490 5061 GN R
a 25-Sep Cradle of Humankind Challenge 105/70 Ruimsig Stadium First Wheelers Gert Nel 082 493 8297 CG R
b 30-Sep Ferrochrome Loskop Classic 120/80/50 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
z 30/9-1/10 SA Championships BMX Cycling SA Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 01-Oct Campus to Campus Classic 100 Potch - Vanderbijlpark Southern Gauteng Johann Viljoen 082 855 7480 SGC R
c 01-Oct Majuba Challenge 100/60/15 Newcastle Newcastle CC Fanie Conradie 083 304 5683 KZN R
n 07-Oct Inter-provincial tba Potchefstroom NW Marilyn Rossouw 083 777 6287 NW R
c 08-Oct Croc Cycle Classic tba Nelspruit Cyclelab Supercycling Nelspruit Tanya van Tonder 082 451 2564 MPU R
x 14-Oct Botshabelo Bergfietswedren MTB tba Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU MTB
n 17-Oct Namibian Cycle Classic Namibia Sylvia Dale 021 557 1212 NAT R
c 21-Oct Eastvaal Ford Wedren Bethal Hoëveld CC Wimpie vd Westhuizen 083 607 5152 MPU R
a 22-Oct Amashova National Classic 106/40 Pmb to Durban Right on the Night Annie Batchelder 031 312 8896 KZN R
a 28-Oct Telkom Satellite Classic (Super Calendar 107/85 Pretoria Telkom Cycling Club Peter Zeelie 082 825 0250 GN R
x 28-Oct Lydenburg Kwena Festival MTB Race tba Lydenburg Lydenburg CC Alan Northcote 083 441 7782 MPU MTB
a 29-Oct Telkom Satellite Classic MTB 80/60/20 Pretoria Telkom Cycling Club Peter Zeelie 082 825 0250 GN MTB
x 29-Oct Alpine Heath MTB 45 Drakensberg Omni Motion Dimitri Nenkov KZN MTB
x 29-Oct Cyclo Pro Enduro MTB Cyclo Pro CC Roger Bouton 082 801 0044 EP MTB
z 29-Oct Gauteng Points 15 & 16 BMX Thunder Valley (Brakpan) Thunder Valley (Brakpan) Kim Dodd 082 393 3317 CG BMX
a 05-Nov Pick 'n Pay/OFM Cycle Classic 107/35 Bloemfontein Bfn CC Monica Naude 082 791 6003 SVS R
b 11-Nov Forever Aventura Loskop Race 85/40/20 Middelburg Middelburg CC Awie Storm 084 957 3539 MPU R
x 11-Nov Highland Gate MTB Dullstroom MPU MTB
a 19-Nov Pick 'n Pay 94.7 cycle challenge 95 Johannesburg Midrand Country Cycles Peter Hausler 082 562 5745 CG R
n 25-Nov Johannesburg Grand Prix Track Hector Norris Park Central Gauteng Gail Heuvel 082 712 4171 CG TR
c 25-Nov Arive Alive 70/30/15 Kroonstad Kroon CC Mnr vd Westhuizen 082 847 7499 NVS R
x 02-Dec Sabie Noon to Moon MTB Sabie MPU MTB
x 03-Dec Longmore Classic MTB 70/30 Sabie MPU MTB
a 10-Dec Cape Argus Sanlam Cycle Tour Bellville Chris Willemse 083 640 4823 WP R
x 15-18 Dec Sabie Xperience 4day epic MTB race Sabie MPU MTB









T: 021 552 5148 F: 086 5170020 C: 0836289335
http://www.ids-sms.co.za
Contact: Marc du Plessis

Back to INDEX
Posted by Charl at 10:22 PM 0 comments
Labels: Bulk SMS, http://eezifinder.blogspot.com/
South African Business Directories
A search done on Jan 4 2009 revealed that there were:

144 for "South African Business Directories on Google. (the WEB)

www.southernafrican.co.za

www.globalsources.com/mag/free/ Featuring Key Industries Highlights Grab Your Free Copy Now!

www.4icj.com/za/04-business-directories-companies.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages -
www.infohub.co.za/south-africa.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages -
www.rainbownation.com/directory/index.asp?category=55 - 83k - Cached - Similar pages -
www.business.com/directory/management/strategic_planning/business_information/ www. tradeinvestsa.co.za. South African Business Directories ...
www.zuidafrika.nl/business/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages -
Embassy of South Africa in PragueSouth African Business Directories Braby's · Yellowpages · EasyInfo. Agriculture Agricultural Research Council · Department of Agriculture and Agricultural ...
www.saprague.cz/trade.php - 7k - Cached - Similar pages -
web.up.ac.za/default.asp?ipkCategoryID=981&subid=981 - 89k - Cached - Similar pages -
www.browzit.co.za/pretoria/instituteofsecretarialstudies3794 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages -
Posted by Charl at 10:05 PM 0 comments
Labels: South African Business Directories
Wednesday, December 10, 2008
ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDERS
A B C D E F G H I
1 PROVINCE NAME CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE CELL NR FAX NR PHYSICAL ADDRESS POSTAL ADDRESS E-MAIL
170 Limpopo 911 Firearm Training Centre C A Venter 015 - 491 3865 015 - 491 3865 40 Van Riebeeckweg, Mokopane, 0600 PO Box 3473, Mokopane, 0600
171 Limpopo C Kruger T/a Orion Protection and Training C Kruger 014 - 763 2934 014 - 763 4598 Plaas Grootfontein, Lephalale, 0555 P O Box 149, Lephalale, 0555
172 Limpopo Gun Franchise Three (Polokwane. Gauteng) J S Meyer 015 - 297 6985 082 432 3742 015 - 297 6985 98A Pies Paul Kruger Street, Polokwane, 0699 PO Box 1476, Polokwane, 0700 egunpietersburg@intelcom.co.za
173 Limpopo Hoedspruit Institute for Firearm Training & Testing cc PJ Louw 015 - 793 1030 083 253 3675 015 - 793 3342 Mica Shooting Range, Mica Village, Cambridge Ptw 17, Balule Prw, Hoedspruit PO Box 1051, Hoedspruit, 1380 pjlouw@mweb.co.za
174 Limpopo Ipopeng Training CC NM Mostert 014 - 736 3293 082 779 0698 014 - 736 3293 Tarentaal Saal, Tuinplaas PO Box 1948, Bela Bela, 0480
175 Limpopo Ipopeng Training CC (Bela Bela) NM Mostert 014 - 736 3293 082 779 0698 014 - 736 3293 Lions Klub, Skougronde, Bela Bela PO Box 1948, Bela Bela, 0480
176 Limpopo Ipopeng Training CC (Tuinplaas) NM Mostert 014 - 736 3293 082 779 0698 014 - 736 3293 Plot 113, Noodhulp, Bela Bela, 0480 PO Box 1948, Bela Bela, 0480
177 Limpopo Jas Brummer Vuurwapens Opleiding Sentrum Bk AJW Brummer 015 - 516 3942 082 861 7854 015 - 561 6604 33 Stubb street, Louis Trichardt, 0920 PO Box 247, Louis Trichardt, 0920
178 Limpopo Knapskoot Opleiding CC WHS Barnard 014 - 763 6402 083 292 5419 014 - 763 6484 303 Ringbult, LQ, Ellisras PO Box 1271, Lephalale, 0555 knapskoot@lantic.net
179 Limpopo SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Polokwane) MJ Steyn 015 - 293 2567 015 - 293 0026 52 Emrald Street, Ladine, Polokwane, 0699 P O Box 5781, Polokwane, 0699
180 Limpopo Son-op Sekerheid en Beskerminsdienste Bk JP Kotze 015 - 292 7201 015 - 292 7201 Plot 137, Leeuwkuil, 0699 P o Box 925, Laduma, 0704
181 Limpopo Special Asset Protection Service CC (Groblersdal) DJ Hildebrand 012 - 665 2328 012 - 665 4125 119 Witch Hazel Avenue, Highveld Techno Park, Centurion, 0046 Privatte Bag x138, Centurion, 0046
182 Limpopo Amper Alles Algemene Handelaars & Hardeware (Eiendoms) Beperk GH Blignaut 013 - 262 2119 013 - 262 3655 C/o Pieter Avenue & End Street, Groblersdal, 0470 P O Box 568, Groblersdal, 0470
183 Limpopo Lekana Trading CC T/a Lekana Shooting Academy P Eksteen 015 - 291 4015 015 - 291 5035 7 Landdros Mare Street, Polokwane, 0759 P O Box 31675, Superbia, Polokwane, 0759 shooting@jacanacc.co.za
184 Limpopo Milnex 336 CC t/a Executive Firearm Training Consultants LP Human 072 409 9427 017 - 648 4414 Plover Close 13, Kriel, 2271 P O Box 3695, Kriel, 2271
185 Limpopo Ntomeni Ranger Services CC JDV Greeff 058 - 913 3894 058 - 913 3894 Welgevonden Game Reserve, Vaalwater P O Box 113, Vrede, 9835
186 Limpopo Wendy Security and Armed Response CC MG Ramoshaba 015 - 812 1371 015 - 812 1371 Unit 10 and 11, Industrial Site, Giyani, 0826 P O box 1093, Giyani, 0826
187 Limpopo L M Koen T/a LM Firearms Training Centre l M Koen 015 - 516 3293 082 899 1732 015 - 516 3293 Noorde Wapens, OK Centre, Kruger Street, Louis Trichardt,0920 Private Bag X2410, Louis Trichardt / Makhado, 0920 leonkoen@lantic.net
188 Limpopo Lezmin 2345 CC T/a Vuka Patrols Firearm Training Academy W W Booysen 015 - 307 7187 082 853 2644 015 - 307 3393 3 Peace Street, Tzaneen, 0850 Private Bag X4019, Tzaneen, 0850 vukapatrols@mweb.co.za
189 Limpopo Limpopo Fire-Arm Proficiency Training Academy PJ Beetge 015 - 491 7794 015 - 491 7794 97 Pretorius Street, Mokopane, Potgietersrus, 0600 Suite 36, Postnet, Private Bag X2449, Mokopane, Potgietersrus, 0600
190 Limpopo Molomo & Sons Security CC MJ Molomo 014 - 772 1057 082 798 3047 014 - 772 1057 Shop 1, JFC Building, Cnr Kwagga and Tweede Avenue, Thabazimbi, 0380 P O Box 2587, Thabazimbi, 0380
191 Limpopo Marlen Eiendomme (Edms) Bpk t/a Marlen Training Academy MPA Venter 015 - 293 0363 083 600 9239 015 - 293 2587 45 Goud Street, Laboria, Polokwane, 0699 PO Box 2139, Polokwane, 0699 qbmc@mweb.co.za
192 Limpopo Masada Vuurwapen Opleiding Sentrum T Wessels 014 - 743 1171 082 464 2596 014 - 743 2957 Louis Trichardt, Naboomspruit, 0560 PO Box 109, Naboomspruit, 0560 wesselsprok@northweb.co.za
193 Limpopo Musina Shooting Club CC JG Knoetze 015 - 534 2691 082 350 9998 015 - 534 2691 Klein Boleyi Game Lodge, Musina, 0900 PO Box 1318, Musina, 0900 lempertz@gamelodgeboleyi.com
194 Limpopo Ripshot Firearm Training Ackademy A H Mulder 082 802 2087 015 - 781 5254 Sport Centre, Tamboti Arkade, Phalaborwa, 1390 PO Box 86, Phalaborwa, 1390 rfta@xsinet.co.za
195 Limpopo Spanio Vuurwapen Akademie Bk J L Spanio 015 - 667 0175 083 353 9680 015 - 667 0175 Farm Krugerskraal, Roedtan, 0580 PO Box 1544, Naboomspruit, 0560 jspanio@xsinet.co.za
196 Limpopo Special Asset Protection Services (Lephalale) TGJ Pistorius 014 - 763 2277 082 820 2080 014 - 763 4601 Onverwacht, Business Centre, Limpopo Branch, Lephalale PO Box 5959, Onverwacht, Lephalale, 0557 theo@themikc.co.za
197 Limpopo Special Asset Protection Services (Thabazimbi) J J Jansen van Vuuren 014 - 772 1309 082 439 1440 014 - 772 1309 13 12th Avenue, Thabazimbi, 0380 PO Box 1241, Thabazimbi, 0380 tbzopleiding@lantic.net
198 Limpopo Special Asset Protection Services CC (Tolwe) Vosloo J M 014 767 1066 082 775 2221 014 767 1115 Wolvedens, Tolwe, 0690 PO Box 55, Tolwe, 0690 vosloo@TELKOM
199 Limpopo Star Professional Firearm Training Centre CC ML Lutshima 015 - 963 2107 073 278 4209 015 - 963 2107 Mphephu Street, The Mountain Hill Building, Ngahela Sibasa, 0970 PO Box 1489, Thohoyandou, 0950 starpro@lantic.net
200 Limpopo Tzaneen Opleiding Sentrum W A J Van Vuuren 015 - 307 4236 082 857 6705 015 - 307 6693 39 Erenst Street, Tzaneen, 0850 PO Box 4192, Aquapark, Tzaneen, 0850 marelizev@ppecb.com.co.za
201 Mpumalanga Vaalwater Wapen Opleiding BK C Gresse 014 - 755 3764 082 670 0765 014 - 755 3764 352 Voortrekker, Vaalwater, 0530 PO Box 549, Vaalwater, 0530 gressev@lantic.net
315 Limpopo Special Asset Protection Service (Musina) AJJ Crosby 012 - 665 2328 082 494 6034 012 - 665 4125 Game Lodge, Baloyi, Musina, 0900 P O Box 1395, Musina, 0900
316 Limpopo Boer Coetzee Inafrica Safaris CC T/a Inafrica Shooting Range JA van Zyl 014 - 755 3383 082 356 8338 014 - 755 3742 The Farm Zandrift, Vaalwater, 0530 P O Box 403, Vaalwater, 0530 msschool@mweb.co.za
317 Free State Horne Sekuriteit en Opleiding Bk TH Horne 015-345-1486 015-345-1486 House L31, Ndovengilla Boerdery, Letsitele PO Box 1325, Letsitele, 0885
318 Free State Asah CC T/a Security Beyond 2000 DJ Visser 015 - 781 6160 083 357 7738 015 - 781 6309 4 Wildevy Avenue, Phalaborwa, 1390 P O Box 1602, Phalaborwa, 1390 daanvexsinet.co.za
319 Free State Subject Matter Expert Firearms Training and Intructional Services CC H J du Toit 015 - 516 2174 083 756 9059 015 - 516 5054 Plot 30, Rietvlei, Makhado, 0920 P O Box 689, Makhado, 0920 scorpion @cybertrade.co.za
320 Free State W Du P Botha t/a Die Skietwinkel WDP Botha 051 - 444 3590 051 - 444 3589 Brandwag Sentrum, Shop 32, Bloemfontein, 9300 Brandwag, Bloemfontein, 9300 webotha@icon.co.za
321 Free State Xhariep Firearm Training CC EJ Groenewald 083 298 4128 053 - 205 0909 Osborn Street 3, Koffiefontein, 9986 P O Box 202, Koffiefontein, 9986 xhariepfie@shisas.co.za
322 Free State Riemland Wapen Akademie Bk AP Swart 058 - 853 2646 082 540 8474 058 - 852 3103 Stratford, Heilbron, 9650 P O Box 887, Heilbron, 9850 apswart@telkomsa.net
323 Free State HJ Laubscher t/a Mik en Tref HJ Laubscher 016 - 976 5349 082 339 1018 016 - 976 5349 Van der Bijl Street 29, Sasolburg, 1947 Van der Bijl Street 29, Sasolburg, 1947
324 Free State Lindley Training Academy CC AJ Marais 058 - 463 0125 058 - 463 0125 Industria Area, Lindley P O Box 10, Lindley
325 Free State SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Bethal) GVDM Groenewald 012 - 565 4856 012 - 565 4910 HM Swart, Kleinhans Street, Bethal P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116
326 Free State SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Vrystaat Sandveld Tak) DB Lombard 051 - 831 1121 051 - 831 1121 Rooipansleegte No 157, Soutpan, 9356 P O Box 50, Soutpan, 9356
327 Free State SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Bloemfontein) C Combrink 011 - 386 2000 011 - 386 2141 52 Emerald Street, Ladine, Bloemfontein, 0699 Private Bag x1, Melrose Arch, 2076
328 Free State C M Legally Fire Arms CC CL van der Berg 056 - 215 1214 056 - 215 1214 Thesen Street 7, Kroonstad Arcadia Street 13, Jordania, Kroonstad, 9499
329 Free State Department of Correctional Services Kroonstad SC Matsapola 056 - 215 2031 056 - 213 3394 Kroonstad Training college, Free State Private Bag x39, Kroonstad
330 Free State PM Specialized Training Services CC T/a Sprecialized Training Services (Bethlehem) WA de Klerk 058 - 306 2619 058 - 306 2618 Cnr Naude & Thompson Street, Bethlehem P O Box 1387, Bethlehem, 9702
331 Free State Falcador 116 CC T/a Tactical Weapons Training Centre MC Wright 057 - 908 2227 057 - 908 2168 FSG Training Centre, Kudu Hostel, Farm 17, Rietpan, Welkom, 9466 P O Box 55221, Eerstemyn, Welkom, 9466
332 Free State Gunsmoke Dealers CC EM Cocklin 057 - 357 1812 057 - 357 3029 6 Velma Building, Mooi Street, Welkom, 9460 P O Box 55220, Welkom, 9466
333 Free State J & J Wapens en Geweersmede Bk FW du Plooy 017 - 819 3415 017 - 819 2566 42 Joubert Street, Ermelo, 2350 P O Box 2825, Ermelo, 2350
334 Free State Jailu cc WJ Wiggill 051 - 448 2288 051 - 448 2298 28A Harvey Road, Bloemfontein, 9301 28A Harvey Road, Bloemfontein, 9301
335 Free State PM Specialized Training Services CC FJ Jordaan 051 - 430 7472 051 - 430 6767 91 Andries Pretorius Street, Bloemfontein, 9310 P O Box 28880, Danhof, 9310
336 Free State WFC Brewis (Sole Proprietor) T/a WFC Fire-Arm Training + Relicencing WFC Brewis 082 461 5126 056 - 2122 9076 35 Karee Street, Kroonstad, 9499 35 Karee Street, Kroonstad, 9499
337 Free State Lezmin 3197 CC t/a Showdown Training Provider and Consultants WS Van der Merwe 083 490 2855 051 - 430 8058 Nelson Mandela Street 32, Bloemfontein, 9301 P O Box 433361, Heuwelsig, 9332 schalkvdmerw@telkom.sa.net
338 Free State Ingelosi Trading 126 CC T/a O.V.S Wapen Akademie F Taylor 058 - 813 2733 082 254 7555 058 - 813 3520 55A Brand Street, Frankfort, 9830 P O Box 101, Frankfort, 9830
339 Free State Special Asset Protection Service (Frankfort) CM De Beer 058 - 813 2288 082 448 1870 058 - 813 2282 Brand Street 76C, Frankfort, 9830 P O Box 211, Frankfort, 9830 chrisdb@lantic.net
340 Free State Tactical Arms Training CC DS Wiesner 016 - 976 4899 084 511 5803 016 - 976 9760 Williams Tow 9, Sasolburg, 1947 P O Box 1209, Sasolburg, 1947 dawie@gun.co.za
341 Free State Fidelity Cash Management (Pty) Ltd (Welkom) PJS Lambrechts 057 - 353 3215 082 565 0695 057 - 353 4210 Keerom Street 37, Industria, Welkom, 9460 P O Box 147, Welkom, 9460 pierre@fidelity.cc.za
342 Free State Gunsmoke Dealers CC (Hertzogville) J Dejogs 057 - 357 1812 083 268 8927 057 - 357 3092 Hertzogville Buiteklub Sport Gronde, Hertzogville, 9482 P O Box 55220, Welkom, 9466 gunsmoke@global.co.za
343 Free State Rio Ridge 1194 CC DG Paxinos 058 - 303 6747 083 752 2323 058 - 303 6747 Church Street 22, Bethlehem, 9700 P O Box 1397, Bethlehem, 9700 paxi@telkomsa.net
344 Free State PM Specialized Training Services CC T/a Sprecialized Training Services Setsoto J de Klerk 082 388 0654 058 - 481 2279 AD Keet Avenue, Senekal, 9600 P O Box 65, Senekal, 9600 jess@vodamail.co.za
345 Free State BHM Guns and Training CC G Steenkamp 058 - 303 6732 083 625 6852 058 - 625 6852 Louw Street 30, Bethlehem, 9700 P O Box 153, Bethlehem, 9700
346 Free State Siyamisana 14 CC T/a Harrismith BS Schofield 058 - 623 2218 083 566 6938 058 - 623 2218 Glen Harrif Farm, Harrismith, 9880 P O Box 832, Harrismith, 9880 www.lenkor@internet-sa.co.za
347 Free State Carelse en Vennote CC T/a Top Gun Firearm Academy F Carelse 051 - 430 6000 082 822 7822 051 - 430 6000 Musgrave Hall, Bloemfontein Show Grounds, Curie Avenue, Bloemfontein, 9317 P O Box 32891, Fichardt Park, 9317 firearmtrain@telkomsa.net
348 Northern Cape Lindley Training Academy CC AJ Marais 058-463-0125 058-463-0125 Industria Area, Lindley PO Box 10, Lindley, 9630
349 Northern Cape Legal Guns Training Centre CC T/a Legal Guns G Grobbelaar 051 - 522 1498 082 862 3416 051 - 522 1498 Kiewiet Street 3, Gariep Dam, 9317 P O Box 31788, Fichardt Park, 9317
350 Northern Cape Sterian Training and Assessment Centre CC JB Anthony 053 - 861 2216 082 459 5587 051 - 861 2216 10 Wallace Street, Riviera, Kimberley, 8301 10 Wallace Street, Riviera, Kimbeley, 8301
351 Northern Cape S A Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Koppies Branch) DMDP Meyer 056 - 777 2071 082 499 3683 056 - 777 2071 Rooipoort Street 495, Doringfontein, Koppies, 9540 P O Box 244, Koppies, 9540 daanmeyer@telkomsa.net
352 Northern Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Colesberg) TH Van der Walt 051 - 753 0589 082 4903410 051 - 753 0589 Phillippolis Road 1, Colesberg, 9795 P O Box 50, Colesberg, 9795 vzvmdel@intekom.co.za
353 Northern Cape WH Tolmay t/a Rifling WH Tolmay 084 - 401 0581 084 4010581 053 - 839 7604 C/o Central & Standley Road No 2, Beaconsfield, 1633 P O Box 1633, Kimberley, 8301 natasha1@absa.co.za
354 Northern Cape Noel Wewege Security and Safety CC T/a Prosec NH Wewege 083 259 6953 053 - 861 3336 Swanns Avenue 19, Hadison Park, Kimberley, 8301 Swanns Avenue 19, Hadison Park, Kimberley, 8301
355 Northern Cape Postmasburg Firearm Training Academy P Richter 053 - 311 6401 053 - 311 6435 Soetfontein Gaste Plaas, Postmansburg, 8420 P O Box 16, Postmasburg, 8420
356 Northern Cape Sakheleni Protection Services CC ( Tulbach) JM Rabie 023 - 210 0795 023 - 230 0795 Sabre, Drostdy, Tulbach P O Box 250, Tulbach, 6820
357 Northern Cape De Beers Group Services (Pty) Ltd F Beukes 053 - 830 7209 053 - 839 4863 Harry Oppenheimer House, Henrich Street, Kimberley, 8301 P O Box, 633, Kimberley, 8300
358 Northern Cape Delevex 444 CC T/a Safata Keimoes LB van Rooyen 054 - 461 2245 054 - 461 2245 Boerevereeniging, Keimoes, 7551 P O Box 1052, Durbanville, 7551
359 Northern Cape Izazi Retailers 76 CC F J Moller 053 - 781 0393 Farm Estancia, Kuruman District, 8467 P O Box 85, Van Zylsrus, 8467
360 Northern Cape Kimberley Shooting School FH Smit 053 - 861 1475 053 - 861 1475 14 Ellen Cater Road, Hadison Park, Kimberley, 8301 14 Ellen Cater Road, Hadison Park, Kimberley, 8301
361 Northern Cape Sanda Sekuriteit (Edms) Bpk H/a Sand Sekuriteit Akademie GA Hermias 053 - 833 7203 082 808 9473 053 - 832 1828 Platfontein Farm, Kimberley Distrik P O Box 110132, Hadison Park, Kimberley gschoombie@sandasecurity.co.za
362 Northern Cape Kirsten Broers BK NJ Kirsten 053 - 207 0293 053 - 207 0293 Olienhoutrylaan N24, Orania, 8752 P O Box 50, Orania, 8752
363 Northern Cape Sudami 30 CC T/a Xcalibre Firearm Academy SJ Oberholzer 072 409 0229 072 409 0229 Conroy Street, Hartswater, 8575 P O Box 391, Magogong, 8575
364 Northern Cape Swartz Sekuriteitsdienste Bk HP Swartz 053 - 562 0075 053 - 562 0405 House 54, Ulco, 8390 P O Box 91, Ulco, 8390
365 Northern Cape The Farm W Coetzer 053 - 207 7024 082 495 3551 Sanddraai 4, District Wanda P O Box 140, Hopetown, 8750
366 Northern Cape Upington Caravan Sales cc D Walker 054 - 332 1555 054 - 332 3692 18 Scott Street, Upington,8800 P O Box 107, Upington, 8800
367 Northern Cape W A Bester (2) CC T/a Bestcor Training WA Bester 053 - 927 3021 053 - 927 0340 31 Nelson Street, Vryburg, 8600 P O Box 1922, Vryburg, 8600
368 Northern Cape Firearm Competency Assessment & Training Centre (Springbok) E Joone 027 - 712 1287 027 - 712 1317 Voelklip Plaas, Springbok, Northern Cape, 8240 P O Box 825, Springbok, 8240 mmjoone@telkomsa.net
369 Northern Cape Ronnie's Tactical Training Academy CC T/a Kalahari Tactical Training Academy JH Viljoen 053 - 712 2711 082 563 4080 053 - 712 2711 Moss Street 10, Kuruman, 8460 P O Box 688, Kuruman, 8460
370 Kwazulu Natal SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Kgalagadi) GM Sounes 054 - 161 1737 072 590 0406 054 - 461 1737 Spoorweg Street, Keimoes, 8860 P O Box 640, Keimoes, 8860 bsounes@telkomsa.net
371 Kwazulu Natal Delevex 444 CC T/a Safata Cordonia JA van Zyl 054 - 541 0108 082 456 3135 086 - 672 8951 Augrabies Hotel, Augrabies, 8874 P O Box 1052, Durbanville, 7551 info@safata.co.za
372 Kwazulu Natal North West Guns CC T/a Progun LD van Wyk 018 - 484 3735 018 - 484 3735 Progun Outdoor Shooting Range, Gholfcourse Road, Stilfontein, 2570 P O Box 1095, Klerksdorp, 2570
373 Kwazulu Natal Armed Escort Specialists CC T/a Executive Firearms Training Academy JA Qually 039 - 317 4088 083 350 9999 039 - 317 4088 Shop 9A, Central Court, Merine Drive, margate, 4275 P O Box 752, Ramsgate, 4285 livefire@telkomsa.net
374 Kwazulu Natal Eugene Van Aswegen t/a Eugene Firearms Training W van Aswegen 034 - 995 2225 084 580 3910 034 995 2226 Church Street 40, Paulpietersburg, 3180 P O Box 54, Paulpietersburg, 3180 kz261, dumbe.com
375 Kwazulu Natal Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC T/a Firearm Competency Assessment & Training Centre, Southcoast (Port Shepstone) T Michau 039 - 682 7319 082 880 1249 039 - 682 7386 Suite 1, Garden House, c/o Nelson Mandela & Bisset Street, Port Shepstone, 4240 P O Box 288, Port Edward, 4295 ecra@venturenet.co.za
376 Kwazulu Natal Highway Shooting Range & Training Centre RR Austin 031 - 765 1171 083 324 1004 031 - 463 1523 Suite 4, Hillgate Centre, Old Main Road, Hillcrest PO Box 40020, Queensburgh, 4070 therange@mweb.co.za
377 Kwazulu Natal Phoenix Gun Academy P Moodley 031 - 702 2462 072 424 4774 031 - 702 2462 Moodie Street 41, Pinetown, Durban, 3610 P O Box 65371, Reservoir Hills, Pinetown, 4091 mc.@telkomsa.net
378 Kwazulu Natal Prestige Security Services RR Viviers 039 - 737 4018 083 656 3785 039 - 737 4018 C/o Highstreet & Pope Lane, Matatiele, 4730 P O Box 225. Matatiele, 4730 prestige@ventureut.co.za
379 Kwazulu Natal Ama Pro Force Training Centre AM Allan 036 - 271 2008 083 659 1545 036 - 271 2166 Schoon Street 15, Ladysmith, 3370 Schoon Street 15, Ladysmith, 3370 alana@spoornet.co.za
380 Kwazulu Natal N Kuppan (Sole Proprietor) T/a Isikhova Security and Training N Kuppan 031 - 309 6811 083 402 3654 031 - 309 1045 Price City Complex, Block 3C, 350 Umgeni Road, Berea, Durban, 4001 P O Box 76055, Marble Ray, 4037
381 Kwazulu Natal E T Hughes (Sole Proprietor) T/a Security Training Academy W Barsdorf 032 - 486 1812 083 559 6352 032 - 486 1812 Wagon Wheel Farm Cottage 6, Bethany Farms CC, Darnall, 4480 P O Box 483, Darnall, 4480 Strech@aers.co.za
382 Kwazulu Natal Nastec CC MS Mitten 031 - 301 0220 031 - 301 0220 88 Blake Road, Umbilo, 4008 P O Box 62125, Umbilo, 4008
383 Kwazulu Natal S F Shooting School SS Fourie 034 - 318 1462 17 Grobler Avenue, Newcastle, 2940 P O Box 805, Newcastle, 2940
384 Kwazulu Natal SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Pinetown) MA Botes 034 - 700 3300 034 - 700 3300 21/23 Alexander Road, Westmead, Pinetown, 3610 P O Box 1653, Pinetown, 3610
385 Kwazulu Natal Avax SA 463 CC JT le Roux 033 - 413 1765 033 - 413 1765 117 Pine Street, Greytown, 3268 P O box 19, Kranskop, 3268
386 Kwazulu Natal Sukuma Security Services CC TM Sibiya 034 - 315 3346 082 968 2177 034 - 312 6617 Industrial Road 10, Newcastle. 2940 P O Box 20476, Newcastle, 2940 sukumasecser@telkom.sa.net
387 Kwazulu Natal Brent Security Services XX BJ Paruman 031 - 902 2533 031 - 902 2533 Shop 6, 84 Old Main Road, Isipingo Rail, Isipingo, 4005 P O Box 26222, Isipingo Beach, 4005
388 Kwazulu Natal Bushbuck Training Centre ME Gossmann 033 - 342 9966 033 - 342 9965 15 Clay Bourne Street, Pietermaritzburg, 3206 P O Box 11187, Dorpspruit, 3206
389 Kwazulu Natal CDM Indoor Range JHC Barnard 034 - 981 3581 262 South Street, Vryheid, 3100 P O Box 3203, Vryheid, 3100
390 Kwazulu Natal Fidelity Corporate Services (Pty) Ltd (KZN, Gauteng) AP Booyse 039 - 976 1243 039 - 976 0782 P O Box 62 Scottburgh, 4180 P O Box 62 Scottburgh, 4180
391 Kwazulu Natal Hillandale Firearm Training Centre CC KE Box 031 - 736 1452 031 - 736 1951 Training Room No 1, 23 Green road, Hammersdale, 3670 P O Box 240, Inchanga, 3670
392 Kwazulu Natal Ihawu Firearm Centre CC Heather J Wellbeloved 031 - 705 3150 031 - 705 5365 115 Escom Road, New Germany, 3620 P O Box 1024, New Germany, 3620 ihawu@worldonline.co.za
393 Kwazulu Natal Insimbi Security Services CC E Nyawuza 034 - 314 7260 034 - 314 7124 Mittal Steel, Newcastle, 2940 P O Box 8220, Newcastle, 2940
394 Kwazulu Natal JJ Erlank General Dealer JJ Erlank 034 - 413 1214 034 - 413 1366 43 New Republic Street, Pongola, 3170 P O Box 480, Pongola, 3170
395 Kwazulu Natal Ken Rightford t/a Nastec Security and Firearms Training K Rightford 033 - 345 1669 033 - 345 1669 137 Longmarket Street, Pietermaritzburg, 3208 P O Box 22247, Mayors Walk, 3208
396 Kwazulu Natal Colt Shooting Institute CC ZM Kahan 031 - 208 2324 082 378 6713 031 - 378 6713 Sheringham Road 63, Unit B, Overport, Durban, 4067 P O Box 37365, Overport, 4067
397 Kwazulu Natal Ken Rightford t/a Nastec Security and Firearms Training (Estcourt K Rightford 033 - 345 1669 084 659 1142 1 Shepstone Avenue, Estcourt, 3208 P O Box 22247, Mayors Walk, 3208
398 Kwazulu Natal Titian Arms & Ammunition CC T/a Titian Firearms Training Centre CW Hamlinton 031 - 469 2343 031 - 469 2343 2nd Floor BKB Building, 1539, South Coast Road, Merebank, 4145 P O Box 574, Winklespruit, 4145
399 Kwazulu Natal VRM Firearm Academy HJ Roos 034 - 212 4978 082 453 0874 Portion of Lot 72, Craigside No 2272, Dundee, 3000 P O Box 821, Dundee, 3000
400 Kwazulu Natal Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Richards Bay) SP Fourie 011 - 955 2451 011 - 955 2496 The International Police Association, Conference Facility, Zululand Chamber of Business, Foundation Property P O Box 1864, Richards Bay, 3900
401 Kwazulu Natal W J Swanepoel (Sole Proprietor) T/a Zululand Sport Centre WJ Swanepoel 035 - 792 2506 035 - 772 4315 Sanlam Centre, Maxwell Street, Empangeni, Kwazulu Natal, 3880 P O Box 103, Empangeni, 3880
402 Kwazulu Natal Vital Skills CC DD Macnicol 031 - 566 2852 086 685 8888 1st Floor, 3B The Square, 250 Umlanga Rocks Drive, La Lucia P O Box 201111, Durban North, 4016 quantvmleap@tiscali.co.za
403 Kwazulu Natal Rapid Dawn 1086 CC t/a Indlovana Firearm Training Academy SA Bam 033 - 417 1842 072 336 8680 033 - 413 1144 Voortrekker Street 139, Greytown, 3250 P O Box 1446, Greytown, 3250 vr8f@futuregtn.co.za
404 Kwazulu Natal Kuppan Security Service Training Centre CC t/a Ethekwini Protection Services and Training Centre M Boaz 031 - 309 2362 073 461 5304 031 - 309 2362 Albert Street, Teachers Centre 113, Durban, 4001 1 Southdale Avenue, Rydalvale, Phoenix, 4068
405 Kwazulu Natal Milnex 220 CC t/a Milnex Consultants AC Wessels 033 - 502 9546 083 280 6900 033 - 501 1340 Jacaranda Street 1, Dalton, 3236 P O Box 501, Dalton, 3236 cwessels@illovo.co.za
406 Kwazulu Natal Thathe Training and Development CC SP Nzimande 031 - 201 0041 083 359 0095 031 - 201 0041 301 United Building, 58 Field Street, Durban, 4000 thathe@ulwaziweb.co.za
407 Kwazulu Natal KZN Midlands Training Academy CC LH Geldenhuis 033 - 330 4001 082 550 0222 033 - 330 4001 Main Street 52, Howick, 3290 PO Box 1404, Howick, 3290 tpse@telkom.sa.net
408 Kwazulu Natal Kokstad Sport and Clothing cc LS Njdoweni 039 - 727 1869 083 797 2949 039 - 727 1869 Main Street 73, Howick, 4700 P O Box 21, Kokstad, 4700
409 Kwazulu Natal Zenzele Training School CC VS Ntuli 031 - 503 1685 083 721 5930 031 - 503 4198 E1137, Ntombela Road, Kwamashu Box 41441, Rossburgh, 4072 zenzelesec@polca.co.za
410 Kwazulu Natal Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Hillcrest) GG Leach 031 - 765 6962 083 776 5771 031 - 765 5860 Old Main Road 16, Gillits, Durban, 3650 P O Box 1646, Hillcrest, 3650 HGS@ABSA
411 Kwazulu Natal Millcreek Trading CC t/a Pro-Arm Training Academy K Pillay 031 - 208 0754 083 746 7049 031 - 208 0817 Dahlia Road 92, Asherville,Durban 4000 P O Box 459, Mount Edgecombe, Duban, 4300
412 Kwazulu Natal Department of Transport Kwazulu-Natal T/a Kwazulu-Natal Training College RB du Plessis 033 - 394 0202 033 - 342 7711 225 Prince Alfred Street, Pietermaritzburg, 3200 Private Bag x9065, Pietermaritzburg, 3200
413 Kwazulu Natal KZN Nature Conservation t/a Ezemveld KZN Wildlife EW Ostrosky 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 P O Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.com
414 Kwazulu Natal Selwels Sport CC MA Kolia 032 - 551 2566 083 338 3374 032 - 551 1350 Chief Albert Luthuli 45, Stanger, Durban, 4450 P O Box 181, Kwa Dukuza, 4450 selwels@webmail.co.za
415 Kwazulu Natal ADT Security (Pty) Ltd (Pinetown) R Mahadeo 086 - 121 2100 083 347 2747 086 - 121 2105 Halifax 2, Pinetown, 3600 P O Box 242, New Germay, 3620 dmoodley@tycoint.com
416 Kwazulu Natal Facasa Security CC JM Ras 035 - 772 2690 083 574 8099 035 - 792 1674 Addison Street 30, Empangeni, 3880 P O Box 10825, Empangeni, 3880 facasa@iafrica.com or jras@pan.uzulu.ac.za
417 Kwazulu Natal JBJam Boerdery CC t/a Weenen Firearm Licencing Services JM Botha 036 - 354 1715 082 496 1341 036 - 354 1715 Church Street 1, Weenen, 3325 P O Box 135, Weenen, 3325 kobusbothalezi@telkomsa.net
418 Kwazulu Natal Roman Protection Solutions CC (Durban) PA van Zijl 021 - 982 0563-4 082 9045 5997 021 - 982 0552 Bluff Road 661, Brighton Beach, Durban, 2355 P O Box 844, Brackenfell, Cape Town, 7561 pao@roman.co.za
419 Kwazulu Natal Durban Firearms Training Academy cc JEJ Swart 031 - 201 5976 031 - 202 1921 031 - 210 0041 Office 97, First Floor, Davenport Square, 89 Davenport Road, Glenwood, Durban 89 Davenport Road, Glenwood, Durban, 4001
420 Eastern Cape Safari Den Partnership T/a Safari Den Shooting Range DA York 036 - 637 5232 082 801 7665 036 - 637 5251 Queen Street 47, Ladysmith, 3370 P O Box 203, Ladysmith, 3370
421 Eastern Cape Bull Dogs Protection Services & Training Centre CC T/a Bull Dogs LC Mthembu-Mhlongo 031 - 301 0903 083 645 5996 036 - 301 0904 Field Street 58, United Building, 3rd Floor, Suite 303, Durban, 4000 P o Box 5, Durban, 4000 bulldogs@websform.co.za
422 Eastern Cape G4S Security Services (SA) (Pty) Ltd T/a Group 4 Securicor (Berea) A Kok 031 - 240 9200 031 - 240 9211 Juniper Road 155, Berea, 4067 P O box 70775, Onverfort, 4067
423 Eastern Cape Thome Electro Colours CC T/a Dolpin Coast Shooting Range AG Thome 032 - 947 1555 082 347 3276 032 - 947 0510 R102 Melvins Park, Umhlali, 4420 P o Box 174, Ballito, 4420 garfield@intekom.co.za
424 Eastern Cape Megazone 157 cc t/a Karoo Opleiding en Vuurwapens JT Terblanche 049 - 842 1293 083 741 6467 049 - 842 1062 Nuwe Street 1565, Middelburg, 5900 P O Box 536, Middelburg, 5900 karooopleiding@isat.co.za
425 Eastern Cape African Discovererd and Explorers CC T/a Komga Firearm Training and Assessment DF Potgieter 043 - 831 1778 043 - 831 1778 6 North Street, Komga, 4950 P O Box 104, Komga, 4950
426 Eastern Cape Aquila Training Academy CD Evans 041 - 365 7990 041 - 365 7992 6 th Avenue, Newton Park, 6055 P O Box 34423, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth, 6055
427 Eastern Cape Butterworth Security Training Academy CC WB De Jager 043 - 642 1193 043 462 3313 Shop No 3 Kwa Majuba Building Bert Strauss Street Queenstown, 5600 P O Box 867, King William's Town, 5600
428 Eastern Cape Butterworth Security Training Academy t/a Advanced Training Solutions WB De Jager 043 - 642 1193 043 - 642 3313 Shop 8, Taxi City, Peoples Place, Queenstown, 5600 P O Box 867, King William's Town, 5600
429 Eastern Cape East Cape Plains Game Safaris cc (Grahamstown) AD Cummings 046 - 622 9687 046 - 622 9687 21 New Street, Grahamstown, 6140 P O Box 12, Grahamstown, 6140
430 Eastern Cape East Cape Plains Game Safaris cc JG Greeff 046 - 684 0801 046 - 684 0801 Karee Vallei, Adelade, 8760 P O Box 89, Adelaide, 5760
431 Eastern Cape Early Moon Trading 21 CC T/a S+W Firearm Training E Starbuck 046 - 684 0345 046 - 684 0345 Werdapers, Market Square, Adelaide, 5760 P O box 90, Adelaide, 5760
432 Eastern Cape East Cape Game Management Association FG le Roux 041 - 922 7618 041 - 922 7618 C/o Motorvia & Algoa Road, Uitenhage P O Box 1344, Uitenhage, 6230
433 Eastern Cape Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality (port Elizabeth College) AP Moses 041 - 390 4516 041 - 372 2276 Lakeside Road, Greenbushes, Port Elizabeth P O Box 14115, Sidwell, Port Elizabeth, 6061
434 Eastern Cape Sanda Sekuriteit (Edms) Bpk H/a Sand Sekuriteit Akademie GAH Schoombie 053 - 833 7203 053 - 832 1828 Platfontein Farm, Kimberley Distrik P O Box 110132, Hadison Park, Kimberley
435 Eastern Cape Special Asset Protection Service - Port Elizabeth CC WW Wilken 041 - 371 1269 041 - 371 1269 17 Bushman Street, Sherwood, Port Elizabeth, 6025 17 Bushman Street, Sherwood, Port Elizabeth, 6025
436 Eastern Cape Target Line CC PS Stoltz 043 - 726 4496 043 - 726 4537 3 Bell Road, Vincent, 5217 P O Box 13185, Vincent, 5217
437 Eastern Cape Tommy Bosch and Asso iates CC T/a Lock, Stock and Barrel TC Bosch 041 - 484 7818 041 - 484 7719 51 Grahamstad Avenue, Port Elizabeth, 6056 P O Box 2564, Noord Einde, Port Elizabeth, 6056
438 Eastern Cape PZ Security Services CC T/a PZ Firearm Training Academy NE Rulashe 047 - 489 2401 047 - 489 2447 121 Richardson Road, Ludidi Building, Idutywa, 5000 P O Box 2094, Idutywa, 5000
439 Eastern Cape Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Graaff Reinett) J le Roux 049 - 892 3023 073 170 0745 049 - 892 2023 Mayniers Street 8, Spandaville, Graaff-Reinet, 6280 Mayniers Street 8, Spandaville, Graaff-Reinet, 6280
440 Eastern Cape SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (East London) L Lotriet 011 - 386 2000 011 - 386 2141 4 Buffalo Dirve, Arcadia, 5201 Private Bag x1, Melrose Arch, 2076
441 Eastern Cape SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Port Elizabeth) WC Barnard 041 - 581 4445 041 - 581 4555 172 Main Road, Walmer, 6070 P O Box 1501, East London, 5201
442 Eastern Cape All Arms Firearm Assessment and Training CC F Marais 042 - 243 3499 042 - 243 1544 78 Louis Trichardt Street, Somerset East, 5850 48 Louis Trichardt Street, Somerset East, 5850
443 Eastern Cape Strategic Investigation Services cc DA Biggs 043 -748 6060 082 854 5759 043 - 748 6060 Sherwood House, Batting road, Beacon Bay, 5241 P O Box 15383, Beacon Bay, 5205
444 Eastern Cape Webb's Arms & Ammunition CC AA Webb 041 - 365 2176 082 854 1774 041 - 365 4893 Newton Street 61, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth, 6055 P O Box 7343, Port Elizabeth, 6055
445 Eastern Cape Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Krakeelriver) GJ Beeton 011 - 955 2451 084 445 8091 011 - 955 2496 Portion 308, Farm Krakeel 314, Krakeelriver, 6430 P o Box 35, Krakeelriver, 6430 geob@telkom.sa
446 Eastern Cape PM Specialized Training Services CC T/a Sprecialized Training Services (Aliwal North) HC Nieuwenhuis 051 - 634 2383 051 - 634 1555 67 Somerset Street, Aliwal North
447 Eastern Cape Auric Dealers CC t/a Falcon Firearm Academy CD Jonker 041 - 365 4933 041 - 373 1585 118 Cape Road, Mill Park, Port Elizabeth P O Box 70489, The Bridge, Port Elizabeth, 6032 falcon.academy@absamail.co.za
448 Eastern Cape Siyabusa Community Training College CC T Magingxa 047 - 535 1523 082 856 3281 047 - 535 7328 Bernett Street 37, Schultz, New Brighton, Mthatha, 5100 P O Box 1409, Mthatha, 5099 siyabusamag@telkomsa.net
449 Eastern Cape Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Humansdorp) L Botha 042 - 295 2664 084 206 2310 042 - 295 2664 Main Road, Arcade Centre, Hymansdorp, 6300 P O Box 3573, Witbeeck, 1729 leon@firearmscompeteny.co.za
450 Eastern Cape ADT Security (Pty) Ltd (Port Elizabeth) BS le Roux 086 - 121 2200 082 902 5711 082 902 5711 ADT House Ring Road, Green Acres, Port Elizabeth, 6006 P O box 12480, Centrahill, Port Elizabeth, 6006 bleroux@tycoint.com
451 Eastern Cape P E Firearm Academy CC M Buys 041 - 368 8364 084 209 9784 041 - 368 8364 Sanceuary Cove, Julliet Road, Lorraine, Port Elizabeth, 6055 P O Box 35010, Port Elizabeth, 6055 pefia, absamail.co.za
452 Eastern Cape Roman Protection Solutions CC (Mount Croix) Port Elizabeth PA van Zijl 021 - 982 0563-4 082 904 5997 021 - 982 0552 Cape Road 113, Mount Croix, Port Elizabeth, 6001 P O Box 844, Brackenfell, Cape Town, 7561 pao@roman.co.za
453 Eastern Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Cradock) LVDW Venter 048 - 881 5300 082 875 5761 048 - 881 2637 Adderley Street 29, Cradock, 5880 P O Box 197, Cradock, 5880
454 Eastern Cape Butterworth Security Training Academy t/a Advanced Training Solutions WB De Jager 043 - 642 1614 083 450 7265 043 - 642 3313 Buffalo Street 146, King William's Town, 5600 P O Box 867, King William's Town, 5600 rms@border.co.za
455 Eastern Cape Ozzie's Business Trust T/a Ozzies Home Depot P van Onselen 042 - 200 2800 082 569 9437 042 293 1916 Kudu Avenue 3, Jeffrey's Bay, 6330 P O Box 986, Jeffrey's Bay, 6330 ozzie@ozzies.net
456 Eastern Cape Bronyx CC T/a Brony Training and Development Academy AR Lippstreu 082 855 6846 082 855 6846 086 - 653 4736 Plot 895, Sardina Bay Road, Lovemore Park, 6070 P O Box 15170, Emerald Hill, Port Elizabeth, 6011 bronyx@webmail.co.za
457 Mpumalanga Stormberg Shooting Range CC SA Smit 045 - 967 9152 072 445 5857 Weltevrede, Molteno P O Box 230, Molteno, 5500
458 Mpumalanga Mechlec CC T/a Top Gun Firearm Academy (Grahamstown) PL Bailie 046 - 636 1442 082 890 0226 046 - 636 1432 Balcraig Woest Hill, Grahamstown, 6139 Balcraig Woest Hill, Grahamstown, 6139 bailieorbalcraig@telkomsa.net
459 Mpumalanga Sunset Beach Trading 301 cc T/A Jacmar Training M Swarts 012 - 534 0595 082 929 1633 015 - 534 0595 Pat Harrison, Messina, 0900 PO Box 667, Messina, 0900
460 Mpumalanga High Point Tactical Training CC J August 083 713 7147 041 - 581 4849 Prospect Drive 129, Walmer, Port Elizabeth, 6070 Monmouth Street 31, Sherwood, Port Elizabeth, 6025 john@highpoint.com
461 Mpumalanga Mec Security and Training CC GM Bezuidenhout 041 - 487 2580 082 654 9558 041 - 487 0661 Govan Mbeki Avenue 726, North End, Port Elizabeth, 6008 P O Box 28459, Sunridge Park, 6008 gerrie@masikhane.co.za
462 Mpumalanga Eskom Holdings Limited T/a Herdrina Power Station WH Eiman 013 - 296 3017 076 129 3724 013 - 296 3516 Impala Street, Pullenshope, 1090 Private Bag x1003, Pullenshope, 1090
463 Mpumalanga Nelkon Firearm Training 072 775 3487 013 - 665 1504 Fifth Street 27, Delmas, 2210 P O Box 296, Delmas, 2210
464 Mpumalanga Escarpment Firearm Training CC F Maree 013 - 235 2738 082 877 1435 013 - 235 2738 Chroom Street 1, Lydenburg, 1120 P O Box 4243, Lydenburg, 1120 fmaree@mweb.co.za
465 Mpumalanga Rainbow Children Multipurpose Institute ML Carter 012 - 361 9753 012 - 654 5138 Kwaggafontein, Unit 9 Kwagga Small, Industrial Park, Kwaggafontein P O Box 29, Persequor Park, 0020
466 Mpumalanga Velocipedes CC JM Vosloo 014 - 717 5715 082 416 3911 014 - 717 2892 1 Neptune Street, Modimolle, 0510 PO Box 835, Modimolle, 6510 jvosloo@esnet.co.za
467 Mpumalanga PG Van Deventer t/a Coalfields Firearm & Trade Assessing PG Van Deventer 013 - 296 1882 073 212 2258 013 - 296 1882 Pullenshope Country Club Shooting Range, Pullenshope P O Box 2561, Middelburg(MP), 1050 pgvandeventer@telkom.sa.net
468 Mpumalanga Kanyoni Agricultural Projects CC T/a Kanyoni Paratus IB Potgieter 013 - 650 2269 082 691 7111 086 650 5923 Cnr Francois and Gordon Avenue, Warehouse Park, Witbank, 1042 P O Box 571, Witbank, 1035 zr6pot@lantic.net
469 Mpumalanga Ray's Firearm Training CC CR le Clus 013 - 751 1804 13 Japie Theron Street, White River, 1240 P O Box 1885, White River, 1240
470 Mpumalanga Safari Ammunisie Handelaars Bk SJCH Lamprecht 013 - 282 5101 013 - 282 7501 Shop 17, Pick 'n Pay Centre, Middelburg P O Box 1144, Middelburg, Mpumalanga, 1050
471 Mpumalanga Sabi Safari's E Combrink 013 - 755 1782 013 - 752 4333 Mpumalanga Parks Board Complex, Halls Gateway, Nelspruit, 1200 P O Box 330, Nelspruit, 1200
472 Mpumalanga Sentinal Support Services CC JSA Ludick 013 - 282 0732 013 - 282 8940 Suite 4+5 First Floor, Nedbank Centre, Middelburg, 1050 P O Box 3455, Middelburg, Mpumalanga, 1050
473 Mpumalanga Silver Ruby Trading 62 (Pty) Ltd AR Matthysen 082 320 0660 013 - 751 1250 Gunshop Nelspruit, 3 Piet Retief Street, Nelspruit, 1240 P O Box, 383, White River, 1240
474 Mpumalanga Six Bar Trading 27 JC Botha 013 - 751 3942 013 - 751 3942 Village Mall Centre, White River 1240 P O Box 873, White River, 1240
475 Mpumalanga AA Van Heerden t/a Arno Van Heerden Shooting Academy (Evander) SME van der Westhuizen 084 226 1779 Evander Recreation Club, Main Road, Evander, 2302 P O Box 6595, Secunda, 2302
476 Mpumalanga ITO Focus Phole CC T/a Phole Seekers and Fiinders Training Academy SD Madonsela 017 - 381 1704 072 132 4014 017 - 381 1740 1 Ruth First Street, Trichards, Secunda P O Box 4093, Secunda, 2302 phole@itofocus.co.za
477 Mpumalanga Turbomax 2 CC t/a Big Shot ITS CF Hanekom 013 - 656 2262 082 447 4609 013 - 656 3744 PTN 31 Zeekoeiwater 311, JS Mpumalanga, C/O Gordon & Francois Street, Witbank, 1035 P O Box 452, Witbank, 1035 wtbalju@mweb.co.za
478 Mpumalanga Eskom Holdings Limited T/a Matla Power Station AC O'Brien 017 - 612 6440 017 - 612 6561 Matla Power Station, Kriel / Delmas Road, Bakenlaagte Farm, Kriel, 2271 Private Bag x5012, Kriel, 2271
479 Mpumalanga Lezmin 2828 CC T/a Spoedwel Firearm Training PM Badenhorst 013 - 261 3174 082 825 1071 013 - 261 1637 Plaas Spoedwel, Marble Hall, 0450 P O Box 855, Marble Hall, 0450 gampa@lantic.net
480 Mpumalanga Dwandzani Project CC T/a Dwandzani Firearm Accreditation SG Landman 013 - 680 1282 013 - 680 1282 Plaas Dwandzani, Balmoral, 1038 P O Box 13818, Leraatsfontein, 1038
481 Mpumalanga Assay Training Academy CC MF van As 013 - 712 2406 013 - 712 3042 Platt Street, Barberton, 1300 P O Box 5405, Barberton, 1300
482 Mpumalanga Bosveld Wapens Bk HR Geyer 013 - 262 3985 013 - 262 3985 Bauhinia Sentrum 17, Winkel No 6, Mark Straat, Groblersdal, 0470 P O Box 294, Grobersdal, 0470
483 Mpumalanga Escarpment Fire -Arms Training CC F Maree 013 - 235 2738 013 - 235 2738 1 Chroom Street, Lydenburg, 1120 P O Box 4243, Lydenburg, 1120
484 Mpumalanga Greg's Security t/a TARGA G Pretorius 017 - 826 5133 017 - 826 0037 Plaas Kromrivier, Distrik Piet Retief, 2380 P O Box 1126, Piet Retief, 2380
485 Mpumalanga King of Arms B.K PR Viljoen 013 - 692 3103 013 - 697 2223 C/o Fanie & Albertyn Street, Del Judor, Witbank, 1038 P O Box 12054, Leraatsfontein, 1038
486 Mpumalanga Maverick Trading 631 cc HMJ Hoffmann 017 - 632 4388 082 821 7000 Gert Sibande, Technical College, Evander, 2280 P O Box 1925, Evander, 2280 hoff @landtic. Net
487 Mpumalanga Greylingstad Skiet Akademie Bk A Strydom 017 - 778 0486 082 924 2826 017 - 778 0486 Farmers Union Hall, Roodepoort, 2415 P O Box 1141, Balfour, 2410 pjstrydom@webmail.co.za
488 North West SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Kosmos) PG Botha 012 - 565 4856 082 455 7631 012 - 565 4910 Piet Retief 22, Standerton, 2430 P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116 nic@sahunt.co.za
489 Mpumalanga SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Nelspruit) J Gouws 011 - 386 2000 082 550 3406 011 - 386 2141 C/o wilken and Victor Roads, Rocky Drift, Nelspruit, 1201 Private Bag x 1 Melrose Arch, 2076 chrisco@sbv.co.za
490 North West Henque 3081 CC T/a Quartermaster Training Academy GP Uekermann 082 876 1630 086 - 612 5227/017 - 826 8124 Louis Trichardt Street, Volksrust, 2470 P O Box 1360, Volksrust, 2470 hardusgp@telkomsa.net
491 North West Mafsec (Pty) Ltd WA Wessesl 018 - 381 6262 018 - 381 6527 14 Andesite Drive, Riviera Park, Mafikeng, 2745 P O Box 1185, Mafikeng, 2745
492 North West National Tactical Training JPN Kruger 012 - 250 2289 012 - 250 2289 Hoewe 63, De Kroon, Brits, 0257 P O Box 27, De Kroon, 0257
493 North West Out of Africa Arms and Outdoor LD van Wyk 018 - 469 3059 018 - 462 3430 52A Anderson Street, Klerksdorp, 2570 P O Box 1095, Klerksdorp, 2570
494 North West Paratus Gun Academy TFW Meyer 014 - 536 3611 014 - 536 3744 335 Oorzaak, Rustenburg Districk P O Box 62, Kroondal, 0350
495 North West Potchefstroom Firearm Training CC PNA du Plessis 014 - 763 1445 014 - 763 1445 Farm Hartebeespoort, Potchefstroom, 2520 P O Box 382, Potchefstroom, 2520
496 North West SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Brits Branch) A Roets 012 - 808 2145 012 - 808 3177 44 Rooikoppies, Brits, 0116 P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116
497 North West SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Potchefstroom) GD Rostron 018 - 808 2145 018 - 808 3177 51 Riets Street, Potchefstroom P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116
498 North West Savage Arms College CC PR Janse van Vuuren 018 - 464 2328 018 - 462 2434 73 Nooitgedaght, Ariston Road, Ditstrict Orkney, 2570 P O Box 10184, Klerksdorp, 2570
499 North West Accredited Firearm Training Assessment (Pty) Ltd (Rietfontein) CJ Rabie 018 - 290 1245 018 - 290 1245 Farm Rietfontein, Potchefstroom, 2520 P O Box 719, Potchefstroom, 2520
500 North West Annro Franc Trading 101 CC C Van Eeden 014 - 544 0680 014 - 544 0670 46/3 de Clerk Street, Swartruggens, 2835 P O Box 516, Swartruggens, 2835
501 North West Anglo Platinum Management Services (Pty) Ltd L Neumeyer 011 - 373 6286 011 - 373 5022 Anglo Platinum Management Services (Pty) Ltd, Hex River, Rustenburg, 0304 P O Box 43, Platwal, 0304
502 North West Deon De Lange t/a Universal Shooting Academy D de Lange 012 - 376 2331 012 - 376 2331 29D Murray Avenue, Brits, 0068 P O Box 26, Kameeldrift Wes, 0068
503 North West H.P Louw Sekuriteit Bk HP Louw 012 - 250 2275 012 - 250 2275 Krokedildrif East, Brits Krokedildrif East, 0250
504 North West JR & MM Cordier Landgoed Bk JR Cordier 072 197 7704 018 - 644 0414 Farm Grootvalley, Buhrmannsdrif, 2867 P o Box 67, Buhrmannsdrif, 2867
505 North West Jan du Rand Trust JW du Rand 018 - 332 2758 Jakkalsdans, Mareetsane, 2715 P O Box 1, Mareetsane, 2715
506 North West Koster Opleiding Bk JJA Erasmus 014 - 543 4830 014 - 543 4830 Magalies Street 25, Koster, 0348 P O Box 377, Koster, 0348
507 North West Special Asset Protection Service CC (Ottosdal) DH Joubert 018 - 571 1127 018 - 571 1127 Ottosdal Kommando Private Bag x138, Highveld Techno Park, Centurion, 0046
508 North West Tactical Weapon School JC Faure 082 944 0381 053 - 441 2559 Plaas Welkom, Christiana, 2680 P O Box 4, Christiana, 2680
509 North West SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Olifants Branch) JL de Beer 013 - 247 2203 082 855 2157 013 - 247 2592 Kanhym Estate, Eikeboom Colliery, Hendrina Road, Middelburg P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116 eleen@sahunt.co.za
510 North West Anglogold Ashanti Ltd (Orkney) VM Louw 018 - 478 4700 083 455 1346 018 - 478 4601 Anglogold Ashanti, Vaal River, 2621 Private Bag x5010, Vaal Reefs, 2621 vilouw@anglogoldashanti.com
511 North West Corpclo 2262 CC t/a Kopano Firearm Training Centre BJ Van Loggerenberg 018 - 596 1067 083 533 2565 018 - 596 2502 Portion 1 of Portion 140, Ottosdas Road, Wolmaransstad, 2630 P O Box 1033, Wolmaranstad, 2630 myoffice@swdwes.co.za
512 North West Special Asset Protection Service CC (Ventersdorp) EH Vermaas 018 - 264 3454 082 455 5534 018 - 264 3454 Plaas Elandskuil, Ventersdorp, 2710 P O Box 334, Ventersdorp, 2710
513 North West Botha Vuurwapens en Sport Bk J van Eeden 053 - 927 5009 083 447 2861 053 - 927 2871 De Kock Street 27, Vryburg Mall, Vryburg, 8600 P O Box 2150, Vryburg, 8600
514 North West Protectour CC CM Rootman 012 - 259 0270 012 - 259 0397 2 Boemsingel, Ifafi, 0260 P O Box 403, Ifafi, 0160 chris@protectour.co.za
515 North West Panda Besigheids Ondernemings AJ du Preez 082 668 2120 082 668 2120 018 - 571 0075 20 Steyn Street, Ottosdal, 2610 P o box 601, Ottosdal, 2610
516 North West Special Asset Protection Service CC (Koster) JJA Erasmus 014 - 543 4830 082 957 5275 014 - 543 4830 119 Witch Hazel Avenue, Highveld Techno Park, 0046 P O Box 138, Centurion, 0046
517 North West Die Panfontein Trust t/a Marksman Training Centre EM Viljoen 053 - 433 1190 083 388 5550 053 - 433 0770 Panfontein, Bloemhof, 2660 P O Box 135, Bloemhof, 2660 edelweis@iafrica.com
518 North West Mogatla Security CC t/a C.I.A Secunda J Steyn 018 - 381 8744 073 1516714 018 - 381 3355 de Kock Street 11, Mafikeng, 2745 de Kock Street 11, Mafikeng, 2745 ciasecurity@telkomsa.net
519 North West GA Nortje t/a JG Opleiding (Coligny) HJ Oberholzer 011 - 927 8719 082 927 8719 011 - 362 2784 Hannou Street 10, Coligny, 1560 P O Box 2812, Springs, 1560 weldlife@mweb.co.za
520 North West Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Zeerust) HJJ Yzelle 011 - 955 2451 083 521 7264 011 - 955 2495 Gerrit Maritz Street 26, Zeerust, 2865 P O Box 3513, Witbeeck, 1729
521 North West AA Van Heerden t/a Arno Van Heerden Shooting Academy (Hartebeespoortdam AA Van Heerden 012 - 376 2244 083 3096121 012 - 376 2244 Malakeni, Hartebeespoortdam P O Box 576, Ifafi, 0260
522 North West Skills For All CC J Du Plessis 018 - 293 3718 082 780 8247 018 - 293 3718 Van Riebeeck Street 66, Potchefstroom, 2531 P O Box 20590, Noordbrug, 2522 skills@cybertrade.co.za
523 North West Cross-Country Firearm Training Services CC Dr James Henry Cameron 018 - 292 1797 083 673 0577 018 - 292 1797 Potcheffstroom Diensentrum, Botha Street, 2522 P O Box 20452, Noordbrug, 2522 jimcan@mweb.co.za
524 North West JJ Pieterse T/a Platinum Firearm Academy CP Pieterse 014 - 592 4503 072 610 7251 014 - 592 4503 Tuin Street 94 A, Rustenburg, 0505 P O Box 20827, Protea Park, Rustenburg, 0505
525 North West AA Van Heerden t/a Arno Van Heerden Shooting Academy (Brits) AA Van Heerden 012 - 376 2244 083 309 6121 012 - 376 2244 Blesbok Street 35, Elandsrand, Brits, 0250 P O Box 576, Ifafi, 0260 arnoxh@absamail
526 Gauteng Bosjes Trust t/a Bossies Skietbaan PW Morkel 072 349 2500 072 349 2005 018 - 683 0456 Bossies Sannieshof, 2760 P O Box 457, Sannieshof, 2760 pwm@lantic.net
527 Gauteng The Calibre Shooting Range Bk MMJ Botha 018 - 464 2535 082 345 1941 018 - 464 2535 Church Street Extention 154, Ellatan, Klerksdorp, 2570 P O Box 2327, Klerksdorp, 2570
528 Gauteng Blacken Security CC TP Khumalo 011 - 316 3846 011 - 316 5490 CRC Building, Major and Wayne Street, Clayville East, Olifantsfontein P O Box 5320, Kempton Park, 1620
529 Gauteng Business Depot No 6 CC T/a Firearm Renewal Assessment and Training HS Niemandt 018 - 468 2493 082 564 0558 018 - 484 2603 c/o Connie & Platany Avanue, Adamayview, Klerksdorp, 2571 P O Box 2078, Klerksdorp, 2570 tekwane@frontierbullets.co.za
530 Gauteng Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Groot Marico) VC Deglon 014 - 503 0078 082 852 4650 014 - 503 0078 Fakkel Street 1, Groot Marico, 2850 P O Box 3573, Witbeeck, 1729 deglon@absamail.co.za
531 Gauteng ADT Security (Pty) Ltd (Pretoria North) WA Theron 086 - 121 2500 082 444 2876 086 - 121 2505 Burger Street 251, Pretoria North, 0182 P O Box 1788, Pretoria, 0184
532 Gauteng Able Security t/a Able Security Training Services HA Van der Merwe 011 - 608 0523 082 800 0678 011 - 608 0034 Old Commando Building no 1, McCowan Road, Kempton Park, 1609 P O Box 3784, Kempton Park, 1620 ldc@mweb.co.za
533 Gauteng Solidus Security Services (Pty) Ltd T/a Windy Pines Shooting Range JG Pretorius 014 - 576 2281 082 462 1052 014 - 462 1052 HH47, Hartebeesfontein, Windy Pines, Hekpoort P O Box 254, Hekpoort, 1790 grannymay@vodamail.co.za
534 Gauteng Q Training CC PA van Wyk 084 953 5505 082 853 9763 011 - 913 0840 Room 225, 2nd Floor, Centrepoint Building, Trichardt & Marketstreet, Boksburg P O Box 18747, Sunward Park, 1470 pvanwyk@absamail.co.za
535 Gauteng Deon De Lange t/a Universal Shooting Academy (CSIR. Pretoria) D de Lange 012 - 376 2331 082 897 6849 012 - 376 2331 CSIR Steenbok Comitee Room, Building 35, Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria, Pretoria P O Box 26, Kameeldrift Wes, 0068 dedl@mweb.co.za
536 Gauteng Retail Security Services (Pty) Ltd T/a Citiguards J Terblanche 012 - 800 9000 012 - 800 9005 Lanham Street 135, Eastlynn, Pretoria, 0039 P O Box 15615, Eastlynn, Pretoria, 0039
537 Gauteng AA Van Heerden t/a Arno Van Heerden Shooting Academy AA Van Heerden 012 - 376 2244 083 309 6121 012 - 376 2244 13 + 14 Balebogeng Shopping Centre, No 8490, Tshweu Street, Mamelodi West PO Box 576, Ifafi, 0260
538 Gauteng Cisto Training and Consulting JH Schoeman 082 392 0804 012 - 654 9156 Trocadero 17, Cherles Berry Street, Hennopspark, 0061 P O Box 54, Paulpietersburg, 3180 cisto@absamail.co.za
539 Gauteng Lead Training Consultants CC t/a Leadcon RV Lilford 011 - 280 0892 083 455 3290 011 - 280 0650 Sturdee 7, Rosebank, 2196 P O Box 117, Smit, Fairland, 2195 richard@leadtrain.co.za
540 Gauteng Badumile Firearm and Security Training CC Ms N Mola 011 - 838 3739 071 355 6959 011 - 838 3739 15th Floor, Church Steet Building, Johannesburg 46109 Ext 4, Dobsonville, Doornkop, 1724
541 Gauteng Leef en Werk Uitrusters Atterbury CC CJ Lamprecht 012 - 991 7679 072 327 6412 012 - 991 8722 Store 2 Basement Parking Area, Atterburt Value Mark, Faerie Glen, 0042 P O Box 1431, Garsfontein X8, 0042 hannesgous@absamail.co.za
542 Gauteng Mayibuye CC T/a Arms Unlimited DB Knox 011 - 618 4059 011 - 618 4059 82 Frere Road, Judith Paarl, Johannesburg 82 Frere Road, Judith Paarl, Johannesburg, 2094
543 Gauteng Gauteng 46 Business Management (Prop) Limited t/a Renew DS Hamann 073 135 8060 073 135 8060 011 - 975 8442 Monument Road 53, Kempton Park, 1619 Monument Road 53, Kempton Park, 1619
544 Gauteng G4S Security Services (SA)(Pty) Ltd (Wynberg) H Groenewald 011 - 887 4331 011 - 887 4245 56 4th Street, Wynberg P O Box 320, Bergvlei
545 Gauteng X-Treme Firearms Academy CC CF Claasen 016 - 423 7393 082 305 0783 016 423 7393 140 General Hertzog Road, Three Rivers P O Box 265185, Three Rivers xfa@telkomsa.net
546 Gauteng Busicor 120 CC t/a Competency Training Academy PA Dix 011 - 916 2059 082 854 4162 086 650 1123 Shop 4 North Road, Edenvale, 1418 P O Box 13583, Elspark, 1428 ctatraining@ananzi.co.za
547 Gauteng Protea Security Services (Pty) Ltd t/a Commercial Institute of Security Training JJP Grobler 012 - 665 0620 083 2312158 012 - 665 0042 Village Road 17, Blue Hills , 1685 P O Box 68276, Highveld, 0169
548 Gauteng South African National Defence Force (Special Forces School)(Murrayhill) CW Bezuidenhout 012 - 529 1709 012 - 529 1752 Special Force School, Murrayhill Private Bag X6, Pyramid, 0120
549 Gauteng L E Smal T/a Leoni Smal Training Centre LE Smal 083 393 5968 011 - 456 6120 69 Christoperson Street Dunnottar, 1496 69 Christoperson Street Dunnottar, 1496
550 Gauteng L & W Clothing (Menlyn) Bpk CJ Lamprecht 012 - 323 2565 012 - 323 8281 330 Struben Street, Pretoria, 0001 P O Box 4149, Pretoria, 0001
551 Gauteng Laduma Firearm Training CC J Lingwood 011 - 336 0328 011 - 333 0062 505 Marshall Street, Jeppestown, Johannesburg, 2094 P O Box 66435, Broadway, Johannesburg, 2020
552 Gauteng Lyttelton Firearms Training Centre CC JD du Plessis 012 - 664 7622 012 - 664 6194 Jean Avenue 241, Centurion, 0045 P O Box 60458, Pierre van Ryneveld, 0045
553 Gauteng MG Ishlove T/a Armed Defensive Skills MG Ishlove 011 - 280 0218 011 - 280 0218 34 Le Touessrok, Constantia Drive, Constantia Kloof, 1715 P O Box 6770, Weltevreden Park, 1715
554 Gauteng Magnum Shield Security Services (Pty) Ltd S du Preez 011 - 626 1905 011 - 626 2769 9 Caveleross Street, Germiston, 2137 P O Box 57091, Springfield, 2137
555 Gauteng Magnum Shooting Academy JCH Bistow 011 - 975 2873 011 - 975 2873 25 Modderhill Street, Edleen, Kempton Park P O Box 15464, Farramere, 1518
556 Gauteng Micro Legal Services CC CJ Prozeskry 012 - 326 6077 011 - 326 6077 311 Paul Kruger Street, Capital Park, Pretoria, 0129 P O Box 14370, Sinoville, 0129
557 Gauteng NSN Shooting Academy MJ van Heerden 012 - 804 4693 012 - 804 4694 Dukor 269, Silverton, 0184 P O Box 9121264, Silverton, 0127
558 Gauteng N & N Industriele Dienste Bk T/a Wysfontein Shooting Range NJJ Schoonbee 011 - 819 2346 011 - 819 8946 Nigel Church Hall, 42 Eeufees Street, Nigel, 1490 P O Box 1568, Nigel, 1490
559 Gauteng Old Forge Investments cc AS Rosslee 012 - 329 2794 012 - 329 2794 848 Pierneef Street, Villieria Private Bag X1, Queenswood, 0121
560 Gauteng Persas Protection CC T/a Persas Training AN van der Westhuizen 012 - 331 6688 012 - 331 6689 729 Frederika Street, Rietfontein, 0118 P O Box 59467, Karen Park, 0118
561 Gauteng Pexco Security and Training CC M Colley 011 - 463 7379 011 - 463 7087 Suite 104, 1st Floor, Alto Level House 4th Drive, Northcliff, 2060 P O Box 38, Cramerview, 2060
562 Gauteng Praxos 40 CC T/a Booysens Consultants CC JHH Booysen 016 - 370 2305 016 - 375 1384 House 34, Groenpunt, Correctional Service, Deneysville Private Bag x060, Vereeniging, 1930
563 Gauteng Praxos 40 CC T/a Top Gun Training Academy RI Yon 4 Hollyhock Avenue, Suite 201, Lenasia, 1827 6 Odin Crescent Extention 1, Ennerdale, 1825
564 Gauteng Proshot CC IA Mackay 012 - 328 5742 012 - 328 5160 Lower level, Arcadia Centre, c/o Beatrix & Vermeulen street, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0083 P O Box 29384, Sunnyside, 0132
565 Gauteng Quansim Precision Shooting (Pty) Ltd LA Barnard 012 - 548 1023 012 - 403 8078 Unit 29, Montana Value Centre, Tibochina Street, Montana Park PO Box 26390, Gezina, 0031
566 Gauteng Quemic (Pty) Ltd C Bronkhorst 012 - 663 5761 012 - 663 8798 9 Baobab Nook, Swartkops Ext 4, Centurion, 0046 P O Box 7900, Centurion, 0046
567 Gauteng Rapid Dawn 1255 CC t/a Firearms Accreditation Competency Education EHD du Plooy 011 - 954 1422 011 - 954 1305 270 Voortrekker Road, Monument, Ext 1, Krugersdorp, 1739 270 Voortrekker Road, Monument, Ext 1, Krugersdorp, 1739
568 Gauteng SBV Services (Pty) Ltd FJ Kruger 011 - 386 2000 011 - 386 2141 James Crescent, Halfway House, Midrand, 2076 Private Bag x1, Melrose Arch, 2076
569 Gauteng SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Pretoria) G Visser 012 400 4019 012 - 341 2912 Cnr Beatrix and Pretorius Streets, Kingsley Centre, Arcadia, 0007 P O Box 56872, Arcadia, 0007
570 Gauteng SAHARA MPS van Tonder 012 - 386 0408 012 - 386 0419 150 Staal Road, Pretoria West, 0149 P O Box 53246, Wierda Park, 0149
571 Gauteng Sakheleni Protection Services CC BJ Truter 083 379 5683 011 - 864 1061 89 Alice Street, Glendonald, 1962 889 Henly on Klip, 1962
572 Gauteng Sebenzani Trading 316 K Moodley 011 - 855 7885 011 - 855 4519 73 Sheffield Road, Lenasia South, 1835 P O Box 13148, Lenasia South, 1835
573 Gauteng Security Weapon Education Assessment Tracking CJ Vorster 011 - 452 6710 Shop 3, Phideas Building, 7th Street, Edenvale, Johannesburg P O Box 3876, Edenvale, 1610
574 Gauteng Servest (Pty) Ltd T/a Gremick KM Derrick 011 - 444 0102 011 - 444 5916 23 Thora Crescent, Wynberg, Gauteng P O Box 2144, Bedvordview, 2008
575 Gauteng Acredited Fire-Arm Training Assessment CF van Den Bergh 011 - 888 4998 011 - 888 4998 4 Eerste Street, Linden, 2118 P O Box 1152, Cresta, 2118
576 Gauteng Bagatlamedi Security and Cleaning Services CC JT Monye 016 - 422 6812 016 - 422 6812 Lexoria Building, 30 Merriman Avenue, Vereeniging, 1930 P O Box 969, Vereeniging, 1930
577 Gauteng Benoni Indoor Shooting Range M Dubert 011 - 969 3758 011 - 969 3758 Plot 50, 148 Farm Vlakfontein, Pretoria Street, Fairleads, Benoni, 1512 P O Box 7940, Petit, 1512
578 Gauteng Bosasa Security (Pty) Ltd T/a Bosasa Security Training Centre J Abrie 011 - 660 8050 011 - 660 5941 No 1 Windsor Road, Luipaardsvlei, Krugersdorp, 1760 P O Box 580, Randfontein, 1760
579 Gauteng Competency Firearms Skills Development JH de Klerk 012 - 661 9270 012 - 661 9270 21 Prinia Road, Rooihuiskraal, 0154 P O Box 2118, Rooihuiskraal, 0154
580 Gauteng Dave Sheer Guns D Sheer 011 - 640 5019 011 - 485 1625 368 Louis Botha Avenue, Orange Grove, 2106 P O Box 890507, Lyndhurst, 2106
581 Gauteng Deon De Lange t/a Universal Shooting Academy D de Lange 012 - 376 2331 012 - 376 2331 Denel PMP, Church Street, Extention, Pretoria West P O Box 26 , Kameel Drif Wes, 0068
582 Gauteng Die Blou Meul Shooting Academy JC Henning 011 - 907 1107 011 - 907 1895 43 van Riebeeck Avenur, Alberton North, 1449 P O Box 136108, Alberton North, 1456
583 Gauteng ESPU Training D le Roux 082 808 6559 012 - 660 2636 Smokeshell Bend 21, Clubview, Centurion Smokeshell Bend 21, Clubview, Centurion
584 Gauteng Global Tactical Training Institute CC MJ Eekhof 011 - 782 1427 011 - 539 3456 33 Denys Place, 33 Denys Reitz Road, Roosevelt Park, 1715 P O Box 6040, Weltevreden Park, 1715
585 Gauteng Gold Fields Security Limited AJH Hattingh 011 - 411 8000 011 - 757 1446 Vygie STreet 11, Glenharvie, 1786 P O Box 3388, Glenharvie, 1786
586 Gauteng Hlanganani Training Academy (Pty) Ltd T Coetzee 011 - 309 7310 011 - 309 7311 9 Pomeroy Street, Langlaagte, 2102 Private Bag x9218, Suite 170, 2102
587 Gauteng Honey Badger Training Academy JT van Rooyen 011 - 794 5945 Unit 1, Gardens Office Park, Ateljee Street, Randpark Ridge, 2118 P O Box 3790, Cresta, 2118
588 Gauteng Hotshots Training Institute cc SP Rens 016 - 590 2013 016 - 590 1738 339 Boundry Road, Walkers Fruit Farm, De Deur, 2008 P O Box 1474, Bedfordview, 2008
589 Gauteng International Firearm Training Academy JJ Pretorius 011 - 955 6775 011 - 955 3826 31 Voortrekkers Road, Mindalore, 1749 31 Voortrekkers Road, Mindalore, 1749
590 Gauteng J A Jacobs T/a Masakhane Training Centre JA Jacobs 011 - 693 3908 011 - 693 3908 48A Park Street, Randfontein, 1760 P O Box 1010, Randfontein, 1760
591 Gauteng Khulisane Academy MP Burden 012 - 656 7050 012 - 656 7118 40A Fisheagle, Amberfield North, 0149 P O box 4928, 4928, The Reeds, 0158
592 Gauteng Spot on Firearm Training CC AA Matthysen 016 - 981 0043 016 - 981 0043 24 Kristal Street, Vanderbijlpark P O Box 14420, Zuurfontein, 1912
593 Gauteng Stallion Security Training College (Pty) Ltd GS Midlane 011 - 402 3784 011 - 402 5993 52 Sivewright Avenue, Doornfontein, 2028 P O Box 16638, Doornfontein, 2028
594 Gauteng Strictly Meerkat Investments and Consulting (Pty) Ltd JM van den Berg 011 - 880 7768 011 - 866 7187 C/o Huis van Cronje Financial Services Limited, Ground Floor, TLU Building, James Drive, Silverton, 0184 Private Bag x24, Saxonwold, 2132
595 Gauteng Tenex BK JD Griesel 018 - 787 4336 018 - 787 4336 25 Flint Street, Carletonville, 2500 P O Box 1718, Carletonville, 2500
596 Gauteng L W Prinsloo (Sole Proprietor) T/aThe Edge Shooter Training Academy LW Prinsloo 012 - 664 5234 5 Union Street, Lyttelton Manor, 0149 P O Box 50109, Wierda Park, 0149
597 Gauteng Tugela Hardeware HL Bronkhorst 016 - 981 6900 016 - 981 3078 Hans Strydom Street 134, Vanderbijlpark, 1900 P O Box 421, Vanderbijlpark, 1900
598 Gauteng U Heshan Security Skill Development cc PA Bezuidenhout 083 442 3455 083 442 3455 33 Palm Springs Florin Street, Little Falls, 1725 P O Box 4302, Cresta, 2118
599 Gauteng UK Weapons Training MG Rothmann 086 650 0932 Kloof Shooting Range, Kloof P O Box 1434, Carletonville, 2500
600 Gauteng Valley River Trading 114 cc JQ Joubert 014 - 577 1217 014 - 577 4625 26 Vaalbank, Magalies Burg, 1791 P O Box 14, Magaliesburg, 2805
601 Gauteng Uthuso Training Institute (Pty) Ltd C Dwarika 011 - 802 2974 011 - 802 2974 1st Floor, 15 Stiemens Street, Gubungano House, 2146 P O Box 781802, Sandton, 2146
602 Gauteng Urban Survival Training Academy CC FK Stretz 011 - 791 7128 011 - 791 5415 Apiesdoring Avenue 6, Randpark Private Bag x10015, Randburg, 2125
603 Gauteng Upward Spiral 1000 t/a Kempton Prak Firearm Training Centre YM Mia 5 Voortrekker Street, Kempton Park, 1620 P O Box 3336, Kempton Park, 1620
604 Gauteng Vehicle Examiners Consultants and Advisors CC T/a Veca JF van Staden 011 - 953 3259 011 - 660 4635 47 Timber Street, Wentworthpark, 1740 P O Box 3471, Kenmare, 1645
605 Gauteng South African Police Service (Training) PF Arlow 012 - 334 3778 012 - 334 3714 429 Church Street, Pretoria, 0001 Private Bag x94, Pretoria, 0001
606 Gauteng G R G Thompson (Sole Proprietor) T/a Lions Head Shooting Academy GRG Thompson 011 - 884 2391 011 - 884 8288 Randwater Conference Centre, Zwartkoppies Roak, Kliprivier, 2196 Randwater Conference Centre, Zwartkoppies Roak, Kliprivier, 2196
607 Gauteng Mykatrade 280 CC T/a Buffalo Academy JCGDJ Fuhri 011 - 812 2531 011 - 815 2437 79 Second Street, Springs, 1560 P O Box 330,Bedfordview, 2008
608 Gauteng National Firearms Training Association of SA RG Woodward 011 - 453 8264 011 - 453 8265 Harvest Street, Bridell, Kempton Park, 1613 P O Box 8723, Edenglen, 1613
609 Gauteng Ntate Sekuriteit en Skoonmaak Dienste CC MA Kruger 012 - 562 0244 012 - 562 0244 144 Viljoen Street, Riviera. Pretoria P O Box 13647, Sinoville, 0129
610 Gauteng Tswelopelo Educational System K van Der Westhuizen 012 - 322 2940 082 834 0134 012 - 322 9446 Constantia Building, Room 309, C/o Andries Street & Schoeman Street, Pretoria, 0001 P O Box 13016, The Tramshed, 0120 karlyn@polka.co.za
611 Gauteng Tswane Firearm Training CC MV Mbedzi 011 - 333 2635 072 422 9197 011 - 333 2635 176 Market & Troye Street, Johannesburg, 2001 176 Market & Troye Street, Johannesburg, 2001
612 Gauteng Truvelo Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd T/a Truvelo Armoury Division RDH Gerbert 011 - 314 1405 011 - 314 1405 Packard Street 107, Randjespark Extention 22, Midrand, 1685 P O Box 14189, Lyttelton, 0140 armoury@truvelo.co.za
613 Gauteng Le Roux en Seuns Vuurwapens Bk H/a Randburg Vuurwapens L le Roux 011 - 886 2888 082 462 3338 011 - 886 2686 Shop 140, Randburg Square, C/o Sentrum & Pretoria Avenue, Randburg Van Riebeeck Avenue 114, Lyttelton Manor, Centurion, 0157 leolin@mweb.co.za
614 Gauteng Flora Guns CC A Nel 011 - 472 9369 083 234 5842 011 - 472 9369 Ontdekkers Road, Level P1, Flora Centre, Flora Hills, 1709 P O Box 2500, Flora Hills, 1716 floraguns@polka.co.za
615 Gauteng Ninpo Properties CC T/a Ninpo Firearm Centre AC Liebenberg 011 - 888 8161 082 851 6610 011 - 782 1150 Rockey Street 23, Northcliff, 2195 P O Box 958, Halfway House, 1685 adreas@ninpo.co.za
616 Gauteng Expol Security Services CC M Fouche 086 111 3473 082 496 9790 011 - 903 4030 Hart Street 40, Robercham , 2091 P O Box 1811, Walkerville, 1876 expol@telkomsa.net
617 Gauteng SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Suikerbos Rivier Tak) JB Haasbroek 012 - 565 4856 072 447 4403 012 - 565 4910 Ring Road 56, Three Rivers, 1929 P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116 nic@sahunt.co.za
618 Gauteng Inkwe Sekuriteit Dienste Bk T/a Security Educational System JF Botha 011 - 672 5942-3 082 410 6095 011 - 675 5945 Goldman Street, Florida, 1709 Private Bag x02, Florida, Roodepoort, 1710 jan@inkwe,co.za
619 Gauteng Hi-Power Firearms Education and Training Institute CC S Weinstein 011 - 440 2525 082 920 5914 011 - 440 8304 346th Avenue, Highlands North, Johannesburg, 2192 346th Avenue, Highlands North, Johannesburg, 2192 sweetbooanedactive.co.za
620 Gauteng Ekhurhuleni Shooting Training Academy CC PJ Bouwer 011 - 915 4861 083 685 1854 011 - 915 7840 Athlone Avenue, Dalpark, Brakpan, 1541 Athlone Avenue, Dalpark, Brakpan, 1541 newworld@telkomsa.net
621 Gauteng Sultans Shooting Academy and Security Services AR Rasool 011 - 838 2061 084 551 2518 011 - 838 2132 Cnr Fountain and L9overswalk Road, Fordburg Johannesburg, 2092 P O Box 852, Crown Mines, Johannesburg, 2092
622 Gauteng Sure Sight Specialized Education & Training Centre CC T/a Sure Sight JFJ Dorfling 011 - 915 4083 082 299 0220 011 - 915 4083 Akker Street, Van Dyk Park, Boksburg, 1459 Akker Street, Van Dyk Park, Boksburg, 1459
623 Gauteng M de Beer (Sole Proprietor) T/a MDB Training M de Beer 011 - 208 9500x2385 082 929 8321 011 - 260 0241 Stinkhout Street 78, Leeuwkop Management Area, Bryanston, 2056 P O Box 1724, Paulshof, 2056 morries@telkomsa.net
624 Gauteng The Armed Civilian School CC T/a The Armed Civilian RG Woodward 011 - 979 1816 083 266 7845 011 - 979 1816 Plot 392 Navest Street, Bredell, 1623 P O Box 14255, Bredell, 1623 rgwood@iafrica.com
625 Gauteng Fidelity Cash Management (Pty) Ltd (Pretoria) NL Botha 012 - 377 0520 082 550 9965 012 - 377 0270 Van Riebeeck Street 478, Hermanstad, Pretoria, 0001 P O Box 4974, Pretoria, 0001 nickb@fidelity.co.za
626 Gauteng Gauteng Gun Assessment and Training Team CC J Jacobs 011 - 964 1262 072 801 1398 011 - 398 8723-4 Knoppiesfontein 549, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020 P O Box 162, Bapsfontein, 1510
627 Gauteng Cadet Handgun Training CC IM Omarjee 011 - 497 4227 082 940 1720 011 - 493 1492 Rockod Street 6, Extention 7, Lenasia P O Box 10029, Extention 7, Lenasia, 1821 imtiazo@bankserv.co.za
628 Gauteng Specialized Tracking and Response Services (Pty) Ltd DR Michler 011 - 207 5266 082 894 0550 011 - 207 5284 2nd Floor Block M, Central 16th Road, Midrand, 2125 P O Box 3269, Randburg, 2125 stars@netstar.altech.co.za
629 Gauteng Kolskoot Skiet Akademie CC JMF Henn 011 - 793 1136 082 575 4828 011 - 793 1137 Wakis Street 74, Strijdom Park X2, Randburg, 2160 P O Box 101, Ferndale, 2160 kolskoot@mweb.co.za
630 Gauteng Guthries Shooting Range GJ Guthrie 011 - 805 3633 083 327 9632 011 - 805 3633 le Roux Street 235, Midrand, 1686 P O Box 13278, Vorna Valley, Midrand, 1686 guthries@absamail.co.za
631 Gauteng Mental Dimensions (Pty) ltd BJ van der Schyff 082 851 7975 082 851 7973 012 - 653 4053 Vitolina Centre, Wierdapark X1, 0149 P O box 52444, Wierdapark, 0149 benuds@telkomsa.net
632 Gauteng South African Reserve Bank (Johannesburg Branch) PS Brummer 011 - 240 0700 082 440 5838 011 - 240 0735 West Street 57, Newtown, Johannesburg, 2000 P O Box 1096, Johannesburg, 1096 stevebrummer@resbank.co.za
633 Gauteng Combative Training Solutions S Syed 011 - 422 2762 084 2405187 011 - 422 2763 Rothsay Avenue 11, Benoni, 1527 P O Box 25542, Lakeside Mall, Benoni North, 1527
634 Gauteng Nu-law Firearms Compliance cc t/a Nu-Law Firearm Academy MM Lots 011 - 394 2825 083 395 4104 011 - 394 2531 Cnr Willow & Cypress Road, 16A, Kempton Park, 1621 P O Box 10885, Aston Manor, 1630 reamax@telkomsa.net
635 Gauteng Advanced Corporate Solutions cc WR Bellingan 012 - 349 1779 082 491 5086 012 - 349 1789 1st Floor, Building 16, WNNR, Pretoria, 0040 Private Bag x025, Lynnwoodridge, 0084 riaan@acsolutions.co.za
636 Gauteng SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd NJR Roets 012 - 546 1636 082 809 9017 012 - 565 4910 Camdeboo Street 626, Florauna, Pretoria North, 0116 P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116 nic@sahunt.co.za
637 Gauteng Defensive Training Concepts cc IDT Lambrecht 082 440 4466 082 440 4466 011 - 907 4145 Grootvlei No 4, Austell, New Redruth, Alberton, 1449 P O Box 2198, Alberton, 1450 inf@defensivetraining.co.za
638 Gauteng Hlanganani Training Academy (Pty) Ltd T Coetzee 011 - 309 7310 082 821 7696 011 - 903 7311 Pomeroy Street 9, Langlaagte, 2102 Private Bag x9218, Suite 170, 2102 hlan@worldonline.co.za
639 Gauteng J G Opleiding GA Nortje 082 927 8719 011 - 362 2784 68 Clydesdale Avenue, Casseldale, Springs, 1560 P O Box 2812, Springs, 1560
640 Gauteng Alternative Defence Training CC JC Smit 012 - 379 6759 082 446 7683 012 - 379 6759 Beacon Street 1240, Booysens, 0082 Beacon Street 1240, Booysens, 0082 jcsmit@alternativedefence.co.za
641 Gauteng Valinor Trading 150 cc 012 - 347 1917 012 - 347 2575 Cnr Koedoesnek & Grysbos Street, Waterkloof Ridge, 0181 P O Box 60045, Pierre Van Ryneveldt, Centurion, 0045 caskay@iafrica.com
642 Gauteng ADT Security (Pty) Ltd FGK van der Merwe 083 4007052 086 - 121 2405 P O Box 3752, The Reeds, 0158 fromerwe@tvcoint.com
643 Gauteng Riaan Le Roux Gun Smit Engineering CC A Le Roux 012 - 335 0546 083 273 3198 012 - 335 5789 Sanmar Building, Shop 3 & 4, C/o Louis Trichardt & Burlington street, Parktown, Pretoria, 0033 P O Box 31602, Wonderboompoort, Pretoria, 0033 gunsmith@mweb.co.za
644 Gauteng Parkmore Special Armed Services R Winkler 011 - 884 6660 083 703 6421 011 - 884 7025 Lilian Avenue 110, Parkmore, 2146 P O Box 781387, Sandton, 2146 rwinkler@sas.co.za
645 Gauteng Bidair Services (Pty) Ltd PWA van Baalen 011 - 391 4148 011 - 394 6689 Engelbrecht Street 3, Glen Marais, Kempton Park, 1621 P O Box 7896, Birchleigh, 1621
646 Gauteng Special Asset Protection Service CC L Leicester 012 - 665 2328 012 - 665 4125 119 Witchazel Avenue, Highveld Park, Centurion, 0169 P O Box 7334, Centurion, 0046
647 Gauteng Central Route 163 N Van Huyssteen 016 - 341 6239 083 456 3795 016 - 341 5293 Pretorius Street 59, Heidelberg, 1441 P O Box 1036, Heidelberg, 1438 nicovh@xsinet.co.za
648 Gauteng Drum Beat Academy JK Baker 012 - 341 2462 072 257 2001 012 - 341 5733 Walker Street 300, Sunnyside, 0002 Private Bag x21, Sunnyside, 0132 firearms@drumbeatacademy.co.za
649 Gauteng Skopos Protection Services cc JA van Tonder 012 - 653 2542 082 894 5762 012 - 653 2542 Justin Crescent 18, Eldoraigne x27, Wierdapark, 0149 P O Box 54803, Wierdapark, 0149 skopos@absamail.co.za
650 Gauteng Dynamic Alternatives (Pty) Ltd CA McGuire 012 - 808 0981 082 774 1576 012 - 808 0981 Plot 21, Runolie, Kameeldrift East, Pretoria, 2057 P O Box 787, Plakshof, Johannesburg, 4480 clintonm@dynamicalternatives.co.za
651 Gauteng Special Asset Protection Service CC (Boksburg) J Jansen 011 - 918 6771-3 082 652 7637 011 - 918 6774 Boksburg The Ark Centre, 8th Tenth Street, Boksburg, 1460 P O Box 25489, East Rand , 1462
652 Gauteng Omega Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd TP Mpebe 012 - 349 1818 082 499 9220 012 - 349 1801 Eastwood Office Park, 1st Floor, Celtis House, Lynnwood Road, Lynnwood Ridge, Pretoria, 0081 P O Box 72475, Lynnwood Ridge, Pretoria, 0040 piet_mpebe@omegasol.com
653 Gauteng B and J Training Institute JJ De Lange 012 - 565 4348 072 582 3385 012 - 565 4348 Gressenburg Center, Ben Viljoen street, Pretoria North P O Box 59827, Karen Park, Pretoria, 0118 beria@tiscali.co.za
654 Gauteng University of Johannesburg R Hugo 011 - 489 2000 082 880 9065 Kingsway, Auckland Park, Johannesburg, 2006 P O Box 524, Auckland Park, Johannesburg, 2006 rhu@rau.ac.za
655 Gauteng Master AT Arms CC FC Viljoen 011 - 493 6822 082 566 6708 011 - 493 1328 Montrose Avenue 779, Little Falls, 1751 P O Box 210, Rant en Dal, 1751 frikviljoen@absa.co.za
656 Gauteng Satforce Security Training CC M Cassim 011 - 854 5714 082 891 5934 011 - 836 9300 Giraffe Avenue 37, Extention 5, Lenasia, 1820 P O Box 421016, Fordburg, 2033
657 Gauteng Ballistics Handgun School CC HRM Yusuf 011 - 423 1233 083 786 0150 011 - 618 3509 Albert Street 9, P O Box 2796, Benoni, 1500 P O Box 2796, Benoni, 1500 corne@safy.co.za
658 Gauteng Bez Valley Firearm Training Centre CC SN Jennison 011-614 5623 083 375 5136 109 Kitchner Avenue, Bez Valley, Jhb, 2094 P O Box 28702, Kensington, 2101
659 Western Cape South African Reserve Bank HJ Kiewiet 012-313-4176 012-313-4155 Church Street, Pretoria PO Box 427, Pretoria, 0001
660 Western Cape Unlimited Business Upliftment Through National Trading Units (Pty) Ltd t/a Ubuntu SJJ Roets 013 - 932 4068 083 454 0085 013 - 932 4034 Gedeelte 74, Plaas Nooitgedaght, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020 P O Box 10578, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020 faanroets@ubuntutraining.co.za
661 Western Cape Malakai (Drie en Veertig) CC T/a Malakai Firearm Training AS Harrington 021 - 853 1813 083 658 0706 021 - 853 2306 Shop 5, Heiderberg Village Walk, Main Road, Somerset West P O Box 2307, Somerset West drewplum@iafrica.com
662 Western Cape Department of Community Safety West. Cape Directorate Safety Training & Development HF Malgas 021 - 981 2104 083 646 6654 021 - 982 4477 4 Dorp Street, Cape Town Private Bag x 5, Brackenfell, 7560 hmalgas@pgwc.gov.za
663 Western Cape Silva Hammand Firearms Academy CC M da Silva 011 - 659 0613 082 801 0288 011 - 659 0533 Silva Estates Farm, Elandsdrift P O Box 105, North Riding, 2162 silvaeagle@telkomsa.net
664 Western Cape Constantia Intelligence Project (Pty) Ltd WK Otto 011 - 618 9011 072 270 0110 011 - 678 4037 Smit Street 190, Fairland, 3795 P O Box 3795, Honeydew, Jonnnesburg, 3795 constantia@metroweb.co.za
665 Western Cape Ram Transport (South Africa) (Pty) Ltd CM Fourie 011 - 977 5000 082 853 3140 011 - 974 6258 Wrench Road, 16, Isando, 1600 P O Box 506, Isando, Kempton Park, 1600 bokkiefourie@ramgroup.co.za
666 Western Cape NCD Firearm Training CC NCD Lakay 023 - 347 7791 083 218 6082 023 - 340 4193 Swart Street 66, Riverview, Worcester, 6850 Swart Street 66, Riverview, Worcester, 6850
667 Western Cape Swallow Krantz Firearm Training Centre CC WH Scott 045 - 848 0103 084 520 0957 045 - 848 0103 Swallow Krantz, Adelaide Road, Tarkastad P O Box 80, Tarkastad, 5370 Scottofafrica@cybertrade.co.za
668 Western Cape Anton en Matilda le Roux Familietrust T/a Safata AJ le Roux 044 - 279 1258 083 672 8951 044 - 279 1258 Church Street 179, Oudtshoorn, 6625 Church Street 179, Oudtshoorn, 6625 m-le-roux@absamail.co.za
669 Western Cape Ladismith Vuurwapen Opleidingsakademie Bk M Swarts 028 - 551 1635 028 - 551 1635 10 Brink Street, Ladismith, 6655 10 Brink Street, Ladismith, 6655
670 Western Cape Sakheleni Protection Services CC ( Ceres) J Mostert 016 - 363 0121 016 363 0220 NBowling Club, Ceres P O Box 889, Henly on Klip, 1962
671 Western Cape Milnex 373 CC t/a Safata Namaqua L Wait 083 466 1139 083 466 1139 Lionklub, Dam Street, Vredendal P O Box 1052, Durbanville, 7551
672 Western Cape Department of Community Safety West. Cape Directorate Safety Training & Development H Malgas 021 - 981 2104 083 646 6654 021 - 981 4477 4 Dorp Street, Cape Town, 7560 Private Bag x5, Brackenfell, 7560 hmalgas@pgwc.gov.za
673 Western Cape Overstrand Tactical Shooting Academy CC AVW du Plessis 028 - 313 2511 028 - 313 2511 7 Argon Street, Hermanus Business Park, 7200 P O Box 1284, Hermanus, 7200
674 Western Cape Primary School Sports Development CC T/a Blue Mountain PAJ Visser 082 436 9872 082 436 9872 Klein Plasie, Robertson Road, Worcester, 6850 Private Bag X3109, Worcester, 6850
675 Western Cape Ronin Protective Services CC ED Basson 082 657 9225 086 673 8600 Shop 5, Baybeach Centre, Houtbay, 7872 P O Box 26706, Houtbay, 7872
676 Western Cape Roman Protection Solutions CC PAO Van Zyl 021 - 982 0563 021 - 982 0552 8 Pisces Street, Everite Industrial, Brackenfell, 7561 P O Box 844, Brackenfell, Cape Town, 7561
677 Western Cape Retrospective Trading 69 CC P Van Zyl 021 - 982 5533 021 - 982 5533 Impala Avenue 3, Ruwari, Brackenfell, 7560 Impala Avenue 3, Ruwari, Brackenfell, 7560
678 Western Cape Rouchy Arms CC MC Rouchy 021 - 852 3216 021 - 852 7616 5 Library Avenue, Somerset West, 7129 P O Box 2641, Somerset West, 7129
679 Western Cape SBV Services (Pty) Ltd (Cape Town) BJ van der Walt 011 - 386 2000 011 - 386 2141 67 Carlisle Street, Paarden Eiland, Cape Town, 2076 Private Bag x1, Melrose Arch, 2076
680 Western Cape Sakheleni Protection Services CC ( Parow) RW Hendricks 073 198 2452 021 - 949 0221 Noordweg Dove Clubhouse, Bertie Genade Street, De Grendel, Parow North, 7490 Noordweg Dove Clubhouse, Bertie Genade Street, De Grendel, Parow North, 7490
681 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Bredasdorp) AP Brink 028 - 482 1640 028 - 482 1984 Blomkloof, Bredasdorp, 7280 P O Box 262, Bredasdorp, 7280
682 Western Cape A R Firearm Training Academy AW Ras 044 - 874 7549 044 - 874 7549 Olive Close Nr 2, Denneoord, George, 6529 Private Bag x6529, George, 6530
683 Western Cape A - Z Firearm Training CC M Gilomee 022 - 931 3230 022 - 931 2487 House 176, Voorberg, Porterville, 6810 P O Box 327, Porterville, 6810
684 Western Cape Buccaneer Guns (Cape Town, Johannesburg, Durban, Pe) HP Kaplan 021 - 425 2527 021 - 421 4822 65 Waterkant Street, Cape Town, 8000 P O Box 2936, Cape Town, 8001
685 Western Cape CHS Trading cc CJ Scherdereiter 021 - 551 3471 021 - 551 6732 C/o Shop 553, Canal Walk, Century City, 7446 C/o Shop 553, Canal Walk, Century City, 7446
686 Western Cape Cavendish Guns GA Millar 021 - 674 3083 021 - 683 2475 1 Niekerk Lane, Claremont, 7735 P O Box 23272, Claremont, 7735
687 Western Cape G and J Firearm Proficiency Training CC (Vredenburg) P Steynberg 022 - 448 1791 022 - 448 1789 C/o Proses and Heuningklip Avenue, The Kelder, Vredenburg P O Box 937, Malmesbury, 7299
688 Western Cape G and J Firearm Proficiency Training CC (Vredendal) JNA Terblanche 022 - 448 1789 022 - 448 1791 4 Nooitgedacht Street, Vredendal P O Box 937, Malmesbury, 7299
689 Western Cape G&J Firearm Proficiency Training CC G Rautenbach 022 - 448 1789 082 974 9960 / 082 974 9970 022 - 448 1791 Hoof straat 27, Riebeeck- Kasteel, 7307 Posbus 937, Malmesbury, 7299
690 Western Cape Gordons Bay Security Trust GP van Der Merwe 021 - 856 0214 021 - 856 0213 2 Links Avenue, Gordonsbay, 7151 P O Box 1264, Gordonsbay, 7151
691 Western Cape Guns & Bows CC WJ Nel 021 - 948 1561 021 - 949 2701 C/o Lomar Cente, Stikland P O Box 463, Sanlamhof, 7532
692 Western Cape H Kettner T/a Kettner Training H Kettner 021 - 674 2412 021 - 674 2412 10 Collinton Road, Newlands, 7700 10 Collinton Road, Newlands, 7700
693 Western Cape Homtini Tactical Shooting Academy A Fuller 044 - 356 9058 044 -356 9058 Middlerug Farm, Rheenendal, Knysna, 6576 P O Box 5, Rheenendal, 6576
694 Western Cape Huzan Sports Paarl CC T/a Hugo Van Zyl Sports (Worcester) BJ Strydom 023 - 347 2373 023 - 347 4978 De Bond, Worcester, 7646 379 Malan Street, Paarl, 7646
695 Western Cape Kraaifontein Skietakademie HH Britz 021 - 851 1371 021 - 887 2717 44 South Avenue, Somerset West, 7130 P O Box 688, Stellenbosch, 7599
696 Western Cape The Fisherman Robertson Trade cc G Venter 021 - 683 7488 021 - 683 7488 Werd Muller Centre 32, Claremont, 7735 P O Box 322, Claremont, 6705
697 Western Cape Trade Avail 279 cc HS Gerber 021 - 976 0358 086 - 672 8951 5 Schabort Dirve Eversdal, Bellville, 7551 P O Box 1052, Durbanville, 7551
698 Western Cape Trade Avail 279 cc T/a Safata (Breederiviervallei) JG van Zyl 086 672 8951 Lentelus, Rawsonville, 7551 P O Box 1052, Durbanville, 7551
699 Western Cape Vinoos Sports and Arms AA Vinoos 021 - 933 5786 021 - 932 7860 88 Halt Road, Elsiesriver, 7490 P O Box 244, Gatesville, 7766
700 Western Cape Arangi Firearm Training Academy CC CPJ van Deventer 023 - 626 5078 023 - 626 5078 58 A Constitution Street, Robertson, 6705 58 A Constitution Street, Robertson, 6705
701 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Caledon) GMS Immelman 028 - 212 3718 073 235 1337 028 - 212 3718 Lilian Laing Building, Victoria Street 11, Caledon, 7230 P O Box 514, Caledon, 7230 rlyat@mweb.co.za
702 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Kraaifontein) M Orlandini 021 - 987 5208 082 418 6316 021 - 987 5208 Hippo Street 25, Zoo Park, Kraaifontein, 7570 Hippo Street 25, Zoo Park, Kraaifontein, 7570 orlandini@xsinet.co.za
703 Western Cape Centwise 46 CC L Du Toit 021 - 945 3961 082 836 1148 021 - 945 3961 7 First Avenue, Boston, Bellville, 7530 7 First Avenue, Boston, Bellville, 7530 sms007@telkomsa.net
704 Western Cape Josie Firearms Training RJ Verster 021 - 859 3396 082 331 6036 021 - 859 3397 Somersrust Farm, Jagersvlakte road, Grabouw, 7160 P O Box 190, Grabouw, 7160
705 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Gansbaai) R De Pauw 028 - 388 0363 082 784 4675 028 - 388 0363 Industry Circle 1841, Gans Bay, 7220 P O Box 279, Gans Bay, 7220 rdepaw@telkomsa.net
706 Western Cape Parow Arms and Ammo (Pty) Ltd JC de Silva 021 - 939 8835 083 629 3286 021 - 939 6426 Shop 3, Tallent Street, Parow P O Box 15298, Panorama, 7506 parowarms@mweb.co.za
707 Western Cape Udumo Trading 114 JP Smit 044 - 871 1331 082 331 2517 044 - 871 1331 Arthur Bleksley Street 13, George, 6530 P O Box 3098, George, 6536 jpsmits@absamail.co.za
708 Western Cape TSU Protection Services (Pty) Ltd H Welthagen 021 - 948 2873 082 852 6606 021 - 948 4088 Hugenoot Street 8, Bellville, 7530 P O Box 1960, Bellville, 7530 weltie@tsu.co.za
709 Western Cape Huzan Sports Paarl Bk DN Schreuder 021 - 872 2330 021 - 872 9415 Main Street 379, Paarl, 7646 Main Street 379, Paarl, 7646
710 Western Cape R N Tacsup CC t/a Tactical Defense Academy R Botha 044 - 873 0707 044 - 873 0707 Multi Centre, Meade Street, George, 6530 P O Box 4271, George East, 6530
711 Western Cape Quenets Firearm Training (Pty) Ltd CK van der Merwe 023 - 347 0844 023 - 347 3732 High Street 72, Worcester, 6850 P O Box 75, Worcester, 6850
712 Western Cape Dealcor Forty TWC CC EL Heydenrych 023 - 414 4702 083 284 4328 023 - 414 4722 Murray Street 55, Beaufort West, 6970 P O Box 389, Beaufort West, 6970 truckstop@intekom.co.za
713 Western Cape Weapon Wise CC PR Wessels 021 - 981 2951 083 290 5256 Paul Street 13, Bracken Heights, Brackenfell, 7560 Paul Street 13, Bracken Heights, Brackenfell, 7560 pietwessels@telkomsa.net
714 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Kenilworth) MW Krieger 021 - 700 1810 083 675 7905 021 - 705 3009 Misrole Avenue 16, Grassy Park, 7941 Misrole Avenue 16, Grassy Park, 7941 michaelk@goldcircle.co.za
715 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Stanford) P Swanepoel 028 - 341 0801 082 416 4822 028 - 341 0478 Daneel Street 18, Stanford, 7210 P O Box 218, Stanford, 7210 safesecuritystanford@mweb.co.za
716 Western Cape ADT Security (Pty) Ltd (Cape Town) AM Saddington 021 - 531 9310 083 677 2555 086 - 121 2300 Louwtjie Rothman Street 5, ADT House, Goodwood, 7463 P O Box 104, N1 City, 7463 asaddington@tycoint.com
717 Western Cape The Cape Shooting Academy (Pty) Ltd CF Potgieter 021 - 797 8787 082 749 5720 021 - 797 9102 Main Road 119, Plumstead, 7801 P O Box 2464, Bellville, 7535 allmon@iafrica.com
718 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Villiersdorp) A du Plessis 028 - 841 4213 083 287 6881 028 - 841 4436 Klipfontein Avenue, Villiersdorp P O Box 290, Villiersdorp, 6848 andre@vyeboom.com
719 Western Cape Condition Yellow Skills Development & Training Firearms AB Van Tonder 021 - 988 9291 082 467 3365 021 - 988 9589 Suikerbekkie Street 54, Joostenbergvlakte, Kraaifontein, 7570 P O Box 302, Brackenfell, 7562 info@firearmtraining.co.za
720 Western Cape CN Henning T/a Stilbaai Skietbaan CN Henning 028 - 754 1363 028 - 754 1363 Sterretjie Avenue 17, Stilbaai, 6676 Sterretjie Avenue 17, Stilbaai, 6676
721 Western Cape Special Asset Protection Service CC (Grabouw) J Skog 012 - 665 2328 082 331 2128 012 - 665 4125 Viljoenshoop Road, Grabouw, Western Cape, 7160 P O Box 90835, Garsfontein, 0042 pilyat@mweb.co.za
722 Western Cape Buccaneer Guns (Mitchells Plain) CC T/a Southern Arms And Ammunition M Ebrahim 021 - 392 5575 084 768 6034 021 - 392 5580 No 2B Lodgeday house, Polka Square Town Centre, Mitchells Plain, Cape Town, 7785 P O Box 24539, Lansdowne, 7779 mahmood@absamail.co.za
723 Western Cape Huzan Sports Paarl CC T/a Van Zyl Sport (Moorreesburg) RJ Visser 021 - 872 9415 072 188 7144 Park Street 16, Moorreesburg, 7310 Park Street 16, Moorreesburg, 7310
724 Western Cape Brilliant Accent Trading (Pty) Ltd Bayview Shooting & Training Club JJ Opperman 082 927 7397 044 - 533 5140 Bayview Shooting & Training Club Office No. 5, Treillege House 82, Longships Drive, Plettenberg Bay, 6600 P O Box 2262, Plettenberg Bay, 6600 oppermanjj@mweb.co.za
725 Western Cape Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centre CC (Mossel Bay) GN Viljoen 044 - 693 3010 082 990 1270 044 - 693 4513 South Cape College, Essenhout Street, Mossel Bay, 1729 P O Box 3573, Witbeeck, 1729 mike@firearmcompetency.co.za
726 Western Cape Seder Vuurwapen Akademie Bk PJS Slabber 027 - 482 1610 027 - 482 1610 Voortrekker Street 19, Clanwilliam, 8135 P O Box 142, Clanwilliam, 8135
727 Western Cape MA Kannemeyer t/a Back to Basics Firearm Training Academy MA Kannemeyer 021 - 701 2848 083 360 6600 021 - 701 4534 Lutz Avenue 18, Steenberg, 7945 Lutz Avenue 18, Steenberg, 7945
728 Western Cape Buccaneer Guns H/O CC (Vredenburg) PS de Kock 022 - 713 2351 083 332 2454 022 - 713 1381 Shop 21 A, Main Road, Sanlam Centre, Vredenburg, 7380 P O Box 2936, Cape Town, 8001 buc-guns@africa.com
729 Western Cape Quemic South (Pty) Ltd JDV Vermeulen 021 - 930 2672 083 284 4763 086 - 686 3619 Voortrekker Street 270, Parow, 7500 P O Box 1253, Parow, 7499 mailbox@quemic.com
730 Western Cape Ladismith Vuurwapen Opleidings Akademie Bk (Oudtshoorn) M Stevens 028 - 551 1577 082 783 7660 028 - 551 1577 St John Street 121, Nasionale Lusernorganisasie, OUdtshoorn P O Box 55, Ladismith, 6655 maurice2@telkomsa.net
731 Western Cape Arangi Firearm Training Academy CC (Worcester) JG van Deventer 023 - 347 1399 083 654 6553 023 - 626 5078 Paradise Way 7, Worcester West, 6850 Private Bag x3105, Suite 26, Worcester, 6849 avandeventer@webmail.co.za
732 Western Cape Westco Legal Weapon Academy CC JA van Lill 027 - 213 2411 073 258 9517 / 076 934 5999 027 - 13 2411 Octa Building, Waterkant Street 2, Vredendal, 8160 P O Box 2142, Vredendal, 8160 westco@telkomsa.net
733 Western Cape Acoustic Alarms CC T/a Starforce Armed Response R Myburgh 021 - 987 0094 084 645 7701 021 - 988 3091 Brighton Road 63, Winson Park, Kraaifontein, 7570 P O Box 1001, Parow, 7499 riaanv6@absamail.co.za
734 Western Cape G and J Firearm Proficiency Training CC (Vredendal) J Terblanche 022 - 448 1789 082 974 9960 022 - 448 1791 Nooitgedacht Street 4, Vredendal, 8160 P O Box 937, Malmesbury, 7299
735 Western Cape Western Cape Firearm Training Solutions CC AH Louw 021 - 975 7990 072 995 9284 021 - 975 7990 Inside Durbanville Race Course, Durbanville Race Course Road P O Box 113, Parow, 7499 wcfts@absamail.co.za
736 Western Cape False Bay Fire-Arm Training Services CC GS Vermaak 082 788 0871 082 778 0871 021 - 702 1137 Chrysalis Academy, Porter Estate, Tokai Roak Tokai, 7966 P O Box 30642, Tokai, 7966
737 Western Cape JHK Wapens Handelaars CC CK Samuel 021 - 535 1848 021 - 535 0678 C/o BKB Building, Gunners Circle, Epping 1, 7460 P O Box 1034, Eppingdust. 7460
738 Western Cape G.R Firearm Academy CC GA Jansen 021 - 712 1397 021 - 788 5308 Kendall Mews, Main Road, Diepriver, 7950 P O Box 163, Muizenberg, Cape Town, 7950
739 Western Cape Geron Firearm Training Academy CC G Meyer 021-788 1094 082 856 8047 51 Williams Avenue, Grassy Park, Cape Town, 7941 9 Hastings Road, Muizenberg, Cape Town, 7945

ACCREDITED SHOOTING RANGES
A B C D E F G H I
1 PROVINCE NAME CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE CELL NR FAX NR PHYSICAL ADDRESS POSTAL ADDRESS E-MAIL
2 Eastern Cape Aquila Training Academy C D Evans 041- 365 7990 072 345 4282 041 - 365 7992 Big Ben Centre, 6th Avenue, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth, 6045 PO Box 34423, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth, 6045 aquila@iafrica.com.co.za
3 Eastern Cape Border Combat Club H M Schreiber 082 352 3965 043 - 726 0063 Old Snows Quarry
4 Eastern Cape Uluntu Training Academy CC T/a Bulls Eye Shooting Range SA Moosagie 041 - 487 2702 082 786 5809 041 - 487 0137 Govin Mbeki Avenue 520, North End Port Elizabeth, 6001 P O Box 290, Port Elizabeth, 6001
5 Eastern Cape D J Surridge T/a Aloe Ridge Shooting Range DJ Surridge 046 - 622 9687 046 - 622 9687 Aloe Ridge Manley's Flat, Eastern Cape, 6140 P O Box 12, Grahamstown, 6140
6 Eastern Cape K V Peinke (Sole Proprietor) T/a Bonnyvale Shooting Range WK Peinke 043 - 736 9334 043 - 36 9688 Mount Coke KWT Road, Eastern Cape P O Box 5157, Greenfields, 5201
7 Eastern Cape Tommy Bosch and Associates CC T/a Lock, Stock and Barrel T C Bosch 041 - 484 7818 041 - 484 7719 51 Grahamstad Road, North End, Port Elizabeth, 6056 P O box 2564, Noord Einde, Port Elizabeth, 6056
8 Eastern Cape Swallow Krantz Firearm Training Centre CC WH Scott 045 - 848 0104 045 - 848 0103 Swallow Krantz Spring Valley, Tarkastad, 5370 P O Box 80, Tarkastad, 5370
9 Eastern Cape Mechlec CC T/a Outspan Shooting Range PL Bailie 046 - 636 1442 046 - 636 1442 Balcraig Farm, Grahamstown, 6140 P O Box 223, Grahamstown, 6140
10 Eastern Cape Butterworth Security Training Academy CC WB de Jager 043 - 642 1614 043 - 642 3313 146 Buffalo Road, King William's Town, 5600 P O Box 867, King William's Town, 5600
11 Eastern Cape Border Hunting Club TE Schmidt 043 - 703 7847 043 - 703 7905 Navel Valley, Newlands, 5206 P O Box 3047, Cambridge, 5206
12 Eastern Cape East Cape Plains Game Safaris J G Greeff 046 - 684 0801 082 925 4526 046 - 684 0801 20 Durban Street, Beaufort, Fort Beaufort, 5720 PO Box 16, Fort Beaufort, 5720 jgreeff@eastcape.net
13 Eastern Cape All Arms Firearm Assessment and Training CC F Marais 082 571 5714 042 - 243 1544 78 Louis Trighardt Street, Somerset East, 5850 P O Box 346, Somerset East, 5850
14 Eastern Cape ECGMA Range FG le Roux 041 - 922 7618 082 774 3711 041 - 922 7618 c/o Motorvia Algoa Road, Uitenhage, 6230 PO Box 1344, Uitenhage, 6230 ecgma@global.co.za
15 Eastern Cape African Discoverers & Explorers CC T/a Komga Shooting Range DF Potgieter 043 - 831 1778 082 874 3913 043 - 831 1778 Tangla Farm, Komga, Eastern Cape P O Box 104, Komga, 4950 komfata@telkomsa.net
16 Eastern Cape Graaff Reinet Gun Club T E T Murray 049 - 891 8105 082 570 7874 049 - 891 8104 Roodebloem Farm, Graaff-Reinet PO Box 420, Graaff-Reinet, 6280 temandsrb@intekom.co.za
17 Eastern Cape I Buccaneer Guns (Port Elizabeth) cc A A Wackre 041 - 585 2752 082 533 3213 041 - 585 2758 86 Goron Mbeki Avenue, Central, Port Elizabeth, 8000 PO Box 2936, Cape Town, 8000 Buc-Guns@IAFRICA.com
18 Eastern Cape Megazone 157 t/a Karoo Opleiding en Vuurwapens J G Terblanche 049 - 842 1293 083 741 6467 049 - 842 1062 1565 Nuwe Street, Middelburg, 5900 PO Box 536, Middelburg, Eastern Cape, 5900 karoo-opleiding@isa.co.za
19 Eastern Cape Multilayer Trading 616 CC t/a MT. Pleasant Shooting Range TJT Nodada 047 - 537 1892 047 - 537 1892 MT Pleasant Farm, Umtata, Eastern Cape PO Box 52473, Umtata, 5099
20 Eastern Cape P.E. Rifle Pistol Club LG Williams 041 - 463 1183 041 - 463 2794 Denver Qwarries, Mission road, Green Bushes PO Box 2771, Port Elizabeth, 6056
21 Eastern Cape SAPS Shooting Range - Bisho J J Daubermann 040 - 693 1191 083 797 1607 040 - 639 1730 Hospital road, Bisho, 5600 PO Box 4822, King Williams Town, 5600 bishotrainman@saps.org.za
22 Eastern Cape Strategic Investigation Services CC D A Biggs 043 - 748 6060 082 854 5759 043 - 748 6060 Sherwood House, Batting Road, Beacon Bay, East London, 5241 PO Box 15383, Beacon Bay, East London, 5205
23 Eastern Cape The Gideon Kok Shooting Range P Van Onselen 042 - 200 2800 082 569 9437 042 - 293 1916 3 Kudu street, Jefferysbay, 6330 PO Box 986, Jeffreysbay, 6330 ozzi@ozzies.net
24 Eastern Cape Waters Firearm Training & Assessment Centrre t/a Camdeboo Shooting Range M Degenaar 049 - 891 0450 084 583 1156 049 - 891 0450 Somerset street 79, Graaff-Reinet, 6280 PO Box 532, Graaff-Reinet, 6280
25 Eastern Cape Waters Firearm Training and Assessment Centre T/a Tulpieskraal Shooting Range GJ Beeton 084 445 8091 Onzer North Farm, Tulpieskraal District, Joubertina
26 Eastern Cape Stormberg Shooting Range CC SA Smit 045 - 967 9152 072 4455857 045 - 967 9152 Weltevrede, Molento, Eastern Cape P O Box 230, Molteno, 5500
27 Eastern Cape Webb's Arms & Ammunition CC AA Webb 041 - 365 2176 041 - 365 4893 61 Newton street, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth PO Box 7343, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth, 6045
28 Eastern Cape SAPS Shooting Range Graaff Reinet J Grebe 049 - 891 0050 083 791 0050 049 - 891 0062 SAPS College, Graaff Reinet Private Bag x723, Graaff Reinet, 6280 grtc@saps.org.za
29 Free State Department Correctional Services - Grootvlei E A Cilliers 051 -505 4600 082 825 2871 051 - 440 3663 Grootvlei Gevangenis, Bloemfontein Private Bag X20547, Manguong, Bloemfontein, 9300
30 Free State Elerbeck Skiet Klub D J Strauss 051 - 943 0563 083 274 9022 051 943 0563 Farm Elerbeck, Clocolan, 9735 PO Box 372, Clocolan, 9735 dfsteyn@telkomsa.net
31 Free State Falcador 116. M C Wright 057 - 908 2267 082 453 5003 057 - 908 2168 Farm 17, Rietpan, Welkom, 9460 PO Box 55221, Eerstemyn, 9466 markdee@cyberhost.co.za
32 Free State Gunsmoke Dealer CC T/a Gunsmoke Indoor Shooting Range EM Cocklin 057 - 357 1812 083 268 8924 057 - 357 3029 6 Velma Building, Mooistreet, Welkom, 9459 PO Box 55220, Eerste Myn, Welkom, 9466 gunsmoke@global.co.za
33 Free State Jailu CC W J Wiggill 051 - 448 2288 083 257 3856 051 - 448 2288 28A Harvey Road, Bloemfontein, 9301 bloem@icon.co.za
34 Free State Lindley Landelike Veiligheids Vereeniging 058 - 463 0125 083 444 5496 058 - 463 0125 Industria Area, Lindley, 9630 PO Box 10, Lindley, 9630
35 Free State Microzone Trading 808 CC t/a Dasklip Shooting Range C M De Beer 058 - 813 2282 082 448 1870 058 - 813 2282 76C Brond street, Frankfort, 9830 PO Box 211, Frankfort, 9830 chrisdb@lantic.net
36 Free State ROWCO48 J J Willemse 082 574 4109 Ou Looiery, Dunlopro, Hamilton, Bloemfontein, 9301 Vorster Cresent 12, Fiechardt Park, Bloemfontein, 9317 willemsc@dteea.fs.gov.za
37 Free State Steenbok Metaalsilhoeët Skietklub M T S Laubscher 016 - 960 3539 082 807 1060 011 - 522 3970 29 Vanderbijl street, Sasolburg, 1947 29 Vanderbijl street, Sasolburg, 1947 steyn.laubscher@sasol.com
38 Free State Mkgadigadi Safaris (Pty) Ltd T/a Grootkranz JC Adendorff 058 - 463 0976 Farm Grootkranz 213, Lindley, 9630 P O Box 156, Lindley, 9630
39 Free State South African Reserve Bank t/a SA Reserve Bank - Bloemfontein Security Shooting CH Lambrechts 051 - 403 7543 051 - 403 7545 1 Hamelberg Street, Hofmansquare, Bloemfontein, 9301 P O Box 790, Bloemfontein, 9301
40 Free State WDP Botha (Sole Proprietor) T/a Die Skietwinkel Indoor Range WDP Botha 051 - 444 3590 051 - 444 3589 Shop 32 Brankweg Sentrum, Brandweg, Bloemfontein, 9324 P O Box 12321, Brandhof, 9324
41 Free State Xhariep Firearm Training CC T/a Geluksfontein Shooting Range EJ Groenewald 083 395 1148 083 395 1148 Op Plaas Geluksfontein, Koffiefontein, 9986 P O Box, 202, Koffiefontein, 9986
42 Free State Viljoenskroon Ingeneurswerke Bk H/a Viljoenskroon Skietbaan MC Rademan 056 - 343 3608 056 - 343 3616 Plaas Doornkop, Viljoenskroon, 9520 P O box 523, Viljoenskroon, 9520
43 Free State SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd (Vrystaat Sandveld Branch DB Lombard 051 - 831 1121 RooipansleegteNo 157, Soutpan, 9356 P O Box 50, Soutpan, 9356
44 Free State Excaliber Firearms Ranch JMA Huyzers 057 - 388 2002 Welkom farm, Portion 80, Badenhorst Street Ext South, Welkom, 9460 P O Box 1419, Welkom, 9460
45 Free State C F Groenewald T/a Le Roux Shooting Rnge CF Groenewald 057 - 215 1267 057 - 215 1267 Le Roux, Virginia, Free State, 9430 P O Box 51, Virginia, 9430
46 Free State BHM Guns and Training CC T/a Help Me Shooting Range G Steenkamp 058 - 303 6732 058 - 303 6733 Farm Helpmy, Clarens District, Free State, 9700 P O box 153, Bethlehem, 9700
47 Free State J de Klerk (Sole Proprietor) T/a Tafelkop J De Klerk 058 - 471 0654 082 388 0654 058 - 471 0654 Farm Smutskop, Paul Roux PO Box 65, Senekal, 9600 jessdeklerk@xsinet.co.za
48 Free State The Farm Shooting Range W Coetzer 053 - 207 7024 082 495 3551 082 - 131 495 3551 Premises 4, Sanddraai, Faure Smith, Free State, 8750 PO Box 140, Hopetown, 8750 wyc@mweb.co.za
49 Free State Wolwehok Gun Club A W Peeters 016 - 976 6529 083 468 2471 016 - 976 6529 District Sasolburg PO Box 871, Sasolburg, 1947 allanp@syberserv.co.za
50 Free State Leeu Poort Skietbaan Bk AP Swart 082 540 8474 086 - 612 5566 Leeupoort, Heilbron, Free State, 9650 P O Box 887, Heilbron, 9650 alwyn@rwasa.com
51 Gauteng Accredited Firearm Training Ass. (Pty) Ltd t/a Rietfontein SR BF Rheeder 011 - 888 4998 011 - 888 4998 Farm Rietfontein, Potchefstroom PO Box 1152, Cresta, 2118
52 Gauteng Sultans Shooting and Security Services CC T/a Sultans Shooting Academy AR Rasool 011 - 838 2061 084 551 2518 011 - 838 2132 Cnr Loverswalk & Fountain Road, Fordsburg, Johannesburg, 2025 P o Box 852, Crown Mines, Johannesburg, 2025
53 Gauteng Armscor Business (Pty) Ltd t/a Gerotek Shooting Range G L De Koning 012 - 371 2000 082 555 1352 012 - 371 2000 Church Street, West Extention, Pretoria, Pelindaba Road PO Box 7413, Pretoria, 0001 basieb@sidibane.co.za
54 Gauteng Ballistic Training Academy J D Du Plessis 012 - 664 7622 082 442 0219 012 - 664 6194 241 Jean Avenue, Centurion, 0157 PO Box 60458, Pierre Van Ryneveld, Pretoria, 0045 lftc@icon.co.za
55 Gauteng Baviaanspoort Correctional Services C J Prozesky 012 - 326 6077 083 455 2526 012 - 326 6077 311 Paul Krugerstreet, Capital Park, Pretoria, 0129 PO Box 14370, Sinoville, 0129 www.mlegal@mweb.co.za
56 Gauteng Benoni Binnenshuise Skietbaan M Dubert 011 - 969 3758 072 140 4044 011 - 969 3755 Plot 50, Pretoria Street, Fairland, Johannesburg, 2195 PO Box 7940, Petit, 1512
57 Gauteng Bluegum Valley Taxidermist CC t/a Bluegum Valley Shooting Range KJP Suckau 011 - 964 1083 082 412 9425 011 - 964 1083 Blue Gum Valley Portion 30, Onbekend, Bronkhorstspruit PO Box 7305, Petit, 1512
58 Gauteng I Buccaneer Guns (JHB No 1) CC J Letswalo 011 - 838 9496 072 722 2570 021 - 421 4822 208 Bree Street, Johannesburg, 2001 PO Box 2936, Cape Town, 8000 buc-guns@iafrica.com
59 Gauteng Central Route Trading 163 CC N Van Huysteen 016 - 341 6329 083 456 3795 016 - 341 5293 59 Pretorius street, Heidelberg, 1441 PO Box 1036, Heidelberg, 1438 nicovy@xsinet.co.za
60 Gauteng Chloorkop Guns CC G S Snyman 011 - 976 2557 083 400 5601 011 - 976 2557 202 Element Street, Chloorkop, Kempton Park, 1624 PO Box 3743, Chloorkop, Kempton Park, 1624 engelas1@absamail.co.za
61 Gauteng CWR Firearm Training Services C W Rossouw 016 - 932 4413 083 304 5851 016 - 932 4413 5 Haggardstreet, Vanderbijlpark, 1911 corross@webmail.co.za
62 Gauteng Die Blou Meul Shooting Academy J C Henning 011 - 907 1107 083 660 5906 011 - 907 1895 43 Van Riebeeck Avenue, Alberton North, Alberton, 1456 PO Box 136108, Alberton North, Alberton, 1456 bloumeul@mweb.co.za
63 Gauteng Guthries Shooting Range G Z Guthrie 011 - 805 3633 083 327 9632 011 - 805 3633 235 Le Roux street, Vorna Valley, 1686 PO Box 13278, Vorna Valley, Midrand, 1686 guthries@absamail.co.za
64 Gauteng Gold Fields Security Limited t/a Leeudoorn Shooting Range AJH Hattingh 011 - 751 5229 083 410 2456 011 - 751 5239 Security Complex, Kloof 7 Shaft, Glenharvie, Westonaria PO Box 3388, Glenharvie, 1786
65 Gauteng Gun City CC J Jansen 011 - 918 6771/2/3 082 652 7637 011 - 918 6774 92 Trichard, Ravenswood, Boksburg PO Box 25489, East Rand, 1462
66 Gauteng Hammanskraal SAPS Training Centre G D Chauke 012 - 711 8000 073 295 7538 012 - 711 8111 16 Rooibos, Hammanskraal, 0400 PO Box 1, Pyramid, 0120 detect-train@saps.org.za
67 Gauteng Hi-Tech Arms and Ammo cc I L Pienaar 011 - 422 2762 082 568 1953 011 - 867 1062 11 Rothsay, Benoni, 1501 hitecharms@telkomSA.net
68 Gauteng Hotshots Training Institute CC T/a The Bunker Tac Range SP Rens 016 - 590 1770 082 445 2530 016 - 590 1738 Boundry Road, Walker Fruit Farm, De Deur, 2008 P O Box 1474, Bedfordview, 2008
69 Gauteng Jakkalsdans SAPD Training Centre RN Beukes 012 - 735 1606 083 - 276 1528 Jakkalsdans Training Institute, Cullinan District PO Box 14872, Sinoville, 0129
70 Gauteng NSN Shooting Academy M J Van Heerden 012 - 804 4693 082 894 7161 012 - 804 4964 Dykor street 269, Silverton, 0184 PO Box 9121264, Silverton, 0127 nsnshooting@lantic.net
71 Gauteng Kempton Park Firearm Training Centre Y M Mia 011 - 970 1069 082 446 2637 011 - 970 4172 5 Voortrekker, Kempton Park, 1620 PO Box 3336, Kempton Park, 1620 acapulco@mweb.co.za
72 Gauteng Krokodilspruit Skietbaan BK JA Van der Walt 082 894 6294 012 - 403 8078 Section 21, Krokodilspruit PO Box 15354, Lynn East, 0039
73 Gauteng Laduma Firearm Training CC J Lingwood 011 - 336 0328 073 574 7149 011 - 333 0062 5th Floor, Royal Street Mary's House, 85 Eloff Street, c/o Pritchards street, Johannesburg, 2001 PO Box 66435, Broadway, Johannesburg, 2020 jackling26@yahoo.co.uk
74 Gauteng Mykadrade 280 CC T/a Shotgun Alley JG Jonker 011 - 812 2531 083 461 3659 011 - 815 5934 Second Street 79, Springs, 1560 P O Box 330, Sproings, 1560 jj.jonker@mweb.co.za
75 Gauteng Nu-Law Firearms Compliance cc t/a Nu-Law Indoor Shooting Range M M Lotz 011 - 394 2825 083 395 4104 011 - 394 2531 16A c/o Willon & Cypress road, Kempton park, 1621 PO Box 10885, Aston manor, 1630 reamax@telkomsa.net
76 Gauteng OCB Board, No 2 cc t/a Top Gun G Lazarides 082 556 2387 011 - 312 0603 Portion 6, Rietfontein 375 JR, Pretoria PO Box 92015, Mooikloof, 0059 glaz@oceanbasket.com
77 Gauteng Proshot CC I A Madcay 012 - 328 5742 082 431 5075 012 - 328 5760 Lover level, Arcadia Centre, c/o Beatrix & Vermeulen Street, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0083 PO Box 29384, Sunnyside, 0132 proshot@lantic.net
78 Gauteng Quality Protection Services (Pty) Ltd t/a Modderfontein Shooting Range J Botes 011 - 608 0523 082 494 4257 011 - 608 0034 Old Commando Building, Casino Road, Modderfontein PO Box 3784, Kempton Park, 1620 qps@cybertrade.co.za
79 Gauteng South African National Defence Force T/a General Piet Joubert Shooting Range CW Bezuidenhout 012 - 529 1747 012 - 527 1752 Generaal Piet Joubert Training Area, Wallmanstal 6 Frederick Ernest Street, Thaba Tswane, Pretoria, 0143
80 Gauteng Anglogold Ashanti Ltd t/a Wets Wits Shooting Range B Thiart 018 - 700 2504 012 - 700 2502 West Wits Business Services, Werstern Levels, 2501 P O Box 8267, Western Levels, 2501
81 Gauteng A Nel T/a Flora Guns Indoor Shooting Range A Nel 011 - 472 9369 011 - 472 9369 Flora Centre, Ontdekkers Road, Florida Hills , 1716 P O Box, Florida Hills, 2500
82 Gauteng Dave Sheer Gunsmithing and Firearms Exchange CC D Sheer 011 - 640 5019 011 - 485 1625 368 Louis Botha Avenue, Orange Grove, 2106 P o Box 890507, Lyndhurst, 2106
83 Gauteng Eagle Eye Shooting Centre CC M Senore 083 994 9992 083 994 9992 Plot 72, Thorndale, Magaliesburg, 1791 P O Box 242, Magaliesburg, 1791
84 Gauteng JP en Jan Makelaars en Eiendomme CC T/a Shooters Clay Pigeon JB Haasbroek 016 - 423 7943 016 - 423 7943 Uitvlught No 60, Vereeniging, 1935 P O Box 263381, Drie Riviere, 1935
85 Gauteng N & N Industrial Services Cc T/a Wysfontein Shooting Range NJJ Schoonbee 011 - 819 2346 011 - 819 2346 Farm Rietpoort 193, Nigel, 1490 P O Box 1568, Nigel, 1490
86 Gauteng Quemic (Pty) Ltd C Bronkhorst 012 - 663 5761 012 - 663 8978 9 Baobab Nook, Swartkops Ext 4, Centurion, 0157 PO Box 7900, Centurion, 0046
87 Gauteng Rand Water Board T/a Zwartkopjies Shooting Range W E van der Riet 011 - 724 9000 011 - 868 2957 Old Vereeniging Road, Gauteng, 2110 Private Bag x015, Mondeor, 2110
88 Gauteng S and W Arms and Ammunition A Samaras 011 - 744 1279 082 410 7853 011 - 744 1286 75 B Queen Street, Brakpan, 1541 PO Box 17, Brakpan, 1540
89 Gauteng SAHARA M P S Van Tonder 012 - 386 0408 082 441 2789 012 - 386 0419 356 Piet Hugo, Wierda Park, Pretoria, 0149 PO Box 52346, Wierdapark, Pretoria, 0149 sahara@worldonline.co.za
90 Gauteng Silva Hammond Firearm Academy M Da Silva 011 - 659 0533 082 801 0288 011 - 659 0533 Silva Estates Farm, Elandsdrift, Krugersdorp, 1724 PO Box 105, North Riding, 2162 silvaeagle@telkomsanet
91 Gauteng South African Reserve Bank t/a SA Reserve Bank JHB Shooting Range P S Brummer 011 - 240 0700 082 440 5838 011 - 240 0735 57 West, Newtown, Johannesburg, 2001 PO Box 1096, Johannesburg, 2000 stevebrummer@resbank.co.za
92 Gauteng South African Reserve Bank t/a SA Reserve Bank Pretoria North Shooting Range M Claasen 012 - 521 7717 082 857 9712 012 - 521 7701 460 Jan Van Riebeeck, Pretoria North, 0182 PO Box 17376, Pretoria North, 0116 marioclaasen@resbank.co.za
93 Gauteng Sterkfontein Shooting Academy C Halkias 012 - 664 1055 082 775 0243 012 - 664 5097 c/o Rosena Bricks & Appolo road, Olifantsfontein PO Box 14093, Lyttelton, 0140 halkias@global.co.za
94 Gauteng Denel (Pty) Ltd T/a Elandsig Shooting Range PJJ Potgieter 012 - 318 1484 082 881 2795 012 - 386 6003 Church Street, Ext West, Pretoria West, 0118 Private Bag x334, Pretoria, 0118 peet@pmp.co.za
95 Gauteng SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd T/a Inyathi Indoor Shooting Range NJR Roets 012 - 808 2145 012 - 808 3177 Plot 3 Derdepoort Pretoria GP, 0116 P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116
96 Gauteng River's Bend Hunt & Clay Club FD Heydenrych 011 - 616 6428 011 - 622 1424 16 Hartebeestfontein, JR 123 84 Buckingham Road, Kensington, 2094
97 Gauteng Security Weapon Education Assessment Tracking CC T/a Sweat Industries CJ Vorster 011 - 452 6710 011 - 609 4799 Shop 3, Phideas Building, 7th Street, Edenvale P O Box 3876, Edenvale, 1610
98 Gauteng Stand 1888 Ferndale Ext 11 (Pty) Ltd T/a Warthogs DJ Deeb 011 - 477 5878 011 - 477 5878 Portion 41 of Portion 10 of the Farm New Thorndale, Registration division JQ, Krugersdorp District P O Box 1016, Cresta, Johannesburg, 2118
99 Gauteng Servest (Pty) Ltd T/a Gremick Security KM Derrick 011 - 444 0102 011 - 444 5916 23 Thorna Crescent, Wynberg, 2090 P O box 2144, Bedfordview, 2090
100 Gauteng SBV Services (Pty) Ltd T/a SBV Services Indoor Shooting Range FJ Kruger 011 - 256 1500 011 - 315 4202 629 James Crescent, Halfway House, Gauteng, 1685 P O Box, 1798, Halfway House 1685
101 Gauteng Sunnyside Arms and Ammunition J C Cilliers 012 - 543 3769 073 277 2597 012 - 543 3769 42 Maria Du Plessis, Neetlinghof, Pretoria, 0001 sarms@m-web.co.za
102 Gauteng Sure Focus Indoor Shooting Range P H Henning 016 - 362 2772 082 570 6034 016 - 362 3470 Portion 3, Kliprivierval Private Bag X1003, Suite 7, Postnet, Meyerton, 1960 futuris@icon.co.za
103 Gauteng Tactical Firearms Training Centre D J Schallen 011 - 708 2675 083 268 2755 011 - 708 2755 Plot 179, Muldersdrift, Krugersdorp, 1739 PO Box 1650, North Riding, 2162 Schallen@mweb.co.za

 X

If you wish to submit your organisation's details go here:

Gauteng Tenex Bk Shooting Range J P Griessel 018 - 787 4336 082 327 4236 018 - 787 4336 25 Flint Street, Carletonville, 2500 PO Box 1718, Carletonville, 2500 tenex@lantic.net
105 Gauteng UK Weapons Training cc M G Rothman 082 939 8461 086 - 650 0937 Kloofshooting Range, Glenharvie PO Box 1434, Carletonville, 2500 mrot@ananzi.co.za
106 Gauteng Valley River Trading 114 cc J Q Joubert 014 - 577 1217 082 820 1456 014 - 577 4625 26 Vaalbank, Magaliesburg, 1791 PO Box 14, Magaliesburg, 1791 bergbries@icon.co.za
107 Gauteng Waters Firearm Training and Assessment Centre M J Waters 011 - 955 2451 082 920 5090 011 - 955 2496 2 Windsor Road, Luipaardsvlei, Mogale City, 1739 PO Box 3573, Witbeeck, Roodepoort, 1729 mike@worknet.co.za
108 Gauteng Truvelo Manufacturing (Pty) Ltd T/a Truvelo Shooting Range RDH Gebert 011 - 314 1405 011 - 314 1409 Pichard Street 107, Ranjespark Ext 22, Midrand, 1685 P O Box 14189, Lyttelton, 0140 amoury@truvelo.co.za
109 Gauteng Alberton Sports Club T/a Alberton Sports Shooting Range MR de Sousa 011 - 616 0305 082 411 1798 011 - 616 0305 Bosworth Street, Alrode, Gauteng, 2101 P O Box 28581, Kensington, 2101
110 Gauteng SA Hunters and Game Conservation Association T/a Eeufees Shooting Range NJR Roets 012 - 565 4856 012 - 565 4910 Eeufees Road, Pretoria P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116
111 Gauteng Department of Community Safety (Gauteng) (Prov) T/a Boekenhoutkloof Traffic College CJ de Beer 012 - 372 0011 083 557 5159 012 - 372 0401 Landfontein Extention, Pretoria, Gauteng Province Pretoria, Gauteng Province
112 Gauteng SAPS College Pretoria S Pretorius 012 - 353 9131 082 930 2281 012 - 353 9011 SAPS College, Pretoria West, 0117
113 Gauteng Solidus Security Services (Pty) Ltd T/a Windy Pines Shooting Range JG Pretorius 014 - 576 2281 082 462 1052 014 - 576 2281 Windy Pines Farm, Hartebeestfontein, 1790 P O Box 254, Hekpoort, 1790 lsteyn@no1.co.za
114 Gauteng Skerpknal Vuurwapens Sinoville CC t/a Kruin Vuurwapen Mr WJJ Loggerenberg 012 - 543 0275/6 083 284 9785 012 - 543 1107 406 Braam Pretorius Straat, Magalies Kruin PO Box 30376, Wonderboom Poort, 0033 kruinvuurwapens@atlantic.co.za
115 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Poccolan EW Ostrosky 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Poccolan Nature Reserve, Bergville, 3202 P O Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
116 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Spioenkop EW Ostrosky 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Spioenkop Nature Reserve, Estcourt, 3202 P O Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
117 Kwazulu Natal Buffalo River Shooting Club G J Viljoen 034 - 314 8678 083 327 1345 034 - 314 8825 Portron 33 of the Farm, Buffalo River, No 4308, Newcastle PO Box 20570, Hutten Heights, Newcastle, 2056 gysviljoen@ast.co.za
118 Kwazulu Natal CDM Indoor Range CC T/a CDM Outdoor Shooting Range J H C Barnard 034 - 981 3581 082 652 3948 262 Souter Street, Vryheid, 3100 PO Box 2303, Vryheid, 3100 ingulule@ingulule.co.za
119 Kwazulu Natal Centrefire Shooting Range and Training Academy P P P Botha 035 - 789 1684 082 892 0580 035 - 789 0473 20A Dollar Drive, Richards Bay, 3900 PO Box 1967, Richards Bay, 3900 centfire@mweb.co.za
120 Kwazulu Natal Centurion Shooting Range J P K Kirton 031 - 332 2311 083 633 2351 031 - 368 3710 1 Chanel, 45 Berriedale road, Berea, Durban, 4001 PO Box 2550, Durban, 4000 centurionshootingrange@noble.co.za
121 Kwazulu Natal Colt Shooting Range CC S A J Cassim 031 - 262 6466 082 202 3876 031 - 262 6466 / 207 5320 52 Dunstaple Crescent, Reservoir Hills, 4091 PO Box 65351, Reservoir Hills, 4091
122 Kwazulu Natal E Van Aswegen t/a Dumbe Shooting Range E Van Aswegen 034 - 995 2225 034 - 995 2226 Swarch Wald Road, Paul Pietersburg PO Box 54, Paul Pietersburg, 3180 makmelk@telkomsa.net
123 Kwazulu Natal Rapid Dawn 1086 CC T/a Indlovana Firearm Training Academy AS Bam 033 - 417 1842 072 3368680 033 - 417 1144 Voortrekker Street 139, Greytown, 3250 P O Box 1446, Greytown, 3250 vr8f@futureregtn.co.za
124 Kwazulu Natal Fidelity Corporate Services A P Booyse 039 - 976 1243 082 320 5750 039 - 976 0782 Crookes Brothers Farm, Scottburgh, 4180 PO Box 62, Scottburgh, 4180 fidtrg@scottburgh.co.za
125 Kwazulu Natal Highway Shooting Range and Training Centre R R Austin 031 - 765 1171 083 324 1004 031 - 463 1523 Suite 4, Hillgate Centre, Old Main Road, Hillcrest PO Box 40020, Queensburgh, 4070 therange@mweb.co.za
126 Kwazulu Natal I Buccaneer Guns CC (Dbn) O Shaboodien 031 - 306 7616 082 881 3857 / 083 945 6440 150 Victoria Street, Durban, 4001 PO Box 2936, Cape Town, 8000 Buc-Guns@Iafrica.com
127 Kwazulu Natal Ihawu Firearm Centre CC Heather J Wellbeloved 031 - 705 3150 031 - 705 5365 115 Escom Road, New Germany, 3620 P O Box 1024, New Germany, 3620 ihawu@worldonline.co.za
128 Kwazulu Natal Inyakatho Shooting Range J H Prinsloo North Park, 100 Richmond street, Queensburgh
129 Kwazulu Natal J J Erlank Algemene Handelaars (Eiendoms beperk) S J L Van den Berg 034 - 413 1214 034 - 413 1366 43 New Republic Street, Pongola, 3170 PO Box 480, Pongola, 3170
130 Kwazulu Natal JBJAM Boerdery Bk t/a Weenen Shooting Range JM Botha 036 - 354 1715 082 496 1341 036 - 354 1715 Lot 306, Swaartrek Boedery, Weenen PO Box 135, Weenen, 3325 kobusbothalezi@telkomsa.net
131 Kwazulu Natal K Singh T/a Ingwe Protection Services & Training Academy H Gan 031 - 502 5092 082 896 8804 031 - 502 4272 Suite 501, Whitehouse Shopping Centre, 4068 PO Box 101, Mount Edgecombe, 4300 jvbanesecvr@mweb.co.za
132 Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg Pistol Club T/a Victor Lamberti Memorial Shooting B Bhika 033 - 394 4124 082 754 0105 033 - 394 4124 Natal Crushers, Newgreytown Highway, Pietermaritzburg, 3235 P O Box 8038, Cumberwood, 8160
133 Kwazulu Natal Kokstad Sports & Clothing H M Jenkins 039 - 727 1869 083 419 1445 039 - 727 1869 73 Main street, Kokstad, 4700 PO Box 21 Kokstad, 4700
134 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Ithala Game Reserve E Ostroskey 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
135 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Makhamisa Shooting Range E Ostroskey 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
136 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Mbulunga-Imfolozi E Ostroskey 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
137 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Mkhuze Shooting Range E Ostroskey 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
138 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Quemeni-Hluhluwe E Ostroskey 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
139 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Nature Conservation Board t/a Sihemgwane - Tembe Elephant Park E Ostroskey 033 - 330 6566 082 334 2662 033 - 330 7121 Queen Elizabeth Park, Duncan Meckenzie Drive, Montrose, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 13053, Cascades, 3202 ostroske@kznwildlife.co
140 Kwazulu Natal Mapstone Gun Club M J Mapstone 033 - 251 0234 082 824 1141 033 - 2510234 Brasfort Park, Richmond, 3770 PO Box 27, Beyensfield, 3770
141 Kwazulu Natal Microzone Trading 725 CC t/a Bullet Trap Shooting Range BJ Paruman 031 - 902 2533 072 140 3808 031 - 902 2533 Shop 584, Old Main Road, Isipingo Rail, Isipingo, 4110 Shop 584, Old Main Road, Isipingo Rail, Isipingo, 4110 brent@navemail.co.za
142 Kwazulu Natal NASTEC CC MS Mitten 031 - 301 0220 031 - 301 0220 88 Blake Road, Umbilo PO Box 62125, Bishops Gate, 4008
143 Kwazulu Natal Transnet Shooting Club A M Allan 036 - 271 2008 083 659 1545 036 - 271 2166 15 Schoon street, Ladysmith, 3370 15 Schoon street, Ladysmith, 3370 alana@spoornet.co.za
144 Kwazulu Natal Selwels Sports CC T/a Selwels Sports Indoor Shooting Range MA Kolia 032 - 551 2566 032 - 551 1350 45 Chief Albert Luthuli Street, Kwa Dukuza, 4450 P O Box 181, Kwa Dukuza, 4450
145 Kwazulu Natal Hammond Range Association (Pty) Ltd T/a Hammond Range GA le Roux 031 - 274 4761 031 - 205 5578 Barlett Estates, Main Road, Hammersdale, 4036 P O Box 21732, Bluff, 4036
146 Kwazulu Natal Dragon Precision Engineering CC T/a Estcourt Shooting Range AF Smythe 036 - 352 4825 036 - 352 5721 Stand 1096, Estcourt, 3310 P O Box 1121, Estcourt, 3310
147 Kwazulu Natal Thome Electro Colours CC T/a Dolphin Coast Shooting Range AGD Thome 032 - 947 1555 032 - 947 0510 Melvin's Park R102, Umhlali,KZN, 4420 P O box 174, Ballito, 4420
148 Kwazulu Natal Prestige Security Shooting Range R R Viviers 039 - 737 4018 083 656 3785 039 - 737 4018 C/o High Street & Popehane, Matatiele, 4730 PO Box 225, Matatiele, 4730 prestige@venturenet.co.za
149 Kwazulu Natal Redford and Bresler Shooting Range E M Gossman 033 - 342 9966 033 - 342 9965 15 Craybourne street, Pietermaritzburg, 3201 PO Box 11187, Dapspruit, 3200 amlac@mweb.co.za
150 Kwazulu Natal Safari Den Shooting Range D A York 036 - 637 5232 082 801 7665 036 - 637 5251 47 Queenstreet, Ladysmith, 3370 PO Box 203, Ladysmith, 3370
151 Kwazulu Natal SAPREF C W Hamlinton 031 - 916 1727 084 257 8850 031 - 916 1727 Rifinery road, Prospecton 16 Oak Avenue, St Wimfreds, Kingsburgh, 4126
152 Kwazulu Natal Springvlei Trading Trust A M Manack 036 - 352 1313 082 444 4345 036 - 352 7358 130 Victoria Street, Estcourt, Kwazulu Natal, 3310 PO Box 1221, Estcourt, Kwazulu Natal, 3310 macksons@lantic.net.za
153 Kwazulu Natal VRM Firearm Academy H J Roos 034 - 212 4978 082 453 0874 082 1314530874 12 Iris, Dundee, 3000 PO Box 821, Dundee, 3000 rooshj@xsinet.co.za
154 Kwazulu Natal Zululand Sports Centre W J Swanepoel 035 - 772 5160 083 399 3878 035 - 772 4315 Sanlam Centre, Maxwell street, Empangeni PO Box 103, Empangeni, 3880 zululandsports@absamail.co.za
155 Limpopo 911 Firearm Training Centre CA Venter 015 - 491 3865 015 - 491 3865 Van Riebeeckweg 40, Mokopane, 0600 PO Box 3474, Mokopane, 0600
156 Limpopo Akademie Skietbaan J L Spanio 015 - 667 0175 083 353 9680 015 - 667 0175 Farm Krugerskraal, Roedtan PO Box 1544, Naboomspruit, 0560 jspanio@xsi.co.za
157 Limpopo C Kruger t/a Orion Shooting Range C Kruger 014 - 763 2934 082 561 7747 014 - 763 4598 Grootfontein Farm, Q501, Lephalele PO Box 149, Lephalele, 0555
158 Limpopo First Professional Care cc J T Khubana 015 - 962 0295 073 365 1563 015 - 962 0296 PO Box 7242, Thohoyandou, 0950 tjkhubana@netscape.net
159 Limpopo Hoedspruit Institute for Firearm Training and Testing CC P J Louw 015 - 793 1030 083 253 3675 015 - 793 3342 Mica Shooting Range, Hoedspruit, 1380 PO Box 1051, Hoedspruit, 1380 pjlouw@mweb.co.za
160 Limpopo Ipopeng Trading CC t/a Springbokvlakte Shooting Range NM Mostert 014 - 736 3293 082 779 0698 014 - 736 3293 Gegund Tuinplaas, Limpopo PO Box 1948, Warmbaths (Bela-Bela), 0480
161 Limpopo Kumba Coal (Pty) Ltd t/a Appelvlakte Skietbaan H A Engelbrecht 014 - 763 9283 082 725 4870 014 - 763 3689 Kumba Resourses, Grootegelukmyn, Lephalale, 0555 PO Box 178, Kumba Resources, Grootegeluk, Lephalale, 0555 hennie@kumbaresources.com
162 Limpopo Limpopo Firearm Assessment Academy CC MDJ Potgieter 015 - 296 4521 072 369 5504 015 - 296 4521 Farm Langdale 740, Polokwane, 0700 PO Box 4060, Polokwane, 0700 limfaa@tiscali.co.za
163 Limpopo Marlen Eiendomme (EDMS) BPK M P A Venter 015 - 293 0363 083 600 9239 015 - 293 2587 45 Goud street, Laboria, Polokwane, 0699 PO Box 2139, Polokwane, 0700 qbmc@mweb.co.za
164 Limpopo Masada Firearm Training Centre CC T Wessels 014 - 743 1171 082 464 2596 014 - 743 2957 Louis Trichart Avenue, Naboomspruit, 0560 PO Box 109, Naboomspruit, 0560 wesselsprok@northweb.co.za
165 Limpopo Soutpansberg ATR Shooting Range F W L Wolff 015 - 516 5121 082 459 0749 Soutpansberg Commando, Louis Trichardt, Makhado, 0920 PO Box 4749, Pietersburg, 0920
166 Limpopo Horne Sekuriteit en Opleiding Bk H/a H S O Skietbaan - Letsitele TH Horne 083 354 4056 015 - 345 1486 Novengilla Gedeelte 16, Letsitele, 0885 P O Box 1325, Letsitele, 0885
167 Limpopo Wendy Security and Armed Response CC T/a Wendy Security Shooting Range MG Ramoshaba 015 - 812 3323 015 - 812 3099 Shamfana Village Bolebedu, Limpopo, 0826 P O Box, 1093, Giyani, 0826
168 Limpopo Boer coetzee Inafrica Safaris Cc T/a In Africa Shooting Range JA van Zyl 014 - 755 3583 014 - 755 3742 Portion 4 of the Farm Zanddrift, Vaalwater, 0530 P O Box 403, Vaalwater, 0530
169 Limpopo Tolwe Boerevereniging H/a Tolwe Skietbaan JM Vosloo 014 - 767 1066 015 - 767 1115 Plaas Rooyhoogte, Gedeelte 4, Limpopo, 0690 P O Box 55, Tolwe, 0690
170 Limpopo Lekana Trading CC T/a Lekane Shooting Academy P Eksteen 015 - 297 8587 015 - 297 8588 Plaas Waterval, Polokwane, 0759 P O Box 231675, Superbia, 0759
171 Limpopo Thabazimbi Vuurwapen Opleiding Skietbaan JJ Jansen Van Vuuren 014 - 777 1425 014 - 777 1425 Agapo Building, Shop 7, Thabazimbi, 0380 PO Box 1241, Thabazimbi, 0380
172 Limpopo Triplikor 29 T/a Knapskootskietbaan W H S Barnard 014 - 763 6403 083 292 5419 014 - 763 6484 4A Breëstreet, Ellisras, 0555 PO Box 1271, Ellisras, 0555
173 Limpopo Musina Shooting Club CC T/a Klein Bolayi Shooting Range JG Knoetze 015 - 534 2691 082 350 9998 015 - 534 2691
174 Limpopo ASAH CC T/a Khuphuka Shooting Range DJ Visser 015 - 781 6160 015 - 781 6309 Ingwe Park , Phalaborwa, 1390 P O Box 1602, Phalaborwa
175 Limpopo A D N Firearm Training Academy CC T/A Elandspoort Shooting Range AD Nienaber 014 - 715 2295 082 417 7837 014 - 715 2295
176 Limpopo Star Professional Firearm Training Centre CC ML Lutshima 015 - 963 2107 073 278 4209 015 - 963 2107
177 Limpopo Tzaneen Opleiding Sentrum F P Joubert 015 - 307 4086 083 951 5257 015 - 1936 39 Erenst Street, Tzaneen, 0850 PO Box 4192, Aquapark, Tzaneen, 0850 letabasecurity@tzaneen.co.za
178 Limpopo Charter Wrapmaster (Pty) Ltd T/a Shambala Shooting Range AP Krog 014 - 755 9300 082 461 6233 014 - 755 9306
179 Limpopo Ntomeni Ranger Services JDV Greeff 058 - 913 3894 082 620 5962 058 - 913 3894
180 Mpumalanga Sunset Beach Trading 301 cc T/A Jacmar Training M Swarts 015 - 534 0703 082 929 1633 015 - 534 0595
181 Mpumalanga Amper Alles Algemene Handelaars en Hardeware G H Blignaut 013 - 262 2119 082 684 1919 013 - 262 3655 H/V Pieterlaan & Eindstreet, Groblersdal, 0470 PO Box 568, Groblersdal, 0470 amperalle@loskop.co.za
182 Mpumalanga Coalfields Firearm and Trade Assessing P G Van Deventer 013 - 296 1882 073 212 2258 013 - 296 1882 07 Bleckwood avenue, Pullenshape, 1096 PO Box 2561, Middelburg, 1050 pgvandeventer@telkomsa.net
183 Mpumalanga Dwandzani Projects CC t/a Dwandzani Shooting Range SG Landman 082 895 9731 013 - 680 1282 C8Dwandzani Portion 5, Doornrug, J5302, Mpumalanga PO Box 13818, Leraatsfontein, 1038
184 Mpumalanga Escarpment Firearms Training CC F Maree 013 - 235 2738 082 877 1435 013 - 235 2738 1 Chroom street, Lydenburg, 1120 PO Box 4243, Lydenburg, 1120 fmaree@mweb.co.za
185 Mpumalanga Eskom Holdings Limited t/a Matla Power Station LP Human 017 - 612 6454 017 - 612 6312 Farm Bakenlaagte, Delmas road, Kriel Private Bag X5012, Kriel, 2271
186 Mpumalanga Greg's Security t/a Targa Skietbaan G Pretorius 017 - 826 0037 082 782 2099 017 - 826 0037 Farm Kromrivier, Piet Retief, Mpumalanga PO Box 1126, Piet Retief, 2380 greg@lando.co.za
187 Mpumalanga Indawo F W Du Plooy 017 - 819 3415 082 823 7649 018 - 819 2566 42 Joubert street, Ermelo, 2350 PO Box 2825, Ermelo, 2351 jjwapens@ballmail.co.za
188 Mpumalanga White River Shooting Club T/a White River Shooting Range CR le Clus 013 - 751 1804 013 - 751 1804 Portion 87 of the Farm White River, White River, P O box 1885, White River, 1240
189 Mpumalanga Tribal Zone Trading 185 CC T/a Thaba ' Nkwe DJ Hildebrand 013 - 262 3680 013 - 262 3680 Doornpoort JS 171, Groblersdal, 0470 P O Box 1624, Groblersdal, 0470
190 Mpumalanga Silver Ruby Trading 62 (Pty) Ltd T/a Elsjin Skietbaan AR Matthysen 013 - 753 2936 013 - 753 2936 Farm Elsjin, Nuwe Boerdery, Komatipoort, 1200 P O Box 16167, Nelspruit, 1200
191 Mpumalanga Sabi Safari's CC T/a Sterkspruit Shooting Range E Combrink 013 - 755 1782 013 - 752 4333 Farm Sterkspruit, Nelspruit, 1200 P O Box 330, Nelspruit, 1200
192 Mpumalanga SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd T/a Mooifontein Shooting Range GVDM Groenewald 012 - 565 4856 012 - 565 4910 Farm Mooifontein, Bethal P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116
193 Mpumalanga Greylingstad Skiet Akademie Bk A Strydom 017 - 778 0486 017 - 778 0486 Plaas Roodepoort, Greylingstad, 2410 P O Box, 1141, Balfour, 2410
194 Mpumalanga Eskom Holdings Limited t/a Majuba Power Station IJ Fischer 082 655 3560 082 655 3560 Majuba Power Station, Volksrust, 2470 Private Bag x9001, Volksrust, 2470
195 Mpumalanga J & J Wapens en Geweersmede F W Du Plooy 017 - 819 3415 082 823 7649 017 - 819 2566 42 Joubert Street, Ermelo, 2351 PO Box 2825, Ermelo, 2350 jjwapens@ballmail.co.za
196 Mpumalanga Lezmin 2828 CC t/a Spoedwel Shooting Range PM Bronkhorst 013 - 261 1637 082 825 1071 013 - 261 1637 Spoednel Training, Marble Hall, 0450 PO Box 855, Marble Hall, 0450 gampa@lantic.net
197 Mpumalanga SA Hunt Training (Pty) Ltd T/a Kosmos Branch PC Botha 012 - 565 4856 082 455 7631 012 - 565 4910 Plaas Pieter Francois P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 0116 nic@sahunt.co.za
198 Mpumalanga Anglo Operations Limited T/a SA Coal Estates Security L A M Van der Heever 013 - 656 9190 083 260 5585 013 - 656 9181 Kleinkopie Colliery, Witbank, 1035 PO Box 2851, Witbank, 1035 vvdheever@coal.anglo.co.za
199 Mpumalanga SA Jagters & Wildbewarings vereeniging t/a Olifantstak Skietbaan M C Louw 013 - 243 2627 082 896 4433 013 - 243 2627 Konhym Estates, Elkeboom Colliery, Mpumalanga PO Box 640, Middelburg, Mpumalanga, 1050 merino@lantic.co.za
200 Mpumalanga Sabi Safari's E Combrink 013 - 755 1782 084 850 0338 013 - 752 4333 Mpumalanga Parks Board Complex, Halls Gateway, Nelspruit, 1200 magnum@soft.co.za
201 Mpumalanga Sentinal Support Services W H J Makkink 013 - 282 6778 083 632 2656 013 - 243 5548 Town Square 19, 2 Eksteenstreet, Middelburg, 1050 PO Box 4078, Middelburg, 1050 mac.makkink@sentinalss.net
202 Mpumalanga Six Bar Trading 27 J C Botha 082 828 5344 013 - 750 3275 Village Mall Centre, White River PO Box 873, White River, 1240 Aim.nst@lantic.net
203 Mpumalanga Teks Shooting Club t/a Teks Shooting Range P Loock 017 - 619 2382 072 384 4422 017 - 522 7769 AT Stander Gebou, Synfuels road, Secunda PO Box 7389, Secunda, 2302 ploock@mweb.co.za
204 Mpumalanga Assay Training Academy CC T/a Assay Indoor Shooting Range M van As 013 - 712 2406 013 - 712 3042 Platt Street, Barberton, 1300 P O Box 5405, Barberton, 1300 protrain@soft.co.za
205 Mpumalanga Sixbar Trading 27 CC T/A Aim Outdoor Shooting Range JC Botha 013-750-3275 013-750-3275 Kuvuka Farm, Peebles, Mpumalanga PO Box 873, White River, Mpumalanga, 1240
206 Mpumalanga Turbomax 2 t/a Bigshot ITS CF Hanekom 013 - 656 2262 082 447 4609 013 - 656 3744 31 Zeekoeiwater 311, JS Mpumalanga, c/o Gordon & Francois street, Witbank, 1035 PO Box 452, Witbank, 1035 wtbalju@mweb.co.za
207 North West Anglogold Ashanti Limited t/a Vaal Reefs Shooting Range JM Van Staden 018 - 478 6002 082 451 2843 018 - 478 6138 Vaal River Operations, Orkney Private Bag X5010, Vaal Reefs, 2621 jmvanstaden@anglogold.com
208 North West Corpclo 2262 CC T/a Kopano Shooting Range B J van Loggerenberg 018 - 596 2502 018 - 596 2502 Portion 1 of Portion 140, Ottos Road, North West, 2636 P O Box 1033, Wormaransstad, 2636
209 North West Jan du Rand Trust T/a Jakkalsdans Skietbaan JW du Rand 018 - 332 2758 018 - 332 2758 Jakkalsdans Mareetsane, North West, 2715 P O Box 1 Mareetsane, 2715
210 North West Mogatla Security CC T/a Weldone Steyn's Shooting Range J Steyn 018 - 381 8744 018 - 381 3355 Devondale 134 J O , 11 de Kock Street, Mafikeng, 2745 Devondale 134 J O , 11 de Kock Street, Mafikeng, 2745
211 North West Outdoor Entertainment (Pty) Ltd T/a Outdoor Adventure Centre J H Vorster 014 - 552 3703 014 - 552 1741 Letsatsing Game Park, Sun City, 0316 P O Box 3249, Sun City, 0316
212 North West W A Bester (2) CC T/a Bestcor Training WA Bester 053 - 927 3021 053 - 927 0340 31 Nelson Street, Vryburg, 8600 P O Box, 1922, Vryburg, 8600
213 North West Anglo Platinum Management Services (Pty) Ltd T/a PS Group Shooting Range L Neumeyer 011 - 373 6286 011 - 373 5022 Rustenburg Platinum Mines P O Box 43, Platwal, 0304
214 North West Bosjes Trust t/a Bossies Skietbaan PW Morkel 018 - 683 0456 072 349 2005 018 - 683 0456 Bossies, Sannieshof, 2760 PO Box 457, Sannieshof, 2760 pwm@lantic.net
215 North West Botha Vuurwapens en Sport Bk J B Van Eeden 053 - 927 2871 083 447 2861 053 - 927 2871 27 De Kock, Vryburg Mall, Vryburg, 8600 PO Box 2150, Vryburg, 8600
216 North West Potchefstroom Firearm Training CC PNA du Plessis 014 - 763 1445 014 - 763 1445 Hartebeest Poort Distrik, Potchefstroom, 0046 Services Mial Bitz Suit 35, Centurion, 0046
217 North West De Beers Familie Trust P J De Beer 012 - 252 7101 012 - 252 1564 29 D Murraylaan, Brits, 0250 PO Box 80, Brits, 0250
218 North West De Kroon Skietbaan J P N Kruger 083 267 6340 012 - 250 2289 Hoewe 63, De Kroon, Brits, 0257 PO Box 27, De Kroon, Brits, 0257 jpnkruger@mweb.co.za
219 North West Frontier Shooting Association WLB Egleton 014 - 592 6526 082 454 6496 014 - 592 6526 Assagai, Rustenburg, 0302 PO Box 50452, Zinniaville, 0299 bseservices@mweb.co.za
220 North West HJJ Yzelle t/a Kameeldoring Shooting Range HJJ Yzelle 083 521 7264 018 - 642 2411 Kameeldoring Farm, Zeerust, 2865 PO Box 902, Zeerust, 2865 2stwapens@webmail.co.za
221 North West V C Deglon T/a Jo Cilliers Shooting Range V C Deglon 014 - 503 0078 083 652 8892 014 - 503 0078 Plaas Kleinfontein, Groot Marico, 2850 P O Box 219, Groot Marico, 2850 deglon@absamail.co.za
222 North West JR & MM Cardier Landgoed Bk J R Cardier 072 - 197 7704 072 197 7704 018 - 644 0414 PO Box 67, Buhrmannsdrif, 2867 scordiercppc.co.za
223 North West Koster Outdoor Shooting Range J J A Erasmus 014 - 543 4830 082 957 5275 014 - 543 4830 119 Hitch-Hazel Avenue, Highveld Tech Park Private Bag X138, Centurion, 0169
224 North West Mooinooi Shooting Ranch F C Eloff 014 - 574 3374 083 267 9812 014 - 574 3374 Elndskraal, Mooinooi PO Box 811, Mooinooi, 0325
225 North West Naschem / Denel Shooting Range S J Potgieter 018 - 299 8550 083 644 6196 018 - 299 8593 Private Bag X1254, Potchefstroom, 2500 pottiep@naschem.den.co.za
226 North West NJR Roets t/a Kruitvat Skietbaan NJR Roets 012 - 565 4856 082 809 9018 012 - 565 4910 Rooikoppies 44, Brits, 0250 PO Box 1881, Brits, 0250 nicsgunshop@worldonline.co.za
227 North West Out of Africa Arms & Outdoor (Indoor Shooting Range) L D Van Wyk 018 - 462 3430 083 279 3262 018 - 462 8760 52 Andersonstreet, Klerksdorp PO Box 1095, Klerksdorp, 2571 ooaarms@gds.co.za
228 North West Out of Africa Arms and Outdoor Shooting Range L D Van Wyk 018 - 462 3430 083 279 3262 018 - 462 8760 Stilfontein Golf Course Road, Stilfontein PO Box 1095, Klerksdorp, 2571 ooarms@gds.co.za
229 North West Annrofranc Trading 101 CC T/a Rural Protect Shooting Range C Van Eeden 014 - 544 0680 082 210 2265 014 - 544 0670 46/3 De Klerk, Swartruggens, 2835 PO Box 516, Swartruggens, 2835 ruralprotection@lantic.net
230 North West Rustenburg Binnehuise Skietbaan L D Janse Van Vuuren 014 - 592 7777 083 635 6720 014 - 592 7777 PO Box 507, Rustenburg, 0300
231 North West SA Sport Hunting Federation t/a Waterval Outdoor Shooting Range P H Niemand 014 - 592 6498 082 290 2508 014 - 592 6498 Renosterfontein Farm, Rustenburg, 0300 PO Box 6386, Rustenburg, 0300
232 North West Savage Arms College P R Janse Van Vuuren 018 - 464 2328 083 625 6535 018 - 462 2434 73 Nooitgedacht, Ariston road, District Orkney, 2619 PO Box 10184, Klerksdorp, 2570 info@mufasa-safaris.co.za
233 North West Silverline Guns & Sport J D Badenhorst 018 - 468 6697 082 412 5353 018 468 3240 43 Brady Avenue, Wilkopies, Klerksdorp, 2570 PO Box 10540, Klerksdorp, 2570 silverlinegunsandsport@hotmail.com
234 North West Suid-Afrikaanse Bisley & Natuurbewaringsklub D J Laubscher 018 - 464 1601 082 977 2115 018 - 464 1602 Schoeman Shooting Range, Rheebots Fontein, Klerksdorp PO Box 2024, Klerksdorp, 2570 thdc@absamail.co.za
235 North West Syferfontein Shooting Range IM Prinsloo 018 - 290 1212 072 146 4032 Syferfontein Farm, District Potchefstroom PO Box 246, Potchefstroom, 2520
236 North West Tactical Weapon School cc T/A Welkom Shooting Range J C Faure 082 944 0381 053 441 2559 PO Box 4, Christina, 2680 jcfaure@mweb.co.za
237 North West Special Asset Protection Services CC T/a Ventersdorp Outdoor Shooting Range E Vermaas 018 - 264 3454 018 - 264 3454 Doornpan Farm, Ventersdorp, 2710 P O Box 334, Ventersdorp, 2710
238 Northern Cape The Calibre Shooting Range MMJ Botha 018 - 464 2535 082 345 1941 018 - 464 2535 Church Street, Ext 6154, Ellaton, Klerksdorp PO Box 2327, Klerksdorp, 2570
239 Northern Cape Die Kalahari Jagters- en Wildbewaringsvereniging H/a Kalahari Jagters Skietbaan JH Viljoen 053 - 712 0910 053 7120910 Kuruman Golfbaan P O Box 1356, Kuruman, 8460
240 Northern Cape Estancia Shooting Range F J Moller 053 - 781 0393 082 399 0805 Farm Estancia, Kuruman District PO Box 2656, Kuruman, 8460 fjmoller@isat.cc.za
241 Northern Cape GJM Stone T/a Namaqua Skietbaan AP Stone 027 712 2366 027 712 2252 Voelklip Plaas, Springbok, 8240 P O Box 255, Springbok
242 Northern Cape Bo-Karoo Vuurwapenklub MHS van Aswegen 053 - 631 2978 053 - 631 1045 Hydra, De Aar, Northern Cape, 7000 P O Box 808, De Aar, 7000
243 Northern Cape Sanda Sekuriteit (Edms) Bpk GAH Schoombie 053 - 833 7203 053 - 832 1828 Plaas Platfontein, Kimberley, 8306 P O Box 110132, Hadisonpark, Kimberley, 8306
244 Northern Cape Giepie Kriel Skietbaan G M Sounes 054 - 461 1737 072 590 0406 054 - 461 1737 1 No 8 Middelstreet, Keimoes, 8860 PO Box 640, Keimoes, 8860 bsounes@telkomsa.net
245 Northern Cape Hennies Shooting Range T H Van der Walt 051 - 753 0589 082 490 3410 051 - 753 0589 Van Zylsvlei Motel, Colesberg PO Box 50, Colesberg, 9795 vzvmotel@intekom.co.za
246 Northern Cape Postmasburg Vuurwapen Vereniging P Richter 053 - 313 1949 Soutfontein Guest House, Postmasburg PO Box 16, Postmasburg, 8420
247 Northern Cape Sishenmyn Skietklub AJ Visser 053 - 723 2079 053 - 723 2079 Sishenmyn Buite, Kathu PO Box 686, Kathu, 8446
248 Northern Cape Upington Caravan Sales CC T/a Spitskop Shooting Range D Walker 054 - 332 3692 082 553 8811 054 - 332 3692 18 Scott Street, Upington, 8800 PO Box 107, Upington, 8800 deswalker@isat.co.za
249 Northern Cape Ebenhaezer Familie Trust T/a Ebenhaezer J A van Jyl 054 - 441 0111 082 456 3135 054 - 441 0114 Site 1534, Marchand, Northern Cape, 8873 P O Box 60, Marchand, 8873 tomplant@mweb.co.za
250 Western Cape Werda Shooting Range F H Smit 053 - 861 1475 084 366 7338 053 - 861 1475 14 Ellen Carter Road, Hadison park, Kimberley, 8301 14 Ellen Carter Road, Hadison park, Kimberley, 8301 valiesmit@telkomsa.net
251 Western Cape Arangi Firearm Training CC t/a Erfdeel Skietbaan CPJ Van Deventer 58 A Konstitusie Street, Robertson, 6705 58 A Konstitusie Street, Robertson, 6705
252 Western Cape Beaufort-Wes Praktiese Skiet klub Skietbaan E L Heydenrych 083 284 4328 Erf 5290, Loxton Tar road, Beaufort-west, 6970 PO Box 389, Beaufort-West, 6970
253 Western Cape Blomkloof Shooting Range A P Brink 028 - 482 1640 082 573 6448 028 - 842 1984 Blomkloof, Bredasdorp, 7280 PO Box 262, Bredasdorp, 7280 andrepbrink@telkomsa.net
254 Western Cape Cavendish Guns G A Millar 021 - 674 3083 082 828 8812 021 - 683 2475 1 Niekerk Avenue, Claremont, 7700 PO Box 23272, Claremont, 7735 sales@carendishguns.com
255 Western Cape CHS Trading CC t/a TLSA Indoor Shooting Range C H Scheidereiter 021 - 551 3471 083 297 8888 021 - 551 6732 Eloshop 553, Conal Walk, Century City, 7446 Eloshop 553, Conal Walk, Century City, 7446 chris@firearmstraining.co.za
256 Western Cape GB Security G P Van der Merwe 021 - 856 0214 083 675 0236 021 - 856 0213 2 Link Road, Gordon's Bay, 7151 PO Box 1264, Gordon's Bay, 7151 okkie@gbsec.co.za
257 Western Cape Homtini Tactical Shooting Academy A Fuller 044 - 356 9058 082 808 1360 044 - 356 9058 Middlerug Farm, Rheenendal, Knysna, 6576 PO Box 5, Rheenendal, Knysna, 6576 andyfuller@isat.co.za
258 Western Cape Hugo Van Zyl Sports D N Schreider 021 - 872 2330 021 - 872 9415 379 Main street, Paarl, 7646 379 Main street, Paarl, 7646
259 Western Cape Kraaifontein Skietakademie t/a Kraaifontein Skietklub H H Britz 083 310 6650 021 - 857 2717 Oostenberg Sports Grounds, Kraaifontein PO Box 322, Kraaifontein, 7569 info@salaboun.com
260 Western Cape Ladismith Shooting Club M Smuts 028 - 551 1635 073 1469078 028 - 5511635 10 Brink Street, Ladysmith, 6655 10 Brink Street, Ladysmith, 6655 mladisk@myisp.co.za
261 Western Cape Parow Arms and Ammo (Pty) Ltd t/a Parow Arms & Ammo Shooting J C Da Silva 021 - 939 8835 083 629 3286 021 - 939 6426 3 Tallent, Panorama, Parow, 7500 PO Box 15298, Panorama, 7506 parowarms@mweb.co.za
262 Western Cape Quenet's Hunting & Fishing C van der Merwe 023 - 347 0844 083 234 4052 023 - 347 3732 72 High Street, Worcester, 6850 PO Box 75, Worcester, 6850 hunting@quenets.co.za
263 Western Cape Ronden Arms & Ammunition CC K R R Price 021 - 703 3050 083 373 3268 021 - 703 1333 57 Bamboosvlei road, O Hery, 7780 PO Box 24165, Lensdowne, 7779 ronden@iafrica.com
264 Western Cape Sakheleni Protection Services B J Truter 016 - 363 0121 083 379 5653 016 - 363 0121 89 Alice Street, Glendonald PO Box 889, Henly on Klip, 1962 sakeleni@mweb.co.za
265 Western Cape SAPS Training College (Oudtshoorn) CA Nel 044 - 272 3611 082 778 2851 044 - 272 4966 Park Road South, Oudtshoorn, 6620 Private Bag X671, Oudtshoorn, 6625 oudtshoorn.college@saps.org.za
266 Western Cape Somerset West Pistol Club NA Mostern 021 - 853 7231 083 853 7231 021 - 853 7231 Waterkloof Farm, Old Sir Lowrys Pass Road, Somerset West Private Bag 1393, Somerset West, 7130
267 Western Cape Spioenkop Shooting Range A P Randell 022 - 713 3656 083 948 2878 022 - 713 3656 Spioenkop district, Saldhana, VanLinsonstein street, 1, Vredenburg, 7380
268 Western Cape Spruitdrift Damesskietklub t/a Spruitdrift Skietbaan PW Hamman 027 - 213 2421 083 719 7983 027 - 213 2421 LE Souvenit, Spruitdrift, Vredendal PO Box 248, Vredendal, 8160
269 Western Cape Still Bay Pistol Club CN Henning 028 - 754 1618 082 396 7669 Erf 238, Still bay East PO Box 159, Still Bay, 6674
270 Western Cape Suburban Guns (Pty) Ltd E D Szollozi 021 - 797 8787 084 517 6263 021 - 7979102 119 Main road, Plumstead, 7800 PO Box 30, Plumstead, 7801 charles@suburbanguns.co.za
271 Western Cape Cederberg Jagters- en Sportskietvereniging T/a Cederjag Skietbaan M C de Jongh 027 - 482 1500 082 922 3196 027 - 482 1500 Mariendale, Graafwater, Western Cape, 8135 Sitrus Street 6 Clanwilliam, 8135
272 Western Cape Udumo Trading 114 J P Smit 044 - 871 1331 082 331 2517 044 - 871 1331 13 Arthur Blecksley Street, George, 6529 PO Box 3098, George Industria, 6536 saps@absamail.co.za
273 Western Cape Vinoos Sports and Arms CC T/a Vinoos Indoor Range A A Vinoos 021 - 933 5786 083 778 5277 021 - 932 7860 88 Halt Road, Elsies River, 7490 PO Box 244, Gatesville, 7766 vinoos@global.co.za
274 Western Cape G and J Firearm Proficiency Training cc (Vredenburg) P Steynberg 022 - 448 1791 022 - 448 1791 C/o Process and Heuningklip Avenue, The Kelder, Vredenburg, 7299 P O Box 937, Malmesbury, 7299
275 Western Cape Westco Legal Weapon Academy CC T/a Pietie Hamman Shooting Range J A van Lill 027 - 213 2411 076 934 5999 027 - 213 2411 Luazaan Road, Vredendal, 8160 P O Box 2142, Vredendal, 8160
276 Western Cape Western Guns B J Stydom 023 - 347 2373 082 575 6982 023 - 347 4978 50 Drommedarissingel, Worcester, 6850 PO Box 5077, Worcester, 6849
277 Western Cape Huzan Sports Paarl CC t/a Moorreesburg Outdoor Shooting Range Mr R J Visser 021 - 872 9415 072 188 7144 021 - 872 9415 Doornkloof Farm (outside Moorreesburg) 379 Main street, Paarl, 7646
278 Western Cape Die Durbanville Skietklub IJ Pretorius 021 - 949 7334 021 - 949 0671 Farm Groot Phisantekraal, Klipheuwel Road, Durbanville, 7550 P O Box 480, Durbanville, 7550
279 Western Cape False Bay Gun Club K Bierman 082 774 0063 082 774 0063 Glencarin Quarry, False Bay, 7974 P O Box 22052, Fish Hoek, 7974
280 Western Cape Buccaneer Guns HP Kaplan 021 - 425 2527 021 - 421 4822 65 Waterkant Street, Cape Town, 8000 P O Box 2936, Cape Town, 8000
281 Western Cape Kaapse Jagters-en Wildbewaringsvereniging T/a Kaapjag Wynland G Venter 023 - 626 2769 021 - 626 2769 Erfdeel Uitnood Farm, Robertons, 6705 P O Box 322, Robertson, 6705
282 Western Cape WCH Fourie (Sole Proprietor) T/a Mierkraal Shooting Range WCH Fourie 083 468 8206 083 468 8206 Mierkraal Farm, Caledon, 7230 P O Box 603, Caledon, 7230
283 Western Cape Udumo Trading 114 CC T/a Danie Jacobs Shooting Range NA Calitz 044 - 871 1331 044 - 871 1331 Old Oudtshoorn Road, Hartenbos, 6535 P O Box 3098, George Industria, 6535
284 Western Cape Trade Avail 279 CC T/a Safata Shooting Range Worcester HS Gerber 083 300 0051 083 300 0051 086 - 672 8951 Elskloof Waaihoek, Goudini Road, Western Cape, 7551 P O Box 1052, Durbanville, 7551
285 Western Cape The Nature College Wild Life Training (Pty) Ltd T/a Aardvark J Fourie 028 - 551 2562 086 - 608 9640 Marlienshoop 26, Ladismith, 6670 P O Box 556, Riversdal, 6670
286 Western Cape Quenets Firearm Training CC T/a Draaivlei Shooting Range Ck van der Merwe 023 - 347 0844 023 - 347 3732 Draaivlei, Worcester, 6849 P O Box 75, Worcester, 6849
287 Western Cape Montagu Pistol Club T/a Montagu Montagu Pistol Range RL Flee Part of Stand 1, Montagu, 6720 P O Box 273, Montagu, 6720
288 Western Cape Klein Karoo Kooperasie Beperk H/a Klein Karoo Kooperasie WJ Burger 044 - 203 5700 044 - 279 2369 Kooperasie Street, Oudtshoorn, 6620 P O Box 241, Oudtshoorn, 6620
289 Western Cape Hennie Vermeulen T/a Taurus Indoor Shooting Range H A Vermeulen 021 - 930 5843 021 - 930 5843 Boompies Street, Parow East P O Box 990, Parow East, 7499
290 Western Cape Diamond Shooting Club NH Wewege 053 - 861 3336 053 - 861 3336 Farm No 70, Roodepan, Kimberley, 8306 P O Box 1331, Kimberley, 8306
291 Western Cape Brilliant Accent Trading (Pty) Ltd T/a Bayview Shooting JJ Opperman 044 - 533 5140 044 - 533 5140 Le Grange No 2, Uplands, Western Cape P O Box 2262, Plettenberg Bay, 6600
292 Western Cape Altaforce CC T/a Saxenburg Indoor Shooting Range RPJ Mare 021 - 905 8531 021 - 905 8525 Unit 1, Shiraz Street, Saxenburg Park, Blackheath Unit 1, Shiraz Street, Saxenburg Park, Blackheath
293 Western Cape South African Reserve Bank t/a SA Reserve Bank Cape Town N A Heydenrych 021 - 481 6700 084 591 5717 021 - 481 6701 25 Burg Street, Cape Town, 8000 P O Box 2533, Cape Town, 8000

SPORT SHOOTING ORGANISATIONS
A B C D E F G H I
1 PROVINCE NAME CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE CELL NR FAX NR PHYSICAL ADDRESS POSTAL ADDRESS E-MAIL
2 Free State SA Jaggeweer Skietvereeniging WDP Botha 051 - 444 3590 051 - 444 3589 PO Box 37482, Langenhovenpark, Parkweg, 9330
3 Free State Suid-Afrikaanse Metaal Silhoeët Skiet Vereniging (SAMSSV) M T S Laubscher 016 - 976 5349 082 807 1060 016 - 976 5349 29 Vanderbijlstreet, Sasolburg, 1947 29 Vanderbijlstreet, Sasolburg, 1947 infa@samssa.co.za
4 Gauteng South African Bisley Union JB De Beer 012 - 548 3739 012 - 548 3749 484 Hilda Street, Hatfield, Pretoria PO Box 14242, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028
5 Gauteng South African Combat Rifle Association K Van Dyk 011 - 871 5532 082 411 8470 011 - 871 5576 165 Perm Building, Meyer Street, Germiston, Johannesburg PO Box 13719, Witfield, Johannesburg, 1467
6 Gauteng South African Defensive Pistol Association J H De Klerk 012 - 674 5725 073 433 2455 012 - 322 1595 21 Prinia Road, Rooihuiskraal, 0154 PO Box 7378, Centurion, 0046 bobgibson@webmail.co.za
7 Gauteng South African Pistol Associatation JJ Van Wilden 011 - 622 6436 082 223 9353 011 - 622 6436 25 Protea street, Kensington, Johannesburg, 2101 PO Box 28581, Kensington, Johannesburg, 2101
8 Gauteng South African Practical Shooting Association D Kemp 012 - 998 3622 082 924 2782 012 - 993 4844 PO Box 32523, Glenstantia, Pretoria, 0010 itsCSA@lantic.net
9 Gauteng Swiss Rifle Club Johannesburg RR Dalcher 011 - 864 1642 011 - 908 4491 72A Florence Avenue, Bedfordview, 2008 P O Box 1687, Bedfordview,2008 amkus@iafrica.com
10 Gauteng The Clay Target Shooting Association of South Africa S L Bayley 011 - 462 5474 011 - 704 3239 39 School Street, Jukskei Park, Johannesburg, 2153 PO Box 1696, Jukskei Park, 2153 ctsasa@netactive.co.za
11 North West South African Benchrest Shooting Federation R S Thomsen 018 - 464 1837 083 250 0746 018 - 462 8624 45 Blady Avenue, Wilkoppies, 2572 PO Box 6148, Flamwood, 2571 roland@gps.co.za
12 Gauteng South African Bisley Union JB De Beer 012 - 548 3739 012 - 548 3749 484 Hilda Street, Hatfield, Pretoria P o Box 14242, Hatfield, 0084 sanra@sanra.org.za
13 Gauteng South African Combat Rifle Association(SACRA) K Van Dyk 011 - 871 5532 011 - 871 5576 165 Meyer Street, Germiston, 1467 P o Box 13719, Witfield, 1467
14 Gauteng South African Pistol Associatation JJ van der Wilden 011 - 622 6436 011 - 622 6436 25 Protea Street, Kensington, Johannesburg,2102 P O Box 28581, Kensington, 2101 sashoot@internext.co.za
15 Gauteng South African Defensive Pistol Association JH de Klerk 012 - 674 5725 012 - 332 1595 21 Prinia Road, Rooihuiskraal, 0046 P O Box 7378, Centurion, 0046 enquiry@sadpa.co.za
16 Free State Suid-Afrikaanse Metaal Silhoeët Skiet Vereniging (SAMSSV) MTS Laubsher 016 - 960 3539 011 - 522 3970 Utiliteite, Stoomstasie, Sasolburg, 1947 29 van der Bijl Street, Sasolburg, 1749 infa@samssa.co.za
17 Free State SA Jaggeweer Skietvereeniging WDP Botha 051 - 444 3590 051 - 444 3589 P O Box 37482, Langenhoven Park P O Box 37482, Langenhoven Park webotha@icon.co.za
18 Eastern Cape South African Target Rifle Association T/a SATRA R Haggard 046 - 603 8456 021 - 622 7941 Melrose Farm, Belmont Valley, Grahamstown, 6140 P O Box 687, Grahamstown, 6140
19 Western Cape The South African Pin Shooting Federation M G Corbett 021 - 556 5444 021 - 557 7317 13 The Lofts, Regent Road, Parklands, 7535 P O Box 904, Bellville, Cape Town, 7535 psawp@iafrica.com / hmecca@mweb.co.za
20 Western Cape Swiss Rifle Club Cape Town H Mettler 021 - 761 5766 021 - 705 6189 33 Harries Street, Plumstead, 8000 P O Box 4756, Cape Town, 8000

HUNTING ASSOCIATIONS
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z AA AB AC AD AE AF AG AH AI AJ AK AL AM AN AO AP AQ AR AS AT AU AV AW AX AY AZ BA BB BC BD BE BF BG BH BI BJ BK BL BM BN BO BP BQ BR BS BT BU BV
1 PROVINCE NAME CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE CELL NR FAX NR PHYSICAL ADDRESS POSTAL ADDRESS E-MAIL PROVINCE NAME CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE CELL NR FAX NR PHYSICAL ADDRESS POSTAL ADDRESS E-MAIL
2 Eastern Cape East Cape Game Management Association F G Le Roux 041 - 922 7618 082 774 3711 041 - 922 7618 c/o Motorvia, Algoa Road, Uitenhage, 6230 PO Box 1344, Uitenhage, 6230 ecgma@global.co.za Eastern Cape East Cape Game Management Association F G Le Roux -9227577 082 9927618 -9227577 c/o Motorvia, Algoa Road Uitenhage, 6230 P o Bos 1344, Uitenhage 6230 ecgma@global.co.za
3 Limpopo SA Sport and Hunting Federation AP Conradie 014 5929251 014 5929252 Alpetia No 5, Genl de la Rey Street, Polokwane, 0700 PO Box 2770, Polokwane, 0700 Gauteng National Shooting Association H Els -3433224 -3433224 34 Minni Street, Clydesdale, Pretoria, 0028 P O Box 11468, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028
4 Gauteng National Shooting Association H Els 012 - 343 3236 012 - 343 3236 34 Minni Street, Clydesdale, Pretoria, 0028 PO Box 11468, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028 Gauteng The South African Wingshooters Association T/a SA Wingshooters R van der Westhuizen -3461208 -3462192 298 Aries Street, Maroelana, 0161 P O Box 11022, Maroelana, Pretoria, 0161 admin@wingshooters.co.za
5 Gauteng South African Hunters and Game Conservation Association N J R Roets 012 - 546 1636 082 809 9018 012 - 565 4910 626 Kamdebo Street, Florauna, Pretoria-North, 0182 PO Box 18108, Pretoria-North, 0116 sahunt@mweb.co.za Mupmalanga Lowfeld Hunters and Game Conservation Association G Pretorius -7523562 082 782 2099 -7523562 Van Riebeeck Building, c/o Britz and Drysdale Streets, Nelspruit,1200 P O Box 1134, Nelspruit, 1200 lowhunt@yebo.co.za
6 Gauteng National Shooting Association H Els 012 - 346 1220 012 - 346 2204 298 Aries Street, Waterkloof Ridge, 0161 P O Box 11022, Maroelana, Pretoria, 0161
7 Gauteng The South African Wingshooters Association R Van der Westhuizen 012 - 346 1220 012 - 346 2204 298 Aries Street, Maroelana, 0161 PO Box 95020, Waterkloof, 0145 admin@wingshooters.co.za Kwazulu Natal Kwa-Zulu Natal Hunting & Conservation Association C van Heerden -7093873 -7093883 45 Maurice Nicholas Rod, Natal Estates, Pinetown, 3610 45 Maurice Nicholas Road, Natal Estates Pinetown, 3610 kznhunt@mweb.co.za
8 Kwazulu Natal Kwazulu Natal Hunting & Conservation Association C Van Heerden 031 - 705 3930 031 - 705 8804 39 Shepstone Road, New Germany, Pinetown, 3610 33 Minerva Drive, Gillitts, Pinetown, 3610 kznhunt@mweb.co.za Northern Cape Confederation of Hunters Association of South Africa (CHASA) C J van der Merwe -8317657 -8323829 P O Box 220, Kimberley, 8300 chasa@telkomsa.net
9 Western Cape Cederberg Jagters- en Sportskietvereniging MC de Jongh 027 4821500 027 4821500 Sitrus Street 6, Clanwilliam, 8135 Sitrus Street 6, Clanwilliam,8135 sederjag@telkomsa.net Limpopo SA Sport and Hunting Federation AD Conradie -5929237 -5929238 Alpetia No 5, Genl. de la Rey Street, Polokwane, 0700 P O Box 2770, Polokwane, 0700
10 Mpumalanga Lowveld Hunters and Game Conservation Association G Pretorius 013 - 752 3575 082 782 2099 013 - 752 3575 PO Box 1134, Nelspruit, 1200 lowhunt@yebo.co.za Werstern Cape Cederberg Jagters- en Sportskietvereniging MC de Jongh -4821473 -4821473 Sitrus Street 6, Clanwilliam,8135 Sitrus Street 6 Clanwilliam, 8135
11 Eastern Cape East Cape Game Management Association FG le Roux 041 - 922 7618 041 - 922 7618 87 Maureen Circle, Bluewater Bay, Port Elizabeth, 1344 P O Box 1344, Uitenhage, 1344 ecgma@global.co.za
12 Northern Cape Confederation of Hunters Association of South Africa (CHASA) R P O'Moore 041 - 922 5600 082 523 8201 041 - 922 5600 Pro Ecclesia Building, 1 Church Street, Uitenhage P O Box 1614, Uitenhage, 6230 chasa@telkomsa.net Gauteng South African Hunters and Game Conservation Association N J R Roets -5461624 082 8099018 -5654898 626 Kamdebo Street, Florauna, Pretoria North, 0182 P O Box 18108, Pretoria North, 1116 sahunt@mweb.co.za
13 Limpopo Bosveld Jagters- en Wildbewaringsvereniging JD van der Merwe 015 - 291 5923 015 - 291 5923 746 Weltevreden Ls, Restant 1, Pietersburg, 0700 P O Box 1771, Pietersburg, 0700
14 North West SA Sport and Hunting Federation AP Conradie 014 - 592 9251 014 - 592 9252 Alpetia No 5, Genl de la Rey Street, Polokwane, 0700 P O Box 2770, Polokwane, 0700 phcloete@absamail,co.za

COLLECTORS ASSOCIATION
A B C D E F G H I
1 PROVINCE NAME CONTACT PERSON TELEPHONE CELL NR FAX NR PHYSICAL ADDRESS POSTAL ADDRESS E-MAIL
2 Eastern Cape SAAACA: Border Chapter FRW Bruce 043 - 604 8519 043 - 604 8519 49 Nelson Avenue, Cambridge, East London, 5205 PO Box 15623, Beacon Bay, East London, 5205 saaaca@iafrica.com
3 Eastern Cape Southern Africa Arms and Ammunition Collector's Association (Eastern Cape) C D Evans 041 - 366 1791 021 - 366 1791 11 Chopin Road, Pari Park, Port Elizabeth, 6070 11 Chopin Road, Pari Park, Port Elizabeth, 6070 wolf123@tiscali.co.za
4 Free State SAAACA: Free State Chapter CF Steyn 051 -436 8626 051 - 436 8626 PO Box 13682, Noordstad, Bloemfontein, 9302
5 Gauteng NAACCSA - National Arms and Ammunition Collectors Confederation of SA L C Webb 011 - 679 1151 011 - 675 2094 PO Box 7597, Weltevreden Park, 1715 naaccsa@iafrica.com
6 Gauteng Pretoria Arms and Ammunition Association D J Coetzee 012 - 654 3950 082 331 3514 012 - 654 3950 25 Park Street, Tamara Park, 0157 P O Box 13733, Clubview, 0014 dirkc@absamail.co.za
7 Gauteng SAAACA: Northern Gauteng Chapter HT Montgomery 012 - 662 0994 012 - 662 0998 Spanish Galliard Avenue, Mooikloof PO Box 73444, Lunnwood Ridge, 0040
8 Gauteng RSA Cartridge Collector's Association W L Reuter 011 - 463 2026 011 - 706 7967 20 Eugene Street, Malanshof, Randburg, 2060 P O Box 3356, Cramerview, 2060 wlreuter@global.co.za
9 Gauteng SAAACA Gauteng Chapter L C Webb 011 - 679 1151 011 - 675 2094 PO Box 7597, Weltevreden Park, 1715 saaaca@iafrica.com
10 Limpopo Bosveld Wapen & Ammunisie Vereeniging T Wessels 014 - 743 1171 014 - 743 2957 Rietfontein, Mookgophong PO Box 109, Naboomspruit, 0560
11 Mpumalanga Lowveld Firearm Collectors Association G Pretorius 013 - 752 3575 082 782 2099 013 - 752 3575 Kromrivier Farm, Piet Retief PO Box 1134, Nelspuit, 1200 lowhunt@yebo.co.za
12 Mpumalanga Southern Africa Arms and Ammunition Collector's Association A J Soutar 013 - 656 2923 013 - 656 1853 7 Gladiola Street, Witbank, 1035 P O Box 2731, Witbank, 1035
13 Western Cape Ikapa Arms and Ammunition Collector's Association H P Kaplan 021 - 425 2527 021 - 421 4822 65 Waterkant Street, Cape Town, 8001 65 Waterkant Street, Cape Town, 8001 ikapaaaca@yahoo.com
14 Western Cape Cape Southern Africa Arms and Ammunition Collector's Association S F Fourie 021 - 946 1712 021 - 949 0045 602 Block B, BSA Center, Voortrekker Road, Bellville, 7535 P O Box 2567, Bellville, 7535
15 Kwazulu Natal Southern Africa Arms and Ammunition Collector's Association (Kwazulu Natal Chapter) C P de Jager 031 - 465 4757 031 - 465 4757 1130 Sarnia Road, Bellair, 4062 P O Box 50754, Musgrave Road, 4062
16 Northern Cape Southern Africa Arms & Ammunition Collectors Association - Northern Cape J A van Tonder 083 557 7207 027 - 341 1198 083 5577207 027 - 341 1198 Silverboom Avenue 2, Kuruman P O Box 458, Calvinia, 8190 jan@hantam.co.za D

Andre Schmidt 082-893-5292
9-10
Everest (Harrismith)
Dome (Magaliesberg)
Climbing (5)
Hiking (3-4)
Stephen Mallory 083-415-7223
Andre Schmidt 082-893-5292
16-18
Castle Gorge
Climbing (5)
Hiking (3-4)
Dean vd Merwe083-274-1116
Gerhard Venter 084-758-3814
January
January
January
January
13
Fruit Festival (Direction: Newsletter p 7)
Club Social
Christa v Schalkwyk 072-378-1669
20-21
Castle Gorge: Weeding
Weeding
Otti Neser 082-451-9582
22
Richtersveld by Wayne Naudé
Club evening
Christa v Schalkwyk 072-378-1669
Grootkloof
Hiking (2-3)
André Schmidt 082-893-5292
27-28
Bronkhorstspruit: Beginners climb
Climbing (5)
Danie van Zyl 082-823-2056
February
February
February
February
2-4
The Rory Lowther Memorial Challenge,
Swinburne, Harrismith
Climbing/Bouldering/
Hiking/Burn-a-thon
http://www.rorylowther.co.za/
3-4
Grootkloof: Weeding
Weeding
Otti Neser 082-451-9582
5
Canoeing by Alard Hüfner
Club evening
Dean van der Merwe
Hiking (2-3)
André Schmidt 082-893-5292
10-11
Mhlabatini
Climbing (5)
David Mitchel 082-564-1957
19
Annual General Meeting
Club evening
Dean van der Merwe
Kommandonek (Magaliesberg) Guide: Prof
Mason
Hiking (2-3)
André Schmidt 082-893-5292
24-25
Glenwood (Magaliesberg)
Climbing (5)
Danie van Zyl 082-823-2056
March
March
March
March
5
Robert Cromarty: Croatia
Club evening
Victor Wilson
Nylsvlei
Hiking (2)
Duncan Cromarty 073-306-4220
10-11
Choss Pile
Sport climbing (5)
Brian Garlick 082-082-8660
19
Butterflies by Mark Williams
Club evening
Christa v Schalkwyk 072-378-1669
Hiking (2-3)
Petrus Nel 012-429-4877(w)
24-25
Sederbergkloof (Magaliesberg)
Climbing (5)
Danie van Zyl 082-823-2056
April
April
April
April
2
TBA
Club evening
Hiking (4)
Duncan Cromarty 073-306-4220
6-9
Drakensberg: Sentinel
Climbing (5)
Dean vd Merwe 083-417-7494
16
TBA
Club evening
Hiking (4)
Stephen Mallory 083-415-7223
27-1May
Blouberg
(Climbing: Not for beginners)
Climbing (5)
Wim Fuls 083-417-7494
May
May
May
May
7
TBA
Club evening
Tonquani (Magaliesberg)
Hiking (2-3)
Duncan Cromarty 073-306-4220
12-13
Bronkhorstspruit
Sport climbing (5)
Susan Menssink 082-365-3050
21
TBA
Club evening
Paas kloof or Dome to Tonquani traverse Hiking (3-4)
Michael Stiller 012-304-9575(w)
26-27
Wellington Dome
Sport climbing (5)
Danie van Zyl 082-823-2056
Click to buy NOW!
P


Jas Collen at 012 644 0078 or 073 247 8919 or
Claudina van der Merwe 012 654 8232 or 084 610 2200.
Acutts Bellville
Benita Basson (Principal)


Mobile: +27 0835161346
Benita Basson

Christo de Vries (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824175932
Christo de Vries

Edzard Barnard (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0829751670
Edzard Barnard

Heather Franklin (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828734774
Heather Franklin

Juan De Klerk (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 651 6800


Zonita Barnard (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 274 7619
Zonita Barnard

Zonita (Letting Agent)
My name is Zonita I'am the top rental agent in the Western Cape. I go out of my way for my clients. Call me first

Mobile: +27 0832747619
Zonita

Acutts Bellville Commercial & Industrial
Benita Basson (Principal)


Mobile: +27 0835161346
Benita Basson

CHRISTO DE VRIES (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824175932
CHRISTO DE VRIES

Erika Rademan (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0847221331
Erika Rademan

Heather Franklin (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828734774
Heather Franklin

henry adams (Selling Agent)
Henry Adams is a successful selling agent in the Bellville CDB with regards to commercial and industrial opportunities

Mobile: +27 0835012999
henry adams

Maureen de Villiers (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832747607
Maureen de Villiers

Acutts Bothasig / Plattekloof
Anton De Villiers (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 236 5292
Anton De Villiers

Douw Steyl (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 380 7336
Douw Steyl

Johan Janse van Vuuren (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 082 953 0955
Johan Janse van Vuuren

Magdel Putter (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0787359636
Magdel Putter

Mandy Koekemoer (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 233 3132
Mandy Koekemoer

Marsha Botes (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 550 1121
Marsha Botes

Nobuhle Pat Zulu (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 717 3380
Nobuhle Pat Zulu

Patricia Zulu (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 717 3380
Patricia Zulu

Suzelle Pronk (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828512034
Suzelle Pronk

Valerie Munro (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0792690715
Valerie Munro

Acutts Brackenfell
Alta Rossouw (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0769342499
Alta Rossouw

Anene Olckers (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 951 9061
Anene Olckers

Anette Visser (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 082 516 1220
Anette Visser

Anthony Olivier (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0829237980
Anthony Olivier

Quinton Abrahams (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0797318229
Quinton Abrahams

Acutts City Bowl / CBD
Herman (Principal)
Herman has been in real estate for 8 successful years. After having obtained a degree in Psychology,he has worked for several years in service related industries before joining the Real Estate Industry. He was a team leader in one of the leading Real Estate Cmpanies and has won several awards. In 2004 he completed the Certificate of Residential Specialists (CRS) which placed him amongst the top Real Estate Proffessionals in the industry. In 2008 he completed the new Real Estate Qualification (NQF4) that became effective and compulsory for estate agents in July 2008.He has also completed the Assessors course in Aug 2008 to be accredited with services Seta an is involved with the Acutts National Training Academy.

Mobile: +27 0836695730
Herman

Ena Hön (Selling Agent)
Thirty years experience in Finance, starting with clerical work culminating in a management position through regular promotions. Head of the finance Department. In a leading financial institution with proven kills in marketing and clients liasions. As the Manager of the Finance department allthe calculations had to be done on a Financial calculator and not by using fractions, which is a more or less figure and definitely not correct. Home Loans(Bonds), Vehicle Finance (Five different ways to finance a vehicle) Student Loan, Credit Lines, Loans and Covering Bonds as security. All the different types of security, all the necessary documentation and all the other legal implications relating to marriages. A Highly motivated worker with good communication and leadership skills developed through constant interaction with clients and personnel and computer literate.

Mobile: +27 0824255153
Ena Hön

Herman Louw (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 669 5730
Herman Louw

Julian (Selling Agent)
With 30 years experience in the Property Industry Julian offers a dedicated and honest service to his clients. His track record of hundreds of successfully concluded sales speaks for itself. His reputation of knowledge, integrity, ethics and empathy are highly valued qualities. Julian Blumenthal is presently a Residential Property expert on the Atlantic Seaboard.

Mobile: +27 0722016945
Julian

Julian Blumenthal (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 201 6945
Julian Blumenthal

Martin Nel (Selling Agent)
"I have a passion for people. Real estate involves people that expect not only the ideal home, but also excellent service. In order to provide a good home for a family takes effort and hard work, that is my promise to all my clients and goes without saying..."

Mobile: +27 0793790300
Martin Nel

Petrick (Selling Agent)
Petrick was born & bred in Cape Town, but his earlier career path took him to Gauteng in 2001. After serving corporate clients while working at Momentum Life's Head Office, he decided to risk the real estate industry in 2004. He started as an assistant from where he quickly moved to become the best agent at PGP Pretoria in 2006. While busy doing record sales of 78 individual sales totaling R178m in 2006, van unforeseen shooting accident left him critical and fighting for his life. Having earned a wealth of property experience and services excellence in Gauteng, we are happy to have him back in Cape Town and part of the Acutts team. Since March 2007, Petrick focuses on free hold property on the Atlantic Seaboard, especially Green Point and Sea Point. The only thing left to say is; ever since the start of his property journey, he has successfully grown into his real estate skin.

Mobile: +27 0834431929
Petrick

Petrick Fourie (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 443 1929
Petrick Fourie

Cilla Neill (Letting Agent)


Mobile: +27 0849537044
Cilla Neill

Fairooz Kahaar (Administrator)
Doing Administration in the Real Estate for 3 years. It is an honour and a privildge to work for Acutts CBD. I enjoy keeping the Agents on their toes.

Mobile: +27 0737202252
Fairooz Kahaar

Acutts Darling / Yzerfontein
Ellouise Johnson (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 073 855 4082
Ellouise Johnson

Joan Claassen (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828297372
Joan Claassen

Acutts Durbanville
Linda van der Merwe (Principal)


Mobile: +27 0828560962
Linda van der Merwe

Dries vd Merwe (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824585745
Dries vd Merwe

Herbie Thompson (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824069783
Herbie Thompson

Leon Joubert (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0846121314
Leon Joubert

Lizelle Botha (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0795260194
Lizelle Botha

Ros Faught (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0833940270
Ros Faught

Steyl Bouwer (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0724357340
Steyl Bouwer

Elize Rynders (Letting Agent)


Mobile: +27 0834467560
Elize Rynders

Acutts Hermanus
Bill Pearce (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0732523080
Bill Pearce

Charmaine Burt (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 200 2038
Charmaine Burt

CHESLIN MULLER (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 326 0811


Elaine madden (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0829216863
Elaine madden

Ivo Geldenhuys (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0735314883
Ivo Geldenhuys

Leon Venter (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828108963
Leon Venter

Niek Swartz (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0833987433
Niek Swartz

Willie de Kock (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 08


ZUNETTE DU TOIT (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 073 216 1822
ZUNETTE DU TOIT

Zunette du Toit (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0732161822
Zunette du Toit

Acutts Malmesbury
Leon Kotze (Principal)



Katrien Koegelenberg (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 073 195 6007
Katrien Koegelenberg

Acutts Melkbos
Anli Snyman (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0827891750
Anli Snyman

Nikki Koen (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 330 0774
Nikki Koen

Shannon Wiggins (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832353385
Shannon Wiggins

Tarquin Welken (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0797386120
Tarquin Welken

Werna Kennedy (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 531 6227
Werna Kennedy

Yvonne White (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0840627631
Yvonne White

Acutts Milnerton
Mirina Murray (Principal)
Specialist Areas: Milnerton Ridge, Milnerton Proper, Century City, Royal Ascot, Tygerhof & Sanddrift

Mobile: +27 0833106536
Mirina Murray

Ilse Lotter (Selling Agent)
Specialist Areas: Royal Ascot & Milnerton Proper

Mobile: +27 0839698899
Ilse Lotter

Jillian Ackerman (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0731429425
Jillian Ackerman

Lyn Inch (Selling Agent)
Specialist Areas: Royal Ascot & Century City

Mobile: +27 0832591716
Lyn Inch

Wilma Hudson (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0727849426
Wilma Hudson

Acutts Mosselbaai
Elsabe Botma (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0722077680
Elsabe Botma

Marina Kruger (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0793206440
Marina Kruger

Marina Krüger (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 082 654 3203
Marina Krüger

Morne Gerber (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0724343751
Morne Gerber

Petro v d Walt (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0823765122
Petro v d Walt

Rassie Venter (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0842451050
Rassie Venter

Stephanie Beeslaar (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0725363770
Stephanie Beeslaar

Acutts Paarl
Abdullah Samaai (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 462 6319
Abdullah Samaai

Alex Joosten (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 082 3793059
Alex Joosten

Cathleen Fourie (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 119 3120
Cathleen Fourie

Elizabeth Solomons (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 076 084 0871


Elna Mulder (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 076 117 6060


Hÿmne Cajeux (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 516 0790
Hÿmne Cajeux

Jonathan Petersen (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 658 2002
Jonathan Petersen

Valerie Mills Davies (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 769 9318
Valerie Mills Davies

Acutts Parow
Benita Basson (Principal)


Mobile: +27 0835161346
Benita Basson

Christo de Vries (Selling Agent)
Before you buy, sell, rent - contact me for professional assistance

Mobile: +27 0832747608
Christo de Vries

Daniel Lombard (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 401 2454
Daniel Lombard

Heather Franklin (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 082 873 4774
Heather Franklin

Henry Adams (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0845744000
Henry Adams

Rita Mostert (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 333 8658
Rita Mostert

Zonita Barnard (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 083 274 7619
Zonita Barnard

Acutts St Helena Bay
Anna Ivanisevic (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832302596
Anna Ivanisevic

Acutts Table View
Abri Perold (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832337744
Abri Perold

Alma Botha (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824426877
Alma Botha

Alma Botha (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824426877
Alma Botha

Beverley Conradie (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 073 287 4652
Beverley Conradie

Bjorn Peters (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0825838012
Bjorn Peters

Bozena Dubaniewicz (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0723346222
Bozena Dubaniewicz

CINDI MIDGLEY (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0826912739
CINDI MIDGLEY

Debbie Chipp (Selling Agent)
Agent of the year 2006

Mobile: +27 0729077140
Debbie Chipp

Desiree Pickering (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0826020550
Desiree Pickering

Eric Nates (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0822565708
Eric Nates

Franci Raubenheimer (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832702721
Franci Raubenheimer

Frank Manson (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828757983
Frank Manson

Grant Gregan (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0825844974
Grant Gregan

JESSICA HAASBROEK (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0769442852
JESSICA HAASBROEK

Kat Ferreira (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832525688
Kat Ferreira

Kevin Proctor (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0833265818
Kevin Proctor

Leon Heydenrych (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0828715135
Leon Heydenrych

Loraine McBean (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0823917818
Loraine McBean

Mark Alexander (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824578548
Mark Alexander

Mark McGillewie (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0825548804
Mark McGillewie

Nada Rajab-Bacha (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0721048899
Nada Rajab-Bacha

Nelson Muller (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 082 256 7867
Nelson Muller

Nelson Muller (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0822567867
Nelson Muller

Pam Hanegraaf (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 657 0407
Pam Hanegraaf

Pam Hanegraaf (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0846570407
Pam Hanegraaf

Peter Goosen (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0834491167
Peter Goosen

Peter Retief (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0822560122
Peter Retief

Pierre McLeod (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0845038104
Pierre McLeod

Pierré McLeod (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 084 503 8104
Pierré McLeod

Seren Inns (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0835460167
Seren Inns

Sue Suarez (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824636855
Sue Suarez

Werna Kennedy (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 072 531 6227
Werna Kennedy

Bev Conradie (Letting Agent)


Mobile: +27 0732874652
Bev Conradie

June Bullock (Letting Agent)


Mobile: +27 0845575643
June Bullock

Acutts Tygervalley
Carel Van der Merwe (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0836757042
Carel Van der Merwe

Deidre Telemachis (Selling Agent)



Tussie Walker (Selling Agent)


Tussie Walker

Acutts West Coast
Charmaine De Lange (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0734769374
Charmaine De Lange

Jaco Conradie (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0782255266
Jaco Conradie

Mariza Saayman (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0823958680
Mariza Saayman

Maryke De Beer (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0833535912
Maryke De Beer

nadia verwey (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0824944721
nadia verwey

Pieter De Beer (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0825677474
Pieter De Beer

Tanya Van Zyl (Selling Agent)


Mobile: +27 0832349505
Tanya Van Zyl
Posted by Charl at 10:45 AM 0 comments
Addo
Mariette du Plessis
BSocSc Nursing
PR No.
Antnatal care, postnatal care, baby clinic
(042) 234-0684 / 083 968 6996

Despatch / Uitenhage
Pienkvoetjie Voorgeboorte Kliniek
Lusita Liebenberg
Reg nurse & midwife
PR No. 0830000209473
Antenatal classes, postnatal support, breastfeeding support, hire of breastfeeding equipment
082 813 9022 / (041) 933-2138

Eastern Cape
Heidi Mills
RN, RM
PR No. 0187976
Home births
082 825 2208

East London
Childbirth & Parenting
Sally Neville & Claire Smith
Registered midwives
PR No. 8855897
Antenatal preparation including support person sessions, postnatal & breastfeeding counselling
084 690 2228 / (043) 748-4818
084 555 3731 / (043) 726-8722

East London
Better Beginnings
Nicole Angling
RN, RM
PR No. 0196622
Antenatal & postnatal care, home birth, tens hire, doula services, nicole@betterbeginnings.com
(043) 721-0545 / 073 389 5243

East London
Baby Steps 2
Sandy Hunter & Estelle Le Roux
RN & midwife, BSc Hons midwifery / RN & midwife, neonatal sister
PR No. 0237027 / 0257281
Antenatal classes, postnatal clinic, breastfeeding support, immunisations, baby massage, exercises, home & hospital birthing, postnatal clinic
072 290 2602 / (043) 748-1805 - Sandy
083 285 2397 / (043) 732-1372 - Estelle

Grahamstown
Ingrid Groenewald & Victoria Ter Morshuizen
BCur, diploma in perinatal education, registered nurse & midwife, international board certified lactation consultant / La Leche League leader
PR No. 8849773
Childbirth education, home visits, phototherapy, breastfeeding consultations, hospital births, doula services, La Leche League meetings
082 789 3021 / 083 553 7719

Grahamstown
Victoria Ter Morshuizen
La Leche League leader
PR No.
Antenatal education, postnatal mother encouragement, La Leche League meetings – breastfeeding support, breastpump hire
083 553 7719 / victoria@aquaafrica.co.za

Jeffrey’s Bay
Healthy Baby Clinic
Laura Birch
BNursing, registered nurse & midwife, psychiatry, community health
PR No. 0880000118796
Childbirth education, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding advice
084 512 4036

Port Alfred
Ingrid Groenewald
BCur, diploma in perinatal education, registered nurse & midwife, international board certified lactation consultant
PR No. 8849773
Childbirth education, hospital births, home visits, phototherapy, breastfeeding consultations, baby clinic, support group
082 789 3021 / ingrid@sisteringrid.co.za / www.sisteringrid.co.za

Port Elizabeth
Mother & Baby Clinic
Helen Ward
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8817189
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, immunisations, postnatal care
083 270 9020 / (041) 392-6128 / (041) 373-2841

Port Elizabeth
St Georges Hospital
Pauline Kieck & Lucy de la Harpe
Registered midwives
PR No.
Breastfeeding & birthing education / workshops
(041) 392-6021 / (041) 392-6028

Port Elizabeth – Greenacres
Michelle’s Baby Clinic
Michelle van der Westhuizen
Registered nurse & midwife, BA Hon in psychology & sociology
PR No. 146579
Childbirth & baby classes, postnatally: group, breastfeeding consultations, clinic, immunisations, breastpump hire
082 940 4200 / michelle@pebabynet.co.za

Port Elizabeth – Greenacres
Storks Nest
Linette Louw
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000218898
Childbirth education, well baby clinic, breastfeeding, immunisation, 4D scans, support
(041) 390-7157

Port Elizabeth
Greenacres Maternity Unit
Diana Rae
Midwives
PR No.
Unique small unit in Netcare Private Hospital with 15 beds
(041) 390-7347 /6

Port Elizabeth
Postnatal home support
Teresa Hayward
Registered midwife, Nicu trained
PR No. 0880000210161
Postnatal home visit, breastfeeding support, parenting preparation classes, hiring of breastpumps
082 400 9501

Port Elizabeth – Korsten
Mercantile Hospital
Tertia Gouws & Mareldiena Coetzee
Registered nurses & midwives
PR No.
Maternity ward giving antenatal education
9041) 401-2746

Port Elizabeth – Miramar
Walmer Medicross
Lorraine van Vuuren
Registered nurse
PR No. 1540343
Well baby clinic – immunisations and postnatal care
(041) 396-4800

Port Elizabeth
Walmer Medicross
Jacolian Geldenhuys
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 1540343
Well baby clinic – immunisations, postnatal care
(041) 396-4800

Port Elizabeth – Summerstrand
Amanda Eilard
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8853061
Antenatal classes, relaxation, exercises, breastfeeding & support, home visits
(041) 583-4297 / 082 656 5730

Port Elizabeth – Walmer
Leigh-Anne Perelson
MCur advanced midwifery & neonatal, BCur
PR No. 0880000105554
Home birth & hospital birth, antenatal & postnatal consultations, home visits, tens hire
083 312 4586 / (041) 581-3381

Port Elizabeth – Walmer Heights
Mother and Baby Wellness Centre
Natalie Guscott
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8853177
Caring for mother and baby: antenatal classes, doula, breastfeeding, vaccinations
072 298 7100 / guscott@axemail.co.za

Port Elizabeth – Walmer
Aloe Pharmacy
Karen Beukes
Registered nurse, general, community, psychiatry, midwifery
PR No.
Postnatal, prenatal care, baby & adult immunisations, general health care
(041) 581-4161 / fax (041) 581-4260

Port Elizabeth – Zwide
Nora Nginza Hospital
Marie Daniels
Registered nurse, midwife, community nurse, nurse educator & administrator
PR No.
Antenatal breathing exercises, immunisations, postnatal, breastfeeding education, prevention mother to child Hiv transmission
083 860 0678
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

Free State

Bloemfontein – Fichardt Park
Fichardt Park Pharmacy
Darhita Mouton
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000118427
Antenatal classes in preparation of natural active birth, well baby clinic
(051) 522-1100 / 082 258 8801

Bloemfontein – Hospital Park
Pasteur Hospital
Appeltjie Le Roux
General, psychiatric and obstetric nurse
PR No. 8821623
Voorgeboorte voorbereidings, borsvoeding, oefeninge, ontspannings tegnieke, baba kliniek, immuniseerings
(051) 451-1421 / 082 833 8828

Bloemfontein – Westdene
Bloemfontein Medi-Clinic
Lise Yzelle & Ronelle Ferreira
Professional nurses
PR No. 5808154
Antenatal classes, postnatal classes, baby massage classes, healthy baby clinic
(051) 404-6726

Bloemfontein
Renette Myburgh
PhD in nursing
PR No. 8806608
Lactation consultant
9051) 522-2752 / 082 258 8801

Kroonstad
Kroon Hospital Storks Nest
Ronel Aucamp
Registered nurse, midwife, psychiatric, community
PR No. 0880008843694
Well baby clinic, immunisations, antenatal classes, breastfeeding support, nanny classes, exercises
(056) 215-1419

Welkom
Davida McBeth
Geregstreerde verpleeglandige, vroudvrou
PR No. 8855595
Fototherapie tuis, borsvoeding hulp, verhuring van borspompe, voorgeboorte klasse
(057) 352-1687 / 083 483 7804

Welkom
Chameleon Pharmacy Clinic
Rynsie Hattingh
BSocSc Nursing
PR No. 0174817
Well baby clinic, immunisations, minor ailments
(057) 357-5886

Welkom
Welkom Medi-Clinic Medi-Twinkle
Gianna du Plessis
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No.
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic
082 852 7485 / (057) 916-5555
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

Gauteng

Central

Alberton
Debbie Hughes
RN, RM, RCHN, RPN
PR No. 8828873
Antenatal couples classes, postnatal support, home visits, baby clinic, breastfeeding advice
082 651 9159

Alberton
Baby Basics
Ros Allman
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8806462
Childbirth education, postnatal & breastfeeding support
(011) 867-5147 / 072 731 5503

Alberton
Pals
Wendy Baleta
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0070181
Antenatal classes, home phototherapy, well baby clinic, home consultations
082 805 0869

Alberton
Pals
Judith Moore
BNursing
PR No. 0070173
Antenatal classes, home phototherapy, well baby clinic, home consultations
082 652 7715

Mondeor
JJ Little Peoples Academy
Jane Maclaren
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8806849
Birth classes, ante & postnatal exercises, immunisations, postnatal support group
(011) 680-4934 / 083 260 0324

Parktown
Storks Nest Park Lane
Letty-Anne Johnston
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0176613
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, vaccinations, breastfeeding advice & help, parenting
(011) 480-4125 / (011) 480-4262

Parktown
Brenda’s Lactation Eduction & Support Services (BLESS)
Brenda Campbell
Registered nurse & midwife, international board certified lactation consultant
Fulltime lactation consultant – Netcare Park Lane Hospital, ante & postnatal breastfeeding education & support
(011) 480-4000 / (011) 480-4119

Parktown
Brenthurst Clinic
Monica Koloane
Registerd nurse & midwife
PR No.
Antenatal, breastfeeding advice, well baby
073 156 4396 / (011) 647-9001

Parktown
Sweetie Pie Baby Clinic
Marie Booysen
RN, RM, RPN, RCN
PR No. 8836159
Baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding, nutrition, family planning
082 524 5611

Parkwood
Preparation for Parenthood
Penny Giemre
BSc Physiotherapy
PR No. 7203780
Childbirth preparation, ante & postnatal exercise classes, breastfeeding counselling, postnatal support groups
(011) 442-6592

Parkmore
Baby Business
Heather Roach & Sally Phillips
Registered nurses & midwives
PR No. 8815291
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, postnatal, exercises, postnatal breastfeeding support
(011) 783-0411 / 083 601 2442

Parkview
Positive Pregnancy
Janine Kinsey
RN, RM, psychiatry, community health, paediatrics
PR No.
Antenatal education
082 338 0295

Parkview
Tyrone Pharmacy Clinic
Shara Theunissen
General nurse, midwife, community health
PR No. 6026230
Well baby clinic, advice on breastfeeding, immunisations, feeding, assessments
(011) 646-3818

Parkview
Birthing in Awareness
Rosalia Pihlajasaari
Birthing from within CBE, professional doula, massage therapist
PR No.
Taking birth one breath at a time
082 780 8965 / (011) 646-3774

Johannesburg
Babies Unlimited
Adrienne Utian
RN, RM, psychiatry, community, diploma in paediatric nursing science
PR No. 0880000115169
Postnatal support, home weighing & immunisations & bilibed, Bris assistance, CPR, massage instruction
084 588 6677

Johannesburg – all areas
Brenda Pierce
International board certified lactation consultant
PR No. 7224125
Private hospital & home visits, breastfeeding support group, lactation management courses
083 664 8801

Johannesburg – all areas
B A-Breast
Linda Britz
Registered midwife, psychiatric & general nurse
PR No. 88156612
Childbirth education counselling, education, breastfeeding consultant & postnatal support
084 207 7285

Mayfair
Storks Nest Garden City
Maureen Molefe
Registered nurse, midwife, comm, paed
PR No.
Well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding, antenatal classes, postnatal care
(011) 495-5158 / 072 333 4169

Craighall Park
Elizabeth Beavon
RN, RM, dip perinatal education
PR No. 0044407
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding support
082 586 1924

Linksfield
Sweetie Pie Baby Clinic
Marie Booysen
RN, RM, RPN, RCN
PR No. 8836159
Baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding, nutrition, family planning
082 524 5611

Linkwood
Midcare
Marinda Taha, Lesley Rose, Linda Viljoen
Doctorate degree in midwifery / advanced midwifery
PR No. 8821887
Normal deliveries, water deliveries, active birth unit and home births
083 267 2758 / (011) 495-5222

Linkwood Clinic
Growth Spurt Private Midwifery Services
Henny de Beer
Registered nurse & midwife, advanced midwifery
PR No. 8822069
Personalised antenatal, labour, birth & postnatal care by passionate midwives
082 788 2683 / fax (011) 791-0943

Linkwood & northern suburbs
Xolie Makabane
Advanced midwife
PR No. 0081647
Private midwifery services
082 667 7947

Linksfield Ridge
Des Hoppenstein
MBBCh
PR No. 1540157
Antenatal classes, immunisations & weighing, breastfeeding support
082 680 5353 / (011) 622-6560

Orange Grove
Growth-Spurt
Cornel du Plooy
BCur
PR No. 0155691
Private midwifery services, antenatal care, births, postnatal care
082 440 3799 / cornelduplooy@telkomsa.net

Orange Grove
Dynamic Doulas
Yvette Forssman & Elizabeth Friedman
PR No.
Emotional & physical support during labour
072 480 3913 / 083 664 4113

Sandringham
Childbirth & Parenting Education
Barbara Hanrahan
Registered nurse & midwife, dip in nursing education
PR No. 8814511
Childbirth education, vbac education, grandparents classes
083 500 0062

Sandringham
Powerfully Pregnant
Aryo Jacobson
Certified childbirth educator, yoga teacher, active birth teacher
PR No.
Holistic antenatal yoga, private yoga classes, massage – special table, antenatal weekends away
082 925 7637

Norwood
Sue Cohen
RN, RM, RPN, RCN, mothercraft
PR No. 8815984
Natural water and active births, antenatal classes, ante and postnatal care, immunisations
082 559 9911 / (011) 421-5638

Highlands North
Liz Urwin
Nurse, midwife, health visitor in UK, MCur, community health, international board of lactation consultants
PR No. 30673703
Postnatal care & breastfeeding counselling at home & in hospital
076 524 0772

Bramley
Hil’s Mom & Baby Clinic
Hilary George
RN, RM
PR No. 0160938
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding & group sessions, parenting
082 401 0234

Glenhazel
Baby Beginnings
Anthea Solomon
BNursing, MCur, Internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 8817375
Childbirth education, immunisations, infant massage, postnatal clinics, Bris assistance, home phototherapy
082 824 0950 / (011) 440-6762

Illovo
Infants Inc
Judy Rothschild
RN, RM, breastfeeding counsellor
PR No. 8855250
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic offering childminder, CPR and baby massage courses
(011) 268-5053

Woodmead
Cradle to Kids Talk
Jacky van Wyk
RN, RM, RCN, RPN
PR No. 0880000152498
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding advice, immunisations, well baby clinic – Sandton & Woodmead
072 207 3391 / (011) 807-5588

Morningside Manor
Manor Baby Clinic
Rose Dale
BACur, comm. health, nursing admin, registered nurse & midwife, psychiatric nursing
PR No. 8833303
Immunisations, feeding, initiation of routine, weighing, monitoring, postnatal home nursing, private antenatal classes
(011) 804-5289 / 082 877 2070

Hurlingham
Kathy Klostermann
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8806012
Childbirth & parenthood preparation classes, postnatal support
(011) 706-1161am / 082 560 8770

Bryanston
Bryanston Mother Baby Education Centre
Nicky Gebka
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 880000049220
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, coffee morning, CPR & baby massage courses, postnatal
082 411 8028 / (011) 463-8393 / mgebka@iafrica.com

Bryanston
Chiropractor Children’s Therapy Centre
Dr Giuliano & Dr S Koonin
MTec Chiropractic
Specialising in paediatrics & pregnancy (colic, birth trauma, back pain)
Alessia – 083 634 2223 / (011) 803-1321 / fax (011) 803-1318
Dr Koonin – 073 147 7355

Blairgowrie
The Birds and the Bees
Bridget Meiring
Midwife
PR No.
Antenatal classes
(011) 787-0291 / 082 332 7497

Sandton
Sandton MediTwinkle
Jana Krige
RN
PR No. 5805139
Antenatal & postnatal classes
(011) 709-2343

Chrisville
Sharron Bister
RN, RM, RCN, RPN
PR No. 0202118
Antenatal classes
(011) 680-5864 / 083 399 1064

Fourways
Fourways Antenatal Classes
Michelle Curtis
RN, RM, RCN, RCCN
PR No. 0880000237426
Antenatal classes and postnatal support
073 468 1317

Fourways
Baby Assist
Wendy Pratt
RN, RM, certificate in neonatal intensive care
PR No. 0083771
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding and bottlefeeding assistance, postnatal support, baby immunisations
(011) 465-8846 / 072 462 7830 / wendy@babyassist.co.za / www.babyassist.co.za

Paulshof
Small Talk Antenatal Classes & Well Baby Clinic
Lindy John
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000052221
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, immunisations, milestone development, breastfeeding support
(011) 803-1321 / 083 755 5503

Fourways
Pineslopes Family Chiropractic Clinic
Dr S Westbury & Dr G Kirwan
Pinelsopes Medical Centre, cnr Forest Drive & Sunset Boulevard, Fourways
(011) 465-9820 / 076 330 4189
chiroclinic.co.za@gmail.com
www.chiroclinic.co.za

Randburg
Eager Expectations
Karen van der Merwe (Peters)
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8810486
Private midwife specialising in home & hospital births & antenatal classes
082 335 7731

Randburg
Antenatal Program & Breastfeeding Support
Christina Siaga
RN, RM, tutor, advanced midwifery, community nurse
PR No. 0880000097616
Antenatal program, breastfeeding support
072 359 7871

Randburg
Family & Child Centre
Tina Otte
RN, RM, ICCE
PR No. 8825408
Childbirth education, pre and postnatal exercise classes, well baby clinic, baby massage
(011) 782-5790 / fax (011) 782-9871

Robindale
The Family Tree Parenting Centre
Linda Britz & Debbie Hooper
Registered midwife, psychiatric nurse / registered midwife
PR No. 88156612 / 8827205
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, moms support group, baby massage classes
084 207 7285 / 083 523 1436 / (011) 782-5543

Linden
Postnatal Service
Daryl Jennings
RN, RM, RNA, RNE, RCHN, BACur
PR No. 8839204
Well baby developmental assessments, consultations, parenting workshops, mother & baby postural exercises, CPR
(011) 782-4393

Olivedale
Olivedale Mother & Baby Clinic
Inamarie Greyson
BCur, RN, RMW, RCN, RNE
PR No. 8815321
Antenatal & postnatal classes, exercises, well baby & immunisation clinics
(011) 782-5135 / 082 411 4463 / (011) 777-2176

Lonehill
Lonehill Baby Clinic
Ann Richardson
RN, RM
PR No. 8812477
Well baby clinic specialising in the treatment of feeding & sleeping disorders
(011) 705-2711

Randpark Ridge
Small Talk Antenatal Classes & Well Baby Clinic
Lindy John
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000052221
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, immunisations, milestone development, breastfeeding support
083 755 5503

Randpark Ridge
Birthright
Phillipa Gentleman
Registered professional nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000113905
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding support, postnatal classes, baby clinic
083 963 4060

Randpark Ridge
Touched by a Doula
Donna Bland
Doula
PR No.
Pregnancy advice, active birth workshops, labour & birth support, postnatal home care
donnabland@mweb.co.za
082 696 8759 / (011) 678-0336

Johannesburg & East Rand
Better Birthing
Claire Rocuzzi
Certified doula & modules of PEP course
PR No.
Birth companion all types of births, breastfeeding, antenatal & postnatal care
083 327 7916 / www.betterbirthing.webng.com

Gauteng
Great Expectations
Sue King
Registered midwife
PR No. 8827419
The natural alternative to birthing, home and hospital births
082 573 5191

Northern suburbs
Nature’s Way Midwifery
Sharon Marsay
Registered nurse & midwife (UK), BSc midwife, NCT breastfeeding consultant
PR No. 8834512
Home births, water births, antenatal preparation for active birth, antenatal care
9011) 792-2702 / 082 853 3445

East

Katlehong
TK Maternity Services
Thabitha Kekana
RN, RM, BACur
PR No. 8847665
TK Maternity Services for comprehensive mother and child health care
(011) 909-1702

Bedfordview
Moira & Cindy’s Childbirth Education
Moira Koen
RN, RM, psych
PR No.
Childbirth education, breathing exercises, breastfeeding, postnatal
073 151 5469 / (011) 680-3159 / 082 338 5921

Bedfordview
Bedfordview Mother & Baby Centre
Barbara Constantinou
Registered nurse, midwife, childbirth educator, diploma in perinatal education
PR No. 8831149
Childbirth education classes, well baby clinic, phototherapy, postnatal & breastfeeding support
(011) 455-5468 / 083 255 7720

Kensington
New Beginnings
Ellen-Anne van den Berg
Registered nurse, community health, psychiatry, midwifery
PR No. 0880000181269
Antenatal education, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding advice
(011) 616-3611 / 084 611 4111 / grantvdb@absamail.co.za

Kensington
The Baby Clinic
Marion Wing
Paediatric nurse, midwife, ICN, dip peri ed
PR No. 8844259
Well baby clinic, pre & postnatal care
083 229 6964 / (011) 622-6254w

Edenvale
Dunvegan Baby Clinic
Lynda Lilienfeld
RN, RM, Internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 8831419
Childbirth education, well baby clinic, immunisations, postnatal depressions support, ante & postnatal exercises, baby massage classes
(011) 454-1648 / 082 771 8526

Edenvale
Mums Tums & Tots
Keri Lilienfeld
Group training instructor, personal trainer, ante & postnatal exercise
PR No.
Antenatal exercise – before baby, mum & baby both come to classes, toning exercises to get back control of the muscles
(011) 609-5876 / 082 450 4225
Modderfontein
Cutie Pie Baby Clinic
Christine Pieterse
RN, RM, RPN, RCN
PR No. 0097829
Baby wellness clinic, postnatal support, immunisations, general nursing needs
082 490 4349

Modderfontein
Active Birth Centre
Caryl Misselbrook
SRN, SRM
PR No. 8802033
Aqua pregnancy exercise classes, water aerobics, postnatal, clinic with water participation, birth preparation classes
082 417 5021 / caryl@iafrica.com

Kempton Park
Privaat Verpleegdienste
Amanda Pienaar
Registered nurse & midwife, nursing educator
PR No.
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic
082 926 4648

Kempton Park – Glen Marais
Sonja Naude
Midwife, community health, general nursing sister
PR No. 8844488
Voorgeboorte klasse / antenatal classes
(011) 972-6150h / (011) 972-1919w / 083 412 5546

Kempton Park – Bonaero Park
Instinctive Birth
Annatjie Smith
Doula & breastfeeding consultant
PR No.
Active birth classes, natural & water birth, doula, breastfeeding, birth pool rentals
082 330 0145 / (011) 973-1900

Germiston
Pinky Mphahlele
Primary health care nurse, Unani Tibb practitioner
PR No.
Well baby & sick baby clinic, herbal treatment
4676/36 Phumula, Germiston
073 143 6449

Leondale
GEMCHES
Eudoxia Raditlhalo
Registerd nurse, miwife, BACur
PR No. 0880008837732
Antenatal classes, active birth & home births, postnatal
072 263 9519 / (011) 865-1580

Boksburg
Proud Parent Centre
Christine Swanepoel
RN, RM, BACur, community health, nursing admin
PR No. 8816441
Antenatal classes, immunisations, baby feeding problems, growth monitoring, breastpumps
(011) 892-1969 / 082 487 4533

Boksburg
The Nest Mother & Baby Clinic
Karen Powles
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No.
Antenatal, postnatal classes, breastfeeding, well baby clinic
(011) 916-1200 / 083 629 4622

Benoni
Mom’s Dad’s, Babies Edu Centre
Megan Whiley
Registered nurse & midwife, internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 8809437
Childbirth educator, antenatal, postnatal, parenting classes, baby clinic, immunisations, phototherapy, breastfeeding
(011) 425-5588 / 082 553 7437

Benoni
Little Beginnings
Michelle Groom
BNurs, RN, RM, IBCLC
PR No. 0159980
Board certified lactation consultant in private practice, breast pump hire
082 714 3330

Benoni – Rynfield
Anita Stevens & Elsie Esterhuizen
Registered nurse, midwife, BCur, dip nursing education, occ health
PR No. 0880000171530
Discussion, support & advice on pregnancy, birth & child care, childbirth education classes
084 790 7231 / 082 455 1780

Benoni
Little Life
DOliviera Ezra
Midwife, educator, breastfeeding consultant
PR No.
Healthy mother & baby clinic
(011) 422-1970 x 241 / 076 596 3598

Benoni- Western Extension
Bubble’s Baby Care Clinic
Adele Harbert
D4 diploma, midwife, general, community, psychiatry
PR No. 8899406
Well baby & paediatric practice, vaccinations & weighing, general health & feeding advice
(011) 422-1421

Benoni
Sue Cohen
RN, RM, RPN, RCN, mothercraft
PR No. 8815984
Natural water and active births, antenatal classes, ante and postnatal care, immunisations
082 559 9911 / (011) 421-5638

Benoni
Bellies, Babes & Beyond
Diana Kuhn
PR No.
Ante & postnatal classes, doula, water birth classes, breastfeeding advice, breastpump rentals
072 770 1799

Brakpan
Kathleen van der Merwe
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0182931
Antenatal classes, private midwife, home phototherapy, breastfeeding support, postnatal support
082 928 9841

Springs
Carmi Clinic
Hettie Grove
RN, RM, RCN, RNT, RNA, BACur, ICCE, diploma in advanced midwifery
PR No. 8806926
Couple classes, postnatal classes, home phototherapy, breastfeeding help, well baby clinic
083 492 5861 / (011) 815-2129 / hetti@worlonline.co.za

Springs
Mom’s Dad’s, Babies Edu Centre
Megan Whiley
Registered nurse & midwife, internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 8809437
Baby clinic, immunisations, phototherapy, breastfeeding, postnatal support group
(011) 815-5889 / 082 553 7437

Springs
N17 Hospital
Sharmaine Ewan
Registered midwife
PR No.
Antenatal classes
(011) 365-1496

Bronkhorstspruit
Yadah Baby Clinic
Annatjie Fouche
Diploma general nursing, midwifery, community health nursing science
PR No. 088008883738
Mother & baby clinic, antenatal, postnatal, immunisations, family planning, health educator
082 653 9153 / (013) 932-1336
West

Northcliff
Jen’s Baby Wellness Centre
Jenny Froneman
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8866972
Antenatal & postnatal care, immunisations private & government, baby clinic
082 411 1812 / (011) 478-0230

Northcliff
ALWELL
Alet van Heerden
BCur nursing degree
PR No. 8816999
Childbirth education, postnatal family support
084 503 7245

Honeydew
Micheline Carbonari
BASocSc, BCurHons, MBL, RN, RM, CHN, Rned, Rnadmin
PR No. 8819114
Ante & postnatal classes
082 892 9830 / (011) 794-4346

Horizon
Baby Wise
Diana du Plessis
DCur, midwifery, neonatology
PR No. 8825122
Antenatal education, lactation consultations, aromatherapy, reflexology, baby massage, stimulation programs
082 451 2557

Horizon View
Growth Spurt
Tamzin Ingram
MCur
PR No. 8850429
Private midwife doing antenatal care, births, postnatal care, waterbirth classes
083 283 8073

Roodepoort
BS Gwala & Partners Primary Health Services
Busi Gwala
Registered primary health care, occupational nurse, pharmacology, midwife
PR No. 8820058
Immunisations, family planning, minor ailments, Hiv counselling
072 026 7937 / 078 284 2340

Soweto – Protea North
Anne Nyembe
Midwife
PR No. 0880008843902
Antenatal care, antenatal classes, postnatal care
078 254 0368 / (011) 980-4319ah

Soweto
Community Primary health Care Services
Dorothy Mamabolo-Loti
RN, RM, BA Hons, MBA, Hiv & aids management
PR No. 8816263
Ante & postnatal care, deliveries, childbirth education, well baby clinic, immunisations, family planning
(011) 988-5643 / 083 434 1152

Lenasia
Sister Tavaria
Luxmi Tavaria
Community health nurse
PR No. 8829551
Antenatal classes, phototherapy, baby immunisations, hiring breastpumps, breastfeeding problems
(011) 852-3046 / 084 589 9996

Lenasia
Family Health Services
Jubeda Suleman & Hansa Ghela
Prof nurse, midwife, public health care
PR No. 8809802
All reproductive health services including education, training & hiv aids prevention and testing
(011) 852-3502

Little Falls
Mum’s the Word!
Lisa Kroukamp
CCA
PR No.
Antenatal & postnatal education – individual classes
083 640 7787

Randfontein
Jenni Clarence
BSc Nursing, advanced midwifery & neonatology
PR No. 8809089
Antenatal clinic, active childbirth, water deliveries, breastfeeding counselling, postnatal care, labour preparation classes
082 897 6652 / ()11) 278-8733

Magaliesburg
Lorraine Raik-Spiegel
RN, RM, OP theatre science, nursing management, quantam bio-genetics therapist, SCIO quantam biofeedback therapist
PR No. 187561
Childbirth educator, labour preparation, alternative health & wellness support therapies
083 454 5132 / lorraines@vodamail.co.za
North

Midrand
Shelly Shaw
Registered nurse & midwife, RCN, RPN
PR No. 0084700
Antenatal & postnatal classes, well baby clinic, phototherapy treatment
084 314 6867

Midrand
Dakalo
Seani Mashau
RM, RN, RCHN
PR NO. 0880000057673
Dakalo antenatal & postnatal support
(011) 393-2220 / 083 361 2379

Midrand Estates
Ane Muller
General, psychiatric, community nursing, midwife
PR No. 0250279
Mobile breastfeeding support, antenatal breastfeeding classes, sales and hire of breast pumps
082 900 5464

Midrand
Birth Support
Sally Baker
Birth Doula
PR No.
Birth doula
082 584 0666 / (011) 318-3820

Kyalami
Kyalami Mother & Baby
Desire Olie
Registered nurse, midwife, dip in nursing science
PR No. 8806829
Antenatal – infertility, antenatal classes, well baby clinic, nutrition, immunisations
082 444 3552 / (011) 466-1146 / (011) 467-1505

Rooihuiskraal
Fammed Clinic
Kitty Nortje
GV, GVV, GGV, GVA, GPP
PR No. 8818126
Private clinic and baby well-being
(012) 661-6286 / 082 892 7686 / (012) 661-4476 fax

Centurion
Irene Intercare
Heike Millar
Registered nurse, ICEA certified
PR No. 8832021
Childbirth education classes, well baby clinic, postnatal support group
082 954 8376 / (012) 685-5556

Centurion – Doringkloof
Preg-Care
Claire Ford
Registered midwife, general, community, psychiatry
PR No. 8833670
Antenatal classes, hiring and selling of Medela breastpumps
072 222 5930 / (012) 667-3252

Centurion
Unitas Storks Nest
Liezel Labuschagne & Alta Steyn
RN, RM
PR No.
Immunisations, antenatal & postnatal classes, nanny classes
(012) 677-8212

Centurion
Laetitia Pelser
Masters in neonatology, midwifery
PR No. 0054801
Home deliveries, active hospital births, water births, antenatal classes
082 903 5475

Lyttelton Manor
Fokus op Jou Kind – Privaat Kliniek
Erica Kruger
Nursing diploma, general, midwifery, community health, psychology, BACur admin & educ, OHN
PR No. 0880000261807
Immunisations, phototherapy, antenatal classes, postnatal classes, workshops, baby gym, baby products
082 924 6099

Lynnwood Ridge
Birth-to-Baby Right
Heather Pieterse
Dipl nursing, general, psych, midwifery, comm health
PR No. 8829195
Childbirth education courses, natural birthing centre, midwife services, postnatal classes
082 829 5309 / (012) 304-1781

Lynnwood Ridge
Sister Lilian Centre
Lilian Leistner
BNursing, dip mid
PR No. 8807752
Antenatal classes, moms mornings, careline, nanny training, baby massage, postnatal support
(012) 348-4992

Waterkloof
Bilirobyn
Marica du Toit
BCur, admin, child care nursing
PR No. 8833850
Breastfeeding consultations, breastpump hire & sales, home phototherapy with bilibed 083 441 7645

Groenkloof
Cheryl Immelman Practice
Cheryl Immelman
BCur, BACur
PR No. 8807744
Pre and postnatal courses, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding consultant
(012) 346-2442 / 082 570 6678

Pretoria East
Voor en Nageboorte Praktyk
Elmarie Hanekom
BCur Hons, registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8826773
Voor en nageboorte kursus, baba massering, voedings advies, well baby clinic & immunisations
(012) 998-6321 / 083 359 8011

Garsfontein
Garsfontein Clinic
Maryna Botha
BCur, dip comm health
PR No. 8808872
Well baby clinic, breastfeeding advice, pre and postnatal classes, immunisations
(012) 998-7023 / 083 286 2586

Faerie Glen
Karien Camphor
BCur
PR No. 8803293
Antenatal, prenatal classes, baby consultations, phototherapy
(012) 991-1111

Pretoria
Medforum Medi-Clinic
Erica Coetzee
Registered nurse, immunisation course
PR No.
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, postnatal, mother & baby clinic, developmental milestones
(012) 317-6930

Pretoria – Sunnyside
Sunnyside Medi-Clinic
Lindiwe Sithole
Diploma in general nursing, community, psychiatry, midwifery
PR No.
Well baby clinic and prenatal classes – client orientated
(012) 400-8704

Pretoria – Arcadia
Birth-to-Baby Right
Margot Ludik
BCur Hons
PR No. 0880000032603
Midwife, well baby clinic, active birth unit, pregnancy education classes
(012) 304-1781 / 083 283 6999

Pretoria
Just B
Barbara Lombard
Doula
PR No.
Postnatal and breastfeeding support
082 553 0501 / admin@earthbabies.co.za

Pretoria - Netcare Moot Hospital
Well Care
Irene Damon
BTech, adv community, general, midwife
PR No. 088000019782
Baby gym, well baby, immunisations, phototherapy
(012) 330-8207w / 082 417 3255 / (012) 379-2466h

Highveld
Little Steps
Welma Lubbe
MTech nursing, nursing education, neonatal science, advanced midwifery
PR No. 8844739
Parenting support services specially for premature babies, breastfeeding workshops
082 732 4730

Pretoria – Waverley
Elsie de Klerk Moeder en Baba Kliniek
Elsie de Klerk
Registered nurse & CPR instructor
PR No. 0880000155365
Moeder en baba kliniek, immunisasie, voorgeboorte klasse, nanny klasse
083 468 3422 / elsiedeklerk@24.com / fax (012) 382-3496

Waverley
Anna Cronje
BA Nursing, registered midwife
PR No. 8800804
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding advice & formulas, crèche facilities
(012) 332-2459 / 082 566 3569

Pretoria North
Lorraine Groenewald
RN, RM, Child nursing science, IBCLC
PR No. 8811210
Well baby clinic, lactation consultant, antenatal classes, phototherapy, home visits
(012) 546-7465 / 083 288 8478

Pretoria North
Mariatha Yazbek
MCur
PR No. 8832625
Antenatal care, home & hospital birth, postnatal care, breastfeeding
(012) 561-2190 / 082 576 3558

Doornpoort
Erna’s Antenatal
Erna Loedolff
Midwife
PR No.
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding, well baby clinic
082 878 2781

Pretoria West
Be a Happy Mom and Dad
Mpho Satekge
RN, RM, adv dip midwifery & neonatology, BCur Nursing, HonsBACur
PR No. 0880000202762
Preparation for childbirth & postnatal care, home visits
084 762 0855 / 076 317 8807
South

Heidelberg
Tharina’s Birth & Baby Clinic
Tharina Botha
BCur, diploma in ICU
PR NO. 0880000110450
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding classes & consultations, postnatal support, immunisations
083 632 0850

Heidelberg
Born-2-Care
Anne-Marie van der Merwe
Nursing sister & midwife
PR No.
Pregnancy crisis and counselling centre, antenatal classes
082 435 5045 / 082 725 7777

Three Rivers
Baby-2-Be Baby Clinic
Annerie Greyling
Registered nurse, psychiatry, midwifery, community health, general
PR No. 8840881
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding classes & support, postnatal support, phototherapy
(016) 423-3776 / 082 894 8252

Three Rivers
An-Mar Clinic
Annemarie Griffiths
Alg verpl, verloskunde, psig, GMG, admin, onderwys, PGS, BACur
PR No. 8840547
Voorgeboorte klasse, baba immunisasies, verhuring van borspompe, hulp met borsvoeding, gesinsbeplanning
()16) 423-6380 / 072 225 4166 / 082 577 4404

Vereeniging
Ronel du Plooy Mother & Baby Clinic
Ronel du Plooy
BCur, HonsBSocSc, BACur
PR No.
Well baby clinic, immunisations, massage, breastfeeding, weight loss, postpartum depression
(016) 428-1258 / 082 686 2799

Vanderbijlpark & Vaalpark
Roosmaryn Clinic
Marietjie Roos
RN, RM, RCN, RPN
PR No. 8825343
Moderne voorgeboorte, ouerskap klasse, borsvoeding, verhuring borspompe, bilibed fototerapie tuis, immunisasies
(016) 932-5514 / 082 255 7818 / (016) 971-1091 x 264

Vanderbijlpark
Aha! Family Health Services
Betty Mothonyane
Registered nurse, diploma – midwife, psychiatry, community health, general
PR No. 0880000221325
Health service still at very early stages. Concentrating on bringing others on board the parenting ship
083 782 4600
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

KwaZulu Natal

Central

Durban
The Birth Centre
Liza Harkess
Registered nurse & midwife, BCur
PR No. 0880000165727
Home births, hospital births, water births, active birth classes, well woman check
082 042 3300

Berea
Minette’s Mums
Minette Orchin
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000059129
Antenatal classes & well baby clinic
(031) 201-0215/4 / 083 637 7799

Berea
Storks Nest Mom & Baby Care Clinic
Judy Edy
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8855404
Antenatal classes, baby immunisations, general postnatal care, breastfeeding advice
(031) 208-1346 / 082 773 7533

Berea
Barea Peri-Natal Clinic
Jenni Johnson, Sharon Buckle, Andrea Koen
RN, RPN, RM
PR No. 0058130
Antenatal classes specialising in all births, one-on-one postnatal clinic specialising in sleep & feeding problems birth – 3 years
(031) 208-1346 / 082 823 6100

Berea
Storks Nest – St Augustines Hospital
Linda Glasson
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000195197
Antenatal classes, immunisations, well baby clinic, breastfeeding, postnatal support
(031) 268-5008

Berea
Alexandra de la Rouviere
MTech Hons
PR No. 0806234
Homeopathic practice with special interest in women’s and children’s health
(031) 202-3082 / 082 371 5721

Durban & upper highway
Doula Care
Kim Bezuidenhout
Certified childbirth companion
PR No.
Labour & birth support, postnatal care, breastfeeding advice
079 385 2805
North

La Lucia
The Mothers Clinic
Sheila Francis
SRN, SCM, ICEA – internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 8830134
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic – immunisations, breastfeeding, advice on nutrition
(031) 562-8933 / 082 376 8368

Durban North
Small Beginnings Baby Clinic
Des Meyer
Registered nurse, midwife, baby gym instructor
PR No. 8845735
Baby clinic, immunisations, antenatal classes, mom’s support group, babygym, nanny training
083 655 8469

Durban North
Durban North Perinatal Services
Doreen O’Neil
Registered nurse & midwife, internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 8804346
Ante & postnatal, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding consultations
082 922 5241 / (031) 572-7791

Durban North
Broadway Pharmacy Clinic
Viv Peacock
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0194980
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, breastfeeding clinic, mothers group, baby immunisations
(031) 563-8216

Durban North & Newlands West
Aphrodite Holistic Health Care Sanctuary
Natasha Maharaj
Registered private professional nurse practitioner, health services manager, midwife, aromatherapist, reiki master
PR No. 0134783
Childbirth education classes, ante & postnatal services, breastfeeding support & counselling, aromatherapy, wound management
084 514 0232 / (031) 577-6319

Umhlanga
Storks Nest Well Baby Clinic
Vicky Wilkinson
RN, RM
PR No. 880000022640
Ante & postnatal classes, baby advice, feeding & nutrition consults, immunisations
(031) 566-5975 / 073 235 5912

Phoenix
New Beginnings
Gonam Pillay
Registered nurse, general, psychiatry, community, midwifery
PR No. 8839611
Antenatal & postnatal classes, breastfeeding advice, postnatal support group, home visits
(031) 539-4217 / 084 655 0197

Ballito
Storks Nest Alberlito Hospital
Trish Hall
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000114901
Antenatal classes, antenatal & postnatal clinic, well baby clinic, immunisations, breastfeeding, postnatal support, CPR
(032) 946-6956 / fax (032) 946-6957

Ballito
The Birth Centre / Ballito Babes
Liza Harkess
General, midwifery, theatre
PR No. 0880000165727
Home births, water births, hospital births, well baby clinic
082 564 9786

Stanger
Moms and Tums
Thresia Pather
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8854010
Antenatal clinic, well baby clinic, family planning, antenatal classes
(032) 551-1934 / 083 789 3445

Empangeni
We Care Nursing Services
Rose Cyrus
BSocSc Nursing, registered nurse, midwife, psychiatry
PR No. 8846251
Childbirth education classes
(035) 772-1997 / 082 822 1860

Richards Bay
Storks Nest The Bay Hospital
Carin van Staden
BCur
PR No.
Baby clinic, antenatal information, post natal info, 4D Scans
082 382 0017

Paulpietersburg
Precious Moments Clinic
Tiffany Langner
Dip in general, psychiatry, community, midwifery
PR No. 0880010160814
Antenatal classes, postnatal classes, well baby clinic, breastfeeding advice, family planning
082 809 2490
South

Amanzimtoti
South Coast Antenatal
Leanne Nel
Professional nurse, midwife, community nursing science
PR No. 8835586
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding consultations, postnatal
(031) 916-2892 / 082 784 0183

Chatsworth
Expectant Parenting Antenatal Classes
Sharon Nair
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0126330
Antenatal classes
(031) 404-9138 / 084 465 5703

Margate
Glen’s Postnatal Care
Glenyese Berriman
General & midwifery, nnicu experience, baby massage instructor
PR No. 8807434
Antenatal, breastfeeding, postnatal care, birthing support person, baby massage
(039) 317-4379 / 082 556 2564

Lower South Coast
Munster Medical Centre
Sue Lamb
Registered nurse, midwife, paediatric specialist
PR No. 61654
Individualised pregnancy, labour and postnatal care specialising in home and waterbirths
(039) 319-1556 / 072 526 0325
West

Westville
Minette’s Mums
Minette Orchin
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000059129
Antenatal classes & well baby clinic
(031) 201-0215/4 / 083 637 7799

Westville
Westville Mother and Baby Wellnes Clinic
Barbara Le Grange
BCur Paed Nursing
PR No.
Birth preparation classes, well baby clinic, immunisations
(031) 265-0911 / (031) 265-9790

Westville
Preventive & Promotive Medicine
Elizabeth de Chazal
RN, RCHN, AUDNE, RPN
PR No. 8831211
Antenatal, well mother & child, family planning, immunisations, primary health care
(031) 266-5366 / (031) 208-9081 / 082 784 3409

Westville
Cheryl’s Gentle Births
Cheryl Rowe
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8846871
Ante and postnatal clinic, hospital births, waterbirths, postnatal care, breastfeeding advice
(031) 266-9952 / 083 288 8203

Westville
Lasting Impressions
Alison Strauss
Somatologist, international infant massage instructor, fitness instructor
PR No.
Pregnancy massage specialist
(031) 267-0435 / 083 661 6682

Westville
The Yoga Company
Mandy Wienand
Yoga teacher
PR No.
Yoga, pregnancy seminars, home practice book covering exercise, breathing & visualisation
082 349 9970

Pinetown
The Crompton Hospital Baby Clinic
Lindsey Watkeys & Maureen Bisset
RN, RM, RSCN / RN, RM
PR No. 5808596
Full vaccination service & care of newborn, breastfeeding, comprehensive child care
(031) 702-0777 x 241

Kloof
Baby Wise Clinic
Tori Westley
Registered
PR No. 080000129518
Well baby clinic, antenatal classes, postnatal support, CPR training
(031) 767-3316 / 082 847 4981

Kloof
Hilary Davis
Diploma in nursing – general, community, psychiatry, midwifery
PR No. 0180017
Private midwife – hospital births, home births, water births
072 073 9413 / (031) 764-4663

Hillcrest
Gentle Touch Clinic
Arlette Blaylock
Professional nurse, midwife, community science
PR No. 8812543
Well baby clinic, immunisations, antenatal classes, personal attendance
(031) 765-5460 / 082 932 1150

Hillcrest
Hiway Perinatal Clinic
Arlaine Oxenham
RN, RM, psychiatric nurse, community health nurse
PR No. 0150320
Antenatal classes, one-on-one postnatal clinic 0 – 2 years
(031) 765-5893 / 082 651 9719

Hillcrest
Cheryl’s Gentle Births
Annie Skea
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8846871
Active birth classes, doula, postnatal care, breastfeeding advice
082 789 2963

Nottingham Road
Birth Partners
Missy Hughes
Registered nurse, psychiatry, community health, midwife
PR No. 8826617
Antenatal classes, postnatal support & breastfeeding counselling
083 267 4045 / (033) 266-6665

Newcastle
New Kids in Town
Lin Bushell
Registered midwife
PR No. 8808481
Antenatal education, antenatal examinations, well baby clinic, state and private vaccinations
(034) 312-9401 / 082 487 1669

Newcastle
JT Private Practice
Jabu Mlambo
Advanced midwife & neonatology
PR No. 8853819
Home births, ante & postnatal care & exercises, well baby clinic, family planning
082 786 8273 / 072 230 9480 / (034) 318-1264
Pietermaritzburg

Pietermaritzburg
Aqua Appeal
Arlen Ege
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8821747
Home & hospital births, water births, pregnancy aquacise, antenatal classes, postnatal
(033) 386-3501 / 082 488 8417

Pietermaritzburg
Medi-Twinkle Well Baby Clinic
Wendy McLuckie
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No.
Well baby clinic, family planning, antenatal classes
(033) 845-3980 / (033) 845-3960

Pietermaritzburg
St Annes Hospital
Sonja Palframan
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No.
3D Scans, antenatal classes, postnatal talks
(033) 897-5172

Pietermaritzburg
Midlands Medical Centre
Louise Botha
Registered nurse, midwife
PR No.
Antenatal classes, individual consultations, relaxation techniques, well baby clinic, immunisations
072 102 3831 / 084 953 5964

Pietermaritzburg
Lyn Wades Perinatal Clinic
Lyn Wade
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8816182
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, breastfeeding consultations, immunisations, postnatal support
084 466 9988
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

Limpopo

Lebowakgomo
Senama Maternity Clinic
Mabore Elizabeth Senama
RN, RM, adv midwife & neonatology nursing science, community nurse
PR No. 0880000057460
Childbirth education, deliveries, antenatal & postnatal care, counselling, wound care, well baby clinic
072 132 5173 / (015) 633-6078 / 5839

Lebowakgomo
X-Care Centre
Sesiwana Dorcas Mogano
RN, RM, paediatric nurse, community nurse
PR No. 08840122548
Childbirth education classes, immunisations & screening, well baby clinic, postnatal care
(015) 633-6666 / 072 443 1073

Mokopane / Potgietersrus
Martie Coetzee
BCur, registered nurse, midwife, psych, primary health care, community health
PR No. 8845492
Baby clinic, immunisations, childbirth educator – Afrikaans, breastfeeding help, general nursing
082 782 9988 / (015) 491-6178 after hours

Polokwane
Limpopo Medi-Clinic
Registered midwife
PR No. hosp 5808/89
Antenatal classes, postnatal classes, well baby clinic in planning stage
(015) 290-3628

Thabazimbi
Jezania
Monica Rossouw
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000258423
Pre & postnatal classes, home visits after birth and baby immunisation
084 593 0724 / (014) 777-3281

Tzaneen
Mediplus Health Clinic
Jenny Pretorius
Registered nurse, midwife, community health
PR No. 0880000096733
Childbirth education and well baby clinic
(015) 307-5038 / 072 446 6760

Tzaneen
Engela Burger
Registered midwife
PR No. 8835882
Antenatal classes
(015) 307-1906 / 082 852 7766

Tzaneen
Tzaneen Woman’s Clinic
Rachel Letsoalo
Reg nurse, CHN
PR No. 88447649
Womens health private clinic
073 424 1738
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

Mpumalanga

Mpumalanga

Bronkhorstspruit
Yadah
Annatjie Fouche
Registered nurse, dip gen nursing, midwifery, community health
PR No. 0880008853738
Antenatal affordable & convenient, healthy mother & baby clinic
082 293 7953 / (013) 932-1336

Komatipoort
Talita Koemi Kliniek
Jorietha Heymans
Diploma in algemene, psigiatriese, gemeenskap verpleegkunde en vroudvrou
PR No. 0139556
Voorgeboorteklasse, tuisbesoeke, borsvoeding, immunisasies, babasorg, noodhulp opleiding
(013) 793-7799 / 082 438 8438

Middelburg
Anet’s Clinic
Anet van den Bergh
General nursing, midwifery, psychiatry, community health, perinatal education program, Hiv counselling
PR No. 0063274 / 8840014
Childbirth education, postnatal advice, breastfeeding advice, healthy baby advice
082 809 4767

Nelspruit
Baby Steps
Jana Maritz
Registered nurse & midwife, diploma in neonatal nursing science
PR No. 0880000067717
Post delivery guidance with breastfeeding, bottlefeeding and premature baby assistance
084 485 6235

Nelspruit
Nelspruit Medi-Twinkle
Rentia Brueton & Esme
Registered nurses & midwives
PR No.
Antenatal classes, baby wellness clinic, baby immunisation clinic
(013) 759-0616w

Secunda
Martilie Weideman
Reg nurse (gen, midwifery, psy), primary health care
PR No. 8802947
Childbirth education, postnatal classes, home phototherapy, developmental assessments, immunisations, breastfeeding advice
(017) 631-2985 / 082 900 8462

Secunda
Childbirth Solutions
Rentia Burger
BSocSc, cert occ health
PR No. 0096628
Childbirth classes, postnatal care, immunisations
082 853 4423 / (017) 634-8245

Witbank
Monica Badenhorst
BCur, RN, RM, NAdmin, comm health, RPN, occ health
PR No. 8822344
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding advice, well baby clinic, first aid courses, domestic worker training
(013) 656-4508 / 082 770 7891

Nelspruit
Susan Mocke
General nurse, midwifery, psychiatry, NE, NA, CH
PR No. 8843228
Antenatal, healthy baby clinic, postnatal classes
082 872 5854 / (013) 755-4695
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

Northern Cape

Hartswater
Jane Keyser Clinic
Jane Keyser
BAdv Nurs, GN, psych, comm, pharma
PR No. 8806225
Active birth unit, antenatal classes, breastfeeding
082 703 7030 / (053) 474-2016

Kimberley
Sophie Reyneke
Registered nurse & midwife, masters in ICU, diploma in nursing education
PR No. 0880000003522
Childbirth education course, postnatal support group, breastfeeding consultant
(053) 833-4315 / 083 292 3292

Upington
Medi-Clinic Upington
Sarah Cronje
Registered nurse
PR No. 5808804
Antenatal and postnatal
(054) 338-8900
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

North West

Brits
Bojanala Midwifery Services
Nnana Molefe
Advanced midwifery, adv nursing education, general & midwifery
PR No.
Antenatal care, delivery, postnatal care
(012) 252-3311 / 078 014 7197

Klerksdorp
Lamaze Childbirth Classes
Elsabe Hayward
Diploma general nursing & midwifery, BACur, ICCE
PR No. 8803587
Childbirth classes, breastfeeding support group, immunisations & well baby clinic
(018) 468-1555 / 083 497 6477

Klerksdorp
Unique Bellies & Babies Clinic
Heleen Swanepoel
BACur, verpleeg, GGV, DUO
PR No. 0134961
Antenatal classes, ante & postnatal care, immunisations, family planning, breastfeeding, postnatal classes
(018) 468-8825 / 082 809 6100 / (018) 468-8111

Klerksdorp – Wilkoppies
Wilmed Park Private Hospital
Marie Cornelius
Midwife
PR No.
Quality nursing care from highly qualified staff
(018) 468-2418 / (018) 468-7700 x 2229

Lichtenburg
Privaat Praktyk vir Voorgeboorte Klasse en Gesonde Babas
Leana Zimmermann
Hons BSocSc verpl, alg, verloskunde, psigatrie, gmg
PR No. 8823146
Voorbegoorte klasse, gesonde baba kliniek, immunisasies, borsvoeding, gesinsbeplanning ens
(018) 632-1038 / 082 487 7246

Mabopane
Legae Private Clinic
Maggie Ramapele
Registered nurse & midwife, advanced midwife
PR No.
Antenatal classes, free immunisations, breastfeeding advice
(012) 797-8017

Mabopane
Emelda Boikanyo
Registered nurse & midwife, primary health care diploma, BA Path & comm.
PR No.
Sexual & reproductive health information, mother & baby education, support service, ante & postnatal classes
(012) 702-1464 / 082 758 6154 / (012) 664-0531

Mabopane
Mabopane Clinic
Johanna Kgoadi
Advanced midwife, MCWH coordinator for ODI sub directorate
PR No.
Antenatal, labour and postnatal classes
(012) 701-9507 / 083 976 3250

Potchefstroom
Medi-Clinic Potchefstroom
Marie Wolvaard
Registered professional nurse & midwife
PR No. 12747028
Antenatal classes and baby wellness clinic
(018) 293-0244 x 289

Rustenburg
La Femme Clinic
Elna van Straten
Diploma in general nursing and midwifery
PR No. 0880008830401
Childbirth education classes, breastfeeding classes & support group, immunisations, well baby clinic, support
072 124 7355 / (014) 594-9500w

Rustenburg
Netcare Ferncrest Storks Nest
Magda Steyn
RN, general, midwife, psychiatry, community health
PR No.
Childbirth education classes, sibling sessions, well baby clinic, breastfeeding consultations, nanny courses
(014) 568-4263 / 73
Eastern Cape Free State Gauteng Kwa-Zulu Natal Limpopo Mpumalanga Northern Cape North West Western Cape

Western Cape

Central

Cape Town
Birthworks
Karen Clark
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0092444
We hire birth pools, birth stools, Tens machines & birth balls nationwide
(021) 785-5670 / 082 776 3622 / www.birthworks.co.za

Mouille Point
Thula Baby Centre
Heather Wood
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0192031
Antenatal preparation classes, well baby clinic, home visits
(021) 434-2614 / 072 548 8506

Sea Point
TMN Exercise Therapy
Tania Nuis
Perinatal instructor ICEA
PR No.
Birth preparation, nutrition, postnatal rehab, pelvic floor strengthening, core
083 408 8868
tania@tmn.co.za

Gardens
Ruth Katzman
BSc Physiotherapy, IBCLC
PR No. 7222742
Physiotherapy for breastfeeding problems, hiring of Tens machine, pelvic floor rehabilitation
082 864 8232

Pinelands
Joann Lugt Childbirth Education
Joann Lugt
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000032395
Antenatal classes, baby sign language workshops, postnatal visits
(021) 531-5422 / 084 879 8511

Northern suburbs

Milnerton
Be Prepared For Life
Devorah Gruss
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8804559
Childbirth education classes for couples
(021) 552-5872 / 083 463 8114

Milnerton
Sr Lyns Baby Clinic at Milnerton Medi-Clinic
Lyn Smit
Registered nurse and midwife
PR No. 0016985
Well baby clinic offering immunisations, breastfeeding, weight & observation of newborns
(021) 529-9195 / (021) 552-8126

Milnerton
The Lactation Consultancy
Jean Ridler
RN, RM, international board certified lactation consultant
PR No. 8809068
Breastfeeding classes for parents-to-be, home consultations for breastfeeding problems, breastpump hire
(021) 556-9162 / 082 668 1082

Milnerton
Paula Pedersen
Qualified labour doula
PR No.
Certified childbirth companion for all births (home, hospital, water, vbac), breastfeeding support
083 334 2253 / www.paula.co.za / paula@paula.co.za

Tableview
Tenfold Baby Clinic
Jackie Butler
BCur Hons, registered midwife
PR No. 0880000056170
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, breastfeeding support, immunisations, postnatal home visits
(021) 557-6066 / 082 297 2742

Table View
Robin Buck Physiotherapy
Angela Buck
BSc Physio
PR No. 0159263
Treatment of engorged breasts, cracked nipples, breastfeeding advice & infant massage
084 981 0232

Sunningdale
Blaauwberg Hospital
Delene Cloete
Registered nurse
PR No. 0880000018082
Antenatal classes
(021) 556-8027 / 072 470 0435

Sunningdale
Storks Nest Netcare Blaauwberg Hospital
Barbara Chambers
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000003379
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding advice, well baby clinic, immunisations, milestones & development
(021) 554-9388/9

Melkbos
Marcha Izatt
RN, RM, RPN
PR No. 0880000087580
Postnatal care, breastfeeding counselling, home phototherapy
078 138 2040

Panorama
Panorama Breastfeeding Clinic
Justine Geiger
BSc Nursing, RN, RM, RCHN
PR No. 8853088
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding advisors, all baby & child immunisations till preschool
(021) 939-9720 / (021) 930-8397 / after hours helpline 083 703 7711

Panorama
Panorama Antenatal Classes
Danelia Kok
Reg midwife, comm health, nursing education & admin
PR No. 0880000118532
We offer Afrikaans and English antenatal classes at Panorama Medi-Clinic
(021) 938-2153

Goodwood
Storks Nest Clinic
Ronel Nortje
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000161764
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, breastfeeding support, vaccinations, baby massage
(021) 590-4196/1

Bellville
Jeanne Roux / Tucker Physiotherapy
Jeanne Roux
Registered midwife
PR No. 0880000093416
Antenatal & postnatal education, exercise, delivery & back care
(021) 957-6283 / (021) 948-1553

Bellville
Birth, Baby & Beyond
Rosemary Gauld
Registered nurse & midwife, internationally certified childbirth educator, international board certified lactation consultant
PR No. 8812608
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding private home consultations
(021) 910-0606 / 082 372 3348

Bellville
Sr Jenny’s Pregnancy Centre
Jenny Visser
RN, RM
PR No. 0024252
Antenatal classes, home & hospital births, postnatal & breastfeeding support
(021) 919-9000 / 082 508 5842

Durbanville
Baby and U
Merle Townsend
Registered nurse & midwife, internationally certified childbirth educator
PR No. 0080010078921
Antenatal classes – childbirth education – relaxed and informative classes
(021) 976-5740 / 072 266 8864

Durbanville
Durbanville Family Care Centre Breastfeeding Clinic
Jessica Commaille
RN, RM
PR No. 0880000157139
Fun childbirth education for moms and dads, well baby clinic, immunisations
(021) 975-3634 / 073 235 2869

Durbanville
All About Babies
Darol Wilmot
RN, RM, ICCE, CIMI
PR No. 8809747
Antenatal classes, all follow-up help birth – 6 years including feeding & immunisations
083 335 4653

Durbanville
Magical Mums Clinic
Riana Stander
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8847398
Antenatal classes, well baby clinic, breastfeeding consultant
(021) 976-6477 / 082 771 4253

Durbanville
Proselect Mother & Baby Clinic
Rika Hoffman
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0217743
Infant massage, immunisations, breastfeeding consultant, antenatal classes, family planning
(021) 979-1970 / 082 575 3918

Welgedacht
Welmed Breastfeeding Clinic
Suzette Viljoen & Alma Strever
RN, RM, BACur admin, comm health
PR No. 883870401
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding advice & weighing of baby, immunisations, baby massage, phototherapy
(021) 913-7024 / 082 674 1077

Kuils River
Storks Nest
Christine Swart
RN, RM, RCHN, RPN, CNP
PR No.
Childbirth education, well baby clinic, breastfeeding, diabetes clinic, immunisations
(021) 900-6250

Brackenfell
Susan de Wet
BCur, RN, RM, IAIM
PR No. 0880000226963
Presenting condensed antenatal classes (1 day) & specialising in multiple pregnancies
082 785 7770 / susandw@mweb.co.za

Brackenfell
Clicks Pharmacy Fairbridge
Silke Schmidt-Dumont
BCur
PR No. 8841810
Well baby clinic, breastfeeding advice, immunisations, family planning
(021) 981-1144

Malmesbury
Natalie Hanekom Privaat Baba Kliniek
Natalie Hanekom
Registered nurse and midwife
PR No. 0880000129186
Voorgeboorte klasse, fetalehart monitering, weeg van babas, immunisasies, borsvoedingskliniek, babamassering ens
(022) 487-2567 / 082 714 3276

Malmesbury
Mediese Sentrum
Jeannine Bruwer
GV, GVV, GGV, PGS
PR No. 1582607
Immunisasie kliniek & weeg van babas
(022) 482-4589

Piketberg
Sujalet
Suzanne Burger
Geveg verpleeg in verloskunde, algemene, psigiatrisie en vermeenskapverpleeging
PR No. 880013013
Voorgeborrte klasse en nageboorte hulp, wat bosvoeding insluit en immunisering
076 703 2803

Saldanha
Baby Basics
Julia Slabber
BSocSc Nursing
PR No. 0880008806187
Antenatal exercise & education classes
(022) 714-1427

Southern suburbs

Claremont
Kingsbury Hospital
Pauleen Nelson
Registered nurse & midwife, international board certified lactation consultant
PR No. 0880000066389
Breastfeeding education and support, antenatal & postnatal private home consultations
(021) 696-5791 / 084 082 9104

Claremont
Cindy Homewood
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 0880000098302
Breastfeeding counselling, infant & child nutrition advice, home visits
082 960 5940

Claremont
Lady Buxton Clinic
Registered nurse & midwives
PR No.
Mon – Fri: 9am – 12 noon / Tues: 2:30 – 5:30pm
Support and advice to parents on babyhood & childhood, immunisations, family planning
(021) 674-3110

Plumstead
Birth Options
Kate Christie
BSc Nursing
PR No. 8840873
Independent midwives, home & hospital births, antenatal care, antenatal classes, postnatal care, breastfeeding advice
(021) 761-9623 / 082 785 3877

Plumstead
Birth Options
Glynnis Garrod
Prof nurse & midwife
PR No. 8846502
Midwifery practice including home and hospital births, antenatal classes and postnatal care
(021) 761-9623 / 082 894 5934

Plumstead
Incredible Babies Clinic
Ceredwin Thomsen
Registered nurse & midwife & community health science
Well baby clinic, parenting support, breastfeeding weighing, immunisations, nutrition, home visits
083 303 5552 / (021) 761-9623

Rondebosch
Well Mother & Child Clinic
Louise Naude
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8826277
Well baby clinic, breastfeeding care, immunisations, weighing, developmental screening, maternal support
(021) 689-6930 / 082 829 9788

Constantia
Constantia Antenatal & Baby Clinic
Lynne Heydenrych
BSc Nursing & midwifery, internationally certified childbirth educator, international board certified lactation consultant
PR No. 8814422
Internationally certified childbirth educator specialising in antenatal classes, breastfeeding baby clinic
(021) 715-2539w / (021) 715-2262h / 082 425 1151

Constantia
Kathryn Sutton
BSc Nursing, lactation consultant
PR No. 8813779
Breastfeeding consultations & home visits, well baby clinic
082 728 6629

Constantia
Healthwise
Suzanne Leighton
Aromatherapy, reflexology, reiki, yoga
PR No. 1060000216224
Baby & pregnancy massage, postnatal depression & bi-polar disorder
(021) 794-2738

Kenilworth
Perfectly Pregnant
Jill Mathew
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8809224
Preparing for childbirth & parenting courses, paediatric CPR, antenatal & postnatal exercises
(021) 683-1404w / (021) 671-5294h / 072 329 0281

Tokai
McLeod & Orpen-Lyall Physiotherapy
Wendy Orpen-Lyall
BSc Physiotherapy
PR No. 0087483
Women’s health physiotherapy (pregnancy aches and pains and incontinence)
(021) 713-3766

Marina da Gama
Midwives Inc
Sandy Standish
CPN, registered midwife
PR No. 8814368
Antenatal and postnatal care, home and hospital deliveries
083 653 7794 / (021) 788-7199

Fish Hoek
Carol’s Clinic
Carol Martin
Registered nurse, midwife, childbirth educator
PR No.
Antenatal & postnatal education & support, family planning, breastfeeding support
(021) 782-3040

Fish Hoek
Labours of Love
Jennifer Skillen
BSc D.Phil, NCT childbirth educator
PR No.
Preparing for a natural birth in a high tech society
(021) 788-7867

Noordhoek
Noordhoek Baby Clinic
Sarah Philbrick
RGN,RM, BScHons
PR No. 0880000114561
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding support, baby care & advice, immunisations, postnatal home visits, weighing
083 437 7358

Southern suburbs
Sue Lees
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No. 8818096
Antenatal care, home & hospital births, postnatal care
(021) 788-5997

Southern suburbs
Lalilu Doula Care
Lana Petersen
PR No.
Childbirth companion for home, hospital and vbac, support at home
(021) 703-4291 / 073 514 9754 / lalilu@sybaweb.co.za

Southern suburbs
Tums2Tots
Kerry Pienaar
Doula / Mom
PR No.
Doula – labour, birth, breastfeeding assistance, postnatal care, labour & birth kits
(021) 785-3694 / 082 475 7776

Boland

Stellenbosch
Swanger Familie Konsultasie
Leana Habeck
BCur, RN,RM,RPN,CHN,dip peri ed, UNICEF breastfeeding counsellor
PR No. 0880000026174
Antenatal classes for couples and singles, Afrikaans or English, breastfeeding support
(021) 855-4657 / 083 415 4657

Paarl
Paarl Medi-Clinic
Annelise Nel
BACur
PR No. 0880000087815
Antenatal classes, breastfeeding clinic, well baby clinic, massage consultant
(021) 807-8129 / 807-8130

Paarl
Mariana Symington
BACur
PR No. 8824460
Well baby clinic with immunisations, all midwifery services, antenatal classes
082 807 5887 / (021) 872-5106

Worcester
Worcester Medi-Clinic
Heidi Jonker
Registered nurse & midwife
PR No.
Antenatal & postnatal classes, well baby clinic, immunisations
(023) 348-1500 / (023) 348-1570

Robertson
Multi-Med Kliniek
Karien Orton
BCur Hons midwifery & neonatal
PR No. 8850186
Voorgeboorte klasse, gesonde baba kliniek, tuis bevallings, water geboortes
(023) 626-2022 / 082 334 3474

Vredendal
Miracle Babies Kliniek
Estelle Bornman
BCur, midwife, OHS
PR No. 88000177636
Antenatal classes, postnatal care & support, breastfeeding care & support
084 548 6841 / (027) 213-5323

Helderberg

Somerset West
Irene Bouquin Childbirth Parenting Course
Irene Bourquin
Registered nurse & midwife, ICCE, ICPNE
PR No. 0880008801878
Childbirth & parenting classes for teens, single mums, couples and grandparents
(021) 852-3040

Somerset West
The Cape Midwife
Natasha Stadler
Registered midwife & nursing sister
PR No. 0202584
Qualified personal care for you and your family, pregnancy, birth, early parenting
082 538 7707

Stellenbosch
Swanger Familie Konsultasie
Leana Habeck
BCur, RN,RM,RPN,CHN,dip peri ed, UNICEF breastfeeding counsellor
PR No. 0880000026174
Antenatal classes for couples and singles, Afrikaans or English, breastfeeding support
(021) 855-4657 / 083 415 4657

Stellenberg
Helping Hands at Stellenberg Pharmacy
Elaine van Zyl
RN, midwife, community health
PR No.
Breastfeeding advice, weighing, immunisations, postnatal advice
083 225 8880

Southern Cape

Hermanus - Onrusrivier
Anita’s Mom and Baby Clinic
Anita Rust
Dip general & obstet, BCur, primary health care
PR No. 0880000168394
Prenatal education, lactation consultation, well women clinic, baby vaccination, screening
(028) 316-1717 / 082 929 4460

Hermanus & Standford
Marie’s Antenatal Care
Marie du Plessis
Registered nurse & midwife, psychiatry
PR No.
Antenatal classes
082 821 7144 / (028) 313-8138 / (028) 341-0643

Riversdal
Riversdal Gesonde Baba Kliniek
Rina Kapp
Geredestreerde verpleegkundige
PR No. 8830711
Voorgeboorte klasse
082 921 4415 / (028) 713-2500

George
George Medi-Clinic
Registered nurses of labour ward
PR No.
Antenatal classes Mondays at 18h00, postnatal groups every second Thursday at 10h00 at the baby clinic
(044) 803-2312

George
Elon Clinic
Maureen Barnard
Registered nurse & midwife, community health, operating theatre science, primary clinical care, nursing of patients with diabetes
PR No. 8829357
Well baby clinic, immunisations, lactation consultant, diabetes educator
(044) 874-6769 / 082 494 3447
Posted by Charl at 10:44 AM 0 comments
Find that telephone number.
SA Cell Phone directory.

http://cellphoned.blogspot.com/
Posted by Charl at 6:51 AM 0 comments
Labels: http://cellphoned.blogspot.com/
Sunday, September 14, 2008
Index
1. Abrasives
2. Accomodation


Bulk SMS

Bulk SMS for quick, easy and effective communication.

Milnerton Western Cape
T: 021 552 5148 F: 086 5170020 C: 0836289335
http://www.ids-sms.co.za
Contact: Marc du Plessis

http://eezifinder.blogspot.com/2009/01/bulk-sms.html

Yacts
ANGELA COLLINS YACHTS
After establishing themselves in Durban, Angela Collins Yachts have recently opened an office in Cape
Town headed by Jo Charnock. So, if you are in the market to buy or sell, or whether you would just
like to make an enquiry and have a chat, give her a call for friendly, efficient service on
Tel: (021) 557 0232 OR Email: jocharnock@yacht.co.za