Note

Find what you want.

When you search on GOOGLE, type in "SA Cell" after the search term and obtain immediate contact details.

Total Pageviews

Monday, November 17, 2008

172 Beauty

172 ATHLONE
Name: Pat Hector
Cell: 082 938 9641
Tel (h): 021 696 0446
Email: hectorp@absamail.co.za

Name: Sulyla Soeker
Cell: 076 287 8310
Tel (h): 021 697 0930
Email: sulylaa@yahoo.com

Name: Zainonesa Harneker
Cell: 082 670 9964
Tel (h): 021 697 0151
Email: zaino.harneker@gmail.com


CLAREMONT
Name: Anya le Roux
Cell: 084 378 4119
Tel (h): 021 683 9079
Email: fransleroux@chaosnet.co.za


DIEP RIVER
Name: Susan Beardwood
Cell: 083 414 0545
Email: susan@annettelaing@co.za


FAIRWAYS
Name: Grace Searle
Cell: 082 924 7160
Tel (h): 021 705 7796
Fax: 021 7052211


FISH HOEK
Name: Stephanie Sargent
Cell: 082 563 7680
Tel (h): 021 785 5509
Fax: 021 785 5509
Email: stephanie.sargeant@telkomsa.net


GRASSY PARK
Name: Fatima Brenner
Cell: 083 975 2938
Tel (h): 021 706 0187
Email: fbrenner@markwillies.co.za


HEATHFIELD
Name: Jennifer Julies
Cell: 082 898 0704
Tel (h): 021 715 5313
Fax: 021 797 6624
Email: jenjulies@yahoo.com

KENWYN
Name: Ruwayda du Toit
Cell: 082 437 1310
Tel (h): 021 762 4645
Email: thesmilingfaces@telkomsa.net


LAKESIDE
Name: Lynne White
Cell: 072 364 4942
Tel (h): 021 788 4440
Fax: 086 614 0907
Email: pfpwhite@telkomsa.net


LANSDOWNE
Name: Lauren Coxson
Cell: 082 051 9144
Tel (h): 021 761 5341
Fax: 021 761 4456
Email: lcoxson@iafrica.co.za

Name: Nazlie Gamieldien
Cell: 082 563 4686
Tel (h): 021 7971092
Email: nazlie@xsinet.co.za


LOTUS RIVER
Name: Shafeeqah Basadien
Cell: 082 534 8520
Tel (h): 021 706 4751
Fax: 021 706 4751


OTTERY
Name: Nabewieya Parker
Cell: 072 622 7784
Tel (h): 021 704 2318

Name: Rochelle Whittle
Cell: 082 730 9623
Tel (h): 021 703 9976
Fax: 021 703 9610
Email: rochelle.whittle@dlkgroup.co.za


PELICAN PARK
Name: Felldelah Dawood
Cell: 084 444 7162
Tel (h): 021 396 3208
Email: felldelah.dawood@shell.com


PINELANDS
Name: Debbie Davis
Cell: 073 240 3869
Tel (h): 021 532 0805
Email: davis.debbie@gmail.com


PRIMROSE PARK
Name: Labebah Dollie
Cell: 072 196 9891
Tel (h): 021 633 6834
Email: labamba@webmail.co.za

RETREAT
Name:Michelle de Bruin
Cell: 082 417 7046
Tel (h): 021 705 0262
Fax: 021 705 0262
Email: mdebruin@telkomsa.net


RYLANDS ESTATE
Name: Christal Davidson
Cell: 083 275 9618
Tel (h): 021 697 9650


SOUTHFIELD
Name: Cheryl October
Cell: 083 639 9995
Tel (h): 021 706 4233
Fax: 021 706 7990
Email: cherelles@telkomsa.net

Name: Joanne Brady
Cell: 082 463 1355
Tel (h): 021 706 2464
Fax: 021 706 2464

Name: Zubeida Jano
Cell: 078 382 8342
Tel (h): 021 706 8655
Fax: 021 706 8655
Email: zubeidajanoo@mweb.co.za


STEENBERG
Name: Fadwa Cozyn
Cell: 082 744 3232
Tel (h): 021 701 6458
Email: fcozyn@telkomsa.net


SURREY ESTATE
Name: Bonita Barnes
Cell: 082 216 5767
Tel (h): 021 637 9067
Fax: 021 637 9067


WELCOME ESTATE
Name: Winnie Roos
Tel (h): 021 633 2402
Fax: 021 6387352
Email: wroos@uwc.ca.za


WETTON
Name: Rashida Parker
Cell: 072 272 6322
Tel (h): 021 703 9760
Fax: 021 703 9760
Email: orchid@telkomsa.net

Saturday, November 15, 2008

171 Food

Amaboko Biltong G19

Gesonde en ongesonde eetgoed! Biltong en droë wors; Droë vrugte en neute; Vrugtesappe; Koffie






Contact: Anna van Heerden
021 887 8429 / 021 887 2283 / 082 391 1651

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bloukamer E24-E30

Restaurant, konferensie, spyseniering.
Contact: Erika Noeth
021 808 2846 / 082 378 3812

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bumpers K11

The best chips in the Bos ......

Breakfast Pitas; Toasted Pitas; Pita Burgers; Schwarmas; Pancakes; Beverages; House specials; Chips and plenty more.........






Contact: Owner: Nantes le Roux
021 886 6996 / 082 533 1707

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

L'Espresso G09

Tramezzini; Breakfast; Omelettes; Toasted and open sandwiches; Burgers; Savory Pancakes; Savory Waffles; Soup; Chips; Spuds; Tortilla Wraps; Light Meals; Salads; Something Sweet - Desserts; Cold, Hot & Alcoholic Beverages; Daily Specials




Contact: Manager : Loene Kilpert
021 886 6997

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Buzz Juice & Smoothie Bar K12a

Wholesome Wraps! Freshly squized juices; Delicious smoothies with buzz booster suppliments; Super salads; Organic coffee




Contact: Samuel Goldenbaum
021 939 8237 / 021 883 8888/082 7812278

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Café G01 G01

Coffee, Salads, Sandwiches, Ice Fruit Juices,



Contact: Mandi Steynberg
021 883 3362 / 082 772 1758

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DCM K13b

DonutsCoffeeMuffins.....

Bakery: Scrumptious Donuts; Muffins; Homemade Pies; Croissants; Savoury Squares; Biscuits;

Coffee shop : Flavoured & branded coffees; Hot Chocolate; Teas; Lattè cuppachino's


Contact: Jaco & Yolande Naude
083 407 3080 / 082 335 2732

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Feathers K12c

Chicken is our main ingredient!

Breakfast; Salads; Icecream; Beverages






Contact: Neil Poggenpoel / Fred vd Merwe
021 883 2975 / 082 807 6510(N) / 082 4614 052(F)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Frigo Cafe G11b

Burgers & Pizzas
Contact: Wayne Tzemis
021 883 3921 / 082 822 1475

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bay Kebab K15e

Burgers : Breakfast Burgers; Budget Burgers; Big Budget Burgers; Pizzas; Combos; Beverages






Contact: Owner: Okay Arici
084 454 7764

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Java Junction K16

Escape with espresso!!
Contact: Wayne & Lisa Tzemis
021 883 3921(w) / 021 686 9570 / 082 822 1475

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jeff's Place Take-Away K12b

Special : Double Rib Burger & Chips - R25.00

Burgers : Ribs; Chicken; Beef; etc. Breakfast; Toasted Sandwiches; Salads; Beverages.




Contact: Fred van der Merwe
082 461 4052

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

London Pie K15g

Freshly baked!
Contact: Dave Dominicus/Gail Green
021 883 2776/083 251 5853 / 073 507 6851

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nca'kos K10

Gekookte kos.
Contact: Andre Prinsloo
021 886 6994 / 083 948 8159

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Noodlebosch K15h

Noodle & Sushi Bar. Sushi catering platters. Vegetarian dishes available. Best Sellers : Thai chicken; Sweet & sour chicken served in asian veg & noodles. Combo Specials : Large sweer & sour with 500ml soda fountain : R30! Breakfast noodles & coffee : R20!


Contact: Philip Sanan
021 883 2546 / 082 716 2693

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Peasant's Corner K13a

Fresh & Toasted Sandwiches with more than 60 fillings to choose from!

Hotdogs. Vita-mix *low fat*. Health breakfast. Beverages. Winter specials.




Contact: Helene van der Walt / Huibrecht
021 887 8670 / 082 445 5237

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 Degree K01

Tramezzinis; Baquettes; Ciabattas;Pasta & Couscous salads; Beverages; Health sandwiches (100% rye)






Contact: Helene vd Walt / Huibrecht Kruger
021 883 3863 / 082 445 5237 / 083 260 4900

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Vlambojant K09

Potjiekos uit die boonste rakke.

Contact: Neil & Elsebe Poggenpoel
021 882 9270 /

170 Disabled

Mr H.B Nieuwen huizen 083 600 0694 - services for the blind
Mr M Hoekstra 073 287 0746 services for the blind

Mr JL Ackerman 079 987 0552 services for the blind


1. DPSA COUNCIL MEMBERS Back to top
POSITION NAME GENDER DISABILITY ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS
Chairperson Muzi Nkosi Male Quadriplegic PO Box 303
Klip Rivier
1871 Tel: 011 903 8911
Cell: 082 773 7681
E-mail: muzi4@telkomsa.net
Deputy Chair: Women Sinah Gwebu Female Physical 4th Floor Sandton Civic Centre
Cnr West Street & Rivonia Road
Sandton
2146 Tel: 011 531 5554
Fax: 011 531 5665
Cell: 082 973 6439
E-mail: sinag@joburg.org.za
Deputy Chair: Development Robert Masambo Male Amputee Private Bag X11205
Nelspruit
1200 Tel: 013 766 4231
Fax: 013 766 9451
Cell: 082 772 6029
E-mail: capeblind@kingsley.co.za
Deputy Chair: Human Rights Dr. Siva Moodley Male Blind P. O. Box 32834
Glenstantia
Pretoria
0010 Tel: 012 429 6981
Cell: 082 578 1552
E-mail: moodls@unisa.ac.za
National Treasurer Portia Loyilane Female Polio - wheelchair 2 St James Street
Southernwood
East London
5201 Cell: 084 702 1374
E-mail: nloyilane@mailbox.co.za
Deputy Chair: Children Mbusi Nzimande Male Visually impaired P. O. Box 32
Plessislaer
3216 Cell: 082 480 0078
E-mail: nkini@ananzi.co.za
Deputy Chair: Youth Thembinkosi Mngqi Male Polio P. O. Box 10109
Doornkop
1723 Tel: 011 746 8406
Fax: 011 424 7050
Cell: 083 367 4201
E-mail: thembinkosim@gtg.gov.za
Eastern Cape Chairperson Lulamile G. Ngaka Male Polio 4 Cengimbo Laine
New Brighton
Port Elizabeth
6200 Cell: 079 297 3032
E-mail: ngakalulamile@yahoo.com
Eastern Cape Deputy Chair Portia Loyilane Female Polio - wheelchair user 2 St James Street
Southernwood
East London
5201 Cell: 084 702 1374
E-mail: nloyilane@mailbox.co.za
Free State Chairperson Ernest Nyembe Male Paraplegic 2246 Katlehong Street
Meloding
Virginia
9430 Fax: 057 353 3093
Cell: 073 150 2287
E-mail: ec@dpsa.org.za
Free State Deputy Chair Ntsaoki Keiso Female Paraplegic 53 Jean Webber
Home Park
Bloemfontein
9301 Tel: 051 400 4711
Fax: 51 400 9639
Cell: 082 828 9262
E-mail: keisolen@dteea.fs.gov.za
Gauteng Chairperson Muzi Nkosi Male Quadriplegic P. O. Box 303
Klip River
1871 Tel: 011 903 8911
Cell: 082 773 7681
E-mail: muzi4@telkomsa.net
Gauteng Deputy Chair Grace Maleka Female Amputee 5773 Denne Avenue
Extension 23
Ratanda
Heidelberg
1441 Tel: 016 341 1215/6
Cell: 079 586 9584
E-mail: graceratanda@yahoo.com
KwaZulu-Natal Chairperson Jabulani J. Mhlongo Male Paraplegic P. O. Box 1830
Kokstad
4700 Fax: 039 727 5724
Cell: 083 625 8356
KwaZulu-Natal Deputy Chair Sethabile Zulu Female Physical P. O. Box 612
Ladysmith
3370 Tel: 036 637 2194
Fax: 036 637 3980
Cell: 082 725 5601
Limpopo Interim Chairperson
(w. e. f. 19/10/07) Jones Modjadji Male Physical P. O. Box 4793
Ga-Kgapane
0838 Tel: 015 328 3685
Fax: 015 328 3685
Cell: 076 764 4221
E-mail: jones@utravel.co.za
Limpopo Deputy Chair Matshidiso Xulu Female Paraplegic P. O. Box 1019
Mahwelereng
0626 Tel: 015 297 3661
Cell: 072 543 1661
Mpumalanga Chairperson Elijah Thobela Male Physical P. O. Box 3186
Matsulu
1203 Tel: 013 778 8630
Fax: 013 794 0689
Cell: 082 630 2584
E-mail: mp@dpsa.org.za
Mpumalanga Deputy Chair Happy Mkhonza Female Physical P. O. Box 8361
Barberton
1300 Tel: 013 712 3873
Fax: 013 794 0689
Cell: 079 114 6898
E-mail: mp@dpsa.org.za
North West Chairperson Karel Lehloo Male Physical P. O. Box 589
Leeudoring Stad
2640 Tel: 018 596 1067
Fax: 018 596 1555
Cell: 083 388 8539
E-mail: mayor@wollies.co.za
North West Deputy Chair Mmathabo Bonokwane Female Physical 170 Livingstone Street
Vryburg
8601 Fax: 053 999 4276
Cell: 082 488 8545
Western Cape Chairperson Andrew Madella Male Physical 13 Park Street
Bellville
7530 Tel: 021 403 3132
Fax: 021 933 4749
Cell: 083 260 8038
E-mail: amadella@parliament.gov.za
Western Cape Deputy Chair Princess Sebolao Female Physical E1054 Sibini Avenue
Zwelitsha Drive
Nyanga East
7750 Cell: 082 689 0794
Fax: 021 386 2560
E-mail: etafeni@intermail.co.za


ADDITIONAL MEMBERS ELECTED AT BNA
NAME GENDER DISABILITY ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS
Poppy Mocumi Female Physical P. O. Box 198
Mabopane
0190 Tel: 012 701 5898
Fax: 018 392 7229/7247
Cell: 082 927 0594
E-mail: pmocumi@nwpi.org.za
Sememeru Masemola Male Post Polio 44 Totius Street
Henneman Tel: 051 409 0661
Fax: 051 409 0671
Cell: 082 566 6820
E-mail: masemola@socdev.fs.gov.za
Mcebo Khumalo Male Blind P. O. Box 15565
Osizweni
2952 Cell: 072 424 2413 or 073 100 0025
E-mail: 207527770@ukzn.co.za
Simon Zwane Male Paraplegic P. O. Box 3960
Durban
4000 Cell: 082 964 3348
E-mail: zwanems@durban.gov.za
Beatrice Ngcobo Female Paraplegic P. O. Box 42017
Lamontville
4027 Cell: 082 779 3015
E-mail: bngcobo@parliament.gov.za
Lennox Bonile Male Physical AT 398 Site C
Khayelitsha
7784 Tel: 021 400 2654
Cell: 084 705 5893
E-mail: mlandeli.bonile@capetown.gov.za
Mlungisi Tolie Male 992 Lat Nkukane Street
Galukwaarts
P. O. Lengau
Kroonstad
9500 Cell: 084 463 0719
Fax: 056 214 3299


2. DPSA EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Back to top
POSITION NAME GENDER DISABILITY ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS
Chairperson Muzi Nkosi Male Quadriplegic P. O. Box 303
Klip Rivier
8171 Tel: 011 903 8911
Cell: 082 773 7681
E-mail: muzi4@telkomsa.net
Deputy Chair: Women Sinah Gwebu Female Physical 4th Floor Sandton Civic Centre
Cnr West & Rivonia Streets
Sandton
2146 Tel: 011 531 5554
Fax: 011 531 5665
Cell: 082 973 6439
E-mail: sinag@joburg.gov.za
Deputy Chair: Development Robert Masambo Male Amputee Private Bag X11205
Nelspruit
1200 Tel: 013 766 4231
Fax: 013 766 9451
Cell: 082 772 6029
E-mail: rmasambo@mpg.gov.za
Deputy Chair: Human Rights Dr Siva Moodley Male Blind P. O. Box 32834
Glenstantia
Pretoria
0010 Tel: 012 429 6981
Cell: 082 578 1552
E-mail: moodls@unisa.ac.za
National Treasurer Portia Loyilane Female Polio - wheelchair 2 St James Street
Southernwood
East London
5201 Cell: 084 702 1374
E-mail: nloyilane@mailbox.co.za
Deputy Chair: Children Mbusi Nzimande Male Visually impaired P. O. Box 32
Plessislaer
3216 Cell: 082 480 0078
E-mail: mbusi.nzimande@kznhealth.gov.za
Deputy Chair: Youth Thembinkosi Mngqi Male Polio P. O. Box 10109
Doornkop
1723 Tel: 011 746 8406
Fax: 011 424 7050
Cell: 083 367 4201
E-mail: thembinkosim@gtg.gov.za
Secretary General Mzolisi ka Toni Male Amputee P. O. Box 3467
Cape Town
8000 Tel: 021 422 0357
Fax: 021 422 0389
Cell: 072 949 1742
E-mail: sg@dpsa.org.za








1. DPSA COUNCIL MEMBERS Back to top
POSITION NAME GENDER DISABILITY ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS
Chairperson Muzi Nkosi Male Quadriplegic PO Box 303
Klip Rivier
1871 Tel: 011 903 8911
Cell: 082 773 7681
E-mail: muzi4@telkomsa.net
Deputy Chair: Women Sinah Gwebu Female Physical 4th Floor Sandton Civic Centre
Cnr West Street & Rivonia Road
Sandton
2146 Tel: 011 531 5554
Fax: 011 531 5665
Cell: 082 973 6439
E-mail: sinag@joburg.org.za
Deputy Chair: Development Robert Masambo Male Amputee Private Bag X11205
Nelspruit
1200 Tel: 013 766 4231
Fax: 013 766 9451
Cell: 082 772 6029
E-mail: capeblind@kingsley.co.za
Deputy Chair: Human Rights Dr. Siva Moodley Male Blind P. O. Box 32834
Glenstantia
Pretoria
0010 Tel: 012 429 6981
Cell: 082 578 1552
E-mail: moodls@unisa.ac.za
National Treasurer Portia Loyilane Female Polio - wheelchair 2 St James Street
Southernwood
East London
5201 Cell: 084 702 1374
E-mail: nloyilane@mailbox.co.za
Deputy Chair: Children Mbusi Nzimande Male Visually impaired P. O. Box 32
Plessislaer
3216 Cell: 082 480 0078
E-mail: nkini@ananzi.co.za
Deputy Chair: Youth Thembinkosi Mngqi Male Polio P. O. Box 10109
Doornkop
1723 Tel: 011 746 8406
Fax: 011 424 7050
Cell: 083 367 4201
E-mail: thembinkosim@gtg.gov.za
Eastern Cape Chairperson Lulamile G. Ngaka Male Polio 4 Cengimbo Laine
New Brighton
Port Elizabeth
6200 Cell: 079 297 3032
E-mail: ngakalulamile@yahoo.com
Eastern Cape Deputy Chair Portia Loyilane Female Polio - wheelchair user 2 St James Street
Southernwood
East London
5201 Cell: 084 702 1374
E-mail: nloyilane@mailbox.co.za
Free State Chairperson Ernest Nyembe Male Paraplegic 2246 Katlehong Street
Meloding
Virginia
9430 Fax: 057 353 3093
Cell: 073 150 2287
E-mail: ec@dpsa.org.za
Free State Deputy Chair Ntsaoki Keiso Female Paraplegic 53 Jean Webber
Home Park
Bloemfontein
9301 Tel: 051 400 4711
Fax: 51 400 9639
Cell: 082 828 9262
E-mail: keisolen@dteea.fs.gov.za
Gauteng Chairperson Muzi Nkosi Male Quadriplegic P. O. Box 303
Klip River
1871 Tel: 011 903 8911
Cell: 082 773 7681
E-mail: muzi4@telkomsa.net
Gauteng Deputy Chair Grace Maleka Female Amputee 5773 Denne Avenue
Extension 23
Ratanda
Heidelberg
1441 Tel: 016 341 1215/6
Cell: 079 586 9584
E-mail: graceratanda@yahoo.com
KwaZulu-Natal Chairperson Jabulani J. Mhlongo Male Paraplegic P. O. Box 1830
Kokstad
4700 Fax: 039 727 5724
Cell: 083 625 8356
KwaZulu-Natal Deputy Chair Sethabile Zulu Female Physical P. O. Box 612
Ladysmith
3370 Tel: 036 637 2194
Fax: 036 637 3980
Cell: 082 725 5601
Limpopo Interim Chairperson
(w. e. f. 19/10/07) Jones Modjadji Male Physical P. O. Box 4793
Ga-Kgapane
0838 Tel: 015 328 3685
Fax: 015 328 3685
Cell: 076 764 4221
E-mail: jones@utravel.co.za
Limpopo Deputy Chair Matshidiso Xulu Female Paraplegic P. O. Box 1019
Mahwelereng
0626 Tel: 015 297 3661
Cell: 072 543 1661
Mpumalanga Chairperson Elijah Thobela Male Physical P. O. Box 3186
Matsulu
1203 Tel: 013 778 8630
Fax: 013 794 0689
Cell: 082 630 2584
E-mail: mp@dpsa.org.za
Mpumalanga Deputy Chair Happy Mkhonza Female Physical P. O. Box 8361
Barberton
1300 Tel: 013 712 3873
Fax: 013 794 0689
Cell: 079 114 6898
E-mail: mp@dpsa.org.za
North West Chairperson Karel Lehloo Male Physical P. O. Box 589
Leeudoring Stad
2640 Tel: 018 596 1067
Fax: 018 596 1555
Cell: 083 388 8539
E-mail: mayor@wollies.co.za
North West Deputy Chair Mmathabo Bonokwane Female Physical 170 Livingstone Street
Vryburg
8601 Fax: 053 999 4276
Cell: 082 488 8545
Western Cape Chairperson Andrew Madella Male Physical 13 Park Street
Bellville
7530 Tel: 021 403 3132
Fax: 021 933 4749
Cell: 083 260 8038
E-mail: amadella@parliament.gov.za
Western Cape Deputy Chair Princess Sebolao Female Physical E1054 Sibini Avenue
Zwelitsha Drive
Nyanga East
7750 Cell: 082 689 0794
Fax: 021 386 2560
E-mail: etafeni@intermail.co.za


ADDITIONAL MEMBERS ELECTED AT BNA
NAME GENDER DISABILITY ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS
Poppy Mocumi Female Physical P. O. Box 198
Mabopane
0190 Tel: 012 701 5898
Fax: 018 392 7229/7247
Cell: 082 927 0594
E-mail: pmocumi@nwpi.org.za
Sememeru Masemola Male Post Polio 44 Totius Street
Henneman Tel: 051 409 0661
Fax: 051 409 0671
Cell: 082 566 6820
E-mail: masemola@socdev.fs.gov.za
Mcebo Khumalo Male Blind P. O. Box 15565
Osizweni
2952 Cell: 072 424 2413 or 073 100 0025
E-mail: 207527770@ukzn.co.za
Simon Zwane Male Paraplegic P. O. Box 3960
Durban
4000 Cell: 082 964 3348
E-mail: zwanems@durban.gov.za
Beatrice Ngcobo Female Paraplegic P. O. Box 42017
Lamontville
4027 Cell: 082 779 3015
E-mail: bngcobo@parliament.gov.za
Lennox Bonile Male Physical AT 398 Site C
Khayelitsha
7784 Tel: 021 400 2654
Cell: 084 705 5893
E-mail: mlandeli.bonile@capetown.gov.za
Mlungisi Tolie Male 992 Lat Nkukane Street
Galukwaarts
P. O. Lengau
Kroonstad
9500 Cell: 084 463 0719
Fax: 056 214 3299


2. DPSA EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Back to top
POSITION NAME GENDER DISABILITY ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS
Chairperson Muzi Nkosi Male Quadriplegic P. O. Box 303
Klip Rivier
8171 Tel: 011 903 8911
Cell: 082 773 7681
E-mail: muzi4@telkomsa.net
Deputy Chair: Women Sinah Gwebu Female Physical 4th Floor Sandton Civic Centre
Cnr West & Rivonia Streets
Sandton
2146 Tel: 011 531 5554
Fax: 011 531 5665
Cell: 082 973 6439
E-mail: sinag@joburg.gov.za
Deputy Chair: Development Robert Masambo Male Amputee Private Bag X11205
Nelspruit
1200 Tel: 013 766 4231
Fax: 013 766 9451
Cell: 082 772 6029
E-mail: rmasambo@mpg.gov.za
Deputy Chair: Human Rights Dr Siva Moodley Male Blind P. O. Box 32834
Glenstantia
Pretoria
0010 Tel: 012 429 6981
Cell: 082 578 1552
E-mail: moodls@unisa.ac.za
National Treasurer Portia Loyilane Female Polio - wheelchair 2 St James Street
Southernwood
East London
5201 Cell: 084 702 1374
E-mail: nloyilane@mailbox.co.za
Deputy Chair: Children Mbusi Nzimande Male Visually impaired P. O. Box 32
Plessislaer
3216 Cell: 082 480 0078
E-mail: mbusi.nzimande@kznhealth.gov.za
Deputy Chair: Youth Thembinkosi Mngqi Male Polio P. O. Box 10109
Doornkop
1723 Tel: 011 746 8406
Fax: 011 424 7050
Cell: 083 367 4201
E-mail: thembinkosim@gtg.gov.za
Secretary General Mzolisi ka Toni Male Amputee P. O. Box 3467
Cape Town
8000 Tel: 021 422 0357
Fax: 021 422 0389
Cell: 072 949 1742
E-mail: sg@dpsa.org.za

169 X

WHAT'S NEW 2008 - SHOWS


JANUARY
MAY
SEPTEMBER


Phone Pieter at 082 803 1428






JANUARY
18 - De Boer – Durbanville – Cape Town – (021) 979-1911
19 - Dorpstraat - Stellenbosch - (021) 886-6107
26 - Sandy – 082 446 8384




FEBRUARY
14 - B. Thom 82 Restaurant – Philip – 082-821-1852
16 - Valentynsfunksie - Pretoria – 083-447-5364 - Riana
22 - B.Thom 82 Restaurant – Philip – 082-821-1852
27 - Centurion Theatre –Piaf and French Legends (012) 664-6859




MARCH
12 - Closed corporate - Medihelp
14 - Birthday – Hillary – Waterkloof Club – 082-925-4405
16 - Sammy Marx Museum – Billiards Room – (012) 802-1150 (Rina) 082-579-7509

30 - Picnic concert – Milly’s Café, Tram St, Pretoria – Suzanne – 076-156-6171



APRIL
9 + 10 - Salt Rock Hotel, Ballito Bay – Dimitri – (032) 525-9990/ 072-135-2726



MAY
6 - Franse aand – Heidelberg – Marietjie – 082-462-7905
8 - Damesklub – Lettie Fouché – (011) 784 - 1109

13 - Ouetehuis Fondsinsameling – Mariette 083-625-4221
17 - Golf Day Dinner TuksAlumni – Pretoria Country Club
25 - Church Charity – Groenkloof Auditorium – Leyds St – Pieter – 082-574-4753

30 - Pierneefteater – Jopie – (012) 329 -0709



JUNE
5 - Function – Pretoria Country Club
7 - Cancer Survivors’ Day – Utopia Place – Pretoria - Hannetjie – 083-306-4489

21 - House Party Stellenbosch – 021- 886-1662
27 - Alumni UP - Windhoek



JULY
12 - La Brasserie – (012) 460-9502 – Waterkloof – French evening
Cape Tour: For all shows 16 to 20 July – Christine Falck – 082-335-3105

Cape Tour: For all shows 16 to 20 July – Christine Falck – 082-335-3105
16 - Aan de Braak – Stellenbosch –(021) 880-2918/082 335 3105- Chistine
18 - Wellington – Breytenbach Sentrum – Theo Kemp – 083- 462-9613

19 - Dassjesdriftteater – Heidelberg – Niel Rademan/ Christine –082-335-3105
21 - Arbeidsgenot Teater (Die Nielsie) – Oudtshoorn – Gert Lombaard – 083-702-8897

23 - Closed function – Wesrand Hoërskool


AUGUST
2 - Wolmaransstad – Sofia –(018) 596-1229/ 083-306-4489

22 - Aula – University of Pretoria- Computicket or Centurion Theatre – (012)
664-7859



SEPTEMBER
3 - Ga Rouge Restaurant – 079 432 5795
6 - 40th Anniversary - Sue Bell – Pretoria – 082-804-7122

15 - Aula – Pavarotti and Friends – Italian Embassy Cultural Event (012) 343-6678

18 - Laerskool De Hoop – Somerset West - Susan de Wet – (021) 855-1419 – (02-325-3719


OCTOBER
25 - Cartier – Somerset West – closed function
31 - Cansa – Potchefstroom – Brenda - 082-520-8447


NOVEMBER
2 - Closed function – Family Birthday
4 - Nassua Corporate – Centurion Theatre

4 - Centurion Theatre – (012) 664-7859/Computicket
7 - Golf Day – Silver Lakes, Pretoria
12 - Closed Party
14 - Closed function – La Madeleine - Nanoteq - Corporate
18 - Leriba Lodge – closed function
22 - Ruby’s Restaurant – 082- 824 – 5480/ (056) 811-5080
28 - Eskom Corporate – Mossel Bay


DECEMBER
6 - Piketberg





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

January 2009
24 - Ansonet 30th Birthday – Potchefstroom






April 2009
14 - Willem – (012) 335 9800











www.helenahettema.com

168 Motorcycling

NATIONAL CHAIRMAN:
Mauritius Meiring (Groot Baas) - Mobile: 082 407 0030
mauritius@lantic.net
(Please Note our chairman DOES NOT answer any calls from a PRIVATE NUMBER on his cellphone.)Vice Chairlady:

Jackie Ludick 082 555 1401

jackie@kawasakifourways.co.za
Treasurer:
Riaan Becker 082 881 5378 printflexjhb@telkomsa.net
National:
Penny - 083 296 7749
ulyssessa@telkomsa.net











Centurion :

Blackie Swart

Mobile: 082 560 2266 blackie@falconequipment.co.za
BLOEMFONTEIN:
Hannes Wentzel
Mobile: 082 455 5943 tipper@xsinet.co.za
JO.BURG NORTH :

Keith Nicholls

Mobile: 082 445 6009

knicholls@fnb.co.za
EAST LONDON:
Neville Wardle
Mobile: 083 225 7173 nawardle@mweb.co.za

DEEP SOUTH (VAAL):
Riaan Becker
Mobile: 082 881 5378 printflexjhb@telkomsa.net
FAR EAST:
Dex Kennedy
Cell: 082 680 1514 ritex@faithworks.co.za

EAST RAND:
Pieter Engelbrecht
Mobile: 082 909 1963 pieterph@telkomsa.net HIGHVELD:
PLEASE CONTACT NATIONAL OFFICE
GARDEN ROUTE:
Frank Beale
Cell: 072 247 2967 fabeale@gmail.com KIMBERLEY: Peet Grobelaar star@kimberley.co.za cell 0828042215
HIVELD EAST: Tyran Bothma Cell: 082 680 5169 tyranbothma@eskom.co.za KROONSTAD:
Anton Keyser Cell: 083 460 7858 alphakiste@xsinet.co.za
KLERKSDORP: Vernon de la Rey
Mobile: 082 572 6427
strauss@gds.co.za JO.BURG SOUTH:
Peter Raubenheimer Cell: 082 899 5745 peter.raubenheimer@ci-automotive.com

LOWVELD:
Russell McAllister
Mobile: 083 227 8618 delmacfs@mweb.co.za NORTH:
PLEASE CONTACT NATIONAL OFFICE
PRETORIA:
Mauritius Meiring
Mobile: 082 407 0030
mauritius@lantic.net MAGALIES:
Etienne Pretorius Cell: 083 752 0764 ulysses.magalies@vodamail.co.za
UPINGTON:
Ben Liebenberg
Mobile: 072 672 2373 eminem01@youhavemail.co.za
NATIONAL:
P O Box 8106, Nahoon, 5210.
Tel / Fax: 043 - 735 3556
Cell: 083 296 7749 (Penny). ulyssessa@telkomsa.net
WELKOM:
Eddie Harrison
Mobile: 084 625 3355 eddie@internext.co.za PORT ELIZABETH:
Leon Fouche
Mobile: 082 376 7249 leon.fouche@autotechsa.co.za

WEST RAND: Jackie Ludick
Mobile: 082 555 1401 jackie@kawasakifourways.co.za QUEENSTOWN:

Stewart Molony


Mobile: 082 570 5890 smolony@xsinet.co.za

WINELANDS:
Marius Bester
Mobile: 082 800 3932 marius@allsoftware.co.za UITENHAGE:
John Atkinson Cell: 084 586 1903 pata.maritime@galileosa.co.za
ZIMBABWE:
Ant MacKintosh
Work: 09263 433 5252 Home:09263 449 4194 cjacc@mweb.co.za WESTERN CAPE:
John "Sharpie" Sharpe
Mobile: 082 679 0158 sharpie@datro.biz
ZULULAND:
Gian Ferraris
Cell: 082 565 2013 gianf@mcmotor.co.za

167 Vodacom

JOHANNESBURG Vodacom Southern & Northern Regions
Main Reception, Vodacom Corporate Park, 082 Vodacom Boulevard, Vodavalley, Midrand

Jean Robertson
Tel 011 653 5082
Cell 082 994 7744
Jean.Robertson@vodacom.co.za

or

Vodacom Park 60 Wierda Road, Wierda East, Wierda Valley, Sandton
Yzelle Bezuidenhout
Tel 011 282 6343
Cell 082 990 8474
Bezuideyz@vodacom.co.za

PRETORIA
Vodacom Southern & Northern Region
158 Lunnon Street, Vodacom on Lunnon, Hillcrest, Pretoria

Marianne Gilchrist
Tel 082 271 2619
Cell 082 994 6373
Marianne.Gilchrist@vodacom.co.za

BLOEMFONTEIN
Vodacom Central Region
1st Floor, College Court, Nelson Mandela Avenue, Bloemfontein

Liezl Muller
Tel 051 401 1461
Cell 082 992 1980
Liezl.Muller@vodacom.co.za

Lungile Jama
Tel 051 401 1493
Cell 082 994 6454
Lungile.Jama@vodacom.co.za

DURBAN
Vodacom Kwa-Zulu Natal
71 Victoria Embankment ,15th Floor, Victoria Main Building, Esplanade, Durban

Sandy Mansingh
Tel 031 302 3593
Cell 082 990 4919
Sandy.Mansingh@vodacom.co.za

Charlene Rooi
Tel 031 302 3506
Cell 082 997 0571
Charlene.Rooi@vodacom.co.za

PORT ELIZABETH
Vodacom Eastern Region
Vodacom Acres, corner 1st Avenue & Cape Road, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth

Ncamile Toni
Tel 041 396 3019
Cell 082 990 1271
ncamile.toni@vodacom.co.za

Mandla Mhlutwa
Tel 041 396 3035
Cell 082 997 4369
Mandla.Mhutwa@vodacom.co.za

CAPE TOWN
Vodacom Western Region
Century City, 082 Century Boulevard, Century City, Cape Town

Kirsten McGuigan
Tel 021 529 5259
Cell 082 994 3446
Kirsten.Mcguigan@vodacom.co.za

Abdul Kariem
Tel 021 529 5247
Cell 082 994 5335
Abdul.Kariem@vodacom.co.za



Barberton Chalets & Caravan Park
013 712 3323

Barberton Manor Guest House
013 712 4826 013 712 3356

Barberton Mountain Lodge
013 712 2880

Barberton View Guest House
082 475 5353

Boondocks Mountain Lodge
013 7122880

Boulders B&B
013 712 2880

Castle Kop Game Lodge
013 712 2880

Castlekop
013 712 2707

Chill Inn Self Catering
013 712 2880

Cockney Liz Hotel
013 712 5055

Dawsons Game & Trout Lodge
017 844 1900

Diggers Retreat
013 719 9681

Dortannion Guest Farm
013 7122880

Ebutsini Cultural Village
082 579 2081

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

?

LOWVELD OFFICES:

Fill u your senses!
p

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Forever Resort Badplaas
017 844 8000

Fountain Baths Guest Cottages
013 712 2707 083 700 8825

Gold Nugget Guest House
013 712 2880

Grace Farm Cottages
013 712 2880

Guthrie’s B&B
013 712 2880

Jock of the Bushveld
013 712 4002 082 700 7060

Kings Mountains
013 712 3562

Kloofhuis Guest House
013 712 4268

Madikelo Safaris
013 712 2880

Makhonjwa Guest House
013 712 2880

Mantongomani Lodge
013 712 6101

Mazwati Bush Camp
013 712 2880

Mountain Haven B&B
013 712 2880

Old Coach Road Guest House
013 719 9755

Phoenix Hotel
013 7124211

Phumula Holidays For Kids
013 712 2880

Royal Sheba Guest House
013 712 4564

Temswati Lodge
013 712 2841

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

Fill u your senses!
p

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

V8 Cattle Ranch
013 712 2880

William George House
013 712 5886

GRASKOP / PILGRIM’S REST

Autumn Breath
013 767 1866

Berlyn Peacock
013 767 1085

Blue Swallow Chalets
013 767 1535

Blyde Lodge
013 767 1535

Elephant’s Nest Guesthouse
013 767 1530

Forever Resorts Blyde Canyon
013 769 8005

Graskop Holiday Resort
013 767 110

Graskop Hotel
013 767 1244

Hamba Kancane MaAfrica
083 583 7525 083 583 7525

Kloofsig Holiday Cottage
013 767 1316

Lisbon Hideway
013 767 1851

Mogodi Lodge Self Catering
013 767 1126

Mohaudu Guest House
013 767 1110

Panorama Ruskamp/Restcamp
013 767 1091

Pine Forest Lodge & Tours
013 767 1819 082 823 1477

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

?

L livin !
owveld g

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Pinnacle Lodge
013 767 1961

Royal Hotel Pilgrim’s Rest
013 768 1100 083 481 3674

Siyekhaya Guest House
082 447 9902

Summit Lodge
013 767 1126 013 767 1058

Thaba Tsweni Lodge
013 767 1380 083 370 2225

The Log Cabin & Settler’s Village
013 767 1974

Tsanana Log Cabins
013 767 1380

Westlodge
013 767 1869

Zur Alten Mine
013 767 1925

HAZYVIEW / KIEPERSOL

Aan De Vliet Guesthouse
013 013 737 8154

Abangane Guest Lodge
013 737 6820

Ant & Elephant Chalets
013 737 8172

Blousysie Holiday Cottages
013 737 7795

Blue Jay Lodge
013 737 7546

Bohm’s Zeederberg Country House
013 737 8101

Burgershall Lodge
013 737 8721

Casa do Sol
013 737 8111

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

LOWVELD OFFICES:

L livin !
owveld g

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Chestnut Country Lodge
013 737 8195 082 462 2740

Chilli Pepper Lodge
013 737 8373 083 743 7703

Cuckoo Ridge Guesthouse
013 737 8261

Eagles Nest Chalets
013 737 8434

Edwaleni Guest House
013 737 7088

Etiennes Luxury Hideaway
014 745 5600

Farmhouse Country Lodge
013 737 8780

Frangi Pani Lodge
072 235 8082 076 244 8089

Gecko Lodge
013 737 8374 084 857 0348

Hamilton Parks
013 737 8780 013 737 8781

Hazyhaven
013 737 6256

Hazy Park Lodge & Caravan Park
013 737 7460 082 498 3006

Hazyview Cabanas
013 737 8114

Hazyview Country Cottages
013 737 7431 082 337 6532

Highgrove House
013 764 1844

Hotel Numbi & Garden Suites
013 737 7301 083 675 3533

Idle & Wild Bed and Breakfast
013 737 8173 082 381 7408

Idube Private Game Reserve
011 888 3713

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

10

082 773 4386

LOWVELD OFFICES:

Fill u your senses!
p

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Kanaan Chalets
013 737 7460

Kruger Adventure Lodge
013 737 7224 083 737 7224

Kruger Park Lodge
013 737 7021

Laughing Waters Guest House
013 737 8144

Lazyview Chalets
013 737 8188

Longcrested Eagle Country L.
013 737 8270 082 573 2761

Mthunzi Lodge
013 737 6820

Numbi Caravan Park
013 737 7301

O Gradys Trout Lodge
013 737 8158

Ons Plek Lodge
013 737 8183

Perry’s Bridge Hollow
013 737 7752

Perrys View
013 737 8374

Phelwana Game Lodge
015 793 2475

Phumulani Lodge
013 798 0020

Plumbago Guesthouse
013 737 8806 083 305 2504

Protea Hotel Hazyview
013 737 9700

Protea Hotel Kruger Gate
013 735 5671

Burning Skies
013 737 8143 072 263 0073

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

Fill u your senses!
p

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Sabaan Holiday Farm
013 737 8114

Sabaan Resort
013 793 7368

Sabie River Sun
013 737 7311

Sanbonani Hotel
013 737 7340

Serangita Lodge
013 737 7114

Shingalana Gasterhuis
013 737 7045

Sikelela Country Lodge
013 737 0445

Summer Fields
013 737 6500 082 894 2186

Summer Place
013 737 7674 082 820 3780

Tana Mera
082 4611823

Tatenda Holiday Home
013 737 7089

The Windmill Wine Shop
013 737 8175

Thika Tika Guest Farm
013 737 8108

Tranquil Nest
082 556 9383

Ulusaba Rock Lodge
013 735 5460

Umbhaba Lodge & Restaurant
013 737 7636 073 906 7264

HOEDSPRUIT / OHRIGSTAD

Forever Resort Swadini
015 795 5141 082 888 6592

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

12

L livin !
owveld g

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Gomo Gomo
013 752 3954

Mamotale Game Lodge
013 238 0438 072 309 9010

Nsele Safari Lodge
015 793 2443 083 739 2955

Ruimte Big 5 Lodge
015 793 2751 083 680 6341

KAAPMUIDEN / MALELANE / JEPPES REEF / HECTORSPRUIT

Bezeuidenhout Bed & Breakfast
013 790 0728

Boulders B&B
083 600 1750 083 600 1750

Buhala Game Lodge
013 792 4372 083 272 2150

Khandizwe River Lodge
013 478 2614

Kwa Madwala
0861 692 623 092 779 2153

Libuyile Game Lodge
013 726 0346 082 491 8879

Luna Farmstay
013 726 0085 083 626 4431

Malalane Bed and Breakfast
013 790 0978

Malalane Gate Resort
013 790 0291

Malalane Sun International
013 790 3304

Mamli Guesthouse
013 781 0702 082 580 3919

Marloth Kruger Lodges
021 876 2960 076 731 9828

Metanoia Kamp Terrein
072 596 9710 082 446 0542

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

015 793 2346

LOWVELD OFFICES:

L livin !
owveld g

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Matsamo Cultural Park
013 781 0578

Onderberge Lodge & Youth Camp
013 790 4805

Pestana Kruger Lodge
013 790 2500 083 300 8074

Rio Vista Lodge
013 790 1246 083 444 9139

Selati 103 Guest Cottages
013 790 0978 083 305 4479

Serenity Forest Eco Reserve
013 751 1402

Thanda Nani Game Lodge
013 792 4543 083 294 7176

Villa Langa
013 790 0601

Zazu Guest Cottages
013 792 4718

KAAPSCHEHOOP

Fanny Lambourn’s
079 703 6577

Florence Hill Forest Hideaway
012 804 7921 082 777 0448

Kaapsche Hoop Gastehuis
013 734 4161 082 450 3466

Potties Accommodation
013 734 4315 082 415 1042

Silver Mist Country Inn
013 734 4429 082 860 4824

The Royal Coach
013 734 4287 082 495 6253

KOMATIPOORT / MARLOTH / TONGA

Acasia Guest Lodge
013 793 7847 082 331 0956

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

14

LOWVELD OFFICES:

Fill u your senses!
p

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Adenium B&B
082 974 8476 082 920 9914

Border Country Inn
013 793 7328 083 778 7047

Bucklers Africa
013 793 7818 084 400 0703

Croc River Lodge
013 793 7489 082 441 1804

Engedi Park Rentals
011 316 1635 072 783 7172

Inkuba Game Farm
013 792 4249 082 490 2032

Shishangeni Private Lodge
013 735 3300 082 577 9335

The Palm Court Guest Villa
013 793 7308 072 859 1055

Villa-Candilabra Guest House
013 793 7463 082 464 6550

Vuka Moya Bushveld Retreat
083 229 8348 083 229 8348

LYDENBURG

An-mari
013 235 1454

Ausdaver Guest Farm
013 235 4297

Calverton Lodge
013 235 3771 082 338 9942

De Ark
013 235 1125

Didingwe River Lodge
013 230 3394

Forget-Me-Not
013 235 4016

Gabrielshoek
013 235 4170

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

Fill u your senses!
p

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Impangele Inn
013 235 4530

Klitz Gras Chalets
013 235 2758

Lapeng
013 231 8421

Laske Nakke Resort
013 235 2886

Little Ascot Country Inn
013 235 3566

Long Tom Guest Farm
013 235 2749

Morgenzon Lodge
013 235 2165

Purple Gecko
013 235 4486

Stassenheim
013 235 1065

The Manor
013 235 2099

MACHADODORP / BELFAST / DULLSTROOM

Just 1 More Cast Cottages
011 802 8076 082 892 1364

NELSPRUIT

22 Aragoniet Lodge
013 741 2233 083 631 2136

20 Stratos
013 744 3635

Alpenland Guest House
013 744 9818 082 566 6325

Auberge Guest Lodge
013 741 2866 082 403 9143

Baobab B&B
013 741 3614

084 584 8771

084 241 3614

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

1?

L livin !
owveld g

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Bavaria Guest Lodge
013 741 1703 082 954 0325

Beetleloop Guesthouse
013 744 9987 083 293 6923

Belvedere Self-Catering B&B
013 745 7985 083 273 6564

Beverleys 107 Guesthouse
013 744 0075 082 323 7612

Bingelela Lifestyle
013 744 0448 073 203 1177

Blue Grass Nest
013 741 4363 082 228 7780

Bushveld Lodge
013 741 5058

Casa da Lua
013 748 0084 073 082 1837

Chimp Eden Boutique Hotel
013 745 7406 082 859 6531

Conifer Country Cottages
013 744 0291 082 459 3150

Crocodile Country Inn
013 733 3040

Crocodile’s Nest B&B
013 733 3090 072 152 2160

Crowned Eagle Lodge
013 745 7889 083 234 3772

Cycad Lodge & Chalets
013 741 4979 082 468 7967

Durr Accommodation
013 745 7280 082 334 1435

Ekukhanyeni Christian Retreat
013 755 2479 082 923 9569

Elands Valley Lodge
013 734 4212 083 272 8209

Emaweni Country Lodge
013 752 3384 082 877 2572

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

LOWVELD OFFICES:

L livin !
owveld g

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Emnotweni Sun Hotel
013 757 3000

Emoyeni Lodge
013 744 9551 082 576 5214

Formula 1 Hotel
013 741 4490

Francolin Lodge
013 744 1251 083 283 6190

Funky Monkeys Backpackers
013 744 1310 083 310 4755

Garden 58
013 741 2844

Gilstan Place Guest House
013 744 3199 084 357 1213

Gold Valley Lodge
013 744 0355 083 265 2824

Haden’s Rest Guesthouse
013 752 2708 082 745 8802

Hawkshead Guest Farm
013 733 4265 083 349 6736

Hippo Water Front
013 733 3050 082 825 1105

Home Inn Guesthouse
013 741 3936 082 467 7715

Hoogland Farm Cottages
013 744 0264 082 602 1074

Indaba Guest House
013 744 9079 082 832 9115

Jorn’s Gastehaus
013 744 1894 082 787 4501

Kanimambo Guest Cottage
013 744 1967 082 883 3170

Katkop Guest House & Chalet
013 747 2061 083 457 3908

Killarney Farm House
013 733 3124 082 479 9700

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

1?

084 603 1206

LOWVELD OFFICES:

Fill u your senses!
p

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Kudu Lodge
013 755 2600

Kwanyoni Lodge
013 733 3096 082 412 3851

La Fontana Guest House
013 741 3138 082 363 6300

Lakeview Lodge
013 741 5163

La Roca Guest House
013 752 6628 082 458 2394

Leaves Luxury Lodge
082 601 8959 082 417 0663

Loerie’s Call Guesthouse
013 744 1251 083 283 6190

Lost Trail B&B
013 744 1933 082 462 5548

Lowcoat Properties
013 758 1729 013 758 1759

Marloth 35 B&B
013 752 4529 082 453 5930

Maskmountain
013 744 9007 082 924 9873

Matumi Golf Lodge
013 755 4993 082 492 7944

Mercure Hotel Nelspruit
013 741 4222 082 604 5401

Mountain View Guesthouse
083 305 7879 083 305 7879

Mpilonde B&B Guesthouse
013 741 4632 082 789 5385

Mpumalanga Country House
082 960 5011 082 470 3842

Mthethomusha Tented Camp
076 894 7069 082 371 8420

MRTT Hotel
013 794 3891

082 821 5017

084 905 4642

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

Fill u your senses!
p

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Nanni’s Paradise B&B
013 733 4269 072 361 7402

Ngongoni
082 928 2345

Nomanini’s Guest House
013 741 3633 083 267 9614

Nora Falls Lodge
013 755 6186 082 557 6199

Nou’s Toeka
013 741 8080

Nutting House Lodge
013 755 4135 082 215 9991

Nyala Country Lodge
013 752 2533 072 297 2955

Old Vic Traveller’s Inn
013 744 0993 082 340 1508

Panorama Guest Farm
013 755 2398 082 441 8952

Peacehaven Lodge
013 741 4889 072 374 8888

Pensåo Guest House
013 745 7786 073 229 7360

Promenade Hotel
013 753 3000

Protea Hotel Nelspruit
013 752 3948 082 805 4010

River Cottage
013 753 3692 083 650 2718

Riverwild
013 733 6099 082 371 8420

Road Lodge Nelspruit
013 741 1805 083 444 7496

Rose & Crown Guest Lodge
013 741 3639 082 332 9445

Safubi River Lodge & Caravan Park
013 741 3253 083 470 8087

082 805 3955

073 812 2534

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

20

L livin !
owveld g

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Shandon Lodge Guest House
013 744 9934 083 556 5698

Sheppard Boutique Hotel
013 752 3394 083 630 1564

Siesta Guest Accommodation
013 744 0400 082 332 9774

Siphelele Guest House
013 744 3717 072 554 9513

Sozo Selfcatering Townhouse
082 493 6133

Stone Edge Guest House
013 741 4798 083 285 1275

Sudwalaskraal
013 733 3073 083 235 1937

Sulani Guest Cottage
013 745 8108 072 341 9108

Sun Lodge Nelspruit
013 741 2253 083 305 8550

Sunset Creek Game Lodge
013 747 2122 083 626 4492

The Guest House
082 495 8410 082 495 8410

The Roost Guest Lodge
013 741 1419 083 742 6116

Tilly’s Cottage
013 745 7333 082 475 1598

Tipperary Valley Lodge
013 747 2372 083 414 3389

Tomjachu Bush Lodge
013 744 0203 082 704 4804

Town Lodge Nelspruit
013 741 1444 083 444 7485

Ubuntu Kraal Guesthouse
013 744 0859 082 371 8413

Utopia in Africa Guest Villa
013 745 7714 072 170 9999

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

LOWVELD OFFICES:

L livin !
owveld g

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Venter @ 67
013 741 4685 082 801 3607

Veronica’s Place
013 745 7295 083 236 8572

Victorian Country Lodge
013 745 7906 083 428 7522

Where Ever
072 524 4916 072 524 4916

Wonderkloof Hydro
013 733 4157 072 407 9728

SABIE

Azalea Guest House
013 764 3148

Bananien Lodge
013 764 3311

Bergsight Guest House
013 764 1076

Camelot Guest House
013 764 1744

Fern Tree Lodge
013 764 2215

Fern Tree Park Cottages
013 764 2215

Floreat River Lodge
013 764 2160

Hillwatering Country House
013 764 1421

Glass Bungalows
013 764 2227

Gunyatoo Trout Farm & Lodge
013 764 1814 082 783 3164

Insimbi Lodge
013 764 1816

Jock Sabie Lodge
013 764 2178 083 955 2620

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

22

LOWVELD OFFICES:

Fill u your senses!
p

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Lone Creek River Lodge
013 764 2611

Macmac Family Resort
013 764 3282

Merry Pebbles Resort
013 764 2266

Misty Mountain
013 764 3377

Mount Anderson Gastehuis
013 764 1719

Sabie Backpackers
013 764 2118

Sabie Chalets
013 764 3328

Sabie Lala Guest House
013 764 1414 084 585 8688

Sabie Log Cabins
013 764 2182

Sabie River Camp
013 764 3282

Sabie River Sun
013 737 7311

Sabie Townhouse
013 764 2292 083 628 8859

Sabie Town Lodge
013 764 2182

School Journey Service
013 764 2130

Serendipity Guest House
013 764 2685

The Valley View
013 764 2277

Timamoon Lodge
013 767 1740

Trees Too Bed & Breakfast
013 793 8330

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

Fill u your senses!
p

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

Villa Ticino Guest House
013 764 2598

Wayfarers Guest House
013 764 1500 076 614 4027

WATERVAL BOVEN & ONDER SCHOEMANSKLOOF

Aloes Country Inn
013 257 7037 083 419 2541

Bergwaters Lodge
013 257 7081 083 264 2424

Boven Trout Lodge
013 257 0252

Elangeni Holiday Resort
013 257 7071 083 793 3163

Heysbrook Country Lodge
083 327 0104 086 111 2512

Indabushe Eco Lodge
013 256 9304 083 443 0827

Kilmorna Manor Guesthouse
013 733 6100 083 278 3110

Luilekker Guest House
013 257 7056

Malaga Hotel
013 257 7090 072 241 6544

Marlothi Chalets
013 257 7062

Misty Valley Lodge
013 256 9087

Rack Rail Inn
013 257 0674 083 778 8505

Saragossa Lodge
013 257 7013

WHITE RIVER

Amazing Grace Farmhouse
013 750 1296 084 520 3000

BOOKINGS: 0861 102 102

ENQUIRIES: +27 (0)13 755 1988

www.lowveldtourism.com

24

L livin !
owveld g

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

10 Carnoustie Close
021 434 8226 083 377 7593

3 Sisters Self-Catering
013 750 2695 078 317 0797

Balcony Manor Guest House
013 751 2040 082 466 3261

Barry Burn Lodge
031 266 2839 083 636 8746

Benmari Resort
013 750 2007 082 927 0285

Blue Gum Lodge
082 442 6349 082 442 6349

Bundu Country Lodge
013 758 1221 082 871 3670

Conure Cove Chalets
076 056 2000 076 056 2000

Eagle’s Rest Guesthouse
013 751 1030 083 236 2777

Embizeni Guest House
013 751 3559 083 700 3225

Greenway Woods Resort
013 751 1094

Heuglins
013 751 1319 083 533 4264

Hulala Lakeside Lodge
013 764 1893 083 287 2597

Igwala Gwala Country House
013 750 1723 082 678 2516

Indoni Lodge
013 750 1651 083 802 1578

Ingwenyama Resort
013 750 7000 082 780 0612

Jatinga Country Lodge
087 751 4363

Kingfisher Unit 19
011 622 9642 083 236 4325

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

LOWVELD OFFICES:

L livin !
owveld g

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

K’Shani Private Game Reserve
013 750 8100 083 454 4761

Lala Mnansi Guest House
072 372 2427 072 183 0363

Linga Longa Guest House
013 751 1942 082 665 0917

Loft Living
013 750 0050 082 558 5318

Maliphalele Guest Lodge
013 750 1463 079 810 8153

Mallard Cottage
013 751 1024 076 306 1237

Murdoch’s Lodge
011 291 8669 083 273 9022

Numbela
013 751 3356 082 828 5291

Oliver’s Restaurant & Lodge
013 750 0479 083 676 0802

Palm Retreat
013 750 2430 073 218 8643

Pelenechi Manor
013 751 1418 083 626 6797

Pinehurst Place
013 750 0537 083 376 1118

Pine Lake Country Estate
013 750 0709 083 630 9089

Pine Lake Inn
013 751 5036

Riverbend Cottage
013 750 1711 083 556 2821

Saint Cloud
013 751 2030 082 408 1689

Seringa Lodge
013 750 1320 083 512 0638

Shalom Wegbreek
013 751 1246 084 576 4630

+27

(0)13 755 1988 *+27 (0)13 750 1073 *+27 (0)13 764 2580 *+27 (0)13 757 0994
CAPE TOWN: Tel+27 (0)21 552 0008

MOZAMBIQUE: Tel+258 21 490 816 *+258 82 4101 413

2?

LOWVELD OFFICES:

Fill u your senses!
p

EHLANZENI

/PERSON
/ROOM /FACILITY
UNDER
R 350
BETWEEN R 351 - R 500
BETWEEN R 501 - R1 000
ABOVE
R1 000

The Gardens
013 750 2905 082 852 6093

The Other Home
013 750 1027 082 782 3344

The Royal Christi
082 459 3743 083 600 1166

The Winkler Hotel
013 751 5068 083 626 9306

White House Lodge
013 751 2515 082 670 4029

White River Golf Lodge
013 751 2618

Mozambique

P L A C E S T O S TAY

Casas Delight Resort

00258 293 56 262 00258 82 121 6010

Hotel Moçambicano

00258 213 10600 00258 843 052890

Ponta Malongane

013 741 1975

All Out Africa / Lidwala Lodge

00268 550 4951

Brookside Lodge

09268 528 3765

Bulembu Country Lodge

00268 437 1998

Timbali Lodge
00268 416 1156

Mananga Country Club
00268 3232404
00268 602 19172

083 630 6101

Swaziland

P L A C E S T O S TAY

00268 602 3640

00268 621 4228

00268 437 3888

166 Business Brokers

Aldes Head Office: Managing Director Mike Hindle



313 Ridge Level, Overport City, Ridge Road. Durban Tel: +27 31 209 3121 Fax: +27 31 209 3165 Email: aldes@aldes.co.za

Web: www.aldes.co.za



Aldes Mergers & Acquisitions – Mike Hindle Tel +27 31 209 3121 Fax +27 31 209 3165 Email mikeh@aldes.co.za



Aldes Franchises – Mike Hindle Tel +27 31 209 3121 Fax +27 31 209 3165 Email mikeh@aldes.co.za



Aldes Franchises and Independent Brokers - KwaZulu Natal



Aldes 105 (Westville) - Earle Francis, Manager - Durban – Cell 082 479 2628 Email aldes105@iafrica.com



Aldes Supreme (Kloof-Hillcrest) – Ian Reich Tel: +27 31 267 2762 Fax: +27 31 267 2763 Cell: 083 604 0583

Email: ian@aldessupreme.co.za



Aldes Sublime (Amanzimtoti) Dyllon McGregor Tel: 031 903 1724 Cell: 082 337 7855Email: dyllon@vodamail.co.za



Aldes Lower South Coast (Hibberdene/Port Edward) - Steve Daniels Tel: Office: 039 312 0929 Cell: 078 739 0751

Fax 086 655 1424 E-mail: steve@aldesbusiness.co.za



Aldes Midlands & Berg - Bryce Biggs Tel: 033 330 6500 Fax: 086 671 1313 Cell: 082 800 7545 Email: biggs@associates.co.za



Aldes Newcastle - William & Veronique Hunter Tel: +27 34 312 9167 Fax: +27 34 312 8266 Email: aldes2@telkomsa.net



Aldes Zululand - Terry Breen - Tel: + 035 789 7600 Fax: +27 35 789 7637 Cell: 082 440 4620Email: aldesbreen@mweb.co.za



Aldes Franchises - Gauteng - Pretoria



Aldes Regional Office - Ferdie van Greunen - Tel: +27 12 361 2690 - Fax: +27 088 012 361 1842 Cell: - 083 628 8211 Email: van.greunen@telkomsa.net or Email: ferdievg@aldes.co.za



Aldes Elite (Edenvale) – Nico Boverhoff - Tel: +27 11 680 3532 - Fax: +27 086 611 3981 Email aldeselite@wol.co.za



Aldes Central (Bedfordview) - Ceri Boardman - Tel: +27 11 616 5646 Fax: 086 660 4330 Email: aldescentral@yebo.co.za



Aldes Jakaranda (Centurion) - Ian Hunter - Cell: 083 650 0769 Fax: + 086 694 1354 Email: cameronhunter@wol.co.za



Aldes Omega (Menlo Park) - Gerhard de la Porte Cell: 082 771 9536 Gerhard@aldesomega.com Fax: 086 611 7104

Tony Castleman Cell: 079 517 5358 Email: tony@aldesomega.com ,



Aldes Active (Rosebank/Hyde Park) - Rory Miller - Tel: +083 456 3960 Fax: 086 641 8213 Email: rory@aldesactive.co.za



Aldes Novare (Northcliff/Randpark) - Hetta du Preez Tel: +27 11 476 5752 Fax: 086 652 0335

Cell: 083 459 6281 Email: hetta@aldesnovare.co.za



Aldes Royal (Roodepoort) – Nico Vermeulen Tel: +27 11 475 6135 Fax: 086 684 5815 Cell: 082 880 1494

Email: nicohesta@mweb.co.za



Aldes Platinum (Pretoria East)- Gert Du Preez Tel: +27 12 460 7416 Fax: 086 513 9962 Cell: 083 289 0215

Email: gjdupreez@gmail.com



Aldes Gold (East Rand) - Gareth Evans Cell: 076 376 5041 or Tel & Fax: + 27 011 845 4340 Email: gevansaldes@mweb.co.za



Aldes Teneo (Midrand) - Jacques Malan Tel: + 27 011 468 1190 Fax: 086 674 4779 Cell: 083 628 8771

Email: jmalan@aldesteneo.co.za



Aldes Ndou (Germiston) - Lesetša Mutchinya Cell: 082 923 3276 Fax: 086 516 4457 Email: aldesndou@vodamail.co.za



Aldes Entrepreneur - (Krugersdorp & Randfontein) Schalk Liebenberg Cell: 082 442 6599 Fax: 086 514 8861

Email: s.liebenberg@absamail.co.za - Gideon van Niekerk Cell: 072 699 3377 Email: gvniek@inx.co.za



Aldes Planite - (Brits & Hartebeespoort) Johan Goosen Cell: 083 395 3980 Tel/Fax: 012 253 2531

Email: jhgoosen@mweb.co.za



Aldes TAG - Pretoria Brandon Topham Cell: 082 414 3296 Tel: 012 346 1111 Fax: 086 670 7913 Email: tag@iafrica.com



Aldes Optima - Centurion Chris Cornelius Cell: 079 898 4077 Tel: 012 661 0051 Fax: 086 543 2110

Email: aldesoptima@telkomsa.net



Aldes Masters - Boksburg Paul Fyfe Tel: 011 894 6419, Cell 083 326 0683 Fax: 086 608 9389 Email pfyfe@global.co.za



Aldes Mevax - Rivonia Xolani Meva Cell: 084 205 4506 Fax: 086 553 8609 Email: mevaxbussol@mweb.co.za


Aldes Prime - Doornfontein Kiron Vallabh Tel: 011 402 6607 Fax: 011 402 6573 Cell: 083 783 0036

Email dayron@polka.co.za



Aldes Vaal Triangle (Vereeniging)- David Long - Tel: +27 16 933 4141 Fax: +27 16 933 5303 Cell: 083 408 8107

Email longfellow@mweb.co.za



Aldes Franchises – Mpumalanga



Aldes Middelburg - Ferdie van Greunen Cell: 083 628 8211 & Virginia Bhana 083 231 6882

Tel: +27 13 243 0188 Fax: +27 13 282 0221 / 086 613 9061

Email van.greunen@telkomsa.net & ginaldes@telkomsa.net



Aldes Witbank - Hendrina Potgieter Tel & Fax: +27 13 656 3303 Cell: 082 335 4221

Email: hendrina.p@telkomsa.net Rouvaun McKirby Cell: 082 975 1641 Email: mckirby@telkomsa.net



Aldes Lowveld (Nelspruit)- Kenny Sonnekus & Tony Ferreira - Tel: +27 13 751 5545 Fax: +27 13 751 5546

Email: aldeslowveld@mweb.co.za



Aldes Franchises – North West Province

Aldes Potch Ferdie van Greunen Cell: 083 628 8211 Email: van.greunen@telkomsa.net


Aldes Franchises - Western Cape



Aldes 21 (Southern Suburbs) - Peter Smith-Cox - Tel: +27 21 712 9414 Fax: 086 678 8321 Cell: 082 870 8653

Email: peter@aldes21.co.za



Aldes Mountain View (Blouberg Strand) - Joe Hamill - Tel: +27 21 557 7368 Fax: 086 557 5499 Cell: 082 763 6517

Email: jodens@absamail.co.za oor Dave Jonker Tel: 021 919 5408 Cell: 083 954 3814 Email: patj@iafrica.com



Aldes 2 Oceans (Peninsula) – Chris Grobler Tel: +27 21 785 3113 Fax: 086 510 1929 Cell: 082 496 3298 Email: chris@aldes2oceans.co.za



Aldes Tygervalley - Paul Jeffrey Cell: 082 093 1529 Fax: 086 541 6289 Email: AldesTygervalley@aol.com



Aldes Atlantic - Marius du Preez Cell 082 307 4147 Fax 086 603 3692 or email aldes-atlantic@mail.com



Aldes Winelands - Jacques de Villiers Tel 021 852 1520 Cell 082 448 7776 Fax 088 021 853 0930 or email jacques@jdvca.co.za



Aldes Garden Route - Joubert Smit Cell: 082 825 6578 Fax: 086 655 1402 Email: joubertsmit@gmail.com

Heinrich Rodgers Cell: 083 268 5521 Email: heinrich@rodgers.co.za



Aldes West Coast - Hugo Tallie Cell: 082 372 8637 Email: smile1@cis.co.za Vernon Ebersohn Cell: 082 412 2754

Email: ebersohn@discoverymail.co.za



Aldes Franchises - Eastern Cape



Aldes Port Elizabeth: Mike Hindle Tel 031 209 3121 Email: mikeh@aldes.co.za



Aldes Franchises - Free State



Aldes Bloemfontein: Ferdie van Greunen Tel: 012 361 2690 Cell: 083 628 8211 Email: ferdievg@aldes.co.za



Aldes Franchises - Namibia



Aldes Windhoek: Hanso Diehl Cell Cell: (00264) 81 277 1797 or Tel: (00264) 61 306809

Email: hansodiehl@gmail.com

164 sport

1. Ipeleng Moamogoa, RSA
2. Gerovian Rafferty, RSA
3. Ettie Buhali, RSA
4. Bernice Padayachee.Bloemfontein,RSA
5. D. van Straaten,Bloemfontein ,RSA
6. Elsie du Plessis
7. Gerhard Kapp, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
8. Estelle Kapp, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
9. Kelvin Kapp, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
10. Janine Erasmus, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
11. Gaynor Kapp, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
12. Chanel de Wet, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
13. K.Marx Vereeniging South Africa .
14. C Beukes, Vereeniging South Africa
15. E Streczynski, Vanderbijlpark, RSA
16. J Griessel, Sasolburg, RSA
17. C Griessel, Sasolburg, RSA
18. Domar? Fick, Meyerton, RSA
19. Simon? Maritz
20. Kim Slimmon, Pretoria, RSA
21. Vanessa Laval, Auckland, New Zealand
22.Kirstin Hayes, Cape Town, RSA
23. Karen Rist, Port Elizabeth, RSA
24. Bridgette Rist Port Elizabeth, RSA
25. Dot Schmelzer, Port Elizabeth, RSA
26. Ashley Smith, Port Elizabeth, RSA
27. Robert Smith, Port Elizabeth, RSA
28. Clayton Smith, Port Elizabeth, RSA
29. Cheryl Smith, Port Elizabeth, RSA
30. Andrew Smith - UK
31. Jackie Martin-Smith - UK
32. Gaynor Smith - Johannesburg - South Africa
33. Penny Navias - Johannesburg RSA
34. Wendy Prew - JNB-SA
35 Eve Higgs - JNB SA
36 Jane Bewsey JHB SA
37 Anne Lawton, CT RSA
38. Jessica McCarter,Pta,RSA
39. Anne Moys - Durban, RSA
40. Deryck Willans-Durban -RSA
41. Graham Ferreira - Durban, RSA
42. Allan Lofstrand, Hillcrest, RSA
43. Maria Lofstrand, Hillcrest, RSA
44. Alan Chazen, Hillcrest, RSA
45. Leigh Chazen, Hillcrest, RSA
46. Kirby Chazen, Hillcrest, RSA
47. Dylan Chazen, Hillcrest, RSA
48. Drew Chazen, Hillcrest, RSA
49. Baili Chazen, Hillcrest, RSA
50. Louise Heydenrych, Bloemfontein, South Africa
51 Sarina van Aswegen; BAIN'S VLEI; South Africa
52 Helene van Rensburg Springs: South Africa
53 C Webster SA
54 A Richardson SA
55 M Prinsloo, SA
56 A Rudolph SA
57 A Maritz, Pretoria RSA
58 R van den Heever Tzaneen RSA
59 M Barnard, Tzaneen, RSA
60 N. Haarhoff, Magoebaskloof. SA
61 Thias Taute, RSA
62 Andre Gloy, RSA
63 Jurgens Pretorius, RSA
64 E Pretorius ,RSA
65 G Potgieter RSA
66 H G Potgieter RSA
67 H C Potgieter RSA
68 M Potgieter RSA
69 E. van Rooyen RSA
70 S. Mowat RSA
71 A. Mowat RSA
72 K. van Rooyen RSA
73 Tammy van Rooyen RSA
74 zilia van den berg
75 amanda nunes
76 Sam Nunes
77 Stephne Junius RSA
78 Wendy Barr
79 MARYKE STRYDOM RSA
80 R. Atouguia
82 B. Snyman
83 R.D Atouguia
84 N. Atouguia
85 SHAUN KISTEN
86 MARC KISTEN
87 LYNN KISTEN
88 SASHA KISTEN
89 CHARLENE KISTEN
90 Christine Pillay
91 Wentzel Du Plessis
91 Neville Pillay RSA
92 TAMMY MOODLEY RSA
93 Rimona Ramsingh RSA
94 Gwen Mumble RSA
95 Marlene Del Fava (RSA)
96 Claudine Arends
97 ELISABETE FERREIRA SA
98 Antoinette Van der Schyff] RSA
99 Claire Jackson RSA
100 LINDA EAGLESTONE RSA
101 Les Eaglestone, RSA
102 Heidi Fouche Vereeniging
103 Roelf Fouche Vereeniging
104 Sonja Brytenbach George
105 Carol Goussard George
106 Mandy Goussard George.
107 E Breytenbach George
108 Sonja Breytenbach George
109 Hank Chalmers, Somerset West
110 Tracy Chalmers, Somerset West
111 Marcelle Falconer, Guildford UK
112 Gail Ahlers South Africa
113 Mary-Ann Le Roux South Africa
114 Jeanine Nellmapius South Africa
115 Charl Botha - South Africa
116 Cindy Smith - South Africa
117 Pertunia Selamolela Tockie - South Africa
118 Jared Ramjee - SA
119 Vaughan Ramjee
120 Donovan Zeelie
121 George Pretorius
122 Johan Wiese
123 Jeremy Pos - R.S.A.
124 Mandy Buchanan - RSA
125 Lorna Naude - Pietermaritzburg, RSA
126 Calvin Naude - Pietermaritzburg, RSA
127 Melody Schweyer] Cape
128 Bill Burden. Pietermaritzburg.
129 June Burden. Pietermaritzburg.
130 Norman & Pat Ellor. Pietermaritzburg
131Jean Haldane - Pietermaritzburg, RSA
132 Mike Kirby - Johannesburg, RSA
133 Robert Moore JHB RSA
134 Kelly Moore JHB RSA
135 Chanel Moore JHB RSA
136 Dinah Macamaneveldt
137 Lindsey Macmaneveldt
138 Leandi Macmaneveldt
139 Leonard Macmaneveldt
140 Dalein Pieterson
141 Burton Slabbert
142 Mario Jacobs
143 Evangeleen James
144 Sandra Neethling
145 Meldrik van der Byl
146 feroz khan
147 Sallie Hanief
148 Pheko Kgengoe
149 NEO KAGISO-JHB-RSA
150 KARABO MOTUKISI
151 Reatile Litseho
152 Imelda Steinbank
153 Debra Kotu
154 Mavis Msiza
155 Virginia Peters
156 Craig Peters
157 Celeste Peters
158 Liam Peters
159 Elize Kuhn
160 Candice Van-Wyk
161 ETHAN SHIRTO-JHB
162 Charelle du Sart
163 STACEY TRIEGAARDT
164 Chantel Alexander
165 Nazeer Kohna
166 Taryn Davids
167 Jade Davids
168 Craig George
169 Sasha-Lee George
170 Thiyaam George
171 Shauneen George
172 Adriaanse, N. (Nicole)
173 LONLUV
174 Jegels, Cecilia C RSA
175 Aneesa Moosa - RSA
176 Shu'aib Hartley
177 Wanda Buhrmann
178 Karod-Domingo, Natalie
179 Karod-Domingo, Razia
180 Karod-Domingo, Ziyaad
181 Karod-Domingo, Zishaan
182 Karod-Domingo, Solly
183 Sandra Berry , RSA
184 Lauren Herron, RSA
185 Louis Berry, RSA
186 Lucille Abrahams, RSA
187 Errol Abrahams, RSA
188 CRAIG MARTIN , RSA
189 Neil A Van Wyk - Namibia
190 Ingrid van Wyk - RSA
191 SEBASTIAN VAN RAYNE
192 ZEONA VAN RAYNE
193 Da Silva, Jose]RSA
194 SHIRLEY BRADFORD
195 Marian Rutters
196 Janine Clarence
200 Orbit Isaacs
201 Noeline Seedat
202 Belinda Isaacs
203 Jade Seedat
204 Amber Seedat
205 George Seedat
206 Tracey Isaacs
207 Tyrell Isaacs
208 Tarrmyn Isaacs
209 Kirsty Isaacs
210 Kim Isaacs
211 Sarally Subbiah
212 Lakeisha Subbiah
213 Tyler Seth Subbiah
214 Prunella Moodley
215 Craig Edward Moodley
216 Melissa Moodley
217 Ralf Paps
218 Chenelle de Villiers
219 Ob..¿½ Ludick - Bloemfontein
220 Margaret York
221 John Eloff
222 Jeanri Eloff
223 Juanica Eloff
224 Jay-Jay Eloff
225 Adri Eloff
226 Leslie Pateman
227 Johan Boshoff
228 Sanette Oosthuizen - Bloemfontein
229 Sonja Conradie- BFN
230 Delia Etsebeth - Bloemfontein
231 Wouter Herselman - Jhb
232 Adele Brits - JHB
233 Michael Pieterson Jhb
234 Henrietta Huckle JHB
235 Lee-Ann Beyers - JHB
236 Doris Hamman jhb
237 Nardus Tredoux JHB South Africa
238 Jacques Tredoux JHB, South Africa
239 Izak Coetzee - Johannesburg , South Africa
240 Ester Visnenza -JHB. RSA
241 Franco Visnenza - Jhb, RSA
242 Christine Long - Jhb, South Africa
243 Angela Armitage -Jhb, sout Africa
244 Hanna Olivier - Roodepoort - Gauteng - South Africa
245 Rankin family - Roodepoort - Gauteng - SouthAfrica
246 De Bruin Family Gauteng South Africa
247 Pravin Rajbansi - Lenasia South - Gauteng
248 Shobna Rajbansi - Lenasia South - Gauteng
249 Clement Rajbansi - Lenasia South - Gauteng
250 Chriselda Rajbansi - Lenasia South - Gauteng
251 Sunita Ramparuth
252 Gerald Ramparuth -
253 Clive Ramparuth -
254 Roshan Ramparuth -
255 Vijay Singh -
256 Melissa Ramparuth -
257 Brandon Ramparuth -
258 Renuka Ramparuth -
259 Ashok Ramparuth -
260 Vijan Motilal -
261 Rhiley Motilal -
262 Wayne Motilal -
263 Jayden Motilal -
264 Romela Maharaj - Jhb
265 Krish Maharaj - Jhb
266 Sham Singh - Jhb
267 Sage Singh - Jhb
268 Jaco van der Walt - Jhb
269 Dawie Esterhuizen - PTA
270 Adel van den Berg
271 tersia van heerden
272 Elmare van Jaarsveld
273 Ing..¿½ Stegmann
274 Sumadre van der Walt - Cape Town RSA
275 Elecia Cremore - CT
276 Annelize Prinsloo - Durban
277 Fiona Malan - Durban
278 Eddie Malan - Durban
279 Patrick Reddy -durban
280 ERIC POLIAH Durban
281 R.P.Naidoo-JHB.
282 Diana Ramouthar
283 Celeste Schlebusch
284 Booysen, Amanda
285 G Henn, SA
286 Charmaine Swart, Centurion, SA
287 N Richter Pta, SA
288 Elma Lourens Gauteng SA
289 Beatrix de Wet, Pta, SA
290 Magda Swart, Pta, RSA
291 Henk Breedt
292 Kobus van Staden
293 Madelein Breedt
294 Sandra Breedt Gauteng SA
295 Petrus Breedt Gauteng SA
296 Brandon Breedt Gauteng SA
297 Jean Breedt Gauteng SA
298 Sheryl Cloete SA
299 Tom Botha Cape Town SA
300 ANDRE BOTHA
301 Andre Hanzen RSA
302 Henk Viljoen RSA
303 Monica Ungerer RSA
304 Nickie Visser RSA
305 Jacolien Conradie
306 Debbie Burton - Worcester
307 Leza du Toit
308 Ina Genade RSA
309 Marilize du Toit RSA
310 Pieter du Toit RSA
311 Jurgen Eksteen RSA
312 Heinrich v/d Westhuizen RSA
313 Rudolf Holzhausen, BFN RSA
314 Johann Toerien RSA
315 Nelie van Rensburg RSA
316 Tolla van Rensburg RSA
317 Tienie Dry
318 Carien Kennedy
319 Francis Gous
320 Riekie de Beer RSA
321 Anita Kotz..¿½ RSA
322 Dirk Kotz..¿½ RSA
323 Michael Garbett RSA
324 Allan Garbett RSA
325 Georgie de Jager RSA
326 Ruth de Jager RSA
327 Nino Interisano
328 Johann de Jager
329 Molly Interisano
330 Tristan de Jager
331 Tamara Kock
332 Wayne Reed
333 Michele Webber
334 Kim Walton
335 PATRICIA MNGUNI
336 Carlos Pena
337 Rudi Page, P.E., RSA
338. Eldon September, PE, RSA
339. Wayne Draai, PE, RSA
340. Mfundo Maweni, PTA, RSA
341. Theo Dlula, CT, RSA
342. Kulile Gobingca, CT, RSA
343. Yolanda Belani PE, RSA
344. Clifford Kouta PE, RSA
345. Thabile Wonci CT, RSA
350. Mkululi Mbali CT, Mzantsi Afrika

351. Bongani Mbali, Alice, Suid Afri'ke
352. Zandisile Mtsila, Cape Town, Afrique du Sud

353. Rachel Boleme, Bloemfontein, RSA

354.Thaale Thothela, Bloemfontein, Afrique du Sud.

355. Tshepo Bokwa, Bloemfontein, RSA

356. Daniel W Mothapi, Pretoria, RSA

357. Cyprian Machaea; Bloemfontein, RSA
358.maserame j Ngoasheng,GP,RSA
359.Tshephang Kubayi Joburg RSA
360. Mukela Nkatini, GP, RSA
361. Olwethu Ndyoko EC RSA

362. Duane Matthews, GP, RSA

363. Hein Duvenage, GP RSA

364. Tanya Loots, Limpopo, RSA

365. Cobus Loots, Limpopo, RSA

366. Joanita an Eeden, GP, RSA

367 Erika van der Linde CPT, RSA

368 Barend van der Linde CPT, RSA

369 Rina Venter CPT, RSA

370 Linda Dempsey

371Kimberley Lopes

372. Aletta Henning, CPT. RSA.

373 Liesel Okkers,Cpt

374 Charles Piedt Cpt

375 Graham Jöhr CPT

376 Hilton Abrahams, CPT

377 Alichia Nortje, CPT

378 Johann Nortje, CPT

379 Wilma Perez, CPT

380 Gilbert Perez, CPT

381 Susan Groenewald, CPT

382 Willem Groenewald, CPT

383 Melissa Koen, PTA

384 Vanessa Carreira

385 Rozanne Thomas PTA

386 Enid Schroeder PTA RSA

387 Janel Burger Pta RSA

388 Lida van Niekerk Pta RSA

389 Frik van Niekerk Pta RSA

390 Frikkie van Niekerk Pta RSA..

391 Belinda van Niekerk Pta RSA

392 J Rautenbach, Pta RSA

393 D Rautenbach, PTA RSA

394M van Schalkwyk PTA RSA

395 E Truter, P.E. RSA

396 Deon Uys, Vermont, RSA

397 Sarika Uys, Vermont, RSA

398 Mossie Myburgh, Australia

399 Kat Myburgh, Australia

400 Sonia Botes, Bloemfontein
401 Sadia Britz Bloemfontein RSA

402 Jan Britz Bloemfontein RSA

403 Gwen Burger Bloemfontein RSA
404 Monique Veldsman Bloemfontein RSA
405 Sanet Bam Johannesburg RSA

406 Dawie Bam Randburg RSA

407 Grant De Kiewit Bloemfontein RSA

408 Estelle Randall Bloemfontein RSA

409 Zuleke Labuschagne, Bloemfontein, RSA

410 Judy de Klerk, Memel, RSA

411 Anthon van Niekerk, Port Elizabeth, RSA

412 Jan van Niekerk, Bethlehem, RSA

413 Cathy van Niekerk, Bethlehem, RSA

414 Paul de Klerk, Memel, RSA

415 Sumien Eksteen, Kaapstad, RSA

416 Jaco Eksteen, Kaapstad, RSA

417 Louis van Niekerk Bloemfontein RSA

418 Emsie Terblanche Bloemfontein RSA

419 Amelia Heyman Wesselsbron RSA

420 Antoinette van den Berg Wesselsbron RSA

421 Koos Roux Kroonstad RSA

422. Hennie Snyman Pretoria RSA

423 Sanet van Deventer Polokwane RSA

424 Lukas van Deventer Polokwane RSA

425 Stephan Terblanche Polokwane RSA

426 Bianca van Deventer Polokwane RSA

427 Rudi Faure Polokwane RSA

428 Bekker Lourens Bela Bela RSA

429 Marita Lourens Bela Bela RSA

430 Andre Lourens Bela Bela RSA

431 Johan Lourens Bela Bela RSA

432 Marna Van Heerden Bela Bela RSA

433 Gert van Zyl Richards Bay RSA

434 Mark Bishop, JHB, RSA

435 Nikki Bishop, JHB, RSA

436 John Bishop, Empangeni, RSA

437 Avril Bishop, Empangeni, RSA

438 Wayde Bishop, Empangeni, RSA

439 Irma Dick, Richards Bay, RSA

440 M H Krull, SA

441 M D Krull, SA

442 L H Krull, SA

443 S L Krull, USA

444 Guida Pretorius

445 Nadia Fourie

446 DENISE RABIE - RSA

447 DOREEN RABIE - RSA

448 BELINDA FILDES - RSA

449 JUANITA FILDES - RSA

450 ADRIAN FILDES - RSA

451 ALVIN FILDES - RSA

452 Sandra Solomon - RSA

453. Elaine Gallon

454. Mavoureen Davids - RSA

455. Loretta Bennett - RSA

456.Isaac Mongwe -RSA
457. Benneth Ngobeni -RSA



Brian Collings Florida
3286.9 616 Martie Brits Chappies
3025.5 909 Ingrid Soloman Hewat
2948 500 Joseph Maartens Fit 2000
2837.2 383 Peter Koedyk Fit 2000
2795.6 170 Kosie van Vuuren Fit 2000
2658.3 479 Neels Vermeulen Coaldust
2633.3 175 Lesley Vermeulen Coaldust
2613.5 600 Peter Steyn Kelloggs Striders
2539.7 804 Malcolm Marks Hewatt
2507 20 Paul Selby Fit 2000
2471.4 719 Brian Marshall running Fit 2000
2344.7 7 Peter Darroll RAC
2242.1 880 Elizka Hendrikse Durbanville
2237 623 Wynand Beukes Sanlam
2192.34 509 Malcolm Elsworth RAC
2154.1 8 Sue Darroll RAC
2150.5 872 Keith Solomon Hewat
2098.1 649 George Niemandt Roodepoort
2053.7 52 John Mostert FNB
2022.6 502 Ken Swettenham CSIR
2018.9 16 Frik du Preez Boksburg
2015.6 882 Jean Burgher Hewat
1976.1 770 Pam Fourie Florida
1971.52 707 Pieter Rootman Rwfl gn
1965.1 802 Venita Nel Tgerberg
1963.6 660 Curtis Rajoo Verulam
1957.5 421 Derrie Devine VOB
1944.11 543 Estelle Earle Ndaba
1931.6 66 Hilton Galleid Pirates
1928 904 Barbara Timms Jhb harriers
1896.1 932 Julian Maggot Metropolitan
1882.3 801 Elisabeth Taylor Spartan
1871.9 457 Eugene Lourens NEI
1840 797 Rene Nel Magnolia
1837.7 268 Dean mc Cleland RAC
1795.2 629 Arina Cilliers Olifantsriviers
1793.1 622 Pieter Roelofse Celtics
1786.5 141 Gerald Kroukamp Phobians
1773.9 906 Susan Hurter As Eagles
1768.5 166 Bill Bainbridge Alberton
1754.9 881 Andrezj Okreglicki Uct
1709.9 775 Sybille Engelbrecht Mittal
1702.9 171 Des Robins Fit 2000
1701.8 907 Jack Rowe Midlands
1641.6 484 Lieve Geuens Fit 2000
1641.5 718 Mike Galli RWFL
1636.9 634 Nico Oelofse PPMC
1632.7 661 Myer Guinsberg RAC
1629.7 625 Corrie Fourie Kentron
1626.5 815 Christo Mynhardt Tygerberg
1626.1 741 Gordon Pillay Checkout
1625.9 481 Steve Groeneveld Sa defense
1620.9 761 Ram Naidoo Woodview
1617.8 601 Ric Marini RAC
1613.82 765 Bea Pretorius Rwfl Gn
1604.5 33 Andre Heydenrych Roodepoort
1529 81 Neville Muir Phobians
1526.1 441 Colin Thomas Sasol
1511.1 800 Isabel da Silveira Tygerberg
1477.5 566 Pat Andrew Irene
1472.7 896 James High Krugersdorp
1452.7 552 Cassie Carstens Golden reef
1447.9 494 Val Lumb Spartans
1446.3 830 Fanie Venter Solidariteit
1444.52 708 Hannelie Rootman Rwfl Gn
1422.8 746 Dave Bennett Highway
1420.3 842 Jan du Plessis Helderberg
1419.6 790 Niekie Pretorius Mittal
1395.8 646 Jan Swart SAP
1390.1 776 Schalk Engelbrecht Mittal
1380.6 344 Robin Jelley Fit 2000
1377.29 654 Sharon Fuchs Eskom gijimas
1376.2 847 Francois Erasmus Transwerk
1367.5 897 Johannes Matshini Krugersdorp
1362.9 563 Stephanie Walters Phobians
1358.5 876 Prem Ramraj Woodview
1354.9 900 Frikkie van Eeden GRR
1349.4 924 Charl Moller RWFL
1343.86 749 Neil Zijderveld Sunshine
1340 713 Hugh Lang Transwerk
1327.5 854 Francois Lottering JHAC
1323 702 Liz Schochot Fit 2000
1300 614 Frances Steel RWFL
1293.1 777 Bernadette Dujardin Alberton
1291.9 588 Jan Reynierse Old Tuks
1291.4 743 Clem Simpson Eskom Gijimas
1290.8 843 Cailey Bredenkamp Paarl
1282.2 530 Louis Alexander Chappies
1280 736 Brian Jarmey Swan Natal Carbineers
1278.9 322 Herbie Watton Golden Leopard
1276.02 922 Deidre Wentzel Fit 2000
1276 789 Manie Bosch Bodywalk
1273.8 772 Freddy Burley Alberton
1273 641 Eddie Mouton Outiniqua
1272.02 609 Xavier Laubscher Fit 2000
1270 867 Gerard Vandenraad Irene
1265.5 771 Willem Kruger Randburg Harriers
1264.3 780 Deon Pretorius Alberton
1262.82 861 Chris Rootman RWFL
1256.1 470 Alan Margolin Foresters
1255.2 612 Martie Swanepoel Harmony
1247.5 584 Christa Mouton Agape
1245.5 794 Steve Holtzhousen Kentron
1244.8 331 John Rollason Fit 2000
1237.2 531 Phyllis Maartens Fit 2000
1230.3 878 Israel Perumal Woodview
1227.9 782 Johan Fourie Alberton
1225.6 605 Eva o’Brien phobians
1225.4 657 Denise Taylor Irene
1218.6 895 Maxie Hofmeyer Ndaba
1218.4 443 Rob Lanning Fit 2000
1217.78 658 Frank Hope Saints
1216.1 784 Nazeer Sibda krugersdorp
1213.9 30 Hazel Quilliam Krugersdorp
1212.1 645 Andre Filander Stragglers
1210.1 833 Jean Nepgen Kowie striders
1211.7 796 Elize Hartley Hi performance
1210 720 Brian Marshall walking Fit 2000
1205.7 628 Dawie du Toit Kelloggs
1183.1 866 Krish Pongananam Verulam
1182.6 818 Juan Koekemoer Irene
1180.1 709 Richard vd Spuy Alberton
1167.6 704 Gregory Reeve Yellow wood
1166 735 Gopaul Naidoo Verulam
1159.3 728 David Heyneke Tygerberg
1149.1 832 Carol Nepgen Kowie striders
1146.8 636 Brian o’Brien Phobians
1146.4 529 Neil van Wyk CSIR
1142.6 363 Gordon Clarke Fit 2000
1141.9 608 William Hall Magnolia
1139.7 809 Duane Newman Midrand
1139.7 812 Willie Cronje CSIR
1138.8 443 Logie Pillai Falcons
1138.8 448 Perumal Pillai Tongaat
1135 745 Poonidha Chetty Verulam falcons
1134.5 785 Wayne Engelbrecht Randmark
1131.3 369 Mike Peacock Eskom Gijimas
1131 865 Wayne van Bart Queensburg
1127.9 733 Ace Naicker Saps Striders
1123.7 603 Chanel Stegman PPMC
1117.8 874 Mathilda Dalhouzie Queensburgh
1116.5 712 Anton Opperman Sap gauteng
1113.9 768 Linda Vickers Sasol
1111.1 892 Yvette vander Westhuizen AS Eagles
1109.5 885 Tanya Swanepeol Irene
1109.09 931 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam
1099.6 773 Rene Calitz Midas
1098 844 Madelein Combrink kentron
1095.4 930 Chris Bekker Despatch
1095 914 Tshepo Mahlangu Irene
1093.5 533 Carl van Aardt PPMC
1091.2 806 Sunette Louw Swartland
1090.6 705 Dale Ford Yellow wood
1083.2 328 Pierre Jordaan New balance
1081.6 928 Anneline Dercksen Fit 2000
1081.3 480 Tammy Dennill Westville
1076.6 879 Govindasmy Govender Woodview
1072.8 835 Dhayalan Moodley Woodview
1086.5 492 Sajida Abdool Tongaat
1070 639 Dimitri Kavallineas Phobians
1070 837 Kobus Nel Sanlam
1062 855 Rosemary Brown Florida
1059.6 94 Elbert Loubser Agape
1056.4 788 Gvender Saps striders
1053 315 Dieter Meyer RAC
1049.4 757 Numandi Botha Harmony
1047.6 933 Ferdinant Grobler Algoa
1045.4 333 Craig Dennill DIT
1041.2 261 Tony Cronje VOB
1041 893 Owen Duffin Kearsney
1139.7 813 Duane Newman Midrand
1039.6 903 Danie Roux Queenstown
1036.4 791 Anthony Marcow Fit 2000
1033.4 901 Janine van Eeden GRR
1033.3 877 Mogie Govender Woodview
1031.9 729 Isobel groenewald Akasia
1028.9 58 Melvin Waldeck RAC
1028.8 857 Maryke Erasmus Transwerk
1028.8 886 Assie van Aswegan Irene
1025 856 Mario Paymans Florida
1022.19 710 Belinda Hope Eskom Gijimas
1021.3 807 Gerrie Cilliers Olifantsrivier
1021.3 899 Michelle Fookwa P & P
1018 913 Nelly Maharaj DBAC
1016 752 Kitty Chutergon PDAC
1016 891 Chris Schoeman Fourways
1015.8 313 Jenny Selby Fit 2000
1014.5 873 Sol Jacobs Magnolia
1013.4 488 Gideon Smith Tukkies
1012 917 John Tringham Fit 2000
1011.7 845 Stefan Combrink Kentron
1011.7 849 Cathy Koekemoer Sasol
1011.6 28 Robin Williamson NEI
1011.09 898 Arno Lawrenz Pick & Pay
1010.5 911 Ronnie Govender Newlands
1009.8 84 Andre Pienaar Elite
1008.8 862 Nov Chetty Woodview
1008.6 664 Louise Nortman RWFL
1008.6 647 Louise Hochstetter Fit 2000
1007.5 751 Mary Naidoo PDAC
1007.2 846 Johan Coetzee Mittal
1006.2 450 Christine mc Intosh Harmony
1006.2 615 Dok Mornet TWR
1006.1 499 Andy Weddell
1005.1 848 Bernard Bischoff PPMC
1004.8 875 Wimpie Herbst Bluewaterbay
1003.5 853 Johan Grant Mittal
1003 820 Marina de Kock Durbanville
1002.3 920 Dave Muller Hartebeespoort
1001 748 Adidesh Naidoo PDAC
1000.8 473 Elsabe Jooste Harmony
1000.5 561 Pieter Cronje Rentmeester Tuks
959.4 655 Bella Carmichael Rand Road
956.6 887 Pierre Oosthuizen Sunward Park
954.7 889 Themba Mthethwa Chesterville kzn
953 918 Marietjie Esterhuizen Arcadia
941.35 902 Nisa Moosa Chatswroth
938.4 926 Steven Coetzee Eugene Marais
925 503 Gezina Oosthuizen PEACC
920.2 888 Tersia Niemandt Roodepoort
915 715 Tombi Loubser CSIR
909.6 793 Dot Johnson Bodywalk
899 717 Yvette Els Boksburg
894.79 71 Pierre Claassen Harmony wp
888.6 781 Gordon Pretorius Alberton
886.8 916 Dorothy van Heerden Avis
873.5 884 Stienie Kompagnie Transwerk
864.4 919 Margaret Botes KZN
849.8 716 Rene Jones Eugene Marais
843.6 799 Volker Schmidt Phobians
840.6 925 Sally Surendorff Eugene marais
832.3 758 Yvonne Irmshcer Umhlatuze ac
832.2 734 Goolam Solomons Mittal
820.4 836 Barry Pazzard Eskom
815.9 834 Antoinette Wright RWFL
815.5 750 Antoinette Gibbs Highway
813.3 762 Kotie Oliver Rwfl gn
811.2 738 Bev Grace Fit 2000
799 644 Shane Brown PEACC
799 869 Rob Scott PEACC
790.8 723 Raj Kassie Chatsworth
786 721 Parus Bramdeow Chatsworth
785.3 852 Emerencsche Griesel Sasol
778.51 828 Hassam Carrim Woodview
775.5 929 Allen Hochstetter Fit 2000
751.6 774 Pierre Calitz Midas
720.6 559 Michelle Ramsay PDAC
700.7 813 Sharon Newman Midrand
716.6 725 Vinod Bhana Chatsworth
715.2 827 Jason mcQuin Randburg
713.7 739 Ernie Dent Fit 2000
699.9 726 Raj Ghanda Newlands
691.9 747 Sithara Jackpersadh Orion
685 759 Ebrahim Asmal verulam
679.7 850 Hennie Griessel Sasol
677.8 643 Vincent Reddy Verulam Falcons
672 829 Anne mcKenzie Highway
665.2 652 Reg Groves KZN
645.8 871 Dawn Lubbe Swartland
650.5 905 Maude Coomer RWFL
645.8 871 Dawn Lubbe Swartland
642.7 851 Cathy Koekemoer Sasol
636.5 870 Veronica Boshoff PEACC
622.4 742 Kersie Govender Stonebridge
620 831 LaIi Govindsamy Woodview
619.7 859 Hennie Oosthuizen PEACC
615.8 744 Ed Fox RWFL
615.7 680 Jan Lanning Fit 2000
612.2 467 Amanda Thomas Sasol
610.8 591 Petra Dicker Elite
609 740 Jannie Pieters Fit 2000
606.6 767 Trevor Vickers Sasol
596.6 912 Samantha Govender Newlands
593.6 731 Dave Coetzee RWFL
590.5 814 Brian Jacobson Bodywalk
585.8 730 Terri Scott PDAC
582.5 701 Lynn scott PDAC
576.7 732 Charmaine Redman Queensburgh
574 908 Munimah Niadoo Verulam
569 921 Charmaine Rowe Harlequins
567.7 792 Hettie Fourie Fit 2000
566.9 42 Gerald Bouwer Elite
566.4 927 E Kisten Woodview
561.6 430 Jacques Vlaming Mafikeng rr
558.6 756 Dick Jelley Fit 2000
552.1 864 Engela Dickinson Harmony
551.9 883 Sathiaseelan Naidoo Newlands
550.7 817 Mahomed Jeewa Verulam
550 763 Elize Heath Rwfl gn
547.9 910 Sally Govender Woodview
547.4 816 Linda Engelbrecht Umhlathuzi
544.5 787 Juanita Sutton Rwfl Toti
539.8 839 Maryke Els Algoa
539.2 838 Annelie Botha Algoa
525.3 851 Rex Koekemoer Sasol
524.6 597 Gerhard Fourie Fit 2000
523.7 706 Gay Tilbury PDAC
520.5 711 Jeanine le Febour Rwfl natal
515.9 724 Kathy Holland Highway
514.3 890 Howard Dickinson Harmony
510.4 858 Rungawagie Rajoo Verulam
509.9 755 Lucille Pillai Tongaat
503.7 653 Rodger Crichton Eskom
503.4 783 Rina Mienie RWFL
490.7 168 Ronnie Gerber Fit 2000
490.6 841 Elsabe Terblanche Algoa
485 760 Farouk Kadwa Verulam
478 823 Marianne Balarin VOB
467.3 568 Emil Boeke Sanlam
465.6 840 Amanda Symington Algoa
455.1 826 Glenda Badenhorst Umhlathuze
417 822 Ethel Lemmer Henley
383.3 860 Sharon Brown PEACC
359.8 868 Hendrik Niewwoudt Kempton
343 737 Joseph Freedman JCC
290.4 754 Kenneth Pillai Falcons
289.7 638 Jackie Jackpersadh Falcons
284.1 753 Dereck Ramsay RWFL
240 703 Roy Friedman


Lombard, Rian Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 011 489-2639 Fax: +27 011 475-2671 Cell: 082-824-7982 Email: ajjl@eb.rau.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: MSc (PhysiologY)
Physical address:


van Zyl, Flip Biokineticist
Telephone: +27 011 489-2284 Fax: +27 011 489-2801 Cell: 072-399-3098 Email: cspr@cb.rau.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address:
Sports Science Institute of South Africa South Africa
Physical address:
Lambert, Mike Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 021 650-4558 Fax: +27 021 686-7530 Cell: 082-659-4858 Email: MLAMBERT@SPORTS.UCT.AC.ZA
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: PhD
Physical address: Sport Science Institute of South Africa 3rd floor Boundary Road
Durandt, Justin Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 021 659-5640 Fax: +27 Cell: 082-773-8320 Email: jdurandt@mail.ssi.uct.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: BSC Med (Hons)
Physical address: 403 Both Rd Clarement Cape Town, 7405
Tshwane University of Technology Private Bag X 1106 Sovenga Northern Province South Africa
Physical address:
de Wet, Kobus Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 012 318-4323 Fax: +27 012 318-5801 Cell: 082-579-6014 Email: dwetkb@techpta.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address:
Toriola, Abel Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 015 268-2723 Fax: +27 015 268-2392 Cell: 082-200-5083 Email: Toriolaa@worldonline.co.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: PHD
Physical address:
University of Durban Westville South Africa
Physical address:
Coopoo, Yoga Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 031 204-4904 Fax: +27 031 204-4903 Cell: 083-415-7466 Email: ycoopoo@pixie.udw.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: PHD, FACSM
Physical address: 1 Chalford Road Westville 3630
Stout, Jason Sport Scientist
Telephone: +27 031 204-4669 Fax: +27 031 204-4903 Cell: 082-872-7802 Email: stout@webmail.co.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address:
University of Fort Hare South Africa
Physical address:
Page 1 of 3
A PRODUCT THE OF INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SUB-UNIT OF THE SOUTH AFRICAN SPORTS COMMISSION
SASC database report (cont)
Thierry, Tison Sports Director
Telephone: +27 040 602-2416 Fax: +27 040 653-1819 Cell: 083-694-6601 Email: ttison@ufh.ac.za
Qualifications:
Physical address:
University of Natal - Durban Natal (Durban) Unbilo Road Durban Kwazulu Natal South Africa
Physical address:
Peters-Futre, Edith Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 031 260-4237 Fax: +27 031 260-4455 Cell: Email: futree@nu.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address: Nelson Mandela School of Medicine University of Natal Umbilo Road
University of Orange Free State South Africa
Physical address:
Le Roux, Douglas Biokineticist
Telephone: +27 051 444-1173 Fax: +27 Cell: 083 264 0209 Email: dougie@surefiresa.co.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address: 31 Elizabeth Eybers Langenhovenpark Bloemfontein, 9330
Holtzhausen, Louis Medical Practitioner
Telephone: +27 051 401-2603 Fax: +27 051 444-3814 Cell: 083-251-8733 Email: geslh@admin.uovs.ac.za
Medical Practitioner
Qualifications:
Physical address:
University of Port Elizabeth South Africa
Physical address:
Du Randt, Rosa Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 041 504-2499/7 Fax: +27 041 504-2770 Cell: 083-659-2469 Email: hmardr@upe.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address:
University of Potchefstroom University of Potchefstroom Potchefstroom South Africa
Physical address:
Malan, Dawie Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 018 299-1795 Fax: +27 018 299-1825 Cell: 082-566-0364 Email: mbwddjm@puknet.puk.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: D.Sc (PHD)
Physical address: University of Potchefstroom Potchefstroom 2520 f51 Vander Hof Road
Willemse, Yolandi Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 018 299-1811 Fax: +27 018 299-1825 Cell: 082-562-4781 Email: iswnwsa@puknet.puk.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: Hons: Sport Science
Physical address:
University of Pretoria South Africa
Physical address:
Malga, Byron Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 012 420-6034/33 Fax: +27 012 420-6099 Cell: 082-335-1402 Email: bmalga@sport.up.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: B.A (HMS) (Hons) Biokinetics
Physical address: 1229 Dormer Avenue Queenswood 0186
Kruger, Ernst Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 012 420-6032 Fax: +27 012 420-6099 Cell: 082-820-3914 Email: kruger@up.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: Dphil
Physical address:
Page 2 of 3
A PRODUCT THE OF INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SUB-UNIT OF THE SOUTH AFRICAN SPORTS COMMISSION
SASC database report (cont)
University of Stellenbosch South Africa
Physical address:
Ferreira, Suzanne Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 021 808-4719 Fax: +27 021 808-4817 Cell: 082-498-1712 Email: vision@sun.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: MA
Physical address:
Bressan, Elizabeth Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 021 808-4722 Fax: +27 021 808-4817 Cell: 082-498-1712 Email: esb@sun.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: PHD
Physical address:
University of Venda South Africa
Physical address:
Amusa, Lateef Sport Scientist
Telephone: +27 015 962-8076/516-3190 Fax: +27 015 962-8647/8035 Cell: 082-641-8697 Email: amusalbw@yahoo.com
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address:
Wits Technikon South Africa
Physical address:
Viljoen, Marianne Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 011 406-3793 Fax: +27 011 406-3680 Cell: 082-852-5332 Email: mscholtz@twrinet.twr.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: BA (HONS) Biokinetics
Physical address:
Nowak, Irena Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 011 406-3646 Fax: +27 011 406-3680 Cell: 083-990-0066 Email: irenan@mail.twr.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: MSc Biomechanics (Poland)
Physical address: No 11 Ulonwabo Dale Lace avenue Randpark Ridge
Wits University South Africa
Physical address:

Lathan, Zac Sport Scientist
Telephone: +27 011 717-3383 Fax: +27 011 717-3379 Cell: Email: lathanz@cpe.wits.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications:
Physical address:

Rogers, Geoff Sports Science Services
Telephone: +27 011 717-2363 Fax: +27 011 643-2765 Cell: 082-705-7034 Email: rogersgg@physiology.wits.ac.za
Sport Scientist
Qualifications: PhD
Physical address: 7 York Road Parktown 2193